Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.85

Split

8.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Glenn Petrie
$18.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.95

Split

8.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$8.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.16

Split

9.05

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Annette Kampman
$32.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.24

Split

8.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.30

Split

8.95

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.39

Split

9.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$8.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.53

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$1.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$21.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.84

Split

8.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.09

Split

9.21

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Brian Weis
$17.20

Mgn

14.90

Time

23.43

Split

9.30

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.80

Mgn

16.36

Time

23.54

Split

9.44

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.59
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Kyle Goodwin
$29.10

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.61

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$57.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.71

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.71

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.72

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.91

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$38.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

22.95

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
R4 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.54
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$7.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.79

Split

6.65

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Glenn Petrie
$15.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

25.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Samantha Hooke
$6.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.00

Split

6.90

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$23.50

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.10

Split

6.92

In Run

M/844

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$19.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/476

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$54.40

Mgn

14.41

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/257

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Deb Carr
$33.70

Mgn

16.33

Time

26.65

Split

6.85

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.1kg
R5 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.40
1
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Deb Carr
$8.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.71

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.77

Split

6.73

In Run

S/554

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.85

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.86

Split

6.83

In Run

S/766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Carly Poulter
$6.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.91

Split

6.66

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.16

Split

6.88

In Run

S/888

Wgt

24.6kg
8
9
T: Philip Lenehan
$54.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R6 MACEY'S BISTRO (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.47
1
2
T: Gary Hunt
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.66

Split

6.59

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$3.40

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.79

Split

6.65

In Run

M/676

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$37.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.88

Split

6.64

In Run

M/564

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.97

Split

6.71

In Run

M/757

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 BROAD TREE CARE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.32

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$10.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.32

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Garry George
$3.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.39

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Julie Ward
$64.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.55

Split

8.93

In Run

S/76

Wgt

36.1kg
6
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$26.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.58

Split

8.89

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

22.62

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Garry Anders
$14.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.68

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.40
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.54

Split

6.69

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$56.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/854

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$5.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.79

Split

6.60

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: John Burow
$151.50

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.08

Split

6.76

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$83.70

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.18

Split

6.71

In Run

M/645

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.19

Split

6.56

In Run

M/187

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Mark Giddings
$23.40

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 17.43, 22.74
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.86

Split

17.77

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

37.94

Split

17.71

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Robin Moore
$4.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

38.10

Split

17.76

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Garry George
$19.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

38.19

Split

17.43

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.38
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$7.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.68

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.78

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$16.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.86

Split

6.69

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Garry Anders
$11.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.95

Split

6.63

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$3.70

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: David Burnett
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.55

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$7.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.71

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$39.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.89

Split

9.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: John Burow
$117.50

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.14

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$23.70

Mgn

14.03

Time

23.35

Split

9.11

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00
R12 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.5kg
2
9
T: Peter Byrne
$8.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.53

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Gerard Taylor
$35.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.55

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.10

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.74

Split

8.88

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.75

Split

8.55

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Raymond Drew
$10.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.84

Split

8.98

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Julie Ward
$13.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.09

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$32.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.92

