Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 14th of September 2020
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 11.90
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.84

In Run

S/311

Wgt

27.2kg
2
9
T: Adam Richardson
$1.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.99

Split

6.79

In Run

M/232

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Crawley
$5.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.22

Split

6.94

In Run

M/554

Wgt

37.9kg
4
1
T: Colin Baker
$6.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Robert Proctor
$93.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.46

Split

7.01

In Run

S/886

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$61.10

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.68

Split

7.00

In Run

M/768

Wgt

23.5kg
7
4
T: Gerald Mckenna
$26.80

Mgn

12.59

Time

26.84

Split

6.98

In Run

M/677

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Gerald Mckenna
$61.10

Mgn

13.43

Time

26.89

Split

6.91

In Run

M/445

Wgt

23.0kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.83
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Brian Weis
$18.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.84

Split

8.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Proctor
$13.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.17

Split

9.01

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Anthony Harding
$31.90

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.25

Split

9.20

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$8.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Cristina Gason
$40.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

23.41

Split

9.23

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Gerald Mckenna
$30.40

Mgn

15.86

Time

23.46

Split

9.15

In Run

M/57

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R3 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.84
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.84

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$30.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.93

Split

8.86

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Peter Fulton
$15.40

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.96

Split

8.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

22.9kg
4
2
T: Brian Weis
$8.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.02

Split

8.93

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Captain Abbott
$22.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.06

Split

9.00

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$47.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.09

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Colin Baker
$12.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.23

Split

9.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Scott Blacksell
$4.80

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.25

Split

9.23

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Robert Weightman
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Scott Blacksell
$2.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.68

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Wombwell
$7.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.72

Split

8.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$13.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.75

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: John Weir-smith
$11.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.90

Split

8.89

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Wade Green
$12.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.11

Split

9.07

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Proctor
$17.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.18

Split

9.33

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.80

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.18

Split

9.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.70
1
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Mark Giddings
$6.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.17

Split

6.74

In Run

M/124

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Fulton
$62.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.21

Split

6.94

In Run

M/642

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$7.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.27

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Weightman
$26.20

Mgn

9.93

Time

26.39

Split

6.99

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Anthony Harding
$48.00

Mgn

11.64

Time

26.51

Split

7.22

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$10.30

Mgn

13.94

Time

26.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/368

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.82
1
7
T: Rita Gatt
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.40

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.21

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.90

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.25

Split

7.00

In Run

S/745

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$8.90

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.27

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$41.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

26.28

Split

7.03

In Run

S/854

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Scott Blacksell
$21.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M/532

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$11.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M/388

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$72.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.80

Split

6.77

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.74
1
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/743

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$26.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.85

Split

6.72

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Carol Jackson
$5.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.99

Split

6.74

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$31.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Crawley
$9.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.10

Split

6.87

In Run

S/876

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Boers
$4.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.20

Split

6.81

In Run

M/587

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$41.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/468

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.76
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Wade Green
$5.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.94

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Sophie Monaghan
$18.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.96

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Peter Crawley
$2.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.12

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$19.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.16

Split

6.95

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Robert Proctor
$18.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

38.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Proctor
$53.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.42

Split

6.93

In Run

S/667

Wgt

35.2kg
8
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$60.30

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.71

Split

7.11

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Shaun Baulch
$14.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$79.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

22.99

Split

9.01

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Wade Green
$14.30

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.05

Split

9.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Carol Jackson
$11.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.12

Split

9.32

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Raylene Gavin
$34.30

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.13

Split

8.94

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Andrew Graham
$9.60

Mgn

17.41

Time

23.50

Split

9.32

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.78
1
6
T: Diane Ireland
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.60

Split

8.87

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Rachel Baulch
$17.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.93

Split

8.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Elizabeth Boers
$28.10

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.01

Split

9.11

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Raymond Gatt
$11.10

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.26

Split

9.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: John Nicholls
$4.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.31

Split

9.10

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.50

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.40

Split

9.15

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.60

Mgn

13.26

Time

23.43

Split

9.13

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Peter Rowan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.82

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.59

Split

8.91

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.90

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.60

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.74

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Gavin
$15.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.83

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Peter Crawley
$7.10

Mgn

6.16

Time

22.90

Split

8.77

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$29.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.94

