Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.89
1
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

26.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Steel
$4.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

26.10

Split

6.76

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.11

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Deb Carr
$25.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.26

Split

7.03

In Run

S/766

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Paul Herry
$10.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.46

Split

6.92

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Lewis Green
$21.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.46

Split

6.94

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
4
T: Wade Green
$27.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.08

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.7kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.82
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Colin Brennan
$2.40

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.77

Split

8.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.15

Split

9.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.16

Split

9.00

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.22

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$40.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.35

Split

9.14

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.20

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.46

Split

9.21

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Wade Green
$9.70

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.49

Split

9.23

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.79
1
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.80

Split

8.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$7.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.82

Split

9.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.01

Split

9.22

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$4.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.05

Split

9.25

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.5kg
6
10
T: Annette Kampman
$20.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.14

Split

9.02

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Cristina Gason
$29.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.23

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.40

Split

9.21

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.67
1
6
T: Kevin Ward
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.66

Split

8.87

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$5.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.73

Split

9.03

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Wade Green
$15.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.88

Split

8.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Scott Blacksell
$3.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.04

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Fulton
$25.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.10

Split

9.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Wade Green
$41.80

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Herry
$0.00
R5 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.87, 11.94
1
2
T: Colin Brennan
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.87

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Paul Herry
$17.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.90

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.21

Split

7.04

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Kevin Finn
$5.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.31

Split

7.00

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.20

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.51

Split

6.95

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Lewis Green
$4.30

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.72

Split

6.95

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Anthony Harding
$31.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.78

Split

7.18

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.83
1
1
T: William Hartigan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

26.03

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Gary Lane
$2.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.04

Split

6.80

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Lewis Green
$28.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Terry Taylor
$10.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.14

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$9.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

M/467

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Lewis Green
$63.50

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.51

Split

7.05

In Run

M/876

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$22.60

Mgn

21.17

Time

27.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.80
1
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/411

Wgt

36.6kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.78

Split

6.90

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$8.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.1kg
4
3
T: Deb Carr
$24.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Annette Kampman
$8.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/145

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Bruce Stirling
$24.60

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.31

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Annette Kampman
$7.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.36

Split

7.08

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Elizabeth Boers
$0.00
R8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.56
1
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Victor Millington
$7.70

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: John Kruisselbrink
$5.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Kayla Mitchell
$18.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

25.90

Split

6.94

In Run

M/865

Wgt

23.2kg
5
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$17.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/756

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ward
$13.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/377

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ward
$22.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.75
1
7
T: Annette Kampman
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Deb Carr
$3.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.89

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Colin Baker
$22.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.06

Split

9.17

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: John Weir-smith
$3.00

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.13

Split

9.22

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Lewis Green
$39.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.16

Split

9.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.40

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.36

Split

9.28

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Proctor
$96.60

Mgn

15.70

Time

23.67

Split

9.47

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Boers
$22.40

Mgn

18.16

Time

23.85

Split

9.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

22.68

Split

8.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.80

Split

8.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Proctor
$30.40

Mgn

10.47

Time

22.92

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.06

Split

9.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$61.50

Mgn

13.36

Time

23.12

Split

9.16

In Run

M/87

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$50.10

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.11

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$24.80

Mgn

17.79

Time

23.43

Split

9.07

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: John Weir-smith
$4.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.43

Split

8.68

In Run

S/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.51

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.79

Split

8.99

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Wade Green
$29.30

Mgn

9.81

Time

22.93

Split

8.92

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$32.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.21

Split

9.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.4kg
7
5
T: Annette Kampman
$8.90

Mgn

13.84

Time

23.22

Split

9.15

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$30.00

Mgn

20.41

Time

23.68

Split

9.06

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.83
1
6
T: John Bray
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.95

In Run

S/22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Kevin Ward
$13.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.81

Split

8.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.30

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.95

Split

9.25

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.11

Split

9.16

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$33.80

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.41

Split

9.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$24.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.85

