Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 19th of July 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.08
1
6
T: Paul Herry
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

9.15

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.03

Split

9.20

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.20

Split

9.28

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Wade Green
$9.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.26

Split

9.26

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Norman Wynd
$18.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.43

Split

9.08

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.49

Split

9.37

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Lewis Green
$19.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.75

Split

9.26

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
7
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.81
1
6
T: Kyle Goodwin
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Cristina Gason
$6.70

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.26

Split

9.41

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Lewis Green
$13.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.31

Split

9.13

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Raylene Gavin
$18.20

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.34

Split

8.97

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Davison
$28.60

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.38

Split

9.21

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Wade Green
$12.10

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.40

Split

9.22

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ward
$12.30

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.41

Split

9.14

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Catherine Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.56

Split

9.50

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Peter Crawley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: Rachel Baulch
$22.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.81

Split

8.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Wade Green
$6.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.90

Split

9.16

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Scott Blacksell
$4.30

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.09

Split

9.05

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Lewis Green
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

9.09

In Run

M/56

Wgt

23.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.31

Split

9.02

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.82, 11.89
1
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.86

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$1.40

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.3kg
3
8
T: Norman Wynd
$10.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$33.20

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.36

Split

7.12

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: David Gehan
$13.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.37

Split

7.07

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Proctor
$44.50

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.48

Split

7.19

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Brian Weis
$17.40

Mgn

11.67

Time

26.52

Split

7.12

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Anthony Harding
$65.70

Mgn

16.56

Time

26.87

Split

7.25

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 GAP (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80, 11.94
1
6
T: Mark Roberts
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$1.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.77

Split

6.91

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Paul Herry
$13.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.15

Split

6.96

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$18.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.20

Split

6.98

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$26.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/123

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$44.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.34

Split

7.14

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Mark Giddings
$13.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.45

Split

6.91

In Run

M/446

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURNGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.84
1
6
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ward
$14.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.10

Split

6.98

In Run

S/662

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Wade Green
$30.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.36

Split

7.00

In Run

S/773

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$7.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.44

Split

6.91

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$16.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.58

Split

6.71

In Run

M/134

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$12.40

Mgn

12.66

Time

26.82

Split

6.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
1
T: Wade Green
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/327

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.81
1
4
T: Kurt Howard
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Dustin Drew
$1.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

25.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/522

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: John Kruisselbrink
$6.30

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Roberts
$22.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.19

Split

6.81

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$8.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$22.30

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.33

Split

6.90

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: David Gehan
$51.20

Mgn

14.27

Time

26.56

Split

6.82

In Run

M/376

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$79.90

Mgn

15.19

Time

26.63

Split

6.82

In Run

M/448

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.76
1
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: John Weir-smith
$3.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$14.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.85

Split

6.94

In Run

M/553

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$39.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.08

Split

7.03

In Run

M/774

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$9.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$8.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Alan Croxford
$8.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.28

Split

6.96

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.76
1
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ward
$6.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.64

Split

8.85

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Annette Kampman
$10.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.60

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.86

Split

9.17

In Run

S/74

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.20

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.01

Split

9.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Annette Kampman
$8.60

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.02

Split

9.11

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$7.30

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.26

Split

9.13

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.77
1
6
T: Annette Kampman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

9.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: David Gehan
$5.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.71

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Wade Green
$15.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.72

Split

9.06

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.74

Split

8.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
T: Annette Kampman
$34.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.84

Split

9.13

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Giddings
$3.60

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.16

Split

9.07

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$24.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.24

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.88
1
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.90

In Run

M/21

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: Catherine Roberts
$5.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.84

Split

8.88

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Jason Hardy
$6.00

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.03

Split

8.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Davison
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Darren Geyer
$13.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.15

Split

9.07

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Lewis Green
$22.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.15

Split

9.04

In Run

S/56

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Lewis Green
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: John Burow
$3.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.72

Split

8.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Lewis Green
$2.90

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.84

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.9kg
4
3
T: Raylene Gavin
$26.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.91

Split

8.85

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Kevin Gavin
$7.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.05

Split

9.10

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$5.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.15

