Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.70
1
4
T: Robert Gore
$18.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.61

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Raymond Drew
$2.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.66

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Kyle Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.78

Split

9.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.88

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Darren Fisher
$12.30

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.98

Split

8.96

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Proctor
$61.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.02

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Niele
$43.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.11

Split

8.88

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 CAPITOL CINEMA (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Raymond Drew
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.8kg
2
7
T: John Weir-smith
$8.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.39

Split

8.85

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$33.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.56

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Dallas Massina
$1.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

22.80

Split

8.76

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Darren Fisher
$20.50

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.23

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Niele
$72.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

23.30

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.7kg
8
8
T: Paul Osborn
$27.00

Mgn

14.47

Time

23.32

Split

9.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.57
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Garry Elliott
$7.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.76

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Kyle Goodwin
$4.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.83

Split

6.97

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Halliday
$48.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$17.20

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.19

Split

6.93

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Halliday
$63.30

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Debbie Goudge
$15.10

Mgn

13.93

Time

26.49

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.68
1
8
T: Garry George
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.85

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Boers
$15.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.95

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (2-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.50
1
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Mathew Wright
$11.10

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$11.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Lewis Green
$13.10

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Lewis Green
$45.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.84

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Lewis Green
$41.50

Mgn

12.26

Time

25.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/557

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Halliday
$50.10

Mgn

13.43

Time

26.02

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.47
1
7
T: Garry George
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Clifford Smith
$20.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.49

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Glenn Maxwell
$9.90

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.50

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Dallas Massina
$1.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.62

Split

6.78

In Run

S/665

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Raymond Mahony
$21.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

25.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$22.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$33.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.21

Split

6.80

In Run

S/856

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
8
T: Samantha Hooke
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.90

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.57

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$14.50

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Boers
$31.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Joshua McDonald
$25.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Linda Gore
$23.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.58
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Adam Richardson
$1.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Clifford Smith
$12.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$18.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$48.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.72

Split

6.82

In Run

S/855

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Halliday
$71.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/787

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$64.20

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.91

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$24.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

25.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/578

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.61
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Elizabeth Boers
$6.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.53

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Rachel Baulch
$20.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.67

Split

8.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Proctor
$11.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.77

Split

9.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Proctor
$36.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

22.83

Split

9.05

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$15.20

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.33

Split

9.19

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.65
1
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: John Weir-smith
$15.60

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.54

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$13.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.67

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$9.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.09

Split

8.90

In Run

S/46

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$1.50

Mgn

14.46

Time

23.51

Split

8.90

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$13.50

Mgn

16.04

Time

23.62

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$31.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.19

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.21

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$30.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.28

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Andrew Graham
$14.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.42

Split

8.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R12 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$18.10

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.43

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.59

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$7.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.60

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.3kg
6
5
T: Garry George
$3.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.71

