Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.92
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Byrne
$3.40

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.20

Split

8.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Christian Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.93

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Brian Weis
$13.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.51

Split

9.36

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$10.30

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.71

Split

9.19

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$7.80

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.79

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$36.50

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.73

Split

9.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: William Robertson
$0.00
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Victor Millington
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.12

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Wombwell
$12.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.15

Split

9.02

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$1.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.32

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$24.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

9.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$57.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Davison
$47.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.60

Split

9.15

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$65.20

Mgn

13.57

Time

24.06

Split

9.20

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Kurt Howard
$2.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.96

Split

9.04

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Mary Inguanti
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: William Robertson
$36.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.00

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)(0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.48
1
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.3kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Fulton
$2.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.82

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.30

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.03

Split

6.96

In Run

M/855

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$12.90

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.23

Split

6.93

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Weis
$41.70

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.25

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Franklin
$66.70

Mgn

12.06

Time

26.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Davison
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.91

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.69
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$7.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Fulton
$18.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.04

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Fulton
$15.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/423

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Jack Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.33

Split

6.94

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Victor Millington
$18.20

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.36

Split

6.92

In Run

M/656

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.40

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.51

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/167

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.42
1
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.82

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$10.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$7.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.28

Split

6.91

In Run

S/555

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$12.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.49
1
5
T: Kurt Howard
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Kurt Howard
$3.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.96

Split

6.94

In Run

M/654

Wgt

23.9kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.10

Split

7.08

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Alan Croxford
$3.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.11

Split

6.87

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Andrew Graham
$6.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

M/435

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Proctor
$7.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Graham
$41.90

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.50

Split

6.92

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$29.00

Mgn

15.13

Time

26.80

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.44
1
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$14.10

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.88

Split

6.61

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.99

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$13.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$26.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$42.90

Mgn

10.64

Time

26.41

Split

7.10

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.79

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.90

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Kevin Gavin
$58.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.98

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Proctor
$23.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.03

Split

9.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Brian Weis
$29.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.11

Split

9.07

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Paul Herry
$14.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.13

Split

8.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Cristina Gason
$17.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.13

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.33

Split

9.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Clifford Smith
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.72

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Calven Russell
$6.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.76

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Catherine Roberts
$28.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.79

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.82

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$65.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.83

Split

8.54

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.85

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

22.86

Split

8.58

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$21.60

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.24

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.55

Split

8.78

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Annette Kampman
$15.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.67

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$14.30

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.70

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Colin Baker
$7.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.72

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Calven Russell
$2.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.81

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$38.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.04

Split

8.98

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$42.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.13

Split

9.07

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
4
T: Kevin Ward
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.81

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Annette Kampman
$2.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.84

Split

8.98

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Byrne
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$21.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.99

