Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Darren Fisher
$19.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.12

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$6.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.19

Split

8.93

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.38

Split

9.28

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$12.10

Mgn

11.79

Time

23.39

Split

9.11

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.80

Mgn

13.36

Time

23.50

Split

9.05

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Darren Fisher
$6.20

Mgn

13.83

Time

23.53

Split

9.16

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.76

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$18.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.01

Split

8.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.94

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$7.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.24

Split

9.06

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.35

Split

8.72

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.42

Split

9.22

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$11.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.46

Split

9.13

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.2kg
8
1
T: Darren Fisher
$13.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.50

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.68
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Gary Lane
$9.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.79

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.95

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Deb Carr
$4.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.14

Split

9.08

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$13.80

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.33

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$28.50

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.53

Split

9.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$35.70

Mgn

16.11

Time

23.70

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Allan Brookes
$5.90

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.72

Split

9.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.68, 11.54
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Steven Colpoys
$14.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: Terry Taylor
$11.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.25

Split

6.92

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$26.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$11.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.42

Split

6.81

In Run

M/576

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Dustin Drew
$9.50

Mgn

14.76

Time

26.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

36.1kg
8
4
T: Peter Fulton
$63.90

Mgn

15.79

Time

26.78

Split

6.89

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.51
1
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Garry George
$3.90

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$45.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.41

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.47

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Deb Carr
$17.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.48

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Allan Brookes
$11.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.52

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 6.53, 11.42
1
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
3
T: David Geall
$18.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.54

Split

6.71

In Run

M/552

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.71

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Mary Inguanti
$9.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

25.81

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$34.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.90

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$14.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$29.20

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.08

Split

6.90

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.14

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.29

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Gary Lane
$21.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.70

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$19.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.72

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Linda Gore
$50.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.72

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Dustin Drew
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Norman Mccullagh
$12.70

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.15

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$57.10

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.19

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.7kg
R8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.57, 11.49
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.57

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Deb Carr
$6.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.76

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.79

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Fulton
$12.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00
R9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.53
1
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.11

Split

6.95

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

26.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$18.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.19

Split

7.00

In Run

S/887

Wgt

30.8kg
6
9
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.26

Split

6.77

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.31

Split

6.81

In Run

M/456

Wgt

24.0kg
8
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$7.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.51

Split

6.91

In Run

S/678

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$5.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.84

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Fulton
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$38.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.19

Split

8.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Scott Blacksell
$20.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.29

Split

8.98

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.29

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 BROAD TREE CARE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Gary Hunt
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Clifford Smith
$7.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.71

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$56.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.88

Split

8.81

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Debbie Goudge
$11.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.95

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$32.20

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.14

Split

8.61

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$14.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Garry George
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.61

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$14.60

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.65

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$29.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Franklin
$8.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.98

Split

8.97

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$4.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Kevin Quinn
$70.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.16

