Warrnambool Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.97
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.97

In Run

S/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Dustin Drew
$1.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.92

Split

9.01

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$11.50

Mgn

1.78

Time

22.92

Split

8.99

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$11.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

22.95

Split

9.11

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$11.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.09

Split

9.13

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$10.30

Mgn

10.52

Time

23.53

Split

9.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

16.02

Time

23.92

Split

9.69

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 6.41, 11.15
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.52

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.10

Split

6.55

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.27

Split

6.66

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Dustin Drew
$41.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/454

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Mathew Wright
$11.90

Mgn

9.67

Time

25.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$23.50

Mgn

9.69

Time

25.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.2kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

25.76

Split

6.80

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.38
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$8.10

Mgn

8.17

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

S/542

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$39.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$61.60

Mgn

9.54

Time

25.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/453

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.86

Split

6.77

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.90

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.08

Split

6.59

In Run

M/226

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.30

Mgn

18.79

Time

26.46

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/117

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.46
1
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.5kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ward
$14.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.48

Split

6.56

In Run

M/112

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Jamie Loudon
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Raymond Drew
$4.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.68

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Terry Taylor
$17.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

25.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$11.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.86

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00
R5 ALLANSFORD HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.46, 11.36
1
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.49

Split

6.73

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/374

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.40

Mgn

11.31

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$27.60

Mgn

12.37

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/787

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

16.56

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/558

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALIST FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.52, 11.35
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.52

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$8.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.05

Split

6.57

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wright
$19.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.26

Split

6.60

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Raymond Drew
$1.90

Mgn

5.65

Time

25.40

Split

6.60

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.40

Split

6.60

In Run

M/656

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$29.20

Mgn

9.22

Time

25.65

Split

6.52

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Duncan
$64.90

Mgn

9.65

Time

25.68

Split

6.58

In Run

M/478

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 SEASIDE DISTANCE CHALLENGE GDR FINAL (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
S/E Final - $6700 - $1850 - $925
Splits: 16.90, 22.02
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$47.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.82

Split

17.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$10.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

37.19

Split

17.65

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

37.20

Split

16.90

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Gregory Schofield
$12.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

37.20

Split

17.44

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

37.24

Split

17.72

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

37.34

Split

17.69

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$26.30

Mgn

11.64

Time

37.63

Split

17.78

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$18.70

Mgn

14.11

Time

37.80

Split

17.99

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 WARRNAMBOOL SUMMER SIZZLE FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Raymond Drew
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.8kg
2
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.22

Split

8.83

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$58.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.34

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Stefano Cassar
$18.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.39

Split

8.76

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$55.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.47

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

9.91

Time

22.55

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Mark Strahan
$2.70

Mgn

11.84

Time

22.69

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.30

Mgn

12.16

Time

22.71

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$36.40

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.24

Split

8.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$5.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.31

Split

8.71

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.36

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Geall
$2.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.51

Split

8.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$15.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.72

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Paul Herry
$52.90

Mgn

11.76

Time

22.99

Split

9.03

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.40
1
8
T: Dallas Massina
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$3.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.28

Split

6.63

In Run

S/533

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$21.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.53

Split

6.54

In Run

M/255

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$49.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.80

Split

6.81

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$42.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Darren Fisher
$32.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.5kg
R11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Dustin Drew
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Gary Hunt
$9.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.04

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$3.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.21

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$61.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$55.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

22.57

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

22.62

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.29

Split

8.79

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.40

Split

8.79

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.40

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.49

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.49

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$47.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

22.52

Split

9.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$27.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