Split

9.02

In Run

S/86

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.33

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Michael Davison
$18.80

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.37

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$53.40

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.46

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALBERT'S MAGIC (3) Michael Gibbons 22.99 0.00 8.92 M/11 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $2.50
2 8 SAINT PRUE (8) Peter Byrne 23.20 2.89 8.98 M/33 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $3.40
3 7 LUBBOCK LAD (7) Christian Roberts 23.41 6.00 8.93 Q/22 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Louisiana Lil $6.10
4 5 LIGHTNING LOKI (5) Brian Weis 23.51 7.39 9.36 M/66 33.2kg Lightning Frank Fascinated $13.50
5 2 INGA CHARLIE (2) Mary Inguanti 23.71 10.21 9.19 Q/44 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $10.30
6 4 INGA LENNY (4) Peter Inguanti 23.79 11.31 9.28 Q/55 29.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $7.80
7 6 CROWN RITA (6) Abraham Formosa 24.73 24.75 9.82 M/77 24.8kg Dyna Chancer Xera Bale $36.50
SCR 1 ELLA GRACE (1) William Robertson
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOLAR VICTORY (1) Victor Millington 23.11 0.00 8.79 Q/11 35.6kg Shima Bar Solar On $4.40
2 2 VINNY DEWALT (2) Jess Fothergill 23.12 0.10 8.99 Q/44 31.1kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $7.10
3 8 GOLD COMET (8) Robert Wombwell 23.15 0.54 9.02 M/53 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $12.80
4 5 LEKTRA ASHA (5) Philip Lenehan 23.32 2.96 8.98 Q/35 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $1.50
5 4 SPEEDY CASHEW (4) Darren Fisher 23.37 3.75 9.06 M/66 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $24.70
6 3 INGA SADIE (3) Mary Inguanti 23.46 5.00 8.88 Q/22 26.9kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $57.50
7 6 TEXICALI VELVET (6) Michael Davison 23.60 6.94 9.15 M/77 25.0kg My Redeemer Starface $47.00
8 7 MARIA LAGUERTA (7) Abraham Formosa 24.06 13.57 9.20 M/88 26.4kg Dyna Chancer Xera Bale $65.20
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REIKO CLEO (8) Robert Camilleri 22.56 0.00 8.51 Q/11 26.4kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $3.30
2 3 MOONLIGHT JACK (3) Kurt Howard 22.96 5.75 9.04 M/54 31.8kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $2.20
3 7 LYRICAL DAD (7) Glenn Campbell 23.10 7.75 8.90 M/33 33.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $3.30
4 6 INGA HARRY (6) Mary Inguanti 23.16 8.50 8.72 Q/22 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $14.00
5 2 LILY JANE (2) William Robertson 23.44 12.50 9.04 M/65 25.6kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $36.50
6 5 FRITTER (5) Jess Fothergill 23.59 14.75 9.00 M/46 31.6kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $37.50
SCR 1 SANCTIONED (1) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 4 MISS BELLE (4) Ronald Fisher
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK)(0-1 WIN) 450m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK CAP (4) Jordan Cooper 25.46 0.00 6.72 M/322 36.3kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $5.00
2 7 DOONSIDE SHADOW (7) Darren Fisher 25.67 3.00 6.61 Q/111 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $3.70
3 1 MORAINE LUCY (1) Peter Fulton 25.82 5.21 6.68 Q/233 27.1kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.30
4 6 ASTON PABLO (6) Glenn Campbell 26.03 8.17 6.96 M/855 35.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $7.30
5 3 MEPUNGA GEM (3) Nicole Cachia 26.23 11.09 6.93 M/787 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $12.90
6 8 ARBY'S PHOEBE (8) Brian Weis 26.25 11.33 6.87 M/544 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $41.70
7 5 MONEY WHEEL (5) Peter Franklin 26.30 12.06 6.84 M/466 32.5kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $66.70
DNF 2 TEXICALI MASTER (2) Michael Davison 0.00 0.00 6.91 M/678 30.8kg My Redeemer Starface $30.80
Race 5 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING TULA (1) Ricky Coleman 25.69 0.00 6.74 M/211 26.3kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.20
2 2 PANDORICA (2) Darren Fisher 25.94 3.60 6.80 M/332 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $7.50
3 3 BLAZING ROCKS (3) Peter Fulton 26.04 5.03 6.85 M/544 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $18.40
4 7 MORAINE HALLIE (7) Peter Fulton 26.13 6.25 6.81 M/423 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $15.30
5 4 YEAH SWEETIE (4) Jack Clarke 26.33 9.20 6.94 M/775 31.4kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $5.00
6 5 SOLAR ROCK (5) Victor Millington 26.36 9.59 6.92 M/656 37.2kg Shima Bar Solar On $18.20
7 6 LOUIE (6) Michael Vaughan 26.51 11.71 6.69 Q/167 29.2kg My Redeemer Eily West $4.40
SCR 8 COUNTRY SNOW (8) Donna Beasley
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOKKAIDO MISS (1) Nicole Cachia 25.71 0.00 6.63 Q/222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $2.70
2 5 JUNIOR MARJEN (5) Kathryne Tabb 25.82 1.67 6.56 Q/111 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Big Bang Marjen $2.00
3 2 PETULA (2) Michael Vaughan 26.06 5.11 6.81 M/333 26.3kg My Redeemer Eily West $10.90
4 8 BLACK BEAVER (8) Darren Fisher 26.28 8.26 6.91 S/555 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $7.40
5 3 SPEEDY MUFFIN (3) Darren Fisher 26.30 8.44 6.84 M/444 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $12.30
SCR 4 KING CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 6 LEKTRA LANCE (6) Philip Lenehan
SCR 7 ZIPPING DUDLEY (7) Ricky Coleman
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEND IT SOCKS (5) Kurt Howard 25.74 0.00 6.57 Q/111 26.1kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $5.60
