Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Gary Peach
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.74

In Run

S/22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$2.80

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Darren Fisher
$24.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.57

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$22.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.92

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$14.10

Mgn

9.81

Time

22.93

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$7.70

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.08

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Duncan
$44.30

Mgn

19.60

Time

23.62

Split

9.31

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.36

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Cristina Gason
$20.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.63

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$7.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

22.73

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

22.83

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$21.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.13

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$16.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.14

Split

8.99

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$35.60

Mgn

16.57

Time

23.36

Split

8.98

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$8.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

22.49

Split

8.77

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$23.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.71

Split

8.91

In Run

M/73

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Norman Mccullagh
$3.70

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.74

Split

8.82

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$19.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.79

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$9.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

22.97

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.03

Split

8.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

12.33

Time

23.10

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 17.29, 22.66
1
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.60

Split

17.29

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$2.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

37.79

Split

17.50

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$9.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

37.91

Split

17.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

37.93

Split

17.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

38.21

Split

18.04

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$21.50

Mgn

11.91

Time

38.44

Split

17.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL FINAL (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3250 - $910 - $455
Splits: 6.64, 11.57
1
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Trent Blacker
$8.10

Mgn

0.19

Time

25.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Carly Poulter
$5.50

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.69

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.8kg
6
3
T: Garry George
$4.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$9.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.85

Split

6.79

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.60, 11.52
1
4
T: Peter Schofield
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Victor Millington
$11.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.37

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Ian Garland
$5.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

25.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$1.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.57

Split

6.60

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$24.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Glenn Petrie
$30.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Ian Garland
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R7 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$4.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

21.98

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$9.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.08

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.21

Split

8.76

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$28.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

22.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.70

Mgn

11.29

Time

22.64

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$31.10

Mgn

16.04

Time

22.98

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.61, 11.63
1
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Glenn Petrie
$8.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.77

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.79

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/443

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.93

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$12.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.15

Split

6.65

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R9 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.76, 11.87
1
6
T: James Fowler
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.89

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.92

Split

6.85

In Run

S/421

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.92

Split

6.76

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.10

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/312

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$6.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.92

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$29.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.99

Split

7.08

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$8.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/246

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.62
1
6
T: John Paraskevas
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.36

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$25.40

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.36

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$9.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.42

Split

8.80

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$13.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.63

Split

8.89

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$33.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

22.76

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$13.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.83

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Raymond Drew
$8.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.93

Split

8.88

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.5kg
R11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.62
1
6
T: Mathew Wright
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Debbie Goudge
$31.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.23

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.32

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
9
T: James Fowler
$34.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.43

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Byrne
$10.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.52

Split

8.90

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Mark Giddings
$12.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Peter Byrne
$40.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.65

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Darren Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.67

Split

9.02

In Run

S/88

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Marshman
$0.00
R12 BROAD TREE SERVICES (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.51
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$5.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.45

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.55

Split

6.80

In Run

S/643

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/534

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$35.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.67

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: John Frewin
$14.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/366

