Warrnambool Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.67
1
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Judith Mccullagh
$6.80

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.51

Split

8.88

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.69

Split

8.81

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.78

Split

8.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.86

Split

9.13

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.10

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.14

Split

9.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

17.31

Time

23.53

Split

9.60

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R2 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.67, 11.75
1
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.01

Split

6.95

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: James Forbes
$21.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.25

Split

7.14

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$6.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.59

Split

7.04

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.6kg
5
9
T: Ronald McCullagh
$2.60

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.84

Split

7.06

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$65.90

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.22

Split

7.28

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Walsh
$34.50

Mgn

20.54

Time

27.33

Split

6.93

In Run

M/246

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Aimee Drew
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Laughlan McLean
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Judith Mccullagh
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Gore
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (2-4 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: James Forbes
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Garry George
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Aimee Drew
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kurt Howard
$0.00
R6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Garry George
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Garry George
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
R8 CASSIGN DESIGN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Grills
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Neville Lenehan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$0.00
R10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Annette Kampman
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$0.00
R11 BROAD TREE CARE DAMSELS DASH (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Glenn Judd
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Trevor Steel
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HYDRO GLIDE (8) Ronald McCullagh 22.32 0.00 8.67 Q/11 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $2.20
2 1 DUO GLIDE (1) Judith Mccullagh 22.51 2.76 8.88 M/32 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $6.80
3 6 FROTHY'S FREEMAN (6) Glenn Campbell 22.69 5.31 8.81 M/23 28.4kg Barcia Bale Taxi Sono Qui $7.60
4 5 ORLA BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.78 6.57 8.95 M/44 23.3kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $8.70
5 4 OCEAN MIST (4) Peter Martinovic 22.86 7.71 9.13 M/55 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $11.20
6 3 FROTHY'S PONTING (3) Glenn Campbell 23.14 11.67 9.18 M/66 32.9kg Barcia Bale Taxi Sono Qui $7.10
7 2 MOLECULAR (2) Glenn Campbell 23.53 17.31 9.60 S/77 33.9kg Barcia Bale Potsy's Mistake $9.50
SCR 7 NALANI BALE (7) Deborah Coleman
Race 2 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.67, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA APRIL (8) Philip Lenehan 25.89 0.00 6.67 Q/111 26.8kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $5.90
2 1 JACK TWIST (1) Matthew Lanigan 26.01 1.71 6.95 M/322 31.7kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $2.70
3 3 MUTTLEY'S CREW (3) James Forbes 26.25 5.11 7.14 M/664 29.4kg Pure Titanium Ultra High $21.50
