Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 8th of April 2006
R1 WESTERN DISTRICTS CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: William Lamb
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE HT (720m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
$0.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

43.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE HT (720m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: John Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Beverley Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.02

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 WINCOTES DASH FOR CASH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.1kg
2
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 CAMDEN GBOTA BRANCH TROPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Leon Bozovitch
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

8.05

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F (520m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Paul Turner
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F (520m)
Place
Special Event - $100 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F (520m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
$0.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F (520m)
Place
Special Event - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Stuart Dickinson
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

99.90

Time

36.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 SCHWEPPES STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

18.11

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 WESTERN DISTRICTS CUP FINAL 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUST LIKE ALICE (8) 30.34 0.00 0.00 27.5kg BRIGHT EBONY NO NADS $0.00
2 1 GENERAL BARKER (1) 30.60 4.25 0.00 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy BI COLOUR $0.00
3 5 NATIONAL OSTI (5) 30.68 5.50 0.00 37.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
4 3 AMY DU PONT (3) 30.79 7.25 0.00 28.6kg BRIGHT EBONY NO NADS $0.00
5 6 SNOW'S BOY (6) 31.04 11.25 0.00 34.3kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PIPPI'S PRIDE $0.00
6 2 STORM PATTERN (2) William Lamb 31.55 19.25 0.00 28.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN OSTI'S FAITH $0.00
DNF 4 MODERN MEL (4) 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.2kg MODERN ASSASSIN SAYONARA DANCER $0.00
DNF 7 AAY JAY (7) 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.3kg AWESOME ASSASSIN PRINCESS HONCHO $0.00
Race 2 GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE HT 720m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS JAYDEE (6) Denise Robinson 42.79 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle NIMUAY $0.00
2 4 BENTLEY JANE (4) Peter Dapiran 42.90 1.75 0.00 28.5kg Brett Lee BENTLEY BABE $0.00
3 2 ARAPINA MISS (2) 42.97 3.00 0.00 25.0kg Placard CURITABA $0.00
4 3 DOSSES ANGEL (3) 42.99 3.25 0.00 26.6kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PROPER ANGEL $0.00
5 8 WHAT APPEAL (8) 43.05 4.25 0.00 28.1kg RESTLESS STAN GYPSY APPEAL $0.00
6 5 COMPLETE PUZZLE (5) 43.05 4.27 0.00 28.5kg Solve The Puzzle SHY TOKEN $0.00
7 1 AMICABILITY (1) 43.32 8.52 0.00 33.2kg YO YO'S BOY SCILLA THRILLER $0.00
Race 3 GLOBE MEMORIAL EASTER CHASE HT 720m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROYAL RIDDLE (4) Robert Littlefield 42.54 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Solve The Puzzle NICKA NICKA $0.00
2 7 LUCY'S LIGHT (7) 42.66 2.00 0.00 28.9kg Flying Penske SHEZA SWIFTY $0.00
3 1 GRECIAN ART (1) Peter Dapiran 42.68 2.25 0.00 26.0kg History Lesson ULTRASONIC SOX $0.00
4 5 BEST QUOTED (5) John Mooney 42.74 3.25 0.00 26.0kg Token Prince MISS QUOTED $0.00
5 8 ELITE FORCE (8) Beverley Mahoney 43.04 8.00 0.00 33.4kg Token Prince SIGNING $0.00
6 6 RONRAY DANCER (6) 43.04 8.02 0.00 29.0kg Cyrus The Virus RONRAY LASS $0.00
Race 4 WINCOTES DASH FOR CASH 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGNIFICENT LOVE (1) 30.13 0.00 0.00 39.1kg Token Prince BLESSED LEE $0.00
2 7 HONEY TOP (7) 30.25 2.00 0.00 24.2kg TROUSERS LITTLE BETTY BOO $0.00
3 8 JUST OSTI (8) 30.30 2.75 0.00 30.9kg Just The Best MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
4 6 TELL TALE WIZARD (6) 30.47 5.50 0.00 28.4kg Token Prince GAY PAREE $0.00
5 2 AUTHORIZE (2) 30.63 8.00 0.00 34.3kg Cyrus The Virus SIGNING $0.00
7 3 STEVEN'S VICTORY (3) 30.93 12.75 0.00 33.3kg MOST AWESOME KATIE'S VICTORY $0.00
8 5 MR. WINSOME (5) 31.09 15.25 0.00 30.4kg Just The Best MISS WINSOME $0.00
Race 5 CAMDEN GBOTA BRANCH TROPHY 520m Mixed $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FELYCITEE (1) 30.21 0.00 0.00 26.8kg LINDALE BLUE FLUENT LEE $0.00
2 8 GO CASH FLO (8) 30.65 7.00 0.00 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy FLO JO TEARS $0.00
