Wauchope Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE MDN (384m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Moroney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Kane Heuston
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Albert Zarb
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Stanley Towers
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Mark Moroney
$2.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Paul Dalton
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Troy Robinson
$19.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 0-2 WIN (457m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kevin Johnson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Moroney
$1.45

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Kane Heuston
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
9
T: Peter Young
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.9kg
5
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Henry Norman
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Garry Streatfield
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
8
T: Ross Stephens
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Plant
$0.00
R3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ryan Hall
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
9
T: Richard Milton
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Graham Roylett
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Julie King
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Richard Milton
$1.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Stanley Towers
$6.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Brett Hastie
$0.00
R4 FJ & SM MONAGHAN 1-2 WIN (384m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Larry Croker
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Gail Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Mumford
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Mark Moroney
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Stone
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Brett Hastie
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Thomas Roche
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WIN (384m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Denis Solomon
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Stone
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Neil Lyford
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Thomas Roche
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Kurt Dodson
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
6
5
T: Larry Croker
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 BBET TOP FLUC (384m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Mark Moroney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Moroney
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
3
7
T: James Gallaway
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Richard Milton
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Neil Lyford
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Jason Carter
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 MITCH TOWLE PAINTING 1-2 WIN (384m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Stone
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Graham Roylett
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Kevin Johnson
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Margaret Wall
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Troy Robinson
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Carter
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 JKM PLUMBING (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Denis Solomon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Margaret Wall
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
3
4
T: Denis Solomon
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Neil Lyford
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Gail Kelly
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 SUPPORTERS CLUB (384m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Mark Moroney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Brett Hastie
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: James Gallaway
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Larry Croker
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Carter
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Leeanne Walker
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
R10 BBET.COM.AU (384m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ronald Ulrick
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Brett Hastie
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Neil Lyford
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Marilyn Turner
$1.55

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Karen Ulrick
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Rosana Streatfield
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BBET PARK WAUCHOPE MDN 384m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENGAGING FIRE (1) Mark Moroney 21.89 0.00 0.00 24.6kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.80
2 3 TOOL TIME TOMMY (3) Kane Heuston 22.19 4.25 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $12.00
3 5 SMILEY'S BOY (5) Albert Zarb 22.22 4.75 0.00 33.6kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $13.00
4 2 BLAZING BOBBIE (2) Stanley Towers 22.42 7.50 0.00 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $18.00
5 4 LORAIN'S BOW (4) Darren Mcgeachie 22.48 8.25 0.00 30.3kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $8.50
6 8 FROZEN FIRE (8) Mark Moroney 22.49 8.50 0.00 32.1kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.80
7 7 ACHIRA (7) Paul Dalton 22.70 11.50 0.00 25.1kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $6.00
8 6 SIX SUGARS (6) Troy Robinson 23.21 18.75 0.00 32.2kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $19.00
Race 2 COSMIC BONUS @ STUD 0-2 WIN 457m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUBY SANNETTE (6) Kevin Johnson 25.84 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $7.50
2 1 BLACK FIREBRAND (1) Mark Moroney 26.04 2.75 0.00 30.5kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $1.45
3 5 EMMY'S ME MUM (5) Kane Heuston 26.42 8.25 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $51.00
4 9 HIGHLIGHT REEL (3) Peter Young 26.43 8.25 0.00 38.9kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $9.00
5 4 HEATHCOTE RAMS (4) Nathan Goodwin 26.47 9.00 0.00 31.3kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $10.00
6 2 HEY CHERYL (2) Henry Norman 26.58 10.50 0.00 32.8kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $41.00
7 7 BAGO GO GO (7) Garry Streatfield 26.75 13.00 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $7.50
