Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.61
1
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Annette Kampman
$54.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.23

Split

6.99

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.25

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

26.27

Split

7.15

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$49.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.92

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Anthony Harding
$70.80

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.32

Split

7.36

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$19.60

Mgn

24.40

Time

27.57

Split

7.40

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.78
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.90

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Ian Bibby
$14.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.16

Split

9.17

In Run

S/73

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Peter Franklin
$5.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.39

Split

9.01

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.10

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.77

Split

9.38

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Elizabeth Boers
$37.10

Mgn

15.36

Time

23.96

Split

8.90

In Run

M/27

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
3
T: Liam Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.96

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.78
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.46

Split

8.96

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Thomas Sinnott
$2.40

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.58

Split

9.20

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$23.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.03

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Steel
$6.40

Mgn

13.07

Time

23.66

Split

9.27

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Kayla Mitchell
$20.60

Mgn

20.31

Time

24.17

Split

9.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Niele
$17.20

Mgn

24.11

Time

24.44

Split

9.25

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Davison
$8.20

Mgn

25.20

Time

24.51

Split

9.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.71
1
2
T: Michael Niele
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.71

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Brendan Bunworth
$3.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.17

Split

9.00

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Adam Richardson
$2.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.22

Split

8.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.27

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Annette Kampman
$20.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.36

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.65

Split

9.29

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$23.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.70

Split

8.92

In Run

S/34

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$11.40

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.88

Split

9.33

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.9kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.73
1
5
T: Darren Fisher
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.84

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Annette Kampman
$3.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

22.98

Split

9.12

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Lewis Green
$38.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.29

Split

9.12

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$20.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Ian Bibby
$23.60

Mgn

15.04

Time

23.60

Split

9.26

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Julie Green
$25.10

Mgn

15.89

Time

23.66

Split

9.29

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Lewis Green
$11.90

Mgn

16.70

Time

23.72

Split

9.21

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Annette Kampman
$4.80

Mgn

19.96

Time

23.94

Split

9.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.66
1
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Calven Russell
$1.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$5.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Raylene Gavin
$21.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.07

Split

6.84

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Allan Buckland
$33.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.17

Split

6.89

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$41.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$22.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.37

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

26.95

Split

6.98

In Run

S/888

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.67
1
1
T: Mark Roberts
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.11

Split

7.04

In Run

S/653

Wgt

37.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$38.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.19

Split

7.08

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.21

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Davison
$38.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

M/334

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Harding
$126.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.39

Split

6.97

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Darren Fisher
$16.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.64

Split

6.97

In Run

S/447

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Formosa
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.53
1
2
T: Annette Kampman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$4.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.88

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.90

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

S/343

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.06

Split

6.85

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$15.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.16

Split

6.85

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$43.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.22

Split

7.10

In Run

S/776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M/435

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.73
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.75

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Formosa
$5.80

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.78

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Cristina Gason
$65.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.79

Split

8.73

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Davison
$8.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.96

Split

9.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.13

Split

9.09

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Gavin
$52.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.14

Split

9.14

In Run

M/85

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Michael Niele
$3.10

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.14

Split

9.03

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Allan Brookes
$2.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.35

Split

9.02

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.72
1
7
T: Kevin Ward
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Calven Russell
$3.50

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.88

Split

8.76

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Byrne
$3.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.92

Split

8.74

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.98

Split

8.86

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.22

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Annette Kampman
$11.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.30

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$22.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.32

Split

8.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
6
T: Lewis Green
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.49

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Catherine Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Davison
$35.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.90

Split

8.89

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Cristina Gason
$7.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.97

Split

8.96

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Byrne
$5.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.99

Split

8.96

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Shaun Baulch
$2.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.05

Split

8.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Kevin Ward
$12.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.26

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Lewis Green
$11.70

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.33

Split

9.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: Robert Proctor
$10.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.37

Split

9.11

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
4
T: Kevin Ward
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Rachel Baulch
$4.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.07

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Herry
$6.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.14

Split

8.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Lewis Green
$15.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.20