Split

8.85

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAPER PLANE (4) Robert Gore 22.51 0.00 8.79 M/33 31.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $18.90
2 2 SUPER REMI (2) Joy Mcdowall 22.61 1.50 8.79 M/22 26.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $4.40
3 3 ASTON LUCINA (3) Raymond Drew 22.66 2.20 8.70 M/11 24.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.40
4 6 NIGHT TO BURN (6) Kyle Goodwin 22.78 3.91 9.13 M/88 32.8kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $6.00
5 7 JOHN JOHN DORY (7) Darren Fisher 22.88 5.36 8.95 M/66 31.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.80
6 5 SPEEDY LEMON (5) Darren Fisher 22.98 6.77 8.96 M/75 34.0kg Barcia Bale Made First $12.30
7 1 ATLANTIC LADY (1) Robert Proctor 23.02 7.31 8.81 M/44 26.4kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $61.00
8 8 GIZMO OSTI (8) Michael Niele 23.11 8.64 8.88 M/57 28.6kg Collision Midnight Osti $43.40
Race 2 CAPITOL CINEMA 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MINERVA (4) Raymond Drew 22.30 0.00 8.48 Q/11 23.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $6.50
2 7 FISHBONE EXPRESS (7) John Weir-smith 22.35 0.64 8.69 M/22 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $8.10
3 2 CRUMB SNAGS (2) Glenn Campbell 22.39 1.19 8.85 M/63 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $15.80
4 6 DOUGHNUT (6) Malcolm Davis 22.56 3.64 8.78 M/54 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $33.70
5 5 ALKIRA (5) Dallas Massina 22.80 7.04 8.76 M/46 26.4kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.40
6 1 ELECTRIC NUGGET (1) Darren Fisher 23.23 13.21 8.71 Q/35 26.0kg Barcia Bale Made First $20.50
7 3 LULU OSTI (3) Michael Niele 23.30 14.30 8.95 M/77 24.7kg Collision Midnight Osti $72.00
8 8 DANDOLO (8) Paul Osborn 23.32 14.47 9.16 M/88 32.6kg Collision Besancion $27.00
Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO (0-1 WIN) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BULLETEER (6) Darren Fisher 25.51 0.00 6.70 M/211 32.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.20
2 1 MARLI ANN (1) Garry Elliott 25.76 3.61 6.68 Q/122 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $7.00
3 4 NOVA TO BURN (4) Kyle Goodwin 25.83 4.51 6.97 M/755 35.9kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $4.90
4 5 DIGITORUM (5) Kathryne Tabb 25.85 4.86 6.76 M/433 34.7kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $4.70
5 2 CONFESSION (2) Robert Halliday 26.11 8.50 6.70 Q/344 35.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $48.40
6 7 COME ON SERENITY (7) Deborah Coleman 26.19 9.76 6.93 M/566 28.1kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $17.20
7 3 MEDIATION (3) Robert Halliday 26.26 10.77 6.95 M/677 34.4kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $63.30
8 8 NIMBLE BLAZE (8) Debbie Goudge 26.49 13.93 7.12 M/888 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $15.10
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NITRO ROXY (8) Garry George 25.75 0.00 6.71 M/222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $1.40
2 4 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (4) Glenn Campbell 25.77 0.25 6.66 M/111 25.4kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $14.00
3 7 ASHBY SWIFT (7) Matthew Marshall 25.85 1.36 6.89 M/544 31.6kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $9.50
4 3 LOTS OF NITRO (3) Benjamin Boers 25.95 2.90 6.85 M/455 32.0kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $15.70
5 1 NEW FOR ONE (1) Matthew Marshall 26.00 3.54 6.77 M/333 32.3kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $4.00
SCR 2 MOUNTAIN (2) Darren Fisher
SCR 6 ALWAYS INNOCENT (6) Gary Hunt
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (2-4 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOLLY BLAZER (3) Ashley Mcdowall 25.08 0.00 6.65 M/221 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $1.10
2 5 LIGHTNING FURY (5) Mathew Wright 25.55 6.73 6.75 M/333 31.0kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $11.10
3 8 CHERI CLOWNFISH (8) Darren Fisher 25.59 7.25 6.56 M/112 28.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $11.10
4 1 QUEUE THE MUSIC (1) Lewis Green 25.69 8.67 6.75 M/444 27.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $13.10
5 7 PETER THIEF (7) Lewis Green 25.87 11.25 6.84 M/665 31.9kg Crash J's Robin $45.00
6 2 BURNER BLACK (2) Lewis Green 25.94 12.26 6.77 M/557 31.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $41.50
7 6 LOCAL BREW (6) Robert Halliday 26.02 13.43 6.98 M/776 36.3kg General Destini Guru Doll $50.10
SCR 4 ASTON ASTRO (4) Glenn Campbell
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER BIG (7) Garry George 25.40 0.00 6.66 M/333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $21.10
2 6 BAREFOOT BARRY (6) Clifford Smith 25.44 0.59 6.73 M/444 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $20.00
3 4 GOTHAM DUKE (4) Melanie Lithgow 25.49 1.25 6.60 M/222 32.0kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $7.50
4 9 PIRATES PATCH (1) Glenn Maxwell 25.50 1.43 6.55 M/111 27.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $9.90
5 5 LALINA (5) Dallas Massina 25.62 3.14 6.78 S/665 25.9kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.30
6 2 RAMPANT TERESA (2) Raymond Mahony 25.99 8.37 6.76 M/588 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $21.70