Split

8.93

In Run

S/57

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Peter Byrne
$104.30

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.35

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
Race 1 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (5) Brian Hodgson 22.56 0.00 8.44 Q/11 31.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.50
2 8 CANARY WHARF (8) Darren Fisher 23.11 7.80 8.72 M/22 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $19.70
3 2 ASTON XAVIER (2) Glenn Campbell 23.12 8.01 8.86 M/33 33.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $13.00
4 6 POISON SKY (6) Darren Fisher 23.19 8.94 8.93 M/44 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $6.40
5 4 WAYLIN BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.38 11.71 9.28 M/87 29.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $10.00
6 7 DOUBLE PRINCESS (7) Darren Fisher 23.39 11.79 9.11 S/65 27.5kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $12.10
7 3 SO TRUE (3) Lisa Delbridge 23.50 13.36 9.05 M/56 27.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $6.80
8 1 OSCAR OCTOPUS (1) Darren Fisher 23.53 13.83 9.16 S/78 32.5kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $6.20
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING CANDICE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.86 0.00 8.76 M/21 27.8kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.30
2 6 PANDORICA (6) Darren Fisher 23.01 2.03 8.93 M/45 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $18.00
3 5 EMA'S ONE (5) Darren Fisher 23.23 5.25 8.94 M/54 27.4kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.20
4 3 OVER VALUE (3) Kevin Mugavin 23.24 5.39 9.06 S/66 28.7kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $7.20
5 7 WINLOCK AT LARGE (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.35 6.97 8.72 M/12 31.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $3.90
6 4 SIALA GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.42 7.94 9.22 M/87 28.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $14.00
7 2 TRENZALORE (2) Darren Fisher 23.46 8.53 9.13 M/78 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $11.40
8 1 EMMA'S DOUBLE (1) Darren Fisher 23.50 9.10 8.83 M/33 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $13.40
Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO (1-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEZIAH BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.58 0.00 8.68 M/21 32.8kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.60
2 1 MISS ZEUS (1) Gary Lane 22.79 3.09 8.80 M/33 26.5kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $9.80
3 2 KILLASHANDRA (2) Darren Fisher 22.95 5.36 8.68 Q/12 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $3.60
4 5 NED'S REWARD (5) Deb Carr 23.14 8.10 9.08 M/75 32.0kg Crash Zipping Tarn $4.60
5 3 DRAKENSBERG DOT (3) Darren Fisher 23.33 10.83 8.94 M/44 25.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $13.80
6 6 AWESOME VALUE (6) Kevin Mugavin 23.53 13.63 9.05 M/67 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $28.50
7 7 MAXIMUM COCO (7) Paul Hammerstein 23.70 16.11 8.96 M/56 26.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $35.70
8 4 MISS LEONIE (4) Allan Brookes 23.72 16.39 9.24 M/88 29.9kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $5.90
Race 4 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.68, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALBINGO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.67 0.00 6.68 M/111 32.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $1.40
2 7 BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA (7) Steven Colpoys 26.15 6.84 6.79 M/322 34.6kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $14.20
3 5 RAHIM BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.18 7.23 6.79 M/433 33.8kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $13.00
4 9 SKIBO REBEL (8) Terry Taylor 26.25 8.20 6.92 M/855 33.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $11.60
5 1 PRONATOR (1) Leslie Kenyon 26.27 8.50 6.72 Q/244 28.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $26.30
6 3 IT'S A BREW (3) Raymond Brewer 26.42 10.66 6.81 M/576 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $11.70
7 2 ASTON ORAZIO (2) Dustin Drew 26.71 14.76 6.82 M/688 36.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $9.50
8 4 JOFFA'S LIBERTY (4) Peter Fulton 26.78 15.79 6.89 M/767 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $63.90
SCR 8 JOYOUS COURAGE (8) Ricky Coleman
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELENA BLAZE (1) Raymond Brewer 26.09 0.00 6.55 Q/111 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $3.30
2 3 NITRO TOMMY (3) Garry George 26.23 2.03 6.75 M/442 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $3.90
3 4 JACK'S FANTASY (4) Kevin Quinn 26.41 4.50 7.00 M/777 28.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $45.70
4 7 ROSE ROYCE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.43 4.83 6.70 Q/334 28.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $18.70
5 6 QUINTO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.47 5.39 6.80 M/556 31.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.40
6 8 GRAPHIC DESIGN (8) Deb Carr 26.48 5.59 6.81 M/665 35.4kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $17.70
7 2 ME SILLY (2) Allan Brookes 26.52 6.06 6.69 Q/223 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $11.20
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 6.53, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HANDSOME JACK (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.50 0.00 6.57 M/211 36.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.50
2 3 BLACK HAWK JET (3) David Geall 25.54 0.61 6.71 M/552 34.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $18.80
3 2 MAASAI MARA (2) David Geall 25.71 3.03 6.53 Q/123 31.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $2.20
4 1 INGA MIA (1) Mary Inguanti 25.81 4.40 6.59 Q/444 25.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $9.20