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Giddings
$15.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Rachel Baulch
$31.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEN'S ENOUGH (8) Gary Peach 22.24 0.00 8.74 S/22 32.9kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.20
2 5 ASTON SHINTARO (5) Neville Lenehan 22.26 0.29 8.60 M/11 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $2.80
3 7 UDEYAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 22.41 2.43 8.74 M/33 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $15.00
4 2 LONGSTAFF (2) Darren Fisher 22.57 4.70 8.94 M/66 35.9kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $24.50
5 3 CLOUD RAISER (3) Darren Fisher 22.92 9.67 8.94 M/55 32.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $22.80
6 6 BLACKPOOL COCO (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.93 9.81 8.85 M/44 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $14.10
7 1 RACE CAR (1) Darren Fisher 23.08 11.91 9.03 M/77 25.7kg Fernando Bale Justifia $7.70
8 4 EXTREME TEARS (4) Robert Duncan 23.62 19.60 9.31 M/88 31.9kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $44.30
Race 2 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANGUS RHODE (3) Norman Mccullagh 22.20 0.00 8.63 M/11 31.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $2.10
2 4 WESTAR MISTY (4) Jeffrey Britton 22.36 2.30 8.70 M/22 25.2kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $3.40
3 6 NAHA (6) Cristina Gason 22.63 6.21 8.77 M/33 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $20.10
4 1 SUPER REMI (1) Joy Mcdowall 22.73 7.53 8.95 M/55 25.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $7.20
5 8 RIBBONS (8) Darren Fisher 22.83 9.06 8.88 M/44 25.2kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $11.00
6 2 ASTON CLEO (2) Nicole Stanley 23.13 13.33 9.02 M/88 28.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $21.50
7 7 ZIPPING BUZZ (7) Darren Fisher 23.14 13.40 8.99 S/76 33.1kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $16.90
8 5 SARAH SAILFISH (5) Darren Fisher 23.36 16.57 8.98 M/67 25.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $35.60
Race 3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIGHT THE WAY (5) Angela Langton 22.24 0.00 8.56 Q/11 27.4kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $3.50
2 3 ASTON RUBLE (3) Nicole Stanley 22.49 3.69 8.77 S/22 35.5kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $8.10
3 8 ZULU DUCHESS (8) Darren Fisher 22.71 6.84 8.91 M/73 25.7kg Brett Lee All About Andi $23.00
4 2 MARKUS RHODE (2) Norman Mccullagh 22.74 7.17 8.82 M/34 34.3kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $3.70
5 6 MORAINE CHIEF (6) Stephen Elsum 22.79 7.86 8.84 M/55 36.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $19.50
6 4 GO WHEELS (4) Ebony Deglaitis 22.97 10.53 8.84 M/67 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $9.40
7 7 ASTON STELLA (7) Nicole Stanley 23.03 11.40 8.82 M/46 27.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.00
8 1 POWDER BURN (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.10 12.33 8.98 M/88 26.1kg Crash Zipping Tarn $9.90
Race 4 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (VICGREYS) 650m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 17.29, 22.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC SPARKLE (5) Heath Mcadam 37.60 0.00 17.29 Q/111 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $20.30
2 1 SELYNYA TEDDY (1) Selwyn Coates 37.79 2.63 17.50 Q/222 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $2.80
3 8 BLACK CANVAS (8) Paul Mathieson 37.91 4.31 17.69 M/444 31.3kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $9.40
4 4 STAR BLAZER (4) Angela Langton 37.93 4.71 17.59 M/333 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $1.70
5 7 CHEROKEE FAWN (7) Jess Fothergill 38.21 8.66 18.04 M/666 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $22.50
6 2 CLOSE YOUR EYES (2) Nicole Stanley 38.44 11.91 17.76 M/555 27.1kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $21.50
Race 5 SAM BARBIE GRANT MEMORIAL FINAL 450m Restricted Win Final $3250 - $910 - $455 Splits: 6.64, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG BASH PERNA (4) Adrian Kenyon 25.61 0.00 6.76 M/455 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $15.90
2 6 TIG (6) Trent Blacker 25.62 0.19 6.73 M/332 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.10
3 8 BLACKPOOL STORM (8) Adrian Kenyon 25.65 0.60 6.78 M/544 36.2kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $5.30
4 7 NIMBLE BLAZE (7) Debbie Goudge 25.66 0.75 6.80 M/766 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.10
5 5 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (5) Carly Poulter 25.69 1.17 6.71 M/223 35.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $5.50
6 3 BETATRON (3) Garry George 25.78 2.50 6.64 M/111 32.7kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $4.90
7 1 EL CAZADOR (1) Tracey Deglaitis 25.85 3.41 6.79 S/677 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $9.90
SCR 2 FAST LANE (2) Peter Presutto
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.60, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLUE TYCOON (4) Peter Schofield 25.24 0.00 6.67 M/321 34.8kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $4.00
2 8 SOLAR TINY (8) Victor Millington 25.37 1.80 6.67 Q/232 36.5kg Stagger Solar Octane $11.60
3 1 ASTON COSMO (1) Ian Garland 25.57 4.61 6.74 M/444 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $5.20
4 5 COCO NOVA (5) Darren Fisher 25.57 4.64 6.60 M/113 26.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.70
5 2 KINLOCH MOSS (2) Joy Mcdowall 25.67 6.10 6.81 M/665 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $24.40
6 7 SWIFT BRITTANY (7) Glenn Petrie 25.69 6.37 6.74 M/556 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $30.40
SCR 3 ASTON MAEVE (3) Ian Garland
SCR 6 CAIRNLEA PEBBLES (6) Jessica Hopkins