22.56

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTOR (8) Darren Fisher 22.80 0.00 8.97 S/11 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $8.90
2 4 ASTON ORAZIO (4) Dustin Drew 22.92 1.75 9.01 M/34 34.6kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $1.90
3 1 PAT MAY JOY (1) Jeanette Spruyt 22.92 1.78 8.99 M/22 27.7kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $11.50
4 7 SUGAR BOLONEY (7) Kevin Ward 22.95 2.28 9.11 M/43 32.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $11.00
5 2 SEQUIN (2) Darren Fisher 23.09 4.27 9.13 M/55 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $11.80
6 3 ZIPPING BUZZ (3) Darren Fisher 23.53 10.52 9.69 M/76 34.5kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $10.30
7 6 TEAMSTER (6) Darren Fisher 23.92 16.02 9.69 S/67 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $5.50
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 6.41, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMA CLASSIC (2) Andrea Dailly 25.02 0.00 6.41 M/111 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.50
2 7 DAPH'S YAK (7) Andrea Dailly 25.09 1.00 6.52 M/223 33.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $23.00
3 8 ASTON RUPEE (8) Glenn Rounds 25.10 1.13 6.55 M/332 33.6kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.80
4 1 PLAN AHEAD (1) Angela Langton 25.27 3.63 6.66 M/545 31.3kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $7.00
5 3 ASTON VALUE (3) Dustin Drew 25.47 6.41 6.66 M/454 29.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $41.20
6 4 POSTMAN PICKETT (4) Mathew Wright 25.70 9.67 6.74 M/677 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $11.90
7 6 KOBLENZ (6) David Geall 25.70 9.69 6.75 M/766 32.2kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $23.50
8 10 ROXY QUAKER (5) Andrea Dailly 25.76 10.60 6.80 S/888 28.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $45.70
SCR 5 WEDDING OR BABY (5) David Burnett
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.14 0.00 6.73 M/331 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.00
2 7 STIFF WIND (7) Darren Fisher 25.72 8.17 6.77 S/542 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $8.10
3 6 MORAINE IZZY (6) Stephen Elsum 25.77 8.97 6.77 M/774 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $39.40
4 1 NOT ARANDT (1) Jeanette Spruyt 25.81 9.54 6.75 M/453 31.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $61.60
5 4 WESTAR LASS (4) Matthew Lanigan 25.86 10.17 6.77 M/665 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $28.50
6 8 CHOP SCOTCH (8) Robert Camilleri 26.08 13.30 6.59 M/226 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $3.90
7 2 OH MY WORD (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.46 18.79 6.45 Q/117 27.9kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $4.30
Race 4 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKPOOL STORM (1) Adrian Kenyon 25.38 0.00 6.63 M/221 36.5kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $2.80
2 7 MR. BLURTON (7) Kevin Ward 25.48 1.46 6.56 M/112 36.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $14.00
3 3 ZIPPING COBY (3) Jamie Loudon 25.66 4.00 6.83 M/444 30.6kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.80
4 5 MYSTERY ROAD (5) Raymond Drew 25.68 4.19 6.85 M/556 31.1kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $4.10
5 2 FEARLESS PIGEON (2) Andrea Gurry 25.75 5.19 6.82 M/333 25.2kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $6.50
6 4 ANNIE MY MATE (4) Terry Taylor 25.81 6.07 6.88 M/665 28.1kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $17.80
7 6 ROWER'S RULE (6) Kevin Ward 25.86 6.83 6.90 M/777 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $11.40
SCR 8 KING BROWN (8) Darrell Leathan
Race 5 ALLANSFORD HOTEL SOCIAL CLUB 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.46, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HELLO KEEN (4) Nicholas Sheehan 25.09 0.00 6.46 M/111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.80
2 1 BRAIN WAVE (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.49 5.80 6.73 M/633 31.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $11.90
3 2 YINDI GIRL TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 25.51 6.00 6.65 M/222 30.1kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $2.70
4 5 IKARUGA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.60 7.31 6.72 M/374 30.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $14.90
5 8 KRATOS BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.69 8.64 6.75 M/866 31.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $27.20
6 7 TIGGERLONG AL (7) Correy Grenfell 25.88 11.31 6.72 M/445 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $13.40
7 6 NOVA'S GIRL (6) Kevin Ward 25.95 12.37 6.75 M/787 28.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $27.60
8 3 ZIPPING HIGGINS (3) Mark Delbridge 26.25 16.56 6.73 M/558 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $6.00
Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALIST FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m S/E Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.52, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EINSTEINIUM (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.01 0.00 6.52 M/211 34.1kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $5.10
2 7 SPEARHEAD (7) Stephen Bruce 25.05 0.61 6.57 M/332 34.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.00
3 1 FRANK'S GIRL (1) Mathew Wright 25.26 3.59 6.60 M/565 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $19.80
4 2 LEKTRA YOYO (2) Raymond Drew 25.40 5.65 6.60 M/744 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $1.90
5 8 DARK JEDI (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.40 5.66 6.60 M/656 36.2kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $7.30
6 3 SEAL THE DEAL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.41 5.81 6.64 M/887 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $8.70
7 5 ALUMNI (5) Correy Grenfell 25.65 9.22 6.52 M/123 29.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $29.20