2 2 AMELIE OTIS (2) Kurt Howard 25.96 3.07 6.94 M/654 23.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $3.50
3 8 CAWBOURNE GOUT (8) Glenn Campbell 26.10 5.13 7.08 M/766 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $16.30
4 3 NOVA'S GIRL (3) Alan Croxford 26.11 5.29 6.87 M/343 29.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.10
5 7 ROSE BAY (7) Andrew Graham 26.20 6.54 6.87 M/435 30.1kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $6.90
6 1 JOE BAKER (1) Robert Proctor 26.24 7.20 6.78 M/222 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $7.90
7 4 COOKIE DEEDS (4) Andrew Graham 26.50 10.87 6.92 M/577 34.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $41.90
8 6 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (6) Abraham Formosa 26.80 15.13 7.09 M/888 27.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $29.00
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUM ZEAL (8) Kathryne Tabb 25.67 0.00 6.64 M/321 33.0kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $3.00
2 7 ORSON RUBY (7) Nicole Cachia 25.74 1.10 6.70 M/443 28.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.40
3 6 IRONGATE (6) Abraham Formosa 25.88 3.06 6.61 M/234 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $14.10
4 1 DANCE TO FORGET (1) Matthew Marshall 25.99 4.70 6.52 Q/112 27.9kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.80
5 3 JOEY MAC (3) Kevin Ward 26.00 4.80 6.89 M/665 34.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $13.50
6 5 ROWER'S RULE (5) Kevin Ward 26.03 5.23 6.71 M/556 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $26.80
7 4 PREMIER SLICE (4) Kevin Ward 26.41 10.64 7.10 S/777 29.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $42.90
SCR 2 KEYBOW SALLY (2) Kevin Ward
Race 9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROYAL ABILITY (7) Leslie Kenyon 22.80 0.00 8.79 M/32 27.6kg Raw Ability Anastasia $4.30
2 1 YALLOCK LASS (1) Jess Fothergill 22.90 1.43 8.61 Q/11 25.0kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $1.80
3 6 BOURNE BLUE (6) Kevin Gavin 22.98 2.57 8.81 M/43 24.3kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $58.90
4 3 NANCY BAKER (3) Robert Proctor 23.03 3.31 9.18 M/88 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $23.80
5 5 ARBY'S CHLOE (5) Brian Weis 23.11 4.47 9.07 M/76 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $29.00
6 4 PERPETUATE (4) Paul Herry 23.13 4.69 8.98 M/55 25.7kg Barcia Bale Speculate $14.30
7 2 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (2) Cristina Gason 23.13 4.79 8.79 Q/24 28.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $17.20
8 8 WINLOCK BUGGY (8) Michael Gibbons 23.33 7.57 9.02 M/67 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $5.90
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAREFOOT BARRY (2) Clifford Smith 22.51 0.00 8.72 M/53 33.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $3.30
2 1 FOR THE THRILL (1) Calven Russell 22.76 3.63 8.83 M/65 34.0kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $6.60
3 6 NYSSA'S GIRL (6) Catherine Roberts 22.79 3.97 8.72 M/46 28.8kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $28.70
4 4 LIL SNOOZE (4) Glenn Campbell 22.82 4.44 8.90 M/77 32.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $23.30
5 3 SOUTHERN THUNDER (3) Kevin Ward 22.83 4.60 8.54 M/12 34.5kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $65.50
6 8 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (8) Donald Jarvis 22.85 4.91 8.65 M/34 26.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.00
7 5 BELL PARK DRAGON (5) Glenn Campbell 22.86 5.04 8.58 M/21 26.4kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.20
8 7 INGA RILEY (7) Peter Inguanti 23.24 10.44 8.90 M/88 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $21.60
Race 11 BROAD TREE CARE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POWDER BURN (6) Michael Gibbons 22.54 0.00 8.59 Q/11 27.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $3.30
2 2 ASTON XAVIER (2) Glenn Campbell 22.55 0.10 8.78 M/43 32.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $8.80
3 3 MYOLA DAWN (3) Annette Kampman 22.67 1.86 8.63 Q/22 27.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $15.80
4 4 OVER LOAD (4) Shaun Baulch 22.70 2.26 8.79 Q/55 32.5kg Over Limit Paua To Load $14.30
5 5 FLOPPY ROO (5) Colin Baker 22.72 2.51 8.73 Q/34 27.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $7.20
6 1 STAR GAZERS (1) Calven Russell 22.81 3.87 8.88 M/66 26.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.20
7 8 DODGY DIGGER (8) Kevin Ward 23.04 7.09 8.98 S/77 33.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $38.50
8 7 GRAND WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 23.13 8.34 9.07 S/88 28.4kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $42.70
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KARA THE ESCAPEE (4) Kevin Ward 22.59 0.00 8.59 Q/11 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $7.80
2 7 LIZZIE'S GLORY (7) Ronald Fisher 22.81 3.11 8.77 Q/22 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $7.00
3 1 MYOLA KNIGHT (1) Annette Kampman 22.84 3.59 8.98 M/54 34.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $2.30
4 5 SAINT TESS (5) Peter Byrne 22.94 5.00 8.96 M/45 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $10.00
5 6 BATTLING BAZ (6) Kevin Ward 22.99 5.81 9.02 S/86 35.4kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $21.40
6 3 INGA ZACH (3) Peter Inguanti 23.33 10.59 8.98 Q/68 33.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $4.00
7 2 SIR JULIAN (2) Michael Davison 23.37 11.16 8.82 Q/33 32.2kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $18.80
8 8 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (8) Abraham Formosa 23.46 12.43 8.98 M/77 28.8kg Aphorism Love Affair $53.40