Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.32

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.40

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.39

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.51

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.63

Split

8.81

In Run

M/35

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Norman Wynd
$12.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.91

Split

9.24

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$33.20

Mgn

15.09

Time

23.35

Split

9.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$13.70

Mgn

18.06

Time

23.55

Split

9.36

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.47
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Terry Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$4.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/423

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.55

Split

6.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.75

Split

6.95

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$16.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.75

Split

6.65

In Run

M/245

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$32.20

Mgn

10.77

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.56
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.20

Mgn

0.73

Time

25.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.40

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.65

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$14.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Walsh
$87.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.20

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.21

Split

6.86

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 CASSIGN DESIGN HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.73
1
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

38.3kg
2
8
T: Deb Carr
$17.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.58

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.59

Split

6.87

In Run

S/654

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Walsh
$63.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.77

Split

6.92

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$34.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/133

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Steven Colpoys
$13.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

25.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/467

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $835 - $415
Splits: 6.60, 11.61
1
1
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.62

In Run

S/311

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$5.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.52

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$18.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$37.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

S/743

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$52.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.76

Split

6.68

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

25.78

Split

6.61

In Run

M/235

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Gary Peach
$12.40

Mgn

8.16

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Dean Elliot
$76.40

Mgn

10.47

Time

25.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.44
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Ned McDonald
$2.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.30

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$22.60

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.5kg
5
7
T: Annette Kampman
$53.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/475

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Damian Fleming
$47.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

25.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$7.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/768

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Patricia Smith
$20.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

25.94

Split

6.82

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Dustin Drew
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$26.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.17

Split

8.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.19

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.23

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$24.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.62

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$44.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

22.79

Split

8.98

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$45.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.80

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
3
T: Norman Mccullagh
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.57, 11.58
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$28.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.60

In Run

M/411

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Gary Joske
$6.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.42

Split

6.64

In Run

M/522

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/253

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

25.89

Split

6.59

In Run

M/346

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Gary Peach
$16.10

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.99

Split

6.70

In Run

S/875

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Norman Mccullagh
$10.10

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/134

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.60

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.70

Mgn

17.04

Time

26.56

Split

6.69

In Run

S/688

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3915 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 17.43, 22.72
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.61

Split

17.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

37.68

Split

17.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Crawley
$48.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

37.80

Split

17.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

37.86

Split

17.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Paul Herry
$51.30

Mgn

15.20

Time

38.67

Split

18.11

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.10

Mgn

25.16

Time

39.37

Split

18.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 BROAD TREE CARE DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.48
1
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.20

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.43

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

25.48

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Garry George
$19.70

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Roberts
$12.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
3
T: Shaun Baulch
$46.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.23

Split

8.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$10.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.25

Split

8.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.30

Split

8.88

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Norman Mccullagh
$13.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

22.84

Split

8.95

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Gary Hunt
$22.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.90

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

15.86

Time

23.19

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
7
T: Peter Terry
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.64

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Deb Carr
$2.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.15

Split

8.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Garry Marshman
$4.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.23

Split

8.62

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.47

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$17.50

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.54

Split

8.71

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$19.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

22.61

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Scott Blacksell
$48.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

