Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.71
1
8
T: Peter Fulton
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Crawley
$5.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$8.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: David Gehan
$54.60

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.31

Split

6.94

In Run

M/865

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Captain Abbott
$34.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.39

Split

6.94

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$22.50

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.49

Split

6.88

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Crawley
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.61

Split

6.94

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
6
T: Peter Fulton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$2.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

22.32

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$12.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$10.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.00

Split

9.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$11.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.08

Split

9.28

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Lewis Green
$28.40

Mgn

14.89

Time

23.32

Split

9.14

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Tamara Fernandes
$15.60

Mgn

30.30

Time

24.40

Split

9.42

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Ian Bibby
$19.00

Mgn

32.94

Time

24.59

Split

9.63

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00
R3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Jordan Monaghan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.1kg
2
5
T: Annette Kampman
$26.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.84

Split

8.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Scott Manning
$11.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.06

Split

9.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Sophie Monaghan
$7.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.11

Split

9.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$20.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.25

Split

9.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
6
10
T: Tamara Fernandes
$18.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.34

Split

8.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.35

Split

9.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Captain Abbott
$11.80

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.57

Split

9.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.60

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.75

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Fulton
$35.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.84

Split

8.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.32

Split

9.13

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$11.80

Mgn

16.73

Time

23.61

Split

9.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$6.70

Mgn

28.10

Time

24.40

Split

9.13

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.54

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.63
1
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.30

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Cameron Taylor
$32.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Gary Hunt
$2.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.93

Split

6.97

In Run

S/667

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.02

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.70

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.23

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

37.2kg
7
7
T: Lewis Green
$21.40

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.42

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Captain Abbott
$41.20

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.55

Split

7.25

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.54
1
6
T: Gary Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.64

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.54

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Kurt Howard
$11.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/243

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Carol Jackson
$3.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.79

Split

6.65

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Captain Abbott
$19.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.95

Split

6.95

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.71

In Run

M/765

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: David Gehan
$30.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.63

In Run

M/356

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$9.50

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/678

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.66
1
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.78

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Lewis Green
$11.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.79

Split

9.07

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.83

Split

8.66

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Kevin Ward
$16.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.84

Split

8.71

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.87

Split

8.79

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.94

Split

9.10

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Kyle Goodwin
$6.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.39

Split

9.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Kevin Ward
$33.30

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.47

Split

9.40

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.55
1
6
T: Aaron Blake
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/522

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

25.82

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Lewis Green
$25.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.96

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$26.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.80

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.24

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Walsh
$21.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.43

Split

6.93

In Run

M/787

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$12.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.45

Split

6.95

In Run

S/878

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

26.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/255

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Gavin
$0.00
R9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: John Weir-smith
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Fulton
$2.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.55

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

22.90

Split

9.00

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$46.30

Mgn

11.59

Time

23.04

Split

9.14

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Lewis Green
$23.60

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.14

Split

8.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Cristina Gason
$11.00

Mgn

13.86

Time

23.20

Split

9.09

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Lewis Green
$25.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

23.33

Split

9.30

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
4
T: Lewis Green
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Aaron Blake
$9.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.63

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Raylene Gavin
$18.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Kurt Howard
$4.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.84

Split

8.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Carol Jackson
$5.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.90

Split

9.02

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: David Gehan
$22.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.09

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.80

Mgn

17.43

Time

23.84

Split

8.79

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
1
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R11 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.74
1
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.75

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.76

Split

8.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Crawley
$4.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.93

Split

8.90

In Run

M/43

Wgt

37.1kg
4
2
T: Jordan Monaghan
$7.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.99

Split

9.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$6.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.09

Split

9.06

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Paul Herry
$8.80

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

M/14

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Captain Abbott
$24.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.94

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Lewis Green
$27.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

23.68

Split

9.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.3kg
R12 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.78
1
5
T: Jason Formosa
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$3.40

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.72

Split

8.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$19.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.99

Split

9.04

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$34.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.04