8 6 COLDEN BROOKIE (6) Robert Duncan 25.68 9.65 6.58 M/478 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $64.90
Race 7 SEASIDE DISTANCE CHALLENGE GDR FINAL (VICGREYS) 650m S/E Final $6700 - $1850 - $925 Splits: 16.90, 22.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC HAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 36.82 0.00 17.08 M/2222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $47.90
2 3 BURN TIME (3) Keith Hellmuth 37.19 5.30 17.65 M/4444 36.1kg Peter Rocket Headline $10.00
3 2 ZIPPING TICKET (2) Andrea Dailly 37.20 5.46 16.90 M/1111 28.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $8.60
4 1 SHAMROCK BOY (1) Gregory Schofield 37.20 5.50 17.44 M/3333 31.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $12.30
5 8 SUNSET BOURBSKI (8) Andrea Dailly 37.24 6.00 17.72 M/6775 27.7kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $4.30
6 5 CHRISTO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 37.34 7.47 17.69 M/5556 34.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.80
7 6 RAZOR'S EDGE (6) Rosalyn Hume 37.63 11.64 17.78 M/7667 33.0kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $26.30
8 4 NIMBLE BLAZE (4) Debbie Goudge 37.80 14.11 17.99 M/8888 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $18.70
Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL SUMMER SIZZLE FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m S/E Final $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON MINERVA (6) Raymond Drew 21.86 0.00 8.30 M/11 23.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.60
2 4 GOLD DRILLER (4) Brooke Ennis 22.22 5.13 8.83 M/53 31.5kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $6.10
3 2 JULLISA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.34 6.81 8.70 M/22 27.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $58.20
4 1 DEEP DIVE (1) Stefano Cassar 22.39 7.57 8.76 M/35 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $18.80
5 7 ASTON SHINTARO (7) Neville Lenehan 22.47 8.79 8.77 M/44 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $55.30
6 3 ASTON TITAN (3) Anthony Azzopardi 22.55 9.91 8.88 M/76 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.00
7 8 BRAEMAR PRINCE (8) Mark Strahan 22.69 11.84 8.86 M/68 33.1kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.70
8 5 REMNANTS (5) Brooke Ennis 22.71 12.16 8.88 M/87 32.3kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $10.30
Race 9 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON STELLA (4) Nicole Stanley 22.17 0.00 8.50 M/11 27.3kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.90
2 5 ZULU DUCHESS (5) Darren Fisher 22.24 0.94 8.76 M/32 26.8kg Brett Lee All About Andi $36.40
3 3 FREE GIFT (3) Neville Lenehan 22.31 1.97 8.71 M/23 30.6kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $5.60
4 1 FLY TO VICTORY (1) Ricky Coleman 22.36 2.67 8.79 M/54 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $4.60
5 6 BROTHER SOLDIER (6) Jeffrey Geall 22.51 4.80 8.78 M/45 32.7kg Collision Juno Away $2.40
6 7 BLACKPOOL COCO (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.72 7.90 8.87 M/66 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $15.50
7 8 PERPETUATE (8) Paul Herry 22.99 11.76 9.03 S/77 26.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $52.90
SCR 2 BUZZ OUT (2) Darrell Leathan
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JANNILA (8) Dallas Massina 25.24 0.00 6.58 M/322 28.0kg Barcia Bale Nallak $2.30
2 3 RUSSIAN SUB (3) Raymond Henness 25.28 0.47 6.63 S/533 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $3.00
3 4 WINLOCK MUNGO (4) Mark Delbridge 25.31 1.00 6.54 M/111 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $5.10
4 1 RAMPANT TERESA (1) Raymond Mahony 25.53 4.03 6.54 M/255 30.7kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $21.60
5 6 ROMEO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 25.62 5.34 6.65 M/644 33.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.70
6 2 TOP RIGHT (2) Mark Delbridge 25.80 7.87 6.81 S/877 32.3kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $49.20
7 5 NIXON BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 25.90 9.30 6.63 M/466 29.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $42.40
8 7 LONGSTAFF (7) Darren Fisher 26.00 10.73 6.70 M/788 36.5kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $32.90
Race 11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Mixed 2/3 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON MIRAGE (1) Dustin Drew 21.93 0.00 8.48 M/11 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $2.30
2 2 ABALONE FOZZ (2) Gary Hunt 22.04 1.60 8.67 M/22 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $9.70
3 7 KEIKI (7) Shaun Coulson 22.21 3.96 8.69 M/33 28.5kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.70
4 8 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.41 6.79 8.74 M/44 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $61.20
5 4 QUILLAN BALE (4) Andrea Gurry 22.57 9.06 8.78 M/55 33.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $55.60
6 5 SPEED STAR (5) Andrea Dailly 22.62 9.84 8.81 M/66 30.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $2.90
Race 12 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL BOLT (8) Adrian Kenyon 21.94 0.00 8.47 Q/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $7.80
2 2 BULLETEER (2) Darren Fisher 22.29 4.93 8.79 M/43 32.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.90
3 7 ZIPPING FLEUR (7) Robert Camilleri 22.40 6.47 8.79 M/56 31.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.80
4 4 LIGHT THE WAY (4) Angela Langton 22.40 6.50 8.75 Q/34 27.5kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $8.80
5 5 UDEYAN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 22.49 7.79 9.00 M/77 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $27.70
6 1 CAWBOURNE COOPER (1) Lisa Delbridge 22.49 7.80 8.66 Q/22 25.2kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $30.30
7 6 MORAINE HAYLEY (6) Stephen Elsum 22.52 8.29 9.08 M/88 29.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $47.60
8 3 VEGAS RULES (3) Andrea Gurry 22.56 8.76 8.89 M/65 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $27.60