SCR 10 EXHILARATING (6) Peter Presutto
Race 7 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACKPOOL FLASH (5) Adrian Kenyon 21.85 0.00 8.37 Q/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.00
2 1 SUPER BIG (1) Garry George 21.98 1.84 8.74 M/33 31.8kg Fernando Bale Disputive $4.00
3 3 BLACKJACK LEE (3) Shaun Coulson 22.08 3.21 8.58 M/22 28.1kg Barcia Bale Trianna $9.10
4 6 IYLEE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 22.21 5.06 8.76 S/44 28.3kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $2.60
5 2 BEGONIA BALE (2) Heath Mcadam 22.58 10.46 8.84 M/55 27.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $28.20
6 8 CRAZY OLD FOOL (8) Jess Fothergill 22.64 11.29 8.86 M/66 33.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $23.70
7 7 INGA MIA (7) Mary Inguanti 22.98 16.04 8.86 M/77 25.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $31.10
SCR 4 BULLETEER (4) Darren Fisher
Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.61, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VOLTAGE SPIKE (6) Ebony Deglaitis 25.72 0.00 6.77 M/555 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.50
2 2 COMRADE (2) Glenn Petrie 25.77 0.70 6.65 M/322 33.3kg Stagger Baysen Babe $8.10
3 3 BARCIA PRINCE (3) Matthew Lanigan 25.79 0.90 6.72 Q/443 34.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $5.40
4 1 ZIPPING VALERIE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.93 2.96 6.61 M/111 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $4.20
5 7 CRYER'S SPRING (7) Nicole Stanley 25.96 3.31 6.78 M/766 34.3kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $12.10
6 8 DUNDEE JESTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.02 4.19 6.78 M/677 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $9.30
7 5 CHERI CLOWNFISH (5) Darren Fisher 26.15 6.11 6.65 M/234 29.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.80
SCR 4 SHOW OF FORCE (4) Peter Presutto
Race 9 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.76, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMP METER (6) James Fowler 25.89 0.00 6.89 M/554 31.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $10.90
2 1 MEET JOE BLACK (1) Peter Inguanti 25.92 0.31 6.85 S/421 33.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $5.70
3 2 TINKER LUKE (2) Kathryne Tabb 25.92 0.36 6.76 M/133 30.5kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $3.60
3 7 WHAT'S THE CODE (7) Steve Daniliuk 25.92 0.36 6.84 M/312 35.5kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.10
5 8 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (8) Joy Mcdowall 25.92 0.40 6.91 M/665 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.00
6 4 MOLLY TIARA (4) Ashley Mcdowall 25.99 1.36 7.08 M/777 26.4kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $29.30
7 3 MOLLY TESSA (3) Ashley Mcdowall 26.24 4.87 6.77 M/246 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $8.50
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDEN BOY (6) John Paraskevas 22.34 0.00 8.76 M/22 33.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.30
2 1 KRAKEN SMICK (1) Terrence Churchill 22.36 0.25 8.62 M/11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $3.10
3 7 MR. BLURTON (7) Kevin Ward 22.36 0.31 8.81 M/43 35.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $25.40
4 8 WHITE FLOWER (8) Troy Deglaitis 22.42 1.11 8.80 M/34 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $9.60
5 5 JOHN JOHN DORY (5) Darren Fisher 22.63 4.11 8.89 S/75 30.9kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $13.50
6 2 INGA ZACH (2) Peter Inguanti 22.76 5.97 8.96 M/88 31.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $33.50
7 3 FIREFLY STAR (3) Darren Fisher 22.83 6.96 8.88 M/66 28.2kg Barcia Bale Made First $13.60
8 4 ASTON LUCINA (4) Raymond Drew 22.93 8.39 8.88 M/57 24.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $8.70
Race 11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARIO VEST ONLY (6) Mathew Wright 22.15 0.00 8.62 M/11 35.2kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $1.80
2 7 MORAINE NICKY (7) Debbie Goudge 22.23 1.07 8.64 M/22 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $31.10
3 3 COLDEN BROOKIE (3) Robert Duncan 22.32 2.41 8.71 M/33 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.40
4 9 MY BOY JOEY (2) James Fowler 22.43 3.93 8.81 M/55 31.8kg Fernando Bale Motorette $34.70
5 1 SAINT TESS (1) Peter Byrne 22.52 5.29 8.90 S/66 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $10.80
6 4 FREE ADVICE (4) Mark Giddings 22.57 6.00 8.74 M/44 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $12.50
7 5 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (5) Peter Byrne 22.65 7.07 8.92 M/77 31.4kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $40.60
8 8 FOREMAN (8) Darren Fisher 22.67 7.44 9.02 S/88 36.3kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $7.10
SCR 2 CRAZY OLD DUCK (2) Garry Marshman
Race 12 BROAD TREE SERVICES (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OAKVALE CRUISER (2) Mark Giddings 25.41 0.00 6.60 M/111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $5.40
2 8 MOLLY BYRNES (8) Ashley Mcdowall 25.45 0.57 6.67 M/222 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $5.60
3 3 IKARUGA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.55 2.10 6.80 S/643 30.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $2.90
4 6 BAD BOY BARRY (6) Ashley Mcdowall 25.65 3.50 6.77 M/534 28.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $3.60
5 4 FLAMING ASSASSIN (4) Heath Mcadam 25.67 3.73 6.89 M/888 33.9kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $35.80
6 1 AYO JOY (1) John Frewin 25.78 5.41 6.76 M/366 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $14.60
7 5 KING BROWN TRAV (5) Mark Giddings 25.79 5.47 6.76 M/455 28.9kg Stagger Alana Bale $15.40
8 7 KURTLEE BALE (7) Rachel Baulch 26.00 8.56 6.85 M/777 30.1kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $31.70