Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 24th of April 2010
R1 PARRAVANS CARAVAN WORLD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Denis Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.71

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Frost
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.82

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.85

Split

5.78

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Tobin
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.91

Split

5.77

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: J Burke
$0.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.92

Split

5.58

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 MAJESTIC CARAVANS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.47
1
9
T: Desmond Tuillier
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.47

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Edward Foyle
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.68

In Run

7

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Lewis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.68

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 GOLDSTREAM RV STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.54
1
5
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: P Cherry
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.67

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
3
7
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.57

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.62

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.76

In Run

7

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Jody Manuel
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Bruce Campton
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.73

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.73

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 PARAVANS CARAVAN HIRE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.66

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.66

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.75

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: John Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Leon Bozovitch
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.80

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.67

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 MAJESTIC CARAVANS STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.45
1
3
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Rodgers
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.58

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.65

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Gregory Lye
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 PARRAVANS CARAVAN WORLD (520m)
Place
4 - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.51
1
6
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.66

In Run

8

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Warren Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.51

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Brett May
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.51

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Mark Bell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Adele Powell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Soner Veli
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.98

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.31

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 PARRAVANS CARAVAN WORLD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.45
1
5
T: Tracey Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

23.2kg
2
3
T: Tracey Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Anthony Medina
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.59

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.74

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Richard Dean
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.63

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.45

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 GBOTA "THE COLLERSON" (520m)
Place
Free For All - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 5.40
1
3
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.58

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.54

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.60

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Wayne Boreland
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.40

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.54

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Mark Bell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 DOMETIC GROUP STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
3
T: Stuart Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.73

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Keith Jones
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.77

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Bryan Young
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.78

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.66

Split

5.76

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 GOLDSTREAM RV STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.48
1
4
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
9
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.75