Split

9.08

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Lewis Green
$28.30

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.42

Split

9.17

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MILANA ROSE (6) Paul Herry 23.03 0.00 9.15 M/23 31.5kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.30
2 1 STORM RAPTOR (1) Michael Gibbons 23.03 0.06 9.20 M/31 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $3.10
3 3 TROJAN PACKAGE (3) Mark Giddings 23.20 2.50 9.28 M/65 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $7.00
4 2 UP THERE RED (2) Wade Green 23.26 3.27 9.26 M/44 35.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $9.40
5 4 PLAY A TUNE (4) Norman Wynd 23.43 5.71 9.08 M/12 26.3kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $18.30
6 5 MAGNETIC MAN (5) Michael Gibbons 23.49 6.56 9.37 S/76 30.7kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $13.90
7 8 HE GOT GAME (8) Lewis Green 23.75 10.36 9.26 M/57 29.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $19.50
SCR 7 REBEL BOWIE (7) Wade Green
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COCO TO BURN (6) Kyle Goodwin 22.61 0.00 8.81 M/11 26.8kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $3.60
2 4 NAHA (4) Cristina Gason 23.26 9.29 9.41 M/76 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $6.70
3 1 BLAZIN' DIAMONDS (1) Lewis Green 23.31 10.10 9.13 M/33 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $13.20
4 7 DANNY CREEK (7) Raylene Gavin 23.34 10.54 8.97 M/22 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $18.20
5 3 PATRICIA MARY (3) Michael Davison 23.38 11.04 9.21 M/54 32.5kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $28.60
6 8 FUNNY ENOUGH (8) Wade Green 23.40 11.33 9.22 M/67 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $12.10
7 5 SOUND THE BUGLE (5) Kevin Ward 23.41 11.51 9.14 M/45 24.9kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $12.30
8 2 IMPATIENT ARTY (2) Catherine Roberts 23.56 13.60 9.50 M/88 31.6kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $2.30
Race 3 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRYPTIC SIGNAL (6) Peter Crawley 22.56 0.00 8.70 M/11 36.5kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $3.00
2 8 GRAND GIVEAWAY (8) Rachel Baulch 22.81 3.60 8.88 M/22 26.7kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $22.50
3 1 SHIP OF FOOLS (1) Wade Green 22.90 4.93 9.16 S/64 31.4kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $6.20
4 7 WORMS ARE BITING (7) Scott Blacksell 23.09 7.59 9.05 S/43 30.3kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $4.30
5 3 JAYLA BALE (3) Lewis Green 23.21 9.25 9.09 M/56 23.2kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $12.00
6 4 INGA RILEY (4) Peter Inguanti 23.31 10.75 9.02 M/35 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $3.00
SCR 2 BENEFIT SUMMARY (2) Wade Green
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.82, 11.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOL AND DEADLY (7) Brian Hodgson 25.71 0.00 6.86 M/322 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $5.70
2 1 BIG BREW (1) Raymond Brewer 25.73 0.29 6.82 M/111 38.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.40
3 8 MAXIMUM COOK (8) Norman Wynd 26.04 4.81 6.84 M/233 26.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $10.20
4 6 READY TO LAUNCH (6) Kevin Ashton 26.36 9.34 7.12 M/555 34.3kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $33.20
5 4 WHY ARANDT (4) David Gehan 26.37 9.50 7.07 M/444 32.2kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $13.80
6 5 NANCY BAKER (5) Robert Proctor 26.48 11.01 7.19 M/766 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $44.50
7 2 ARBY'S PHOEBE (2) Brian Weis 26.52 11.67 7.12 M/677 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $17.40
8 3 BIG LEIGH (3) Anthony Harding 26.87 16.56 7.25 M/888 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $65.70
Race 5 GAP (250+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80, 11.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YUSSUF BALE (6) Mark Roberts 25.65 0.00 6.84 M/211 36.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $6.60
2 8 MEPUNGA HAYLES (8) Joy Mcdowall 25.77 1.67 6.91 M/332 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $1.30
3 7 PERPETUATE (7) Paul Herry 26.15 7.11 6.96 M/554 25.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $13.40
4 3 BATTLING BAZ (3) Kevin Ward 26.20 7.89 6.98 M/665 33.7kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $18.90
5 4 GOT ONE FERNANDO (4) Kevin Ashton 26.25 8.59 6.80 M/123 24.8kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $26.40
6 2 CULLQUIN VINCENT (2) Kevin Ashton 26.34 9.86 7.14 M/777 36.1kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $44.10
7 1 TRUSS (1) Mark Giddings 26.45 11.40 6.91 M/446 35.5kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $13.70
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURNGERS (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COLOURFUL PAST (6) Geoffrey Curtale 25.93 0.00 6.78 M/211 31.0kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $3.20
2 2 PREMIER SLICE (2) Kevin Ward 26.10 2.37 6.98 S/662 27.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $14.60
3 8 WARRIOR JAKE (8) Wade Green 26.36 6.14 7.00 S/773 36.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $30.20
4 7 ROWER'S RULE (7) Kevin Ward 26.44 7.16 6.91 M/556 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $7.00
5 4 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.58 9.25 6.71 M/134 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $16.80
