Wentworth Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2009
R1 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Adele Powell
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: John Laverty
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

10.02

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
4
6
T: Julie Brodie
$0.00

Mgn

13.02

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

15.27

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 4 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Julie Brodie
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 5 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Mario Pavlin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 6 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Glenn Summerfield
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 7 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 8 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 9 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Reg Gardoll
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Karen Midson
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
R10 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 10 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: John Head
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 11 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: C Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Glenn Summerfield
$0.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R12 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 12 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Adele Powell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R13 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 13 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Geoffrey Cook
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R14 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 14 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Karen Midson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
R15 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 15 (520m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
1
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Diane Wells
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.05

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 1 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (5) James Karamatic 30.17 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
2 1 Naughty Nicki (1) Adele Powell 30.62 7.25 0.00 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $0.00
3 3 TWO SIX TWO (3) John Laverty 30.73 9.00 0.00 32.2kg LAURIE BANNER MISS VENEZUELA $0.00
Race 2 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 2 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIVA VEGAS (1) Angela Langton 30.15 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
2 2 EXOCET (2) Marie Burton 30.78 10.00 0.00 32.0kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 4 August Rose (4) Mark Arncliffe 30.78 10.02 0.00 23.0kg Pure Octane SHIRALASSIE $0.00
4 6 REALON RAMPAGE (6) Julie Brodie 30.97 13.02 0.00 30.2kg Brett Lee REALON MELODY $0.00
5 8 AMAKI STATE (8) Allan Manwaring 31.11 15.27 0.00 34.1kg Elite State POINTS $0.00
Race 3 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 3 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBOLA BALE (1) Brendan Wheeler 29.98 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 5 WAHWEE (5) E Gemci 30.32 5.50 0.00 28.3kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
3 3 PEDROSA (3) 30.34 5.75 0.00 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
4 7 YOUR SPECIAL (7) Larry Procopio 30.78 12.75 0.00 32.2kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
Race 4 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 4 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLICK LEE (1) Keith Pedrana 30.36 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
2 3 DANCING SURF (3) Tracey Hurst 30.40 0.75 0.00 30.0kg Surf Lorian DANCING HABIT $0.00
3 5 LEEROY LAD (5) 30.45 1.50 0.00 33.4kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
4 7 Marglissa (7) Julie Brodie 30.73 6.00 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
Race 5 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 5 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOSTON BLACKIE (3) Mario Pavlin 29.83 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
2 1 THANKS TO YOU (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.27 7.00 0.00 30.4kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
3 5 FREAKY LEE (5) 30.31 7.75 0.00 33.2kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
4 7 DABEER ZARGON (7) Colin Williams 30.74 14.50 0.00 34.4kg Solve The Puzzle LAGER WALTZ $0.00
Race 6 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 6 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GAZMICK STORM (7) 30.39 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
2 5 TOMMY CASH (5) Reg Gardoll 30.54 2.50 0.00 32.1kg Elite State PROPER JESSICA $0.00
3 3 AUTO WAVE (3) Glenn Summerfield 31.11 11.50 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
Race 7 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 7 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEATHER'S TIGER (6) James Karamatic 30.18 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
2 8 SUPER LAURIE (8) John Miles 30.46 4.50 0.00 30.0kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
3 4 FANCY AL (4) Walter Lutiger 30.58 6.50 0.00 32.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 1 BRISK MISS (1) Leanne Procopio 30.77 9.50 0.00 25.2kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 8 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAY SIZE (1) Reginald Kay 29.89 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
2 7 PUDDY MUDDLES (7) Allan Manwaring 30.34 7.25 0.00 30.8kg Surf Lorian KUMTA CHASE $0.00
3 5 BIG YELLA (5) Christopher Carl 30.42 8.50 0.00 32.8kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
Race 9 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 9 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCK MUNCHER (3) Reg Gardoll 30.24 0.00 0.00 31.6kg WATCH THE WEB FAIR HAZARD $0.00
2 1 Sideshow Alley (1) Colin Williams 30.50 4.25 0.00 25.1kg Premier Fantasy PRINCESS EIFFEL $0.00
3 7 FANCY STEP (7) Walter Lutiger 30.87 10.00 0.00 33.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 5 EBONY GALORE (5) Karen Midson 31.32 17.25 0.00 22.4kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 10 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fancy Mandy (5) 29.63 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
2 1 BAD THUNDER (1) John Head 30.32 11.00 0.00 33.6kg Clappin Thunder SPONGE CAKE $0.00
3 7 LAGER SCORCHER (7) Colin Williams 30.62 15.75 0.00 25.8kg Premier Fantasy PRINCESS EIFFEL $0.00
Race 11 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 11 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILENT HILL (1) C Phillips 30.43 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Whisky Assassin ABBIE'S TRINITY $0.00
2 3 ORBISON (3) Maureen West 30.43 0.11 0.00 29.9kg Surf Lorian NIAGARA GIRL $0.00
3 5 IMA FIDDLER (5) Glenn Summerfield 30.51 1.36 0.00 31.3kg Surf Lorian AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
4 7 COCO APPEAL (7) 30.62 3.11 0.00 25.2kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
Race 12 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 12 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tuiaki (3) 30.11 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
2 5 TYLER BALE (5) Brendan Wheeler 30.37 4.25 0.00 34.9kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
3 7 Blue Lorian (7) Peter Whye 30.45 5.50 0.00 33.6kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
4 1 ON PAROLE (1) Adele Powell 30.50 6.25 0.00 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS ANGEL $0.00
Race 13 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 13 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Nana Cook (1) Geoffrey Cook 30.75 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
2 5 GO TERESA (5) Mark Arncliffe 31.03 4.50 0.00 27.8kg Hallucinate ARIEK ANGEL $0.00
3 7 YOUR LATE (7) Larry Procopio 31.20 7.25 0.00 33.2kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
4 3 LAS VEGAS (3) Rita Nicolaou 37.05 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Pure Octane MIRANDA BAY $0.00
Race 14 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 14 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Seek And Destroy (5) Bruno Panetta 30.19 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 7 Direct Jolie (7) Mark Arncliffe 30.59 6.50 0.00 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy REGGINA ROSE $0.00
3 1 JUMP GALORE (1) Karen Midson 30.91 11.50 0.00 23.9kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
Race 15 SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS HT 15 520m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE HIT (1) 30.55 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE $0.00
1 8 FANCY ACE (8) 30.55 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
3 6 SMALLTOWN BOY (6) Diane Wells 31.43 14.00 0.00 35.2kg Hallucinate OSTI'S LASS $0.00
4 4 GINO LEE (4) 31.43 14.05 0.00 30.7kg Brett Lee GOODOO MAGIC $0.00