DNF 8 LITTLE AND SWEET (8) Ross Stephens 0.00 0.00 0.00 22.4kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $81.00
SCR 3 REDBANK LIDDY (3) Christopher Plant
Race 3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 457m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BABY GUINNESS (8) Ryan Hall 26.05 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.50
2 6 THANKS FOR THAT (6) Brian Smoothy 26.37 4.50 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $17.00
3 9 OH FIVE SURPRISE (3) Richard Milton 26.43 5.25 0.00 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $23.00
4 5 NO TICKETS (5) Graham Roylett 26.45 5.75 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $41.00
5 2 FAB NIKKI (2) Leeanne Walker 26.49 6.25 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $11.00
6 7 KERMADEC (7) Julie King 26.49 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $6.00
7 1 WILLINA GIRL (1) Richard Milton 26.51 6.50 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.90
8 4 RAPID COMBUSTION (4) Stanley Towers 27.02 13.75 0.00 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Features $6.50
SCR 3 YORKLEA STASH (3) Brett Hastie
Race 4 FJ & SM MONAGHAN 1-2 WIN 384m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAINING LADIES (6) Larry Croker 22.07 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Split Image $6.50
2 3 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (3) Gail Kelly 22.10 0.50 0.00 25.8kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $12.00
3 1 PHOENIX FACE (1) Robert Mumford 22.12 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $2.70
4 4 ACADIA'S GONE (4) Mark Moroney 22.20 1.75 0.00 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $8.50
5 7 COSMIC FLIGHT (7) Robert Stone 22.27 2.75 0.00 28.2kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $3.80
6 2 BUNDY STAR (2) Brett Hastie 22.29 3.00 0.00 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $5.50
7 8 KIARNI MICHAEL (8) Thomas Roche 22.47 5.75 0.00 31.2kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $41.00
Race 5 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WIN 384m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LIAM (1) Denis Solomon 22.28 0.00 0.00 33.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.95
2 8 BOMBER GHOST (8) Robert Stone 22.34 0.75 0.00 25.8kg Keybow Miss Vane $6.00
3 4 MISSILE EDITION (4) Neil Lyford 22.36 1.00 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $6.00
4 7 KIARNI RAYE (7) Thomas Roche 22.42 2.00 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $4.60
5 2 MALO DIABLO (2) Kurt Dodson 22.57 4.25 0.00 36.8kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $14.00
6 5 RAIN IMAGE (5) Larry Croker 22.68 5.75 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Split Image $23.00
Race 6 BBET TOP FLUC 384m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRE LEGEND (8) Mark Moroney 21.60 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.50
2 2 FIRE ON ICE (2) Mark Moroney 21.62 0.25 0.00 23.4kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.80
3 7 CUFFS (7) James Gallaway 21.86 3.75 0.00 30.8kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $12.00
4 4 TIGRESS EYE (4) Richard Milton 21.91 4.25 0.00 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $8.00
5 5 BUMPY BLACK (5) Neil Lyford 22.00 5.75 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $6.00
6 1 ROY RIP (1) Jason Carter 22.21 8.75 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $15.00
Race 7 MITCH TOWLE PAINTING 1-2 WIN 384m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COSMIC BELLE (2) Robert Stone 21.83 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $7.00
2 3 SUPER ATHLETIC (3) Graham Roylett 21.93 1.50 0.00 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.90
3 7 VICTOR SANNETTE (7) Kevin Johnson 21.97 2.00 0.00 32.3kg Moreira Opal Sannette $2.25
4 1 SMART PROMISE (1) Margaret Wall 22.05 3.00 0.00 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $7.50
5 8 GAGAN DOLLY (8) Troy Robinson 22.13 4.25 0.00 29.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $7.00
6 4 MADDY NORTHCOTT (4) Jason Carter 22.31 6.75 0.00 25.8kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $71.00
7 6 KIARNI JYE (6) Jeanette Roche 22.44 8.75 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Double One Brandex $81.00
Race 8 JKM PLUMBING 384m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICIOUS (3) Denis Solomon 22.18 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.00
2 7 GUY KEEPING (7) Margaret Wall 22.22 0.75 0.00 37.3kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.30
3 4 SUNRISE TROOPER (4) Denis Solomon 22.30 1.75 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $5.00
4 8 ALKIRA (8) Neil Lyford 22.33 2.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Nallak $21.00
5 2 PEGASUS PAL (2) Gail Kelly 22.34 2.25 0.00 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Queen's Gate $8.50
6 6 ZAMBORA SPUR (6) Brian Smoothy 22.40 3.00 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $41.00
7 1 ZIPPY POPPY (1) Brian Smoothy 22.42 3.50 0.00 30.4kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $9.50
Race 9 SUPPORTERS CLUB 384m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCTIC KINGDOM (6) Mark Moroney 21.62 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.00
2 1 POLISHED MAGIC (1) Brett Hastie 21.99 5.25 0.00 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $4.40
3 3 EXHILARTES (3) James Gallaway 22.10 6.75 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $3.00
4 7 SKETCHY ONE (7) Larry Croker 22.12 7.00 0.00 29.9kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Haze $41.00
5 2 RED RIDDLE (2) Jason Carter 22.19 8.25 0.00 28.6kg Crash J's Robin $101.00
6 8 TREASURE CHEST (8) Leeanne Walker 22.21 8.25 0.00 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $8.00
SCR 4 KIARNI JACK (4) Thomas Roche
Race 10 BBET.COM.AU 384m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAZY CASEY (8) Ronald Ulrick 21.83 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $5.00
2 7 LACHIE'S GIRL (7) Brett Hastie 21.97 2.00 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $18.00
3 2 DISCARD ROAD (2) Neil Lyford 22.12 4.25 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Nallak $7.50
4 3 TERROR TURNER (3) Marilyn Turner 22.23 5.75 0.00 33.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.55
5 6 BAD BOY SMOOTH (6) Brian Smoothy 22.24 5.75 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $31.00
6 4 KINGSTON HOUND (4) Darren Mcgeachie 22.35 7.50 0.00 32.1kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $41.00
7 5 LOCH ME (5) Karen Ulrick 22.38 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $8.00
8 1 SWEET ARI (1) Rosana Streatfield 22.47 9.25 0.00 29.6kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $26.00