Split

9.06

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Lewis Green
$5.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.15

Split

9.13

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Aaron Blake
$5.40

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.35

Split

9.19

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Aaron Blake
$20.20

Mgn

13.84

Time

23.54

Split

9.14

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLAZING ZARA (8) Peter Fulton 25.96 0.00 6.74 M/222 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $11.10
2 5 SHADOW ACE (5) Peter Crawley 25.97 0.11 6.72 M/111 34.0kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $5.50
3 7 ISLAND CHIEF (7) Tamara Fernandes 26.24 4.00 6.83 M/433 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $8.10
4 3 WHY ARANDT (3) David Gehan 26.31 4.97 6.94 M/865 33.8kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $54.60
5 6 BIG CADILLAC (6) Captain Abbott 26.39 6.07 6.94 M/654 29.1kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $34.40
6 4 INGA LUNA (4) Peter Inguanti 26.41 6.34 6.83 M/346 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $22.50
7 1 LEKTRA HYBRID (1) Philip Lenehan 26.49 7.61 6.88 M/577 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.10
8 2 WINTER WIZARD (2) Peter Crawley 26.61 9.25 6.94 M/788 32.4kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $4.40
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOFFA'S LIBERTY (6) Peter Fulton 22.28 0.00 8.64 M/11 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $3.40
2 7 STALKING SHADOW (7) Raymond Mahony 22.32 0.59 8.78 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $2.10
3 3 INGA BELLA (3) Mary Inguanti 22.68 5.66 8.79 M/33 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $12.80
4 1 DOWNTOWN STRIKE (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 23.00 10.25 9.10 M/44 31.9kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $10.10
5 2 DEADLY ELEGANCE (2) Cameron Taylor 23.08 11.50 9.28 M/66 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $11.90
6 5 LITTLE HERBIE (5) Lewis Green 23.32 14.89 9.14 M/55 26.0kg Fernando Bale Herbilly $28.40
7 9 HONEST THIEF (4) Tamara Fernandes 24.40 30.30 9.42 S/77 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $15.60
8 8 CRYMELON QUICK (8) Ian Bibby 24.59 32.94 9.63 S/88 31.8kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $19.00
SCR 4 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (4) Travis Monaghan
Race 3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARLEY DYNAMO (7) Jordan Monaghan 22.67 0.00 8.68 M/11 23.1kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $3.40
2 5 MYOLA FROST (5) Annette Kampman 22.84 2.47 8.86 M/22 29.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $26.50
3 1 AEROPLANE COUGAR (1) Scott Manning 23.06 5.56 9.02 M/55 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $11.40
4 8 DARLEY LASS (8) Sophie Monaghan 23.11 6.30 9.05 M/66 24.8kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $7.20
5 4 AL'S BIG SISTER (4) Peter Inguanti 23.25 8.30 9.11 M/77 27.2kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $20.60
6 10 COSMETIC ROSE (6) Tamara Fernandes 23.34 9.64 8.89 M/33 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $18.10
7 2 EIGHTIES DEVILS (2) Kathryne Tabb 23.35 9.80 9.01 M/44 34.1kg Elite State Definitely Two $2.30
8 3 PAY THE RENT (3) Captain Abbott 23.57 12.93 9.39 M/88 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $11.80
SCR 6 MARIO BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KEY EFFORT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.44 0.00 8.64 M/11 29.8kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $3.70
2 2 JAFAR BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.60 2.29 8.82 M/22 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $9.50
3 7 ALL INN TOFFEE (7) Jess Fothergill 22.75 4.46 8.97 M/44 27.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $25.80
4 5 MILLIE'S WONDER (5) Peter Fulton 22.84 5.69 8.89 M/33 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $35.20
5 1 DEVIL'S SPIRIT (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.32 12.60 9.13 M/65 34.6kg Elite State Definitely Two $3.20