Split

9.39

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SKIBO BOY (6) Stephen Elsum 26.03 0.00 6.91 M/444 34.0kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $6.90
2 1 SPEARHEAD JOE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 26.07 0.63 6.81 M/211 32.4kg Didda Joe Star Desire $2.40
3 2 ROWCHESTER WIG (2) Elizabeth Steel 26.10 0.94 6.76 M/122 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $4.80
4 5 STALKING SHADOW (5) Raymond Mahony 26.11 1.17 6.90 M/333 29.5kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $5.00
5 8 URBAN LEGEND (8) Deb Carr 26.26 3.29 7.03 S/766 35.4kg Collision Nancy May $25.50
6 3 MILANA ROSE (3) Paul Herry 26.46 6.20 6.92 M/577 29.9kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $10.50
6 7 OUR BOY BENNY (7) Lewis Green 26.46 6.20 6.94 S/655 32.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $21.20
DNF 4 BATTLE SYMPHONY (4) Wade Green 0.00 0.00 8.08 M/888 35.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $27.40
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK EYED HEART (7) Jason Sharp 22.67 0.00 8.84 M/22 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $2.30
2 6 DUSTY MARTINI (6) Colin Brennan 22.77 1.53 8.82 M/11 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $2.40
3 4 ALL INN TOFFEE (4) Jess Fothergill 23.15 6.89 9.14 M/66 28.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $10.80
4 8 MT. VIEW BURNER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.16 7.11 9.00 S/44 26.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $29.80
5 3 CLASSY EDITION (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.22 7.84 8.98 M/33 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $16.30
6 5 GRAND WARRIOR (5) Kevin Quinn 23.35 9.80 9.14 M/55 28.7kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $40.80
7 1 CRYSTAL EDITION (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.46 11.34 9.21 M/77 26.1kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $46.20
8 2 FUNNY ENOUGH (2) Wade Green 23.49 11.76 9.23 M/88 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $9.70
Race 3 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MT. VIEW GINGER (8) Sharlene Whitford 22.72 0.00 8.79 M/11 25.5kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $5.90
2 9 MT. VIEW MOON (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.80 1.20 8.93 M/22 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $32.30
3 1 INGA LUNA (1) Peter Inguanti 22.82 1.47 9.05 M/43 28.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $7.10
4 3 MT. VIEW ENTRY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.01 4.27 9.22 M/65 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $25.00
5 4 PREMIER SLICE (4) Kevin Ward 23.05 4.81 9.25 S/86 28.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.60
6 10 MYOLA FROST (7) Annette Kampman 23.14 6.03 9.02 M/34 28.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $20.60
7 5 GYPSY WARRIOR (5) Cristina Gason 23.33 8.75 9.23 M/77 28.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $29.20
8 6 SKIPPING BAIL (6) Kevin Mugavin 23.40 9.83 9.21 M/58 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Diva's Shadow $2.00
SCR 2 LEGEND JET (2) Jess Fothergill
SCR 7 DESTROY WE SAID (7) Gary Hunt
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YELLOW AND BLACK (6) Kevin Ward 22.43 0.00 8.67 M/11 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $4.00
2 8 BLAZING LIZZIE (8) Jason Sharp 22.66 3.36 8.87 M/42 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $3.70
3 3 SUPER RAGE (3) Ivan Chircop 22.73 4.33 9.03 M/63 31.2kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $5.10
4 5 SHIP OF FOOLS (5) Wade Green 22.88 6.40 8.86 M/34 32.8kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $15.90
5 1 WORMS ARE BITING (1) Scott Blacksell 23.04 8.77 8.88 M/55 30.0kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $3.00
6 2 BUTTERFISH (2) Peter Fulton 23.10 9.63 9.19 M/77 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $25.00