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Aaron Blake
$12.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.99

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 RACING HERE ON THURSDAY (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.88
1
1
T: Garry Anders
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.90

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Captain Abbott
$3.90

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.80

Split

9.00

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$6.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.92

Split

8.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Proctor
$15.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.99

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Andrew Graham
$27.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.07

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Kyle Goodwin
$8.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.09

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
7
10
T: Jess Fothergill
$32.00

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.29

Split

9.12

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Steven Colpoys
$39.80

Mgn

17.09

Time

23.75

Split

8.98

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 11.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEYBOW SALLY (2) Kevin Ward 25.95 0.00 6.84 S/311 27.2kg Keybow She's Majestic $4.90
2 9 MAI TAI FOCUS (8) Adam Richardson 25.99 0.47 6.79 M/232 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $1.70
3 6 MORAINE SHADOW (6) Peter Crawley 26.22 3.81 6.94 M/554 37.9kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $5.60
4 1 WILL'S BELLA (1) Colin Baker 26.39 6.27 6.78 M/123 25.9kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $6.40
5 5 YASSIE BELLE (5) Robert Proctor 26.46 7.26 7.01 S/886 28.9kg Barcia Bale Sheike $93.20
6 7 BLACK BOOKER (7) Kevin Ward 26.68 10.39 7.00 M/768 23.5kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $61.10
7 4 TRACIE BAY (4) Gerald Mckenna 26.84 12.59 6.98 M/677 24.6kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $26.80
8 3 ANGELIQUE BAY (3) Gerald Mckenna 26.89 13.43 6.91 M/445 23.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Bay $61.10
SCR 8 MANDALO (8) Peter Fulton
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FREDDY REIKO (4) Deborah Coleman 22.35 0.00 8.83 M/11 31.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $1.20
2 7 MENARI VEGAS (7) Brian Weis 22.84 7.01 8.94 M/22 34.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $18.60
3 1 ATLANTIC LADY (1) Robert Proctor 23.17 11.71 9.01 M/43 26.8kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $13.10
4 6 SAINT BOGAN (6) Anthony Harding 23.25 12.91 9.20 S/65 32.6kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $31.90
5 9 NELLIE'S BOY (2) Nicholas Sheehan 23.36 14.50 8.97 M/34 27.1kg Fernando Bale Who's Doing What $8.30
6 10 GYPSY WARRIOR (5) Cristina Gason 23.41 15.09 9.23 M/76 27.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $40.00
7 8 TIARA BAY (8) Gerald Mckenna 23.46 15.86 9.15 M/57 23.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Bay $30.40
SCR 2 ZIPPING LEVI (2) Deborah Coleman
SCR 3 PRINCESS WARRIOR (3) Kevin Quinn
SCR 5 SON OF PETER (5) Jess Fothergill
Race 3 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING SLADE (5) Deborah Coleman 22.57 0.00 8.84 M/11 33.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $1.60
2 7 GRAND WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 22.93 5.07 8.86 M/23 28.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $30.50
3 3 MISS TRIXY (3) Peter Fulton 22.96 5.59 8.96 M/45 22.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $15.40
4 2 GIVEAWAY VEGAS (2) Brian Weis 23.02 6.43 8.93 M/32 32.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $8.70
5 8 ANOTHER PICK (8) Captain Abbott 23.06 7.03 9.00 S/54 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $22.70
6 6 NYSSA'S GIRL (6) Kevin Ward 23.09 7.34 9.06 M/77 27.8kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $47.50
7 4 URANA VIERI (4) Colin Baker 23.23 9.39 9.05 M/66 26.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $12.10
8 1 BORDER BANDIT (1) Scott Blacksell 23.25 9.69 9.23 M/88 27.6kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $4.80
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVER BRONX (1) Robert Weightman 22.54 0.00 8.68 M/11 31.6kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $4.40