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
8
6
T: Jason Laurence
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 PARRAVANS CARAVAN WORLD 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOKYO TOMMY (8) Owen Langley 30.50 0.00 5.49 1 28.4kg Hallucinate Still Hoping $0.00
2 4 Miracle Miss (4) Denis Mcdonald 30.78 4.50 5.71 3 25.2kg Over Flo JETSET LASS $0.00
3 3 LAMBERTI (3) Mark Frost 30.84 5.50 5.82 6 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool HAZZA HYPO $0.00
4 1 PREMIER DREAM (1) Anthony Lord 30.85 5.61 5.78 5 29.8kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
5 2 NO SHOW RAY (2) Peter Tobin 30.91 6.61 5.77 4 35.2kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
6 6 SILVER WREN (6) J Burke 30.92 6.67 5.58 2 33.9kg BENNY'S TOLL RACHEL WREN $0.00
Race 2 MAJESTIC CARAVANS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LORD HOWE (6) Desmond Tuillier 30.47 0.00 5.47 1 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy FIND THE ANSWER $0.00
2 7 JEDD LION (7) Raymond Webster 30.50 0.50 5.60 4 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
3 3 SUPER LAURIE (3) John Miles 30.64 2.75 5.60 3 31.9kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
4 2 REMA'S ABRASIVE (2) Edward Foyle 30.75 4.50 5.56 2 31.8kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
5 1 JOSETTE BALE (1) Shaun Evans 30.81 5.50 5.68 7 24.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 8 Awesomeness (8) Kenneth Lewis 30.89 6.75 5.68 6 27.8kg Bond DANA ESME $0.00
7 4 WE THREE KINGS (4) Nicholas Tremain 31.11 10.25 5.73 8 30.1kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
8 5 THREE FOR TEN (5) Michael Abbott 31.22 12.00 5.63 5 25.3kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
Race 3 GOLDSTREAM RV STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEW DIVIDE (5) Kenneth Cheetham 30.13 0.00 5.54 1 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
2 1 SPANKY (1) P Cherry 30.41 4.50 5.67 4 24.0kg Bit Chili GOOD SIGNING $0.00
3 7 BIT RICH (7) Matthew Matic 30.42 4.75 5.57 2 33.2kg Bit Chili SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
4 8 TITANIUM PADDY (8) Patrick Byrne 30.47 5.50 5.62 3 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool TITANIUM GRAVY $0.00
5 3 ALL MAGIC (3) Mark Davidson 30.61 7.75 5.76 7 30.1kg Surf Lorian MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
6 6 CHEVY ASSASSIN (6) Jody Manuel 31.20 17.00 5.76 8 34.8kg Whisky Assassin HOT TREASURE $0.00
7 4 AH WELL (4) Bruce Campton 31.27 18.25 5.73 5 32.3kg Elite State FREE SAILING $0.00
8 2 ZEN CHI ROSE (2) 31.54 22.50 5.73 6 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JAZZY GEMMA $0.00
Race 4 PARAVANS CARAVAN HIRE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINSTON EXPRESS (1) Peter Lagogiane 30.50 0.00 5.53 1 26.7kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
2 3 OXYGEN LIL (3) Troy Sharpe 30.72 3.50 5.66 4 26.9kg Collision YOU CAN TOO $0.00
3 2 TARRALEAH (2) Matthew Matic 30.75 4.00 5.56 2 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool PERSIAN BELLE $0.00
4 4 RESONATOR (4) Owen Langley 30.79 4.75 5.66 5 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
5 5 FIVE TO LIFE (5) Anthony Lord 30.86 5.75 5.75 7 30.2kg Collision CUT FINE $0.00
6 8 POKEY LOUISE (8) John Rudd 30.89 6.25 5.61 3 28.1kg Premier Fantasy HOTSHOW ELLY $0.00
7 6 Arica Dora (6) Leon Bozovitch 31.06 9.00 5.80 8 24.9kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
8 7 KIRMARLISA LASS (7) Marien Sullivan 31.19 11.00 5.67 6 26.6kg Hallucinate GRAYSON $0.00
Race 5 MAJESTIC CARAVANS STAKE 520m 4 $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CERTAIN MAGIC (3) Michael Abbott 30.08 0.00 5.45 1 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
2 1 ROOT CANAL (1) Peter Rodgers 30.23 2.50 5.58 3 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool ZILLA $0.00
3 4 PUDDY MUDDLES (4) Allan Manwaring 30.33 4.00 5.65 6 30.4kg Surf Lorian KUMTA CHASE $0.00
4 6 BERELLA RIHANNA (6) Troy Sharpe 30.34 4.25 5.51 2 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA $0.00
5 7 Nimbastic (7) Owen Langley 30.45 6.00 5.58 4 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz NIMUAY $0.00
6 8 FAST TORANA (8) Gregory Lye 31.71 26.00 5.64 5 31.4kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