6 3 PETER COIN (3) Mary Inguanti 26.82 12.66 6.84 M/445 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $12.40
DNF 1 LITTLE TIGER (1) Wade Green 0.00 0.00 6.79 M/327 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.00
Race 7 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLO LAVA (4) Kurt Howard 25.57 0.00 6.74 M/111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $4.80
2 6 ASTON VALUE (6) Dustin Drew 25.69 1.76 6.84 M/522 29.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $1.70
3 1 FALCONETTI (1) John Kruisselbrink 25.86 4.23 6.89 M/654 33.9kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $6.30
4 8 UPRISE (8) Mark Roberts 26.19 8.94 6.81 M/233 30.2kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $22.60
5 7 JOFFA'S PRINCESS (7) Joy Mcdowall 26.26 9.94 6.95 M/885 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $8.30
6 2 GALAXY QUEEN (2) Stephen Bruce 26.33 10.89 6.90 M/767 30.1kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $22.30
7 3 OUR BRINNI (3) David Gehan 26.56 14.27 6.82 M/376 29.5kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $51.20
8 5 CULLQUIN FREYA (5) Kevin Ashton 26.63 15.19 6.82 M/448 29.5kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $79.90
Race 8 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK DEV (1) Jordan Cooper 25.75 0.00 6.68 M/111 31.2kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.40
2 8 STAR SHOOTER (8) John Weir-smith 25.83 1.10 6.82 M/422 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $3.00
3 4 NOVA TO BURN (4) Lorraine Goodwin 25.85 1.50 6.94 M/553 36.3kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $14.10
4 3 TIGERS NINETEEN (3) Kevin Ward 26.08 4.73 7.03 M/774 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $39.90
5 2 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (2) Geoffrey Curtale 26.14 5.61 6.75 M/235 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $9.50
6 7 MOLLY TESSA (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.26 7.23 6.80 M/346 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $8.70
7 6 NOVA'S GIRL (6) Alan Croxford 26.28 7.57 6.96 M/667 28.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.60
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAMPANT TERESA (8) Raymond Mahony 22.39 0.00 8.76 M/11 31.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $5.50
2 3 JOSIE'S CALL (3) Kevin Ward 22.64 3.61 8.85 M/22 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $6.20
3 1 BERMUDA (1) Annette Kampman 22.67 4.00 8.95 M/33 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $10.80
4 6 MAXIMUM SHIM (6) Jordan Cooper 22.86 6.73 9.17 S/74 28.8kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $5.60
5 4 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (4) Helen Hartigan 23.01 8.86 9.16 M/66 35.7kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $3.20
6 7 MYOLA DAWN (7) Annette Kampman 23.02 9.03 9.11 M/45 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $8.60
7 2 YELLOW AND BLACK (2) Kevin Ward 23.26 12.43 9.13 M/57 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $7.30
Race 10 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYOLA SUNRISE (6) Annette Kampman 22.55 0.00 9.05 M/43 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $2.90
2 1 LEKTRA SCOOTER (1) David Gehan 22.71 2.37 8.77 Q/11 32.1kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $5.30
3 4 BLACK HEEL HIGH (4) Wade Green 22.72 2.47 9.06 S/54 32.2kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $15.00
4 2 OH SUZIE (2) Michael Gibbons 22.74 2.67 8.93 M/22 25.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $4.10
5 3 MYOLA KNIGHT (3) Annette Kampman 22.84 4.13 9.13 S/75 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $34.70
6 8 ALFIE SOLOMON (8) Mark Giddings 23.16 8.79 9.07 M/67 30.4kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.60
7 7 PULL SHOT (7) Kevin Ward 23.24 9.91 9.00 Q/36 26.1kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $24.20
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEMORY LASS (3) Kevin Mugavin 22.80 0.00 8.90 M/21 23.9kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $2.00
2 8 NYSSA'S GIRL (8) Catherine Roberts 22.84 0.50 8.88 M/12 28.1kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $5.40
3 7 STAR TO BURN (7) Jason Hardy 23.03 3.21 8.93 M/33 31.3kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $6.00
4 6 SIR JULIAN (6) Michael Davison 23.12 4.50 8.99 M/44 31.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $4.90
5 1 DODGY DIGGER (1) Darren Geyer 23.15 4.93 9.07 M/65 32.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $13.60
6 2 CAWBOURNE MOVE (2) Lewis Green 23.15 4.94 9.04 S/56 33.4kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $22.50
SCR 4 OVER LOAD (4) Wade Green
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARISTOCRAT (4) Lewis Green 22.66 0.00 8.94 M/22 25.6kg Crash Inshallah $6.50
2 5 UNITED LASS (5) John Burow 22.72 0.84 8.99 M/33 27.1kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $3.20
3 1 MEGASONIC (1) Lewis Green 22.84 2.54 8.99 M/44 37.9kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $2.90
4 3 BOURNE MAXIMUM (3) Raylene Gavin 22.91 3.54 8.85 M/11 27.3kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $26.50
5 2 NARCELLE (2) Kevin Gavin 23.05 5.53 9.10 M/66 35.3kg Barcia Bale Motorette $7.60
6 7 BOBBIE BUBLE (7) Shaun Baulch 23.15 6.89 9.08 M/55 27.1kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $5.90
7 8 BLACK STRAT (8) Lewis Green 23.42 10.84 9.17 M/77 29.7kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $28.30
SCR 6 DON'S SCOLARI (6) Kevin Ward