2 8 WORMS ARE BITING (8) Scott Blacksell 22.68 2.06 8.80 M/33 29.3kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $2.20
3 3 BLUE BONNET (3) Robert Wombwell 22.72 2.69 8.93 M/55 29.5kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $7.70
4 5 CRYPTO GEEK (5) Jeffrey Guy 22.75 3.10 8.79 M/22 24.9kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $13.10
5 4 LAST DANCE (4) John Weir-smith 22.90 5.17 8.89 S/44 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $11.80
6 2 SHIP OF FOOLS (2) Wade Green 23.11 8.16 9.07 M/66 29.9kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $12.80
7 6 NANCY BAKER (6) Robert Proctor 23.18 9.13 9.33 S/88 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $17.10
7 7 TACIANA (7) Michael Gibbons 23.18 9.13 9.12 M/77 28.7kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $12.80
Race 5 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRISPY DUCK (8) Leslie Kenyon 25.69 0.00 6.75 M/211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $1.70
2 3 LUXURY ROCKS (3) Mark Giddings 26.05 5.14 6.82 M/433 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $6.80
3 2 SUPERCROSS (2) Michael Gibbons 26.17 6.79 6.74 M/124 26.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $6.20
4 7 I'M A BURNER (7) Peter Fulton 26.21 7.40 6.94 M/642 33.6kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $62.00
5 1 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (1) Darren Fisher 26.27 8.21 6.85 M/556 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $7.40
6 4 SILVER ARAPAHO (4) Robert Weightman 26.39 9.93 6.99 M/775 30.5kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $26.20
7 6 SAINT ELLIE (6) Anthony Harding 26.51 11.64 7.22 S/887 32.1kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $48.00
8 5 RAYNER (5) Jeffrey Guy 26.67 13.94 6.78 M/368 31.9kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $10.30
Race 6 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARBADOS DREAM (7) Rita Gatt 26.19 0.00 6.68 Q/111 29.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $2.80
2 8 BRAZEN CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 26.21 0.27 6.70 M/223 26.5kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $2.40
3 5 CRACKERJACK NASH (5) Ronald Fisher 26.25 0.91 7.00 S/745 33.8kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $7.90
4 3 DON'S SCOLARI (3) Kevin Ward 26.27 1.09 6.79 M/666 33.2kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $8.90
5 1 YONDU (1) Jess Fothergill 26.28 1.26 7.03 S/854 34.5kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $41.10
6 6 ROOSTER (6) Scott Blacksell 26.42 3.31 6.77 M/532 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Manila Express $21.10
7 2 PUSH START (2) Kevin Ward 26.76 8.10 6.72 M/388 30.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $11.30
8 4 MASTER FAITH (4) Shaun Baulch 26.80 8.69 6.77 M/477 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $72.90
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIGITORUM (2) Leslie Kenyon 25.69 0.00 6.74 M/321 34.2kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $2.30
2 3 CAWBOURNE GOUT (3) Glenn Campbell 25.82 1.84 6.86 M/743 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $6.90
3 1 TRISKELION (1) Raymond Gatt 25.85 2.36 6.72 M/112 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $26.00
4 5 DEADLY WALK (5) Carol Jackson 25.99 4.23 6.74 M/234 32.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $5.60
5 4 JUST A FIDGET (4) Jess Fothergill 25.99 4.26 6.83 M/655 27.7kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $31.50
6 7 SELF ASSURED (7) Peter Crawley 26.10 5.89 6.87 S/876 34.0kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.90
7 8 LOTS OF NITRO (8) Benjamin Boers 26.20 7.29 6.81 M/587 31.5kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $4.50
8 6 PAPA PANDA (6) Travis Monaghan 26.28 8.40 6.77 M/468 34.8kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $41.80
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGERS NINETEEN (1) Kevin Ward 25.93 0.00 6.78 M/344 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $2.50
2 6 FRIED WHITE BAIT (6) Wade Green 25.94 0.14 6.76 M/222 34.3kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $5.50
3 7 SMASH FLASH (7) Sophie Monaghan 25.96 0.40 6.67 Q/111 30.9kg Collision Exhibitionist $18.30
4 2 BOMBER CREEK (2) Peter Crawley 26.12 2.66 6.81 M/533 34.8kg Magic Sprite Skye Creek $2.40
5 8 JACK'S FANTASY (8) Kevin Quinn 26.16 3.21 6.95 M/776 28.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $19.50