7 3 JOHNNY WISHBONE (3) Brian Hodgson 26.05 9.33 6.78 M/777 33.3kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $22.30
8 8 HOT JEAN (8) Malcolm Davis 26.21 11.53 6.80 S/856 28.7kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $33.00
SCR 1 HABIB (1) Keith Lloyd
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (8) Samantha Hooke 25.35 0.00 6.66 M/333 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $7.90
2 7 GET GO BOY (7) Aaron Debattista 25.51 2.23 6.58 M/111 30.3kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.90
3 4 SPEEDY SPYRO (4) Malcolm Davis 25.57 3.16 6.59 M/222 33.2kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $9.00
4 3 COCO NOVA (3) Darren Fisher 25.74 5.50 6.73 M/554 26.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.30
5 6 SLINGSHOT PETE (6) Brian Hodgson 25.74 5.59 6.66 M/445 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $14.50
6 2 NITRO YAP (2) Benjamin Boers 25.77 5.97 6.86 M/777 33.8kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $31.70
7 1 MAGNET FORCE (1) Joshua McDonald 25.92 8.19 6.89 M/888 24.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $25.90
8 5 SNOOKER QUE (5) Linda Gore 25.98 9.00 6.79 M/666 31.7kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $23.80
Race 8 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIPLING (7) Robert Camilleri 25.33 0.00 6.71 M/322 31.8kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $2.40
2 2 MEPUNGA ISLA (2) Adam Richardson 25.34 0.11 6.65 M/211 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.80
3 1 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (1) Clifford Smith 25.58 3.63 6.60 M/133 29.1kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $12.90
4 8 KINLOCH MOSS (8) Joy Mcdowall 25.64 4.39 6.75 M/666 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $18.10
5 6 CRACKERJACK NEV (6) Ronald Fisher 25.72 5.56 6.82 S/855 33.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $48.00
6 3 ROTATE (3) Robert Halliday 25.84 7.33 6.78 M/787 35.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $71.90
7 4 THOMELI BOY (4) Gerard Taylor 25.91 8.26 6.71 M/444 32.0kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $64.20
8 5 IMPERIAL JACK (5) Melanie Lithgow 25.95 8.84 6.71 M/578 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $24.30
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING FERGUS (3) Deborah Coleman 22.18 0.00 8.61 M/11 34.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.20
2 8 BURST OF YAP (8) Elizabeth Boers 22.53 4.96 8.82 M/22 28.2kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $6.30
3 2 KURTLEE BALE (2) Rachel Baulch 22.67 7.03 8.87 M/33 29.8kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $20.50
4 1 KID WINSLOW (1) Robert Proctor 22.77 8.40 9.01 M/44 32.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $11.20
5 6 MASTER WINSLOW (6) Robert Proctor 22.83 9.31 9.05 S/55 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $36.20
6 4 GO BEZZA (4) Matthew Marshall 23.33 16.39 9.19 M/66 28.9kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $15.20
SCR 7 RED POTION (7) Robert Proctor
Race 10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOTHAM PRINCESS (8) Melanie Lithgow 22.50 0.00 8.83 M/33 27.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $5.10
2 1 JONO'S EXPRESS (1) John Weir-smith 22.54 0.63 8.65 M/11 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $15.60
3 2 ME SILLY (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.67 2.47 8.74 M/22 28.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $13.60
4 5 TINKER LUKE (5) Leslie Kenyon 23.09 8.47 8.90 S/46 31.5kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $9.40
5 4 MOLLY BYRNES (4) Ashley Mcdowall 23.51 14.46 8.90 M/54 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $1.50
6 7 FIREFLY STAR (7) Darren Fisher 23.62 16.04 8.90 M/65 27.9kg Barcia Bale Made First $13.50
Race 11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING ZARBO (4) Deborah Coleman 21.81 0.00 8.45 M/11 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.50
2 7 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (7) Ronald Fisher 22.19 5.41 8.75 M/33 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $31.00
3 1 TINKER CRAIG (1) Leslie Kenyon 22.21 5.67 8.84 M/44 30.5kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $1.30
4 8 WHITE CYNDER (8) Malcolm Davis 22.28 6.60 8.59 M/22 26.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $30.50
5 2 BAY ME (2) Andrew Graham 22.42 8.66 8.99 M/55 26.2kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $14.90
SCR 5 SLINGSHOT ANGEL (5) Robert Camilleri
Race 12 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING TRENT (1) Robert Camilleri 22.28 0.00 8.77 M/33 32.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.50
2 4 TANAMI EXPRESS (4) Glenn Campbell 22.33 0.75 8.63 M/22 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.30
3 8 SLINGSHOT EBONY (8) Brian Hodgson 22.43 2.07 8.58 M/11 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $18.10
4 7 VIN JOEL (7) Glenn Campbell 22.59 4.36 8.84 M/45 30.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $22.80
5 2 FOREMAN (2) Darren Fisher 22.60 4.63 8.92 M/66 36.3kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $7.40
6 5 PLUMBER (5) Garry George 22.71 6.14 8.85 M/54 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.20