Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 7th of June 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.02
1
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

9.02

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.12

Split

9.09

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$39.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.14

Split

9.30

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Wade Green
$14.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.14

Split

9.21

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Allan Buckland
$61.20

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.16

Split

9.37

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Allan Buckland
$11.30

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.85

Split

9.55

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Norman Wynd
$64.20

Mgn

19.41

Time

23.96

Split

9.48

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Peter Byrne
$1.40

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.55

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.86, 11.92
1
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.86

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$1.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.96

Split

6.95

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$20.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.01

Split

6.97

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$10.30

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.12

Split

7.05

In Run

S/544

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Adam Richardson
$5.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.20

Split

6.98

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$10.80

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.35

Split

7.28

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.84, 12.10
1
7
T: Paul Herry
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.09

Split

7.06

In Run

S/433

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: David Gehan
$7.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.18

Split

6.90

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Wade Green
$11.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$7.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.26

Split

7.12

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$14.40

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.59

Split

7.33

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Michael Davison
$22.80

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.73

Split

7.06

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.87, 11.98
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.87

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

25.92

Split

6.94

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Fulton
$27.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.33

Split

6.96

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.40

Split

7.24

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Annette Kampman
$18.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.44

Split

7.06

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Norman Wynd
$11.60

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.46

Split

7.31

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Annette Kampman
$34.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.51

Split

7.31

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.90

Mgn

14.44

Time

26.66

Split

7.19

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.69
1
4
T: Kyle Goodwin
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.46

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Jason Formosa
$3.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.57

Split

8.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.66

Split

9.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$4.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.68

Split

8.99

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Wade Green
$23.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.74

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$18.70

Mgn

8.19

Time

22.82

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Annette Kampman
$8.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

22.92

Split

8.99

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.85, 11.98
1
3
T: Annette Kampman
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.85

In Run

M/121

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Carol Jackson
$3.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.86

Split

6.92

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Terry Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

M/212

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Carol Jackson
$11.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.04

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$9.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.08

Split

6.90

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$5.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.15

Split

6.86

In Run

M/367

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Kevin Ward
$29.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.32

Split

7.11

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.90
1
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.80

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.19

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.30

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$11.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.31

Split

6.99

In Run

S/756

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Donna Beasley
$49.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.36

Split

6.89

In Run

M/564

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Fulton
$13.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.45

Split

6.94

In Run

S/645

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Lewis Green
$11.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.54

Split

7.01

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/388

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.82
1
5
T: Kevin Ward
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$6.40

Mgn

1.54

Time

25.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Clint Capuano
$5.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.82

Split

6.83

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Paul Herry
$15.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.92

Split

7.09

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ward
$34.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.00

Split

7.16

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.07

Split

6.95

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.43

Split

8.95

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Hunt
$8.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.69

Split

9.02

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Kevin Ward
$12.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.71

Split

8.84

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Wade Green
$32.60

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.83

Split

9.09

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Cristina Gason
$27.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.91

Split

9.23

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Annette Kampman
$26.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.98

Split

9.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.79
1
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.79

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: David Gehan
$3.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.66

Split

8.79

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$25.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.75

Split

8.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.78

Split

9.13

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$72.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$31.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.91

Split

9.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Robert Proctor
$36.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.10

Split

9.24

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.30

Split

9.31

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.7kg
R11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.81
1
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.59

Split

8.97

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$5.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

22.81

Split

8.95

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$20.60

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.91

Split

9.06

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Wade Green
$26.50

Mgn

17.14

Time

23.41

Split

9.06

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
4
T: Lewis Green
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
8
T: Annette Kampman
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R12 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

9.00

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Clint Capuano
$4.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.57

Split

8.86

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Davison
$17.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.74

Split

9.09

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.75

Split

9.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$3.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.00

Split

9.09

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Lewis Green
$21.90

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.10

Split

9.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Raylene Gavin
$33.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.26