22.76

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

13.23

Time

22.94

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON WONDER (5) Jason Sharp 22.29 0.00 8.81 M/43 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $4.00
2 6 FERNANDO MARK (6) Robert Camilleri 22.32 0.46 8.60 M/11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $5.90
3 1 FERNANDO DUSTY (1) Robert Camilleri 22.39 1.46 8.74 M/22 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $5.40
4 7 FERNANDO MIMMA (7) Ricky Coleman 22.51 3.21 8.82 M/54 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $10.70
5 8 FERNANDO LOUISE (8) Deborah Coleman 22.63 4.81 8.81 M/35 24.2kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $3.40
6 4 PURPLE STORM (4) Norman Wynd 22.91 8.80 9.24 M/66 31.2kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $12.30
7 2 LIGHTNING KATIE (2) Shaun Baulch 23.35 15.09 9.27 M/77 27.0kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $33.20
8 3 MIA'S SECRET (3) Nicholas Sheehan 23.55 18.06 9.36 M/88 26.1kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $13.70
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OSPREY ROSE (4) Angela Langton 25.24 0.00 6.56 M/111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.00
2 7 FLYING SONIC (7) Terry Taylor 25.48 3.53 6.68 M/332 32.5kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $9.50
3 2 BOBBY BULL SHARK (2) Darren Fisher 25.53 4.16 6.69 M/423 34.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $4.70
4 3 TOBY CASTLE (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.55 4.53 6.88 M/654 28.1kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $5.60
5 8 OBERON BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.75 7.29 6.95 M/776 32.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $10.10
6 1 FISH TOG GIBLET (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.75 7.40 6.65 M/245 29.8kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $16.70
7 6 EVIDENT (6) Marcus Lloyd 25.99 10.77 6.81 M/567 27.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $32.20
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOP BOP (6) Brooke Ennis 25.52 0.00 6.72 M/222 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $2.90
2 1 WEBLEC MIST (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.52 0.03 6.58 M/111 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.60
3 4 DAYLEN BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 25.57 0.73 6.85 M/655 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $9.20
4 8 RIO HATO (8) Rosalyn Hume 25.65 1.84 6.76 M/333 27.0kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $2.40
5 2 MEPUNGA HAYLES (2) Joy Mcdowall 25.69 2.44 6.83 M/444 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $14.30
6 3 ROWCHESTER PATTY (3) Robert Walsh 25.89 5.27 6.84 M/576 33.0kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $87.70
7 7 BOLT OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.21 9.83 6.86 M/767 33.3kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $11.20
Race 4 CASSIGN DESIGN HT3 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAPERING OFF (1) Raymond Mahony 25.41 0.00 6.70 M/211 38.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $2.00
2 8 NED'S REWARD (8) Deb Carr 25.58 2.34 6.71 M/322 32.1kg Crash Zipping Tarn $17.40
3 3 VALESKA BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 25.59 2.59 6.87 S/654 26.5kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $13.80
4 4 KING'S RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.69 4.03 6.80 M/546 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.30
5 2 ROWCHESTER SUGAR (2) Robert Walsh 25.77 5.09 6.92 S/775 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $63.00
6 6 HABITS TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 25.85 6.27 6.65 M/133 26.8kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $34.80
7 7 BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA (7) Steven Colpoys 25.95 7.73 6.73 M/467 34.6kg General Destini Richo Richo Girl $13.50
Race 5 JADE WEISSE MEMORIAL (0-3 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $835 - $415 Splits: 6.60, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE CAN EXCITE (1) Emily Azzopardi 25.26 0.00 6.62 S/311 27.9kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.20
2 3 HURRICANE DIVA (3) Nathan Rooney 25.52 3.71 6.60 M/122 29.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $5.40
3 5 LONELY LISA (5) Keith Lloyd 25.65 5.56 6.69 M/566 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $18.20
4 8 ZIPPING CELESTE (8) Deborah Coleman 25.67 5.89 6.73 S/743 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $37.60
5 4 ICE STAR (4) Marcus Lloyd 25.76 7.17 6.68 M/454 27.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $52.40
6 6 DIAMOND ABILITY (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.78 7.44 6.61 M/235 25.2kg Raw Ability Anastasia $2.80
7 2 HAPPY LASS (2) Gary Peach 25.83 8.16 6.71 M/677 30.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $12.40
8 7 PRINCESS BARCIA (7) Dean Elliot 25.99 10.47 6.78 M/888 28.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $76.40
Race 6 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLD DRILLER (6) Brooke Ennis 25.23 0.00 6.55 M/111 32.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.60
2 1 LANGFIELD BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.28 0.75 6.69 M/222 28.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.10
3 8 PEOPLE GET READY (8) Ned McDonald 25.30 1.07 6.82 M/543 34.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.70
4 2 GLADIATOR HULK (2) Jason Sharp 25.44 3.07 6.73 M/334 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $22.60
5 7 JAGGERED (7) Annette Kampman 25.66 6.19 6.81 M/475 31.7kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $53.20
6 5 BUSH TIGER (5) Damian Fleming 25.75 7.46 6.87 M/887 32.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $47.10
7 4 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (4) Darren Fisher 25.86 9.09 6.83 M/768 34.4kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $7.20
