Wauchope Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE MDN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Vicki Byrnes
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Carter
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Mitchell Jobson
$31.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Denis Hendry
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB MDN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $600 - $170 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Sonia Kempshall
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Rodney Patterson
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Tony Forbes
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Marilyn Turner
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Natasha Watson
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 BAGO TAVERN 0-2 WIN (457m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Tony Forbes
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Marilyn Turner
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
6
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 KEN LITTLE FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN (457m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Jessica Savage
$1.85

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Tony Forbes
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
4
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Mitchell Jobson
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Ronald Wright
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 COPPY'S BUTCHER BLOCK PATHWAYS (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mervyn Turner
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Jason Carter
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: James Goddard
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Gail Kelly
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Albert Zarb
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$8.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 BBET.COM.AU (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $120
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Scott
$1.65

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 HASTINGS HOTEL (384m)
Place
4 - $850 - $225 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shaun Guthrie
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Jessica Savage
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Scott
$2.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Warren Kempshall
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Stanley Towers
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Blake Moroney
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
7
3
T: Shaun Guthrie
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 FJ & SM MONAGHAN (384m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$2.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Shaun Guthrie
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Kerry Barrass
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Christopher Plant
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 BBET TOP FLUC (384m)
Place
Free For All - $900 - $250 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rebecca Scott
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Peter Marsh
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Sonia Kempshall
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Shane Cartwright
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Ronald Wright
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE MDN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIPPER RITA (2) Shaun Guthrie 21.93 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $1.45
2 7 FIRE FLIGHT (7) Vicki Byrnes 22.70 11.00 0.00 25.9kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $3.40
3 5 TIRI BETSY (5) Mervyn Turner 22.70 11.00 0.00 25.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $17.00
4 8 MASTER SHADY (8) Jason Carter 22.76 11.75 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $18.00
5 4 GRACE IS SUAVE (4) Mitchell Jobson 22.77 12.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $31.00
6 1 DASHING BOY (1) Denis Hendry 22.83 12.75 0.00 25.4kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $18.00
Race 2 WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB MDN 384m Maiden $600 - $170 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE KLATCHES (1) Sonia Kempshall 21.94 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $2.15
2 4 APRIL RAIN (4) Rodney Patterson 22.22 4.00 0.00 27.4kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $3.40
3 2 OLD STATION STAR (2) Leeanne Walker 22.25 4.25 0.00 33.9kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $6.50
4 8 PEPSI BLUE JEANS (8) Tony Forbes 22.40 6.50 0.00 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $19.00
5 5 ZARABELLA (5) Marilyn Turner 22.70 10.75 0.00 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $5.00
6 7 IGNORE THEM (7) Natasha Watson 22.79 12.25 0.00 24.3kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $31.00
Race 3 BAGO TAVERN 0-2 WIN 457m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KUNDABUNG (5) Leeanne Walker 25.94 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $4.80
2 4 GLENIDOL GIRL (4) Lucinda Gaffney 26.17 3.25 0.00 25.8kg Collision Isabella Cargo $6.50