3 7 TWO UP TOKEN (7) David Burnett 30.69 7.75 0.00 32.9kg Token Prince AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
4 4 ARICA BELLA (4) Leon Bozovitch 30.71 8.00 0.00 25.0kg Placard CURITABA $0.00
5 2 LITTLE BIT SHY (2) 30.71 8.05 0.00 29.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHY TOKEN $0.00
6 6 MEYHEM (6) Mark Moroney 30.79 9.30 0.00 31.8kg JACK JUNIOR RAINY WEDNESDAY $0.00
7 3 LADY CHASE (3) 30.84 10.05 0.00 27.1kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PROPER ANGEL $0.00
8 5 JACK COUNTY (5) 31.14 14.80 0.00 33.1kg CARLISLE JACK STAR COUNTY $0.00
Race 6 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F 520m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WONGAWILLICATH (1) Graeme Bate 30.23 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Placard WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
2 8 BLACK COBRA (8) 30.37 2.25 0.00 32.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
3 5 OXLEY HERO (5) 30.38 2.50 0.00 34.7kg Just The Best MAGICAL OMEN $0.00
4 3 JAYELL (3) 30.45 3.50 0.00 31.4kg Brett Lee MISS FANCY $0.00
5 6 WINSOME MIN (6) John Finn 30.48 4.00 0.00 25.0kg History Lesson WINSOME DOLLARS $0.00
6 7 BINGA FLO (7) 30.51 4.50 0.00 27.0kg Brett Lee FLO JO TEARS $0.00
7 4 BROTHER KNOWS (4) Paul Turner 30.59 5.75 0.00 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle GEORGIA BELLE $0.00
8 2 AWESOME JACK (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.90 10.75 0.00 33.3kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MIKASA BALE $0.00
Race 7 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F 520m Special Event $100 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EDIE BEAUCHAMP (8) Mary Wright 29.87 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Token Prince KELLBRETT JEANIE $0.00
2 3 POWERFUL LEE (3) 30.34 7.50 0.00 30.4kg LINDALE BLUE FLUENT LEE $0.00
3 7 MAGENTA ROSE (7) 30.35 7.61 0.00 27.2kg LINDALE BLUE FLUENT LEE $0.00
4 4 VICTORY GLEN (4) 30.35 7.67 0.00 31.9kg MOST AWESOME KATIE'S VICTORY $0.00
5 5 CASH UP (5) Graeme Bate 30.47 9.67 0.00 26.5kg Primo Uno REEBA HONCHO $0.00
6 2 OXLEY GLYDER (2) 30.48 9.70 0.00 26.9kg Just The Best MAGICAL OMEN $0.00
7 1 PAUA TO BURN (1) Steven Bruce White 30.57 11.20 0.00 26.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ALICE DOOLEY $0.00
8 6 WATCH THE WEB (6) Reg Gardoll 30.73 13.70 0.00 33.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MISSY WEB $0.00
Race 8 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F 520m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POROROCA (2) Andrea Dailly 29.65 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Token Prince LOCAL NEWS $0.00
2 4 GO WILD BEAN (4) 30.09 7.00 0.00 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy KOORINGA FLYER $0.00
4 7 Superman (7) Emin Aydemir 30.20 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
5 3 LORD ARAGORN (3) 30.20 8.86 0.00 31.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARENIA MISS $0.00
6 1 AZZANEED ISPEED (1) Neville King 30.24 9.36 0.00 32.2kg Nobody's Fool AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
7 8 CLOSING ARGUMENT (8) Cameron Taylor 30.38 11.61 0.00 33.6kg Exceptional MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
8 6 DYNA COMMANDER (6) Graeme Bate 30.55 14.36 0.00 33.0kg GALILEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
Race 9 NICE PRODUCTS GLD EAST EGG S/F 520m Special Event $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANKLEE (1) 30.05 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Brett Lee BLUE BANK $0.00
2 3 BERELLA ELECTRA (3) 30.49 7.00 0.00 31.7kg SHIRDON'S ALARM BERELLA XENA $0.00
3 4 Cawbourne Frank (4) Stuart Dickinson 30.56 8.25 0.00 33.4kg PROPER TEARS CAWBOURNE PEARL $0.00
4 6 ANOTHER WHISKY (6) Glenn Rounds 30.72 10.75 0.00 33.8kg Brett Lee PRINCESS WHISKY $0.00
5 7 ELVIS (7) Jason Thompson 30.75 11.25 0.00 29.5kg Just The Best MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
6 8 KARMA STANLEY (8) 30.82 12.25 0.00 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy HANSON PIP $0.00
7 2 Dawn's Memory (2) 30.86 13.00 0.00 27.2kg RESTLESS STAN PADDINGTON MAGIC $0.00
8 5 GUNNADOO SON (5) 36.35 99.90 0.00 34.9kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SUTRO STAR $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES STAKE 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KATIE'S DOUBLE (6) 30.50 0.00 0.00 28.0kg MOST AWESOME KATIE'S VICTORY $0.00
2 5 BLACK FANTASY (5) 30.51 0.25 0.00 28.7kg Elite State ELUSIVE REBEL $0.00
3 1 GENISTA BEST (1) 30.64 2.25 0.00 25.7kg Just The Best WONGAWILLIMILLY $0.00
4 2 MONTEGO PRINCE (2) 30.81 5.00 0.00 33.3kg BRIGHT EBONY JESSIE MCLEE $0.00
6 3 NIAGARA GIRL (3) 31.33 13.25 0.00 23.6kg Token Prince WINNIE LA PLUME $0.00
7 4 ELOQUENT LEE (4) 31.34 13.36 0.00 26.2kg LINDALE BLUE FLUENT LEE $0.00
8 8 DRINKS TOKEN (8) 31.64 18.11 0.00 27.0kg Token Prince THIRSTY THREE $0.00