Race 6 PARRAVANS CARAVAN WORLD 520m 4 $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Chances We Take (6) Nicholas Tremain 30.28 0.00 5.66 8 27.9kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
2 8 ASHBY DEVIL (8) Warren Cunningham 30.32 0.75 5.51 3 25.1kg Black Enforcer KUMTA LEE $0.00
3 7 BIT STRESSED (7) Brett May 30.51 3.75 5.51 1 26.6kg Bit Chili STRESA $0.00
4 1 PERSUADE (1) Mark Bell 30.79 8.25 5.59 4 35.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
5 5 Naughty Nicki (5) Adele Powell 30.81 8.50 5.61 5 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $0.00
6 3 DARK SEA (3) Soner Veli 30.97 11.00 5.66 7 30.8kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
7 2 BREEANAN LEE (2) Keith Pedrana 30.98 11.11 5.51 2 24.9kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
8 4 MONAMOUR (4) 31.31 16.36 5.66 6 26.4kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
Race 7 PARRAVANS CARAVAN WORLD 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NAVADA SUNRISE (5) Tracey Bruce 30.10 0.00 5.53 3 23.2kg Late Late Show NEVADA SUNSET $0.00
2 3 RAMBLIN' RUBY (3) Tracey Bryant 30.13 0.50 5.45 1 29.2kg NO INTENT RUBY RED LIPS $0.00
3 1 FULL BLAST (1) Anthony Medina 30.32 3.50 5.67 7 31.0kg GO FOREVER HELWA $0.00
4 8 PETTIGO POPOV (8) George Robinson 30.36 4.25 5.59 5 34.0kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
5 2 BO JOHNSON (2) Kenneth Cheetham 30.55 7.25 5.74 8 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY ALICE $0.00
6 7 FOX HAND (7) Richard Dean 30.76 10.50 5.63 6 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool PEARL HAND $0.00
7 4 LUKEKELY MAGIC (4) Tracey Hurst 30.84 11.75 5.45 2 29.9kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY $0.00
8 6 MAIN ROAD (6) Christine Proctor 30.90 12.75 5.55 4 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
Race 8 GBOTA "THE COLLERSON" 520m Free For All $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Did I Entertain (3) Robert Arnold 29.98 0.00 5.40 1 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
2 8 Fancy Mandy (8) Tracey Hurst 30.12 2.25 5.58 5 30.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
3 4 JACKLIN BROWN (4) John Boersma 30.35 6.00 5.55 4 30.0kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
4 7 AFROMAN (7) Shane Beard 30.43 7.25 5.54 3 32.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
5 5 SHIRL'S MAGIC (5) Mark Davidson 30.53 8.75 5.60 7 26.5kg Surf Lorian MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
6 1 REB SECRET (1) Wayne Boreland 30.67 11.00 5.40 30.6kg Collide SECRET SESSION $0.00
7 9 BOSS NUMBER ONE (6) 30.72 11.75 5.54 2 32.0kg Elite State WEE DREAM $0.00
8 2 HOOKY BOOKY (2) Mark Bell 30.81 13.25 5.58 6 35.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
Race 9 DOMETIC GROUP STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NATIONAL PENNY (3) Stuart Thompson 30.31 0.00 5.51 2 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
2 4 VAGRANT (4) Marie Burton 30.51 3.25 5.60 3 29.7kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 8 PACK OF CHEWY (8) Colin Williams 30.65 5.50 5.73 4 28.9kg HALL'S NORTHERN ONE ONE THREE $0.00
4 2 RUNNING CASINO (2) John Chapman 30.76 7.25 5.49 1 30.6kg Collide DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
5 7 Ariek Ruth (7) Keith Jones 31.39 17.25 5.77 6 26.2kg Hallucinate ARIEK ANGEL $0.00
6 6 WHAT A GOODWIN (6) Bryan Young 31.47 18.50 5.78 7 27.3kg Addis Boy GOODWIN LEE $0.00
7 5 SMOKEY MACOOL (5) Mark Arncliffe 31.66 21.50 5.76 5 31.4kg Surf Lorian MODERN NIKITA $0.00
Race 10 GOLDSTREAM RV STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Flying Airlie (4) John Boersma 30.30 0.00 5.48 1 30.2kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
2 7 Smooth Fancy (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.33 0.50 5.62 4 30.9kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
3 3 GYPSY JOE (3) Tracey Hurst 30.52 3.50 5.59 3 33.3kg Bond MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
4 2 PETTIGO BOND (2) George Robinson 30.56 4.25 5.64 5 35.4kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
5 9 WANNA RUN (1) John Chapman 30.66 5.75 5.56 2 29.7kg Collide DOLL'S ME MUM $0.00
6 5 WHEELY SMART (5) 30.75 7.25 5.70 7 30.2kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
7 8 SHE LEE (8) Keith Pedrana 31.00 11.25 5.75 8 24.4kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
8 6 FLASH PAT (6) Jason Laurence 31.16 13.75 5.64 6 30.3kg Collide EASTVIEW $0.00