3 8 FERRETS WEFFALEE (8) Tony Forbes 26.38 6.25 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $5.50
4 7 RADIANT RACCOON (7) Marilyn Turner 26.44 7.00 0.00 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $5.00
5 1 SWEET SUNSHINE (1) Brian Smoothy 26.50 8.00 0.00 23.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $2.50
6 2 KIARNI JYE (2) Jeanette Roche 26.65 10.00 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Brandex $12.00
Race 4 KEN LITTLE FRUIT & VEG 0-2 WIN 457m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANIELA WALSH (1) Shane Cartwright 26.01 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $3.60
2 2 GUIDED BY SOUL (2) Jessica Savage 26.11 1.50 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $1.85
3 4 SHE KNOWS CANDY (4) Tony Forbes 26.35 4.75 0.00 22.8kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $17.00
4 7 NESSA'S BLISS (7) Lucinda Gaffney 26.57 8.00 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $6.50
5 5 LAINEY BASIL (5) Mitchell Jobson 26.69 9.75 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $21.00
6 8 CUNDLE ALLY (8) Ronald Wright 26.70 9.75 0.00 28.7kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $8.00
Race 5 COPPY'S BUTCHER BLOCK PATHWAYS 384m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOUGH TIRI (3) Mervyn Turner 22.28 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $7.00
2 8 FAR FETCHED (8) Jason Carter 22.33 0.75 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.50
3 1 GET ON VALLEY (1) James Goddard 22.36 1.00 0.00 25.9kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $5.00
4 2 TAP OUT TINY (2) Gail Kelly 22.53 3.50 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $7.50
5 4 MALAWI'S SHADOW (4) Albert Zarb 22.54 3.75 0.00 25.3kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $5.50
6 6 SHOWTIME BARBIE (6) Brian Smoothy 22.76 6.75 0.00 30.3kg Banjo Boy It's Show Time $34.00
7 7 KIARNI JOE (7) Jeanette Roche 23.39 15.75 0.00 34.0kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $8.50
Race 6 BBET.COM.AU 384m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHOES PACK (4) Mervyn Turner 21.76 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $18.00
2 1 WEFFALEE KELLY (1) Tony Forbes 21.95 2.50 0.00 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $7.00
3 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 22.12 5.25 0.00 28.9kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $4.60
4 2 FLYING FORTRESS (2) Rebecca Scott 22.12 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.65
5 6 HEATHCOTE RAMS (6) Nathan Goodwin 22.24 6.75 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $12.00
6 3 STILTON VORTEX (3) Darren Mcgeachie 22.29 7.50 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $13.00
7 8 KATE'S SPECIAL (8) Leeanne Walker 22.50 10.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $41.00
Race 7 HASTINGS HOTEL 384m 4 $850 - $225 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAPPHIRE SANDY (1) Shaun Guthrie 21.79 0.00 0.00 26.8kg El Grand Senor Mrs Banjo $5.50
2 7 DON'T SAY DO (7) Jessica Savage 21.98 2.50 0.00 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $6.00
3 6 ALTISSIMO (6) Rebecca Scott 22.12 4.75 0.00 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $2.20
4 2 APRIL JOON (2) Warren Kempshall 22.22 6.00 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $23.00
5 8 RAPID COMBUSTION (8) Stanley Towers 22.27 6.75 0.00 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Features $5.00
6 4 GRACE AMAZING (4) Blake Moroney 22.29 7.00 0.00 22.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $13.00
7 3 DUSTY HAYES (3) Shaun Guthrie 22.49 10.00 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $11.00
Race 8 FJ & SM MONAGHAN 384m Mixed 3/4 $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPY POPPY (2) Brian Smoothy 21.98 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $3.50
2 6 LOCH ME (6) Ronald Ulrick 21.99 0.10 0.00 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.90
3 8 HEC'S RHINO (8) Shaun Guthrie 22.16 2.50 0.00 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $5.00
4 7 BARGAIN BUYER (7) Kerry Barrass 22.17 2.50 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $14.00
5 3 JOHANSSON (3) Christopher Plant 22.24 3.75 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $3.80
6 4 STORM AGAIN (4) Shane Cartwright 22.50 7.50 0.00 29.4kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $71.00
7 1 IVY ROSE (1) Shane Cartwright 23.03 15.00 0.00 25.0kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $31.00
Race 9 BBET TOP FLUC 384m Free For All $900 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALQUIST (4) Rebecca Scott 21.55 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $1.28
2 1 WEFFALEE DANCER (1) Tony Forbes 21.84 4.25 0.00 0 25.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $6.00
3 2 BRODEC (2) Peter Marsh 21.97 6.00 0.00 33.9kg Surf Lorian Hougenie $8.50
4 3 FLOKI JAPPA (3) Sonia Kempshall 22.01 6.50 0.00 29.6kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $13.00
5 7 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (7) Shane Cartwright 22.02 6.50 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Thriller Love $41.00
6 6 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (6) Ronald Wright 22.35 11.50 0.00 29.8kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $41.00
SCR 8 SHE'S INVICTIVE (8) Jeanette Roche