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORAINE CHIEF (1) Stephen Elsum 22.79 0.00 8.85 M/11 36.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $2.70
2 7 CASSIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 22.85 0.86 8.94 M/22 27.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.50
3 3 SOUTHERN THUNDER (3) Glenn Petrie 22.95 2.36 8.94 M/33 33.7kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $18.00
4 5 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (5) Nicole Stanley 23.16 5.37 9.05 M/64 31.1kg Keybow Winsome Summer $8.70
5 8 MYOLA SUNRISE (8) Annette Kampman 23.24 6.46 8.98 S/55 26.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $32.40
6 2 XARIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.30 7.37 8.95 M/46 25.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $6.30
7 6 VALKA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.39 8.61 9.10 M/77 23.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $6.10
SCR 4 ZIPPING GYPSY (4) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INGA ZACH (1) Peter Inguanti 22.39 0.00 8.81 M/22 31.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $15.10
2 5 ASTON SHINTARO (5) Neville Lenehan 22.53 1.96 8.58 Q/11 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $8.90
3 8 MORAINE IZZY (8) Stephen Elsum 22.74 5.00 8.84 Q/33 26.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.90
4 6 MASK UP KAREN (6) Nicole Mcrae 22.84 6.39 8.98 M/44 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $21.70
5 2 IDALIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.09 9.97 9.21 M/55 26.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.20
6 4 EXTREME DAYS (4) Brian Weis 23.43 14.90 9.30 M/66 27.3kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $17.20
7 3 TANSAR BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.54 16.36 9.44 M/77 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $7.80
SCR 7 ZIPPING VALERIE (7) Mark Delbridge
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULRICKEN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.34 0.00 8.59 M/11 36.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $1.40
2 8 NIGHT TO BURN (8) Kyle Goodwin 22.36 0.29 8.66 M/22 33.3kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $29.10
3 4 ZIPPING HIGGINS (4) Mark Delbridge 22.61 3.91 8.75 M/33 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $20.80
4 7 FREE GIFT (7) Neville Lenehan 22.71 5.23 8.79 M/66 30.5kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $57.50
5 3 ASTON MASTER (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.71 5.29 8.79 M/55 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $8.50
6 9 ZIPPING VALERIE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.72 5.47 8.78 M/44 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $10.20
7 6 ZIPPING AUBRY (6) Mark Delbridge 22.91 8.11 8.85 M/88 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $8.00
8 5 ASTON STELLA (5) Nicole Stanley 22.95 8.76 8.84 M/77 27.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $38.90
SCR 2 JACKPOT (2) Benjamin Magri
Race 4 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUNNING GEAR (4) Angela Langton 25.50 0.00 6.79 M/311 31.7kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $1.40
2 5 SHE'S SO AMAZING (5) David Burnett 25.79 4.06 6.65 M/122 26.5kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $7.60
3 8 SWIFT SHARNI (8) Glenn Petrie 25.81 4.40 6.84 M/533 29.6kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $15.00
4 2 STAY FOCUSED (2) Samantha Hooke 26.00 7.09 6.90 M/765 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $6.50
5 6 MEET JOE BLACK (6) Peter Inguanti 26.10 8.51 6.92 M/844 33.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $23.50
6 1 DON'T FORGET KEV (1) Philip Lenehan 26.13 8.89 6.84 M/476 32.7kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $19.60
7 7 MOLLY TESSA (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.51 14.41 6.83 M/257 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $54.40
8 3 URBAN LEGEND (3) Deb Carr 26.65 16.33 6.85 M/688 35.1kg Collision Nancy May $33.70
Race 5 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTRO BOY (6) Jessica Sharp 25.45 0.00 6.52 Q/111 34.4kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $5.90
2 3 ROBIN'S CHOICE (3) Deb Carr 25.71 3.77 6.56 M/222 31.6kg Collision Nancy May $8.00
3 1 CRACKERJACK JOEY (1) Jordan Cooper 25.77 4.54 6.73 S/554 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $6.00
4 5 FLEXING (5) Matthew Lanigan 25.85 5.75 6.56 Q/333 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $3.00
5 2 WILL DO (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.86 5.81 6.83 S/766 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $6.40
6 4 CRACKERJACK DIRT (4) Carly Poulter 25.91 6.63 6.66 M/445 29.4kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $6.10
7 8 FEARLESS PIGEON (8) Jason Sharp 26.16 10.11 6.88 S/888 24.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $19.00
8 9 LEKTRA LOLLY (7) Philip Lenehan 26.25 11.50 6.82 M/677 26.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $54.10
SCR 7 WHISTLE DIXIE (7) Deborah Coleman
Race 6 MACEY'S BISTRO (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABALONE FOZZ (2) Gary Hunt 25.59 0.00 6.54 M/111 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $25.50
2 4 FERGUSTA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.66 1.04 6.59 M/232 32.5kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $8.10
3 8 ZIPPING MARTINA (8) Robert Camilleri 25.72 1.91 6.60 M/323 27.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $2.20
4 6 GLEESON (6) Nicole Mcrae 25.79 2.89 6.65 M/676 35.8kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $3.40
5 1 IVY WREN (1) Stephen Bruce 25.84 3.66 6.60 M/445 29.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $37.50