Split

9.09

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$19.40

Mgn

17.84

Time

23.73

Split

9.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE SPRIGGY (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.60 0.00 9.02 M/11 26.0kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $12.60
2 1 ROLL THE BONES (1) Jess Fothergill 23.12 7.44 9.09 M/22 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lacey Lois $5.00
3 3 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (3) Ronald Fisher 23.14 7.64 9.30 M/44 29.7kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $39.50
4 4 REBEL BOWIE (4) Wade Green 23.14 7.66 9.21 M/33 31.0kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $14.90
5 2 AL'S SON (2) Allan Buckland 23.16 8.01 9.37 M/55 30.0kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $61.20
6 8 AL'S BIG SISTER (8) Allan Buckland 23.85 17.75 9.55 M/76 26.4kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $11.30
7 6 NAWALA BANJO (6) Norman Wynd 23.96 19.41 9.48 M/67 24.8kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $64.20
8 5 PONGO (5) Peter Byrne 24.14 22.00 9.55 M/88 33.4kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $1.40
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.86, 11.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS MOLLY LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 25.58 0.00 6.86 M/111 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.60
2 1 ABERNATHY (1) Lisa Cockerell 25.96 5.37 6.95 M/222 34.9kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $1.70
3 4 COOLER THAN DOC (4) Raymond Mahony 26.01 6.17 6.97 M/333 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $20.60
4 8 LITTLE ZOE (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.12 7.63 7.05 S/544 26.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $10.30
5 7 MEPUNGA HAYLES (7) Adam Richardson 26.20 8.76 6.98 M/455 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $5.00
6 6 LEKTRA MOON (6) Philip Lenehan 26.35 10.96 7.28 S/666 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $10.80
SCR 3 SAINT BOGAN (3) Anthony Harding
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.84, 12.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERPETUATE (7) Paul Herry 26.00 0.00 6.84 M/122 25.6kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.70
2 3 SINGING FLAME (3) Garry Anesbury 26.09 1.33 7.06 S/433 28.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.90
3 6 WHY ARANDT (6) David Gehan 26.18 2.61 6.90 M/344 32.3kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $7.10
4 5 BATTLE SYMPHONY (5) Wade Green 26.25 3.61 6.89 M/211 36.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $11.30
5 2 BATTLING BAZ (2) Kevin Ward 26.26 3.79 7.12 M/665 34.2kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $7.50
6 1 TIGGERLONG RED (1) Garry Anesbury 26.59 8.44 7.33 M/777 28.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $14.40
7 4 PATRICIA MARY (4) Michael Davison 26.73 10.54 7.06 M/556 32.0kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $22.80
SCR 8 BIG LEIGH (8) Anthony Harding
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.87, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARKLE DEBACLE (1) Jess Fothergill 25.65 0.00 6.87 M/111 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $6.40
2 3 DON'T FORGET KEV (3) Philip Lenehan 25.92 3.81 6.94 M/222 31.7kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $4.90
3 6 MILLIE'S WONDER (6) Peter Fulton 26.33 9.75 6.96 M/333 29.2kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $27.40
4 7 MAXIMUM SHIM (7) Jordan Cooper 26.40 10.70 7.24 M/665 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $3.60
5 8 BERMUDA (8) Annette Kampman 26.44 11.23 7.06 M/444 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $18.80
6 4 MAXIMUM COOK (4) Norman Wynd 26.46 11.57 7.31 M/877 25.7kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $11.60
7 2 TWO MAC'S BANG (2) Annette Kampman 26.51 12.20 7.31 M/788 32.2kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $34.90
8 5 LEKTRA HYBRID (5) Philip Lenehan 26.66 14.44 7.19 M/556 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.90
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STORM TO BURN (4) Kyle Goodwin 22.25 0.00 8.69 Q/11 26.0kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $6.10
2 6 DIVA DOT (6) Jess Fothergill 22.46 3.04 8.81 M/22 29.3kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $6.40
3 8 KINLOCH JOURNEY (8) Jason Formosa 22.57 4.70 8.88 M/33 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $3.40
4 3 CHANKO GIRL (3) Douglas Hammerstein 22.66 5.91 9.00 M/66 29.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $9.10
5 2 JOSIE'S CALL (2) Kevin Ward 22.68 6.26 8.99 M/45 24.2kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $4.30
6 7 SHIP OF FOOLS (7) Wade Green 22.74 7.01 9.09 M/77 32.1kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $23.10
7 5 QUEUE THE MUSIC (5) Lewis Green 22.82 8.19 9.14 M/88 26.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $18.70
8 1 MYOLA DAWN (1) Annette Kampman 22.92 9.59 8.99 M/54 27.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $8.00
Race 6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.85, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAGGERED (3) Annette Kampman 25.69 0.00 6.85 M/121 31.7kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $7.40
2 4 DEADLY WALK (4) Carol Jackson 25.86 2.40 6.92 M/643 32.1kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $3.20
3 1 ANNIE MY MATE (1) Terry Taylor 25.90 3.04 6.86 M/212 28.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $8.50
4 8 LEKTRA NAT (8) Carol Jackson 26.03 4.84 6.88 M/434 26.0kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $11.10
5 7 INGA ZACH (7) Peter Inguanti 26.04 5.04 6.93 M/776 32.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $5.20
6 6 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.08 5.64 6.90 M/555 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $9.00
7 5 GALAXY QUEEN (5) Stephen Bruce 26.15 6.53 6.86 M/367 30.0kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $5.40