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$22.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.32

Split

9.07

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Julie Green
$41.00

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.43

Split

9.14

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: John Burow
$6.50

Mgn

18.60

Time

23.97

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Niele
$2.70

Mgn

19.86

Time

24.06

Split

9.12

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.7kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOTH ROCKS (2) Philip Lenehan 25.87 0.00 6.66 M/111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $3.10
2 7 MAJOR BOMBER (7) Brian Hodgson 25.90 0.53 6.71 M/222 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $1.70
3 8 MYOLA QUEEN (8) Annette Kampman 26.23 5.19 6.99 M/544 27.5kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $54.20
4 3 LEKTRA NICK (3) Philip Lenehan 26.25 5.46 6.87 M/333 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $8.20
5 5 DROP A LINE (5) Michael Gibbons 26.27 5.77 7.15 M/666 33.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $17.00
6 4 WHITE NIKITA (4) Brian Hodgson 26.35 6.93 6.92 M/455 28.5kg American Monster Major Crush $49.10
7 6 SAINT BOGAN (6) Anthony Harding 27.32 20.75 7.36 S/788 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $70.80
8 1 ARANYI (1) Robert Colpoys 27.57 24.40 7.40 M/877 30.7kg Fabregas Bakali $19.60
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KENZO FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 22.89 0.00 8.78 M/11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $3.80
2 8 CHAMP CHEESE (8) Jess Fothergill 23.13 3.50 8.90 M/32 30.9kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $10.60
3 7 CRYMELON TACTILE (7) Ian Bibby 23.16 3.93 9.17 S/73 35.9kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $14.00
4 2 LEKTRA ASHA (2) Philip Lenehan 23.29 5.75 8.91 M/44 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.60
5 5 SUGAR FREAK (5) Peter Franklin 23.39 7.19 9.01 M/65 26.0kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $5.90
6 4 GENIE'S DREAM (4) Michael Gibbons 23.77 12.63 9.38 S/86 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $22.10
7 1 TORTILLA (1) Elizabeth Boers 23.96 15.36 8.90 M/27 28.2kg Barcia Bale Stylish Pursuit $37.10
DNF 3 HACHEY BOY (3) Liam Sharp 0.00 0.00 8.96 M/58 31.2kg Orson Allen Beanbag $3.40
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DON'T TRY ME (6) Jason Sharp 22.75 0.00 8.78 M/11 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $3.60
2 7 FRITTER (7) Jess Fothergill 23.46 10.17 8.96 M/22 31.3kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $14.60
3 3 MARIE'S ANGEL (3) Thomas Sinnott 23.58 11.81 9.20 M/44 28.3kg Lightning Frank Cette Away $2.40
4 2 FLICK'S DILEMMA (2) Jason Sharp 23.61 12.25 9.03 M/33 26.9kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $23.60
5 5 DOUBLE RAINBOW (5) Elizabeth Steel 23.66 13.07 9.27 M/65 28.8kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $6.40
6 8 BOLT FOR BIERS (8) Kayla Mitchell 24.17 20.31 9.36 M/77 32.1kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $20.60
7 1 STAR REIGN (1) Michael Niele 24.44 24.11 9.25 M/56 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $17.20
8 4 SOHO EXPRESSO (4) Michael Davison 24.51 25.20 9.39 M/88 25.7kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $8.20
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROBLEM ANGEL (2) Michael Niele 23.06 0.00 8.71 M/11 25.1kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $6.50
2 3 HAPPY FRANKLIN (3) Brendan Bunworth 23.17 1.60 9.00 M/53 33.5kg Lightning Frank Jimary Siesta $3.30
3 8 MY NAME'S JUDY (8) Adam Richardson 23.22 2.30 8.93 M/45 29.6kg Hooksy Proven Katie $2.90
4 5 BELLA PENNY (5) Jason Sharp 23.27 3.04 8.85 Q/22 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $6.00
5 4 MYOLA RED BOY (4) Annette Kampman 23.34 4.00 9.36 M/87 33.2kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $20.30