7 7 BENEFIT SUMMARY (7) Wade Green 23.23 11.43 8.79 Q/26 32.4kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $41.80
SCR 4 JOFFA'S SHADOW (4) Paul Herry
Race 5 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.87, 11.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOBY WHERE'S DAD (2) Colin Brennan 25.88 0.00 6.87 M/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $7.50
2 8 PERPETUATE (8) Paul Herry 26.14 3.64 6.88 M/222 25.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $17.80
3 6 CRACKERJACK ADS (6) Jordan Cooper 26.21 4.63 7.04 M/633 32.7kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $1.90
4 7 MYSTIC DIAMOND (7) Kevin Finn 26.31 6.07 7.00 M/555 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $5.70
5 3 MT. VIEW DODGER (3) Sharlene Whitford 26.51 8.91 6.95 M/344 30.7kg Elite State Shy Diva $23.20
6 1 GOTHIKA (1) Lewis Green 26.72 11.91 6.95 M/466 26.7kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $4.30
7 4 BIG LEIGH (4) Anthony Harding 26.78 12.90 7.18 M/777 33.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $31.60
Race 6 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REV UP ANGEL (1) William Hartigan 25.77 0.00 6.72 M/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $3.40
2 5 MOLLY TESSA (5) Ashley Mcdowall 26.03 3.59 6.73 M/222 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $3.90
3 8 MISS ZEUS (8) Gary Lane 26.04 3.86 6.80 M/533 26.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $2.90
4 6 ARISTOCRAT (6) Lewis Green 26.11 4.75 6.78 M/344 24.6kg Crash Inshallah $28.70
5 2 ANNIE MY MATE (2) Terry Taylor 26.14 5.19 6.87 M/655 28.3kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $10.60
6 7 GALAXY QUEEN (7) Stephen Bruce 26.41 9.06 6.79 M/467 30.1kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $9.60
7 3 MIDNIGHT CRASH (3) Lewis Green 26.51 10.46 7.05 M/876 35.7kg Crash J's Robin $63.50
8 4 HAZY'S GIRL (4) Lewis Green 27.26 21.17 6.89 M/788 27.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $22.60
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOFFA'S IMPALA (2) Joy Mcdowall 25.61 0.00 6.80 M/411 36.6kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $1.70
2 4 CAWBOURNE GOUT (4) Glenn Campbell 25.78 2.44 6.90 M/533 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $6.40
3 6 WARRIOR JAKE (6) Wade Green 25.94 4.75 6.77 M/222 37.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $8.30
4 3 SISTER ANNIE (3) Deb Carr 26.00 5.50 6.99 M/664 29.1kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $24.90
5 5 MYOLA SUNRISE (5) Annette Kampman 26.13 7.40 6.72 M/145 26.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $8.80
6 8 CUTENESS (8) Bruce Stirling 26.31 10.03 6.78 Q/356 29.2kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $24.60
7 1 TWO MAC'S BANG (1) Annette Kampman 26.36 10.66 7.08 S/777 32.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $7.00
SCR 7 LOTS OF NITRO (7) Elizabeth Boers
Race 8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELENA BLAZE (2) Raymond Brewer 25.48 0.00 6.61 M/111 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $2.30
2 7 SOLAR TINY (7) Victor Millington 25.51 0.44 6.80 M/222 37.0kg Stagger Solar Octane $7.70
3 8 FALCONETTI (8) John Kruisselbrink 25.66 2.66 6.81 M/533 33.0kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $5.70
4 4 AMELIE OTIS (4) Kayla Mitchell 25.90 6.04 6.94 M/865 23.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $18.80
5 1 LEKTRA LOOPY (1) Nathan Jenner 25.93 6.50 6.81 M/444 32.6kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $17.70
6 6 ASTON SPINEL (6) Glenn Campbell 26.00 7.50 6.87 M/756 28.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $4.60
7 5 ROWER'S RULE (5) Kevin Ward 26.02 7.80 6.80 M/377 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $13.10
8 3 TIGERS NINETEEN (3) Kevin Ward 26.15 9.63 6.82 M/688 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $22.50