4 4 LEKTRA SCENE (4) Philip Lenehan 26.59 9.90 7.04 M/433 26.6kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $6.10
5 9 ELECTRA GLIDE (2) Ronald McCullagh 26.84 13.53 7.06 M/555 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $2.60
6 6 STELLA GIRL (6) Joy Mcdowall 27.22 19.00 7.28 M/777 26.0kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $65.90
7 7 OKAY BRONSON (7) Robert Walsh 27.33 20.54 6.93 M/246 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $34.50
SCR 2 JANICE KEEPING (2) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 5 PANDO (5) Aimee Drew
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 DIEGO (1) Laughlan McLean
SCR 2 CLASSY SHIFTER (2) Judith Mccullagh
SCR 3 GRUMPY GRANGE (3) Delaine Vigor
SCR 4 ELECTRO GURU (4) Debbie Goudge
SCR 6 KEVLAR (6) Michael Gibbons
SCR 7 MOONLIGHT KISS (7) Robert Gore
SCR 8 CHESSMEN (8) Elizabeth Steel
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (2-4 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CRACKERJACK BAZ (1) James Forbes
SCR 2 OUR LEGACY (2) Jason Wickham
SCR 3 JAKE SCAR (3) Kathryne Tabb
SCR 4 OKAY FLASH (4) Robert Walsh
SCR 6 DR. CARLSON (6) Kevin Quinn
SCR 7 FEND THEM OFF (7) Raymond Mahony
SCR 8 WINLOCK AT LARGE (8) Michael Gibbons
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 POPPY'S PRIDE (1) Ashley Mcdowall
SCR 2 GOT MY STAR (2) Garry George
SCR 3 SPARTAN LEGEND (3) Aimee Drew
SCR 4 DROP A LINE (4) Michael Gibbons
SCR 5 ORSON LEIGH (5) Joy Mcdowall
SCR 6 HUNTER GRANGE (6) Delaine Vigor
SCR 7 PIERRE BALE (7) Robert Camilleri
SCR 8 MOONLIGHT JACK (8) Kurt Howard
Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ZIPPING TULA (1) Robert Camilleri
SCR 2 NITRO NIKKI (2) Wayne Gummow
SCR 3 JUNIOR MARJEN (3) Kathryne Tabb
SCR 4 FLAMBOYANT LAD (4) Samantha Hooke
SCR 5 MY MATE TIP (5) Nick Lecchino
SCR 6 SHAKA BIG TONKS (6) Michael Bewley
SCR 7 RAPID REIKO (7) Robert Camilleri
SCR 8 HAILEY LAINEY (8) Jason Wickham
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 NITRO ANTWON (1) Garry George
SCR 2 BLAZING BEAST (2) Andrea Gurry
SCR 3 TAPERING OFF (3) Raymond Mahony
SCR 4 JUMPING JACK (4) Douglas Hammerstein
SCR 5 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (5) Nicholas Sheehan
SCR 6 REIKO BARTY (6) Robert Camilleri
SCR 7 BULLYING (7) Garry George
SCR 8 TOMIDA (8) Wayne Gummow
Race 8 CASSIGN DESIGN 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 AUSSIE BUILT (1) Ebony Deglaitis
SCR 2 SNOWY'S BROTHER (2) Tracey Deglaitis
SCR 3 LEGAL BUD (3) Leslie Kenyon
SCR 4 ASTON KHAN (4) Daryl Brennan
SCR 5 MARCUS MOLONEY (5) Adam Richardson
SCR 6 LEKTRA RODNEY (6) Philip Lenehan
SCR 7 MR. BUCK LEE (7) Nick Lecchino
SCR 8 BOLTER'S GRANGE (8) Peter Grills
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MISS COSMIC LEE (1) Nick Lecchino
SCR 2 LEKTRA HECKLER (2) Philip Lenehan
SCR 3 LEKTRA SAMMY (3) Douglas Hammerstein
SCR 4 CURNOW'S BLUES (4) Andrea Gurry
SCR 6 OUR ANDO (6) Nicholas Sheehan
SCR 7 DAPH'S EXTREME (7) Neville Lenehan
SCR 8 ASTON SHINTARO (8) Neville Lenehan
Race 10 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CHILLY BIN (1) Michael Gibbons
SCR 2 CYPRESS BALE (2) Adam Richardson
SCR 3 CYBER CRIME (3) Peter Martinovic
SCR 4 MYOLA SUNRISE (4) Annette Kampman
SCR 5 AWESOME VALUE (5) Kevin Mugavin
SCR 6 WAR WIDOW (6) Paul Hammerstein
SCR 7 HACKER (7) Peter Martinovic
SCR 8 GO WHEELS (8) Ebony Deglaitis
Race 11 BROAD TREE CARE DAMSELS DASH 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 QUINNISH (1) Paul Hammerstein
SCR 2 BLOW ME KISSES (2) Troy Deglaitis
SCR 4 ASTON DYNASTY (4) Glenn Campbell
SCR 5 PRIDE INTO POWER (5) Michael Gibbons
SCR 6 ZIPPING BRONTE (6) Robert Camilleri
SCR 7 RIO HATO (7) Rosalyn Hume
SCR 8 ALABAMA ANNA (8) Andrea Gurry
SCR 3 MISS BELLE (3) Ronald Fisher
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MORAINE LOLA (1) Glenn Judd
SCR 2 BELL PARK DRAGON (2) Glenn Campbell
SCR 3 RED SUNSET (3) Peter Martinovic
SCR 4 MILANA ROSE (4) Robert Walsh
SCR 5 STUNNING ONE (5) Peter Martinovic
SCR 6 SOCIETY ICON (6) Michael Bewley
SCR 7 ZARA'S PRINCESS (7) Trevor Steel
SCR 8 HOKKAIDO MISS (8) Douglas Hammerstein