6 7 WHO KNOWS CHLOE (7) Jess Fothergill 23.65 8.46 9.29 S/66 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $21.40
7 1 KOTAH (1) Robert Colpoys 23.70 9.23 8.92 S/34 29.2kg Fabregas Bakali $23.60
8 6 ECOSYSTEM (6) Jason Sharp 23.88 11.71 9.33 M/78 24.9kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $11.40
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK BEAVER (5) Darren Fisher 22.55 0.00 8.84 M/21 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $2.30
2 8 GIMBAL (8) Annette Kampman 22.98 6.16 9.12 S/43 33.1kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $3.30
3 6 NATALIA LEE (6) Lewis Green 23.29 10.60 9.12 M/34 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $38.20
4 7 NO BOB ROB (7) Lewis Green 23.42 12.53 8.73 M/12 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $20.40
5 1 CRYMELON QUICK (1) Ian Bibby 23.60 15.04 9.26 M/68 31.6kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $23.60
6 4 WINLOCK BENNY (4) Julie Green 23.66 15.89 9.29 M/85 31.3kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $25.10
7 2 BOBBY MCGEE (2) Lewis Green 23.72 16.70 9.21 M/56 31.9kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $11.90
8 3 MYOLA POCKET (3) Annette Kampman 23.94 19.96 9.27 M/77 26.2kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $4.80
Race 6 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JESSIE'S BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 25.93 0.00 6.82 M/443 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $5.70
2 4 BINGO RINGO (4) Calven Russell 25.97 0.59 6.72 M/211 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $1.80
3 3 PANDORICA (3) Darren Fisher 26.00 1.01 6.68 M/122 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $5.70
4 8 DON'T FORGET KEV (8) Raylene Gavin 26.07 1.94 6.84 M/554 32.9kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $21.50
5 2 AL'S SON (2) Allan Buckland 26.17 3.41 6.89 S/666 32.0kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $33.90
6 5 FLY TO VICTORY (5) Robert Colpoys 26.32 5.57 6.77 M/335 30.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $41.80
7 6 JACK'S ROSE (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.37 6.29 6.91 M/777 29.4kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $22.60
8 1 SMOKIN' ROCKET (1) Robert Colpoys 26.95 14.57 6.98 S/888 25.9kg Peter Rocket Addio $7.00
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNCA MUNCA (1) Mark Roberts 25.86 0.00 6.73 M/211 29.4kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $1.20
2 4 ROCK ICON (4) Jess Fothergill 26.11 3.53 7.04 S/653 37.9kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $7.50
3 8 PRINCESS WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 26.19 4.76 7.08 M/765 31.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $38.20
4 7 MAJOR SENTENCE (7) Brian Hodgson 26.21 4.94 6.71 Q/122 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $9.00
5 3 MY SOHO STAR (3) Michael Davison 26.31 6.40 6.90 M/334 24.4kg My Redeemer Starface $38.00
6 5 SAINT ELLIE (5) Anthony Harding 26.39 7.56 6.97 M/576 30.4kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $126.10
7 6 SPEEDY MUFFIN (6) Darren Fisher 26.64 11.11 6.97 S/447 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $16.70
SCR 2 ALL INN CASH (2) Jason Formosa
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYOLA SUNRISE (2) Annette Kampman 25.67 0.00 6.55 M/111 26.0kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $3.10
2 7 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (7) Donald Jarvis 25.88 3.13 6.55 M/222 26.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.20
3 1 JUST ADMIT IT (1) Michael Gibbons 26.01 4.91 6.78 S/343 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $6.90
4 5 HALO LAD (5) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.06 5.67 6.85 M/654 31.1kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.60
5 4 ROWER'S RULE (4) Kevin Ward 26.16 7.03 6.85 M/567 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $15.80
6 8 JOEY MAC (8) Kevin Ward 26.22 7.90 7.10 S/776 33.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $43.40