6 3 GROUNDBREAKING (3) Jessica Sharp 25.88 4.25 6.64 M/564 34.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $11.70
7 7 CRACKERJACK PACK (7) Jordan Cooper 25.97 5.54 6.71 M/757 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $6.30
Race 7 BROAD TREE CARE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NUMINOUS (1) Jeffrey Guy 22.24 0.00 8.51 M/21 29.7kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.90
2 4 ZIMMER BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.32 1.20 8.50 M/12 31.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $5.50
3 6 SWEET SWAGGER (6) Nicole Mcrae 22.32 1.25 8.68 M/33 27.6kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $10.20
4 2 SUPER BIG (2) Garry George 22.39 2.20 8.79 M/44 32.0kg Fernando Bale Disputive $3.80
5 8 CLYDE JAKIT (8) Julie Ward 22.55 4.51 8.93 S/76 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $64.10
6 7 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.58 4.90 8.89 S/55 32.0kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $26.90
7 3 NEBRASKA NELL (3) Jason Sharp 22.62 5.51 8.96 M/88 30.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $3.80
8 5 WILBUR DEEDS (5) Garry Anders 22.68 6.27 8.91 M/67 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $14.40
Race 8 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (5) Deborah Coleman 25.36 0.00 6.60 M/211 34.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.60
2 3 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (3) Matthew Lanigan 25.54 2.67 6.69 S/533 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.30
3 8 HOSTILE SAVAGE (8) Neville Lenehan 25.76 5.79 6.81 M/854 35.3kg Hostile Sweet Savage $56.50
4 4 AGENT JORDAN (4) Jai Willoughby 25.79 6.17 6.60 M/322 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $5.20
5 7 UNITED LASS (7) John Burow 26.08 10.34 6.76 M/776 27.6kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $151.50
6 6 SERENE MACHINE (6) Bronwyn Welsh 26.18 11.83 6.71 M/645 29.1kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $83.70
7 1 SWEET ANTARES (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.19 11.86 6.56 M/187 27.1kg Superior Product Too Seductive $17.10
8 2 DYNA AAKIL (2) Mark Giddings 26.58 17.50 6.60 M/468 32.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $23.40
Race 9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (VICGREYS) 650m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 17.43, 22.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELLIAS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 37.86 0.00 17.77 M/4321 31.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $1.30
2 5 NINE TO SEVEN (5) Matthew Lanigan 37.94 1.13 17.71 M/2212 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $5.80
3 7 SIXTIES ROCKER (7) Robin Moore 38.10 3.37 17.76 M/3444 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.80
4 2 FLO LAVA (2) Garry George 38.19 4.67 17.43 M/1133 30.6kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $19.40
SCR 4 GALAXY QUEEN (4) Stephen Bruce
SCR 8 WEBLEC STORM (8) Matthew Lanigan
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAVIER BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.40 0.00 6.51 M/111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $1.90
2 5 FLEUR BURGER (5) Jason Sharp 25.68 4.01 6.56 Q/233 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $7.70
3 7 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (7) Jessica Sharp 25.78 5.44 6.60 Q/322 34.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $9.10
4 8 RAMPANT TERESA (8) Raymond Mahony 25.86 6.53 6.69 M/655 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $16.60
5 2 ED DEEDS (2) Garry Anders 25.95 7.77 6.63 M/566 30.4kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $11.60
6 4 PLUMBER (4) Garry George 26.04 9.13 6.62 M/444 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.70
Race 11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TINKER MARY (7) David Burnett 22.37 0.00 8.64 M/22 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $1.40
2 4 MERLOT (4) David Geall 22.55 2.54 8.72 M/33 29.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $5.00
3 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.58 3.00 8.46 Q/11 27.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $11.60
4 1 KING CROW (1) Jeffrey Guy 22.71 4.90 8.97 M/44 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $7.80
5 3 MOTOR ACE (3) Theo Van Taarling 22.89 7.40 9.02 M/55 33.6kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $39.50
6 6 MISS ADELAIDE (6) John Burow 23.14 10.93 9.09 M/66 27.3kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $117.50
7 8 HOSTILE RAVEN (8) Neville Lenehan 23.35 14.03 9.11 S/77 30.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $23.70
SCR 5 FISHBONE EXPRESS (5) John Weir-smith
Race 12 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOTCHA LAZ (3) Nicholas Sheehan 22.43 0.00 8.60 M/21 29.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.30
2 9 SAINT TESS (1) Peter Byrne 22.53 1.50 8.81 M/33 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $8.70
3 6 THOMELI BOY (6) Gerard Taylor 22.55 1.71 8.83 M/44 32.4kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $35.10
4 8 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.74 4.53 8.88 M/56 31.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.10
5 2 IGNATIOUS BALE (2) Andrea Gurry 22.75 4.56 8.55 M/12 33.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $3.90
6 4 CHASE A STAR (4) Raymond Drew 22.84 5.84 8.98 M/85 32.7kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $10.00
7 7 TIN CAN SAM (7) Julie Ward 23.09 9.51 8.97 M/77 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $13.50
8 5 GLORY FIRE (5) Bronwyn Welsh 23.27 12.00 8.92 M/68 30.6kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $32.40
SCR 1 ASTON EXPRESS (1) Dustin Drew