Race 9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MYOLA DAWN (7) Annette Kampman 22.58 0.00 8.75 M/11 28.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $5.40
2 8 BALT'S FANTASY (8) Deb Carr 22.89 4.54 8.82 M/22 33.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.10
3 3 FRAINY'S WELL (3) Colin Baker 23.06 6.93 9.17 M/44 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $22.00
4 5 STAR SHOOTER (5) John Weir-smith 23.13 7.97 9.22 M/55 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $3.00
5 1 SIN CITY BATMAN (1) Lewis Green 23.16 8.34 9.05 M/33 30.1kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $39.80
6 4 INGA RILEY (4) Peter Inguanti 23.36 11.26 9.28 M/66 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $4.40
7 2 ATLANTIC LADY (2) Robert Proctor 23.67 15.70 9.47 M/88 27.7kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $96.60
8 6 LACED WITH NITRO (6) Benjamin Boers 23.85 18.16 9.36 M/77 26.8kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $22.40
Race 10 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INGA ZACH (4) Peter Inguanti 22.18 0.00 8.67 M/11 31.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $5.90
2 5 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (5) Glenn Campbell 22.68 7.13 8.83 M/22 31.4kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $1.90
3 6 WISHLY BALE (6) Jess Fothergill 22.80 8.79 8.92 M/33 28.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $15.30
4 8 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (8) Robert Proctor 22.92 10.47 8.99 M/44 28.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $30.40
5 1 REV UP AXEL (1) Helen Hartigan 23.06 12.60 9.04 M/55 32.5kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $3.20
6 7 BLACK BOOKER (7) Kevin Ward 23.12 13.36 9.16 M/87 24.5kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $61.50
7 2 TERKA WYE (2) Nathan Jenner 23.39 17.25 9.11 M/76 33.7kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $50.10
8 3 SCOTT CONFUSION (3) Kevin Quinn 23.43 17.79 9.07 M/68 28.4kg Hooksy Lavana $24.80
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUS DRIVER (2) Jason Sharp 22.25 0.00 8.57 M/11 29.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $2.80
2 8 FISHBONE EXPRESS (8) John Weir-smith 22.43 2.56 8.68 S/22 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $4.00
3 1 CRAZY OLD FOOL (1) Jess Fothergill 22.51 3.80 8.83 M/33 33.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.90
4 3 MT. VIEW ROCKS (3) Sharlene Whitford 22.79 7.71 8.99 M/54 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $36.70
5 6 BLACK HEEL HIGH (6) Wade Green 22.93 9.81 8.92 M/45 32.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $29.30
6 7 KARA THE ESCAPEE (7) Kevin Ward 23.21 13.80 9.18 M/88 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $32.00
7 5 MYOLA KNIGHT (5) Annette Kampman 23.22 13.84 9.15 M/76 34.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $8.90
8 4 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (4) Nathan Jenner 23.68 20.41 9.06 M/67 31.7kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $30.00
Race 12 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NAME ME NELLY (6) John Bray 22.72 0.00 8.95 S/22 26.0kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.40
2 7 PULL SHOT (7) Kevin Ward 22.81 1.36 8.83 M/11 26.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $13.40
3 3 SUPER NAT (3) Joshua Formosa 22.95 3.34 9.25 M/44 24.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $4.30
4 1 DECKER (1) Glenn Campbell 23.11 5.61 9.16 M/33 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $9.00
5 5 WILD SLAMMER (5) Kevin Ward 23.41 9.87 9.39 M/55 34.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $33.80
6 2 JACK'S GONE WILD (2) Kevin Ward 23.85 16.19 9.39 M/66 32.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $24.00
SCR 4 I'M A BURNER (4) Peter Fulton
SCR 8 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (8) Glenn Campbell