7 6 CAWBOURNE COCO (6) Michael Gibbons 26.22 7.91 6.81 M/435 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $4.80
SCR 3 JACK'S FANTASY (3) Kevin Quinn
Race 9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOUND THE BUGLE (3) Kevin Ward 22.78 0.00 8.75 M/21 26.5kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $9.70
2 2 SHANIA'S DREAM (2) Jason Formosa 22.78 0.03 8.84 M/33 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $5.80
3 4 GYPSY WARRIOR (4) Cristina Gason 22.79 0.14 8.73 M/12 28.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $65.00
4 7 TEXICALI SWEETY (7) Michael Davison 22.96 2.59 9.01 M/44 24.9kg My Redeemer Starface $8.40
5 6 KING CROW (6) Jeffrey Guy 23.13 5.09 9.09 M/76 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.80
6 8 BOURNE BLUE (8) Kevin Gavin 23.14 5.17 9.14 M/85 24.5kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $52.40
7 1 ONE HOMBRE (1) Michael Niele 23.14 5.17 9.03 M/68 34.3kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $3.10
8 5 MISS LEONIE (5) Allan Brookes 23.35 8.14 9.02 M/57 28.7kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $2.90
Race 10 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOSIE'S CALL (7) Kevin Ward 22.84 0.00 8.74 M/33 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $6.00
2 8 STAR GAZERS (8) Calven Russell 22.88 0.51 8.76 S/44 26.4kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.50
3 4 ASTON STELLA (4) Peter Byrne 22.92 1.10 8.74 M/21 26.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.70
4 3 PAT'S ME MUM (3) Jess Fothergill 22.98 1.93 8.86 M/75 28.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.90
5 1 DIVA DOT (1) Jess Fothergill 23.22 5.43 8.72 Q/12 29.6kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $8.60
6 5 MYOLA DAWN (5) Annette Kampman 23.30 6.54 8.84 M/66 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $11.70
7 2 DODGY DIGGER (2) Kevin Ward 23.32 6.83 8.83 M/57 33.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $22.50
DNF 6 BOORALITE (6) Lewis Green 0.00 0.00 9.49 M/88 28.6kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $13.90
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASQUITH BALE (7) Catherine Roberts 22.72 0.00 8.65 M/11 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $4.80
2 5 SIR JULIAN (5) Michael Davison 22.90 2.56 8.89 M/43 30.9kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $35.30
3 3 NAHA (3) Cristina Gason 22.97 3.53 8.96 S/64 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $7.20
4 4 SAINT TESS (4) Peter Byrne 22.99 3.87 8.96 M/55 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $5.60
5 6 CAPITIS (6) Shaun Baulch 23.05 4.70 8.88 M/22 29.1kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $2.80
6 1 PULL SHOT (1) Kevin Ward 23.26 7.66 8.88 Q/36 27.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $12.50
7 2 JAYLA BALE (2) Lewis Green 23.33 8.69 9.10 M/77 23.7kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $11.70
8 8 JOE BAKER (8) Robert Proctor 23.37 9.20 9.11 S/88 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $10.10
Race 12 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KARA THE ESCAPEE (4) Kevin Ward 22.67 0.00 8.64 Q/11 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $7.00
2 5 CUTE INDEED (5) Rachel Baulch 23.07 5.77 8.85 Q/22 25.2kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $4.30
3 2 ASTON CLEO (2) Paul Herry 23.14 6.79 8.94 M/33 27.6kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $6.50
4 1 MEGASONIC (1) Lewis Green 23.20 7.60 8.94 M/44 37.2kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $15.90
5 7 GRAND WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 23.32 9.30 9.07 M/65 29.1kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $22.70
6 3 CAWBOURNE MOVE (3) Julie Green 23.43 10.91 9.14 S/86 31.7kg Collision Cawbourne Ottey $41.00
7 8 UNITED LASS (8) John Burow 23.97 18.60 8.98 Q/57 27.4kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $6.50
8 6 SPRITELY STAR (6) Michael Niele 24.06 19.86 9.12 M/78 24.7kg Magic Sprite Starosta $2.70