6 6 GIAAN'S GIRL (6) Scott Manning 23.61 16.73 9.14 M/77 27.3kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $11.80
7 4 COOLUM BEACH (4) Raymond Mahony 24.40 28.10 9.13 M/56 28.1kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $6.70
DNF 3 STARS ALIGNED (3) Paul Hammerstein 0.00 0.00 10.54 M/88 27.9kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $5.00
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEKTRA VIOLET (5) Philip Lenehan 25.70 0.00 6.72 M/221 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $5.10
2 3 TIGER BLURTON (3) Leslie Kenyon 25.74 0.59 6.72 M/344 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $4.30
3 6 RAW ATTITUDE (6) Cameron Taylor 25.80 1.44 6.76 M/433 31.7kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $32.20
4 8 DESTROY WE SAID (8) Gary Hunt 25.93 3.30 6.97 S/667 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $2.50
5 4 ROCKY STRIKE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.02 4.59 6.63 M/112 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $9.90
6 1 YUSSUF BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.23 7.64 7.02 M/776 37.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $6.70
7 7 GOTHIKA (7) Lewis Green 26.42 10.39 6.85 M/555 26.3kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $21.40
8 2 WHITE CADILLAC (2) Captain Abbott 26.55 12.23 7.25 M/888 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $41.20
Race 6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WACKY WEDNESDAY (6) Gary Hunt 25.52 0.00 6.64 M/422 33.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.00
2 4 ESMAY (4) Mark Roberts 25.54 0.26 6.50 M/111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.70
3 1 AMELIE OTIS (1) Kurt Howard 25.59 0.91 6.62 M/243 23.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $11.70
4 8 DEADLY WALK (8) Carol Jackson 25.79 3.84 6.65 M/534 33.4kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $3.20
5 2 BLACK SPRING (2) Captain Abbott 25.95 6.14 6.95 S/887 34.0kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $19.00
6 3 IRWIN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.05 7.50 6.71 M/765 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $8.60
7 5 OUR BRINNI (5) David Gehan 26.19 9.50 6.63 M/356 30.4kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $30.10
8 7 DIVINE DIXIE (7) Tamara Fernandes 26.31 11.33 6.69 M/678 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $9.50
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PONTIAC BANDIT (6) Jess Fothergill 22.54 0.00 8.78 M/31 32.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $3.00
2 4 QUEUE THE MUSIC (4) Lewis Green 22.79 3.51 9.07 M/54 27.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $11.00
3 7 DIVA DOT (7) Jess Fothergill 22.83 4.09 8.66 M/12 30.7kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $22.40
4 1 PULL SHOT (1) Kevin Ward 22.84 4.23 8.71 M/25 27.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $16.50
5 8 ASTON LOGAN (8) Jess Fothergill 22.87 4.60 8.79 S/43 33.8kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $4.90
6 3 LAVISH PEARL (3) Jess Fothergill 22.94 5.64 9.10 M/66 29.1kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $3.80
7 5 STAR TO BURN (5) Kyle Goodwin 23.39 12.09 9.28 M/77 32.2kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $6.30
8 2 DODGY DIGGER (2) Kevin Ward 23.47 13.23 9.40 M/88 33.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $33.30
Race 8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANCING ROSE (6) Aaron Blake 25.79 0.00 6.72 M/522 30.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $22.70
2 8 GOLD LUMINESCE (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.82 0.30 6.64 M/111 32.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.80
3 7 ARISTOCRAT (7) Lewis Green 25.96 2.40 6.68 M/433 24.5kg Crash Inshallah $25.60
4 2 WINLOCK DYNO (2) Cassendra Jayakody 26.01 3.01 6.68 M/344 28.8kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $26.50
5 9 SPRING ROLL (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.24 6.36 6.74 M/666 26.4kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $2.80
6 1 BELFAST DOT (1) Robert Walsh 26.43 9.04 6.93 M/787 30.4kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $21.00