8 2 JOEY MAC (2) Kevin Ward 26.32 9.03 7.11 S/888 33.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $29.80
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOLLY TESSA (8) Ashley Mcdowall 26.16 0.00 6.75 M/111 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $2.90
2 5 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (5) Ian Cockerell 26.19 0.33 6.86 M/222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.80
3 7 JAYLA STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.30 1.97 6.88 M/433 28.3kg Keybow Thatcher $7.10
4 3 WILMONT STREET (3) Cameron Taylor 26.31 2.11 6.99 S/756 25.8kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $11.20
5 4 JUST A FIDGET (4) Donna Beasley 26.36 2.84 6.89 M/564 26.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $49.30
6 1 I'M A BURNER (1) Peter Fulton 26.45 4.07 6.94 S/645 33.1kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $13.00
7 6 ARISTOCRAT (6) Lewis Green 26.54 5.44 7.01 M/877 25.0kg Crash Inshallah $11.10
8 2 SPRING ROLL (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.73 8.03 6.86 M/388 27.1kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $6.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEYBOW SALLY (5) Kevin Ward 25.56 0.00 6.74 M/111 27.8kg Keybow She's Majestic $2.60
2 8 CRACKERJACK DEV (8) Jordan Cooper 25.67 1.54 6.88 M/422 31.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $6.40
3 4 CRACKERJACK DIRT (4) Clint Capuano 25.82 3.70 6.83 M/344 30.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $5.30
4 6 CHARLIE CHECKER (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.92 5.10 6.79 M/233 32.8kg Allen Deed Night Dream $6.00
5 1 SAINT ROCK (1) Paul Herry 25.92 5.16 7.09 M/665 29.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $15.80
6 3 PREMIER SLICE (3) Kevin Ward 26.00 6.30 7.16 S/777 26.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $34.00
7 2 PONTIAC BANDIT (2) Jess Fothergill 26.07 7.33 6.95 M/556 32.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $5.10
SCR 7 HALO LAD (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADLENKA (6) Nicholas Sheehan 22.38 0.00 8.70 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $2.60
2 1 HUNTLY FLYER (1) Jess Fothergill 22.43 0.76 8.95 M/32 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $2.00
3 4 SHERYN'S DREAM (4) Gary Hunt 22.69 4.44 9.02 M/45 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $8.50
4 2 SOUND THE BUGLE (2) Kevin Ward 22.71 4.77 8.84 M/23 25.6kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $12.30
5 5 FUNNY ENOUGH (5) Wade Green 22.83 6.54 9.09 M/54 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $32.60
6 8 GYPSY WARRIOR (8) Cristina Gason 22.91 7.61 9.23 M/77 28.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $27.40
7 7 MYOLA FROST (7) Annette Kampman 22.98 8.60 9.16 M/66 28.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $26.10
SCR 3 ICE CREAM LADY (3) Kevin Ward
Race 10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA LOUD (4) Cameron Taylor 22.42 0.00 8.79 M/21 25.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $2.10
2 7 LEKTRA SCOOTER (7) David Gehan 22.66 3.53 8.79 M/12 32.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $3.70
3 8 DANNY CREEK (8) Raylene Gavin 22.75 4.71 8.93 M/33 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $25.60
4 3 ROCKY STRIKE (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.78 5.14 9.13 M/55 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $7.00
5 2 TERKA WYE (2) David Gehan 22.90 7.00 8.94 M/44 34.4kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $72.20
6 6 GRAND WARRIOR (6) Kevin Quinn 22.91 7.10 9.18 M/66 28.0kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $31.70
7 5 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (5) Robert Proctor 23.10 9.71 9.24 M/77 29.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $36.30
8 1 TINKER TO BURN (1) Lorraine Goodwin 23.30 12.59 9.31 S/88 35.7kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $5.50
Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEY VAIN ELAINE (5) Ronald Fisher 22.21 0.00 8.81 M/11 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $7.10
2 2 GOOD MATE RUSTY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.59 5.41 8.97 M/32 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $2.30
3 3 PULL SHOT (3) Kevin Ward 22.81 8.59 8.95 M/23 26.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $5.70
4 6 DODGY DIGGER (6) Kevin Ward 22.91 9.94 9.06 M/54 31.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $20.60
5 7 BENEFIT SUMMARY (7) Wade Green 23.41 17.14 9.06 M/65 31.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $26.50
DNF 4 JAYLA BALE (4) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 24.2kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $10.00
DNF 8 MYOLA KNIGHT (8) Annette Kampman 0.00 0.00 9.04 M/4 34.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $4.10
SCR 1 POSTERIOR CHAIN (1) Garry Anesbury
Race 12 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASHBY SWIFT (4) Nicole Cachia 22.48 0.00 9.00 M/22 31.2kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $3.40
2 7 KALYEEDA (7) Clint Capuano 22.57 1.26 8.86 M/11 26.9kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $4.60
3 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Michael Davison 22.74 3.75 9.09 M/64 30.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $17.30
4 2 DOUBLE UP (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.75 3.77 9.05 M/33 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $4.40
5 1 STAR TO BURN (1) Kyle Goodwin 23.00 7.44 9.09 M/45 31.8kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $3.80
6 8 CAWBOURNE MOVE (8) Lewis Green 23.10 8.79 9.11 M/77 32.4kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $21.90
7 3 BOURNE MAXIMUM (3) Raylene Gavin 23.26 11.17 9.09 M/56 27.2kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $33.40
8 6 WILD SLAMMER (6) Kevin Ward 23.73 17.84 9.18 M/88 32.6kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $19.40