5 8 INGA LEO (8) Peter Inguanti 25.90 5.73 6.57 Q/335 32.8kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $34.10
6 5 ROSIE POSIE (5) David Geall 25.99 7.07 6.85 M/677 28.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $14.10
7 7 JOYOUS PROMISE (7) Robert Camilleri 26.08 8.27 6.90 M/766 29.1kg David Bale Joyous $29.20
8 6 ACCUSED (6) Robert Camilleri 26.14 9.20 7.04 M/888 27.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.70
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIMMER BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.23 0.00 8.42 M/22 31.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $10.40
2 2 RILYNN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.29 0.91 8.38 Q/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.60
3 4 DYNAMITE MISS (4) Gary Lane 22.70 6.69 8.58 M/44 27.8kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $21.00
4 7 KEIKI (7) Shaun Coulson 22.72 6.96 8.65 M/55 29.0kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $19.30
5 3 SNOOKER QUE (3) Linda Gore 22.72 6.97 8.81 M/76 32.7kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $50.10
6 1 ASTON MINERVA (1) Dustin Drew 22.72 7.00 8.57 M/33 24.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.20
7 6 MARKUS RHODE (6) Norman Mccullagh 23.15 13.23 8.84 M/88 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $12.70
8 5 ASTON BOMBER (5) Glenn Campbell 23.19 13.71 8.79 M/67 35.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $57.10
Race 8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.57, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (4) Mark Delbridge 25.61 0.00 6.57 M/122 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $5.50
2 7 NO PAYER (7) Deb Carr 25.76 2.16 6.61 M/333 32.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.40
3 2 DESTRUCTION (2) Robert Camilleri 25.79 2.60 6.58 M/211 29.5kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $1.30
4 8 CHANGE OF GEAR (8) Peter Fulton 26.03 6.00 6.66 M/444 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $12.10
SCR 1 ASTON HARLOW (1) Dustin Drew
SCR 3 SPRING POLDARK (3) Mark Delbridge
SCR 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates
Race 9 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING CELESTE (8) Deborah Coleman 25.92 0.00 6.56 M/111 27.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $10.70
2 4 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (4) Deborah Coleman 26.06 2.00 6.65 M/222 29.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $3.50
3 5 ZIPPING BAMBI (5) Ricky Coleman 26.11 2.77 6.95 M/765 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.40
4 7 JOYOUS LEGACY (7) Ricky Coleman 26.14 3.16 6.82 M/543 27.9kg David Bale Joyous $4.40
5 3 JOYOUS VENTURE (3) Ricky Coleman 26.19 3.90 7.00 S/887 30.8kg David Bale Joyous $18.90
6 9 JOYOUS SENSATION (6) Deborah Coleman 26.26 4.89 6.77 M/334 29.0kg David Bale Joyous $9.90
7 1 JOYOUS MOMENT (1) Ricky Coleman 26.31 5.63 6.81 M/456 24.0kg David Bale Joyous $6.90
8 2 ATTITUDE (2) Nicholas Sheehan 26.51 8.37 6.91 S/678 33.6kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $7.30
SCR 6 ZIPPING PETRA (6) Deborah Coleman
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING DRIVEN (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.77 0.00 8.71 M/22 25.4kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $4.30
2 4 MADLENKA (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.84 1.01 8.50 Q/11 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $5.30
3 3 ERNIE ALL SORTS (3) Peter Fulton 22.98 3.00 8.78 M/34 30.4kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $6.20
4 2 COOL AND DEADLY (2) Brian Hodgson 23.19 5.96 8.97 M/67 31.6kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $38.40
5 8 WORMS ARE BITING (8) Scott Blacksell 23.29 7.37 8.98 S/75 29.6kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $20.20
6 1 ORDELIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.29 7.41 8.82 M/43 24.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.50
7 7 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (7) Glenn Campbell 23.33 8.00 8.89 M/56 30.5kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $8.30
Race 11 BROAD TREE CARE 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABALONE FOZZ (1) Gary Hunt 22.56 0.00 8.58 M/22 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $2.40
2 8 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (8) Clifford Smith 22.65 1.30 8.61 M/43 35.7kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.80
3 2 JUST IN TIME (2) Deborah Coleman 22.71 2.13 8.47 M/11 32.0kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $2.30
4 6 LIL SNOOZE (6) Glenn Campbell 22.88 4.59 8.81 M/75 32.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $56.10
5 3 MEPUNGA DANIEL (3) Debbie Goudge 22.95 5.47 8.69 M/64 34.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $11.60
6 7 GOTCHA LAZ (7) Nicholas Sheehan 23.14 8.29 8.61 M/36 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $32.20
7 5 ASTON SHINTARO (5) Neville Lenehan 23.25 9.81 8.62 M/57 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $14.20
SCR 4 ZIPPING VALERIE (4) Mark Delbridge
Race 12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETATRON (7) Garry George 22.54 0.00 8.56 M/22 32.6kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $3.30
2 4 WINLOCK MUNGO (4) Mark Delbridge 22.61 0.93 8.55 M/11 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.40
3 6 TINKER CALIE (6) Kathryne Tabb 22.65 1.59 8.73 M/33 26.3kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $14.60
4 3 ROWER'S RULE (3) Kevin Ward 22.89 5.00 8.92 M/44 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $29.10
5 8 MONTAYA (8) Peter Franklin 22.98 6.27 8.97 S/65 31.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $8.60
6 1 OUR ANDO (1) Nicholas Sheehan 23.03 7.00 8.97 M/76 29.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $4.50
7 9 SCOTT CONFUSION (5) Kevin Quinn 23.16 8.89 8.93 S/57 28.9kg Hooksy Lavana $70.90
8 2 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (2) Peter Byrne 23.35 11.51 9.02 M/88 33.3kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $104.30
SCR 5 GOLDEN BOY (5) Darren Fisher