7 4 DOUBLE UP (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.45 9.34 6.95 S/878 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $12.40
8 5 TOBY WHERE'S DAD (5) Daryl Brennan 26.71 13.14 6.68 M/255 30.6kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $4.40
SCR 3 NARCELLE (3) Kevin Gavin
Race 9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAR SHOOTER (1) John Weir-smith 22.23 0.00 8.65 M/11 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $2.10
2 7 ERNIE ALL SORTS (7) Peter Fulton 22.55 4.57 8.84 M/22 30.6kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $2.70
3 4 WISHLY BALE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.90 9.59 9.00 M/44 27.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $6.80
4 8 GRAND WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 23.04 11.59 9.14 S/65 28.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $46.30
5 5 CAWBOURNE MOVE (5) Lewis Green 23.14 13.01 8.95 M/33 31.2kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $23.60
6 3 NAHA (3) Cristina Gason 23.20 13.86 9.09 M/56 32.1kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $11.00
7 6 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (6) Lewis Green 23.33 15.69 9.30 M/77 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $25.00
SCR 2 BLACK BOOKER (2) Kevin Ward
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON LEOMIE (4) Lewis Green 22.62 0.00 8.63 M/11 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.70
2 6 SAVANNAH LEE (6) Aaron Blake 22.63 0.13 8.70 M/22 30.4kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $9.70
3 2 BOURNE MAXIMUM (2) Raylene Gavin 22.72 1.50 8.75 M/33 27.3kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $18.30
4 8 BIG BUCK (8) Kurt Howard 22.84 3.23 8.84 M/54 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $4.40
5 3 LEKTRA NAT (3) Carol Jackson 22.90 4.04 9.02 S/76 27.6kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $5.60
6 7 TERKA WYE (7) David Gehan 23.09 6.81 8.86 M/65 34.5kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $22.90
7 5 ROLLIN' IN (5) Jess Fothergill 23.84 17.43 8.79 M/47 27.1kg Collision Keep On Rolling $4.80
SCR 1 BLACK STRAT (1) Lewis Green
Race 11 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER CALIE (8) Kathryne Tabb 22.51 0.00 8.75 M/21 25.8kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $3.60
2 4 GOOD MATE RUSTY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.76 3.54 8.76 M/32 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $5.40
3 6 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (6) Peter Crawley 22.93 5.87 8.90 M/43 37.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $4.20
4 2 DARLEY PARK (2) Jordan Monaghan 22.99 6.84 9.01 M/66 28.8kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $7.40
5 5 KEYBOW SALLY (5) Kevin Ward 23.09 8.27 9.06 M/75 28.4kg Keybow She's Majestic $6.30
6 7 JOFFA'S SHADOW (7) Paul Herry 23.23 10.21 8.74 M/14 26.8kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $8.80
7 3 LIKE A SLUG (3) Captain Abbott 23.35 12.00 8.94 M/57 33.0kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $24.90
8 1 JAYLA BALE (1) Lewis Green 23.68 16.69 9.24 M/88 23.3kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $27.00
Race 12 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOCO LUCA (5) Jason Formosa 22.57 0.00 8.78 M/11 35.5kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $2.60
2 8 CADILLAC PRINCE (8) Captain Abbott 22.72 2.01 8.83 M/22 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $3.40
3 3 CRISTALLE BLUE (3) Cassendra Jayakody 22.99 5.93 9.04 M/33 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Cristalle $19.80
4 7 WILSHIRE GIRL (7) Lewis Green 23.04 6.70 9.06 M/44 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Porche $34.30
5 6 HAZY'S GIRL (6) Lewis Green 23.15 8.27 9.13 M/55 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.10
6 1 CANYA HURRICANE (1) Aaron Blake 23.35 11.01 9.19 M/76 34.0kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $5.40
7 2 BORN A GURU (2) Aaron Blake 23.54 13.84 9.14 M/67 29.1kg General Destini Guru Doll $20.20
SCR 4 LITTLE MUG (4) Colin Kelly
SCR 10 SCARLATTO (4) Tamara Fernandes