8 3 DEFY THE CRITICS (3) Patricia Smith 25.94 10.14 6.82 M/656 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $20.00
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MINERVA (2) Dustin Drew 22.13 0.00 8.52 M/11 24.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $8.80
2 1 SUPER BIG (1) Garry George 22.17 0.51 8.89 M/54 31.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $26.70
3 5 PAPI GO FAST (5) Robert Camilleri 22.19 0.79 8.70 M/22 28.1kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.90
4 6 RILYNN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.23 1.43 8.77 M/33 25.9kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $3.80
5 7 CHERI CLOWNFISH (7) Darren Fisher 22.62 6.89 8.82 M/45 28.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $24.50
6 8 WELL BUILT (8) Benjamin Magri 22.79 9.33 8.98 S/77 32.5kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $44.20
7 4 IVY WREN (4) Stephen Bruce 22.80 9.54 8.91 M/66 30.0kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $45.10
DNF 3 ANGUS RHODE (3) Norman Mccullagh 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $6.50
Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.57, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAPPY RUBY (8) Rebecca Gibbons 25.37 0.00 6.60 M/411 26.1kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $28.10
2 2 WHISTLING BULLET (2) Gary Joske 25.42 0.70 6.64 M/522 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $6.20
3 3 WESTAR AILEEN (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.69 4.50 6.59 M/253 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $4.90
4 7 CHOP SCOTCH (7) Robert Camilleri 25.89 7.46 6.59 M/346 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.60
5 5 TEN'S ENOUGH (5) Gary Peach 25.99 8.81 6.70 S/875 34.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $16.10
6 4 STELLA RHODE (4) Norman Mccullagh 26.02 9.26 6.57 M/134 28.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $10.10
7 1 KRAKATOAN (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.05 9.63 6.70 M/767 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $14.60
8 6 HENNESSEY (6) Ashlee Terry 26.56 17.04 6.69 S/688 35.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.70
Race 9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL GDR 650m Special Event $3915 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 17.43, 22.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NINE TO SEVEN (7) Matthew Lanigan 37.61 0.00 17.43 M/111 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $11.20
2 4 DRUMROLL PLEASE (4) Jeffrey Britton 37.68 1.11 17.52 M/222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $11.00
3 1 MICK'S KIMMY (1) Peter Crawley 37.80 2.70 17.80 M/333 27.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $48.00
4 2 WEBLEC HAZE (2) Jeffrey Britton 37.86 3.57 17.94 M/444 33.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $9.40
5 8 SAINT ROCK (8) Paul Herry 38.67 15.20 18.11 M/555 30.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $51.30
6 5 CHRISTO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 39.37 25.16 18.18 M/666 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $1.10
Race 10 BROAD TREE CARE DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KISS YOUR LIPS (6) Jessica Sharp 25.39 0.00 6.67 M/433 28.3kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $3.20
2 1 TAN STAR (1) Benjamin Magri 25.43 0.59 6.60 M/222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.20
3 4 ASTON PROFIT (4) Jason Sharp 25.48 1.23 6.53 M/111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.70
4 2 LOVES THE SURF (2) Robert Camilleri 25.53 2.04 6.67 M/344 26.6kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $4.30
5 8 BUTTERNUT (8) Garry George 25.63 3.44 6.68 M/555 28.0kg David Bale Pah Leeze $19.70
6 7 ESMAY (7) Mark Roberts 25.72 4.75 6.69 M/666 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $12.60
DNF 3 BOBBIE BUBLE (3) Shaun Baulch 0.00 0.00 6.97 M/777 26.5kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $46.80
Race 11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WESTAR MISTY (8) Jeffrey Britton 22.08 0.00 8.55 M/11 25.0kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $5.30
2 2 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (2) Darren Fisher 22.23 2.25 8.87 M/33 28.1kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $5.80
3 1 SIREN HEAD (1) Daryl Brennan 22.25 2.54 8.80 M/22 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $10.80
4 6 GUTTER STOMPER (6) Robert Camilleri 22.30 3.20 8.88 S/44 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $5.60
5 5 MARKUS RHODE (5) Norman Mccullagh 22.84 10.94 8.95 M/55 34.1kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $13.40
6 3 ABALONE FOZZ (3) Gary Hunt 22.90 11.75 9.02 M/66 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $22.90
7 4 JUST IN TIME (4) Deborah Coleman 23.19 15.86 9.03 M/77 32.2kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $2.60
DNF 7 SCORCHING SUN (7) Peter Terry 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $22.70
Race 12 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTRO BOY (5) Jessica Sharp 22.01 0.00 8.64 M/21 33.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.00
2 6 NO PAYER (6) Deb Carr 22.15 1.96 8.73 M/43 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.80
3 1 CRAZY OLD DUCK (1) Garry Marshman 22.23 3.16 8.62 M/12 27.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.10
4 3 FORBIDDEN LOVE (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.47 6.47 8.80 M/55 25.2kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $15.10
5 2 MALA RUBY (2) Jai Willoughby 22.54 7.51 8.71 M/34 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $17.50
6 7 MILWAUKEE MISS (7) Jason Sharp 22.61 8.51 8.87 M/76 29.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $19.20
7 8 WORMS ARE BITING (8) Scott Blacksell 22.76 10.66 8.91 S/88 29.9kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $48.00
8 4 ASTON NOAH (4) Jason Sharp 22.94 13.23 8.87 M/67 33.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.50