6 3 RED POTION (3) Robert Proctor 26.37 6.20 6.81 M/455 38.9kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $18.40
7 4 MASTER WINSLOW (4) Robert Proctor 26.42 6.94 6.93 S/667 35.2kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $53.60
8 9 SWIFT ABBEY (5) Jess Fothergill 26.71 11.14 7.11 S/888 29.2kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale $60.30
SCR 5 BELFAST DOT (5) Robert Walsh
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOSIE'S CALL (8) Kevin Ward 22.28 0.00 8.64 M/11 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $8.60
2 2 MAXIMUM SARAH (2) Michael Gibbons 22.52 3.50 8.89 M/33 27.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $1.40
3 5 GRAND GIVEAWAY (5) Shaun Baulch 22.89 8.75 8.76 M/22 26.3kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $14.30
4 6 YENDERRA BAZZA (6) Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.99 10.21 9.01 M/54 30.6kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $79.70
5 3 CRISIS TIME (3) Wade Green 23.05 11.06 9.06 M/66 31.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $14.30
6 1 LATE NIGHT KEBAB (1) Carol Jackson 23.12 12.01 9.32 M/87 29.0kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $11.00
7 7 BOURNE MAXIMUM (7) Raylene Gavin 23.13 12.14 8.94 M/45 27.1kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $34.30
8 4 ROSE BAY (4) Andrew Graham 23.50 17.41 9.32 M/78 28.2kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $9.60
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCARLATTO (6) Diane Ireland 22.50 0.00 8.78 M/11 29.1kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $3.20
2 3 CRAZY OLD FOOL (3) Jess Fothergill 22.60 1.34 8.87 M/22 32.9kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $8.10
3 8 KURTLEE BALE (8) Rachel Baulch 22.93 6.19 8.99 M/33 30.0kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $17.40
4 4 BURST OF YAP (4) Elizabeth Boers 23.01 7.26 9.11 M/54 28.1kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $28.10
5 1 CAIRNLEA ABBY (1) Raymond Gatt 23.26 10.87 9.22 M/88 28.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kolora Princess $11.10
6 7 VALLETTA MIST (7) John Nicholls 23.31 11.57 9.10 M/45 28.8kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $4.20
7 2 SIR JULIAN (2) Jess Fothergill 23.40 12.79 9.15 S/77 31.5kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $9.50
8 5 KINLOCH JOURNEY (5) Jess Fothergill 23.43 13.26 9.13 M/66 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $4.60
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARTPOP (2) Peter Rowan 22.47 0.00 8.82 M/32 31.5kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $3.30
2 1 FAIRYTALE ENDING (1) Jess Fothergill 22.59 1.63 8.91 M/53 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $37.70
3 3 SOUTHERN EDGE (3) Jess Fothergill 22.60 1.83 8.63 M/11 33.4kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $3.90
4 7 WINSOME FERNANDO (7) Michael Gibbons 22.74 3.77 8.92 M/66 31.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $3.60
5 5 NARCELLE (5) Kevin Gavin 22.83 5.06 9.04 M/77 34.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $15.00
6 8 EASTER ORCHID (8) Peter Crawley 22.90 6.16 8.77 M/24 28.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $7.10
7 6 TEX BURGER (6) Travis Monaghan 22.94 6.76 8.82 M/45 31.2kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $29.30
8 4 BORN A GURU (4) Aaron Blake 22.99 7.43 9.04 M/88 29.3kg General Destini Guru Doll $12.80
Race 12 RACING HERE ON THURSDAY (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAUT DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 22.55 0.00 8.90 M/31 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $2.00
2 6 BANJO BLISS (6) Captain Abbott 22.80 3.47 9.00 M/63 29.5kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $3.90
3 3 JACK'S GONE WILD (3) Kevin Ward 22.92 5.29 8.89 M/22 30.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $6.30
4 4 KID WINSLOW (4) Robert Proctor 22.99 6.19 8.91 M/44 32.7kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $15.10
5 2 CEE SPRITE (2) Andrew Graham 23.07 7.33 8.88 Q/15 27.3kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose $27.90
6 7 OUT OF ACES (7) Kyle Goodwin 23.09 7.61 9.03 M/76 32.0kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $8.20
7 10 BROKEN PIECES (8) Jess Fothergill 23.29 10.51 9.12 M/87 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $32.00
8 5 VILLA MALDINI (5) Steven Colpoys 23.75 17.09 8.98 M/58 32.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $39.80
SCR 8 BANYUATIS (8) Glenn Campbell