Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 1st of May 2010
R1 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (720m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 16.46
1
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.60

Split

16.46

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.05

Split

16.63

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.15

Split

16.84

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.41

Split

16.51

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.48

Split

16.87

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

43.74

Split

16.87

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

43.75

Split

17.12

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

22.55

Time

44.02

Split

17.20

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.54
1
3
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.70

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.56

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Soner Veli
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.65

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Tracey Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

31.19

Split

5.57

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.58
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.58

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.63

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Michael Blissett
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.76

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.63

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

31.00

Split

5.68

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

31.03

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

31.03

Split

5.60

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

15.67

Time

31.41

Split

5.79

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.42
1
1
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.42

In Run

1

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: John Free
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Chris Paterson
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.71

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Desmond Tuillier
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.69

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET H1 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.45
1
8
T: Brett May
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.59

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.67

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.71

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Garry Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Margaret Morris
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.69

In Run

5

Wgt

24.1kg
R6 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET HT2 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.51
1
4
T: Warren Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.51

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.57

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Brett May
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.68

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Shane Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.75

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: John Clarson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET HT3 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.44
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: John Sweet
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Garry Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.70

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Victor Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET HT4 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.50
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.50

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Tracey Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

23.7kg
3
3
T: Terry Lockhart
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: P Cherry
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.71

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Russell Harland
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Stuart Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 MACRO MEATS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.60
1
3
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.60

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.65

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Larry Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.68

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.82

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Frost
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.80

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Anthony Pagano
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.73

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Denis Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

16.55

Time

31.23

Split

5.77

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

20.30

Time

31.46

Split

5.82

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.48
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.72

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Anthony Wiseman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.64

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: John Sweet
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.64

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.72

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Patrick Byrne
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.77

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Leanne Procopio
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.67

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 720m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 16.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAGOON WHISPER (8) Robert Giltinan 42.60 0.00 16.46 1 28.7kg Premier Fantasy GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
2 7 RUNNIN' BARE (7) Justin King 43.05 7.25 16.63 3 29.3kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
3 5 CHILLI PUG (5) Kenneth Burnett 43.15 8.75 16.84 4 34.0kg CLEARWATER BOY MISS NIKITA $0.00
4 1 SNOOKY PIE (1) Terrence Northey 43.41 13.00 16.51 2 30.9kg Whisky Assassin CHILLING SUBJECT $0.00
5 6 ROYAL PINK (6) Robert Littlefield 43.48 14.00 16.87 5 33.0kg ROYAL RIDDLE PRINCESS VIXEN $0.00
6 2 SIMBA SIMBA (2) Robert Arnold 43.74 18.25 16.87 6 33.4kg TIMJIM BALE LEBA COM $0.00
7 3 MISS SWIP (3) John Iwanyk 43.75 18.30 17.12 7 25.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN ARENIA MISS $0.00
8 4 Splendid Return (4) Ronald Fisher 44.02 22.55 17.20 8 29.6kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WE THREE KINGS (3) Nicholas Tremain 30.83 0.00 5.70 8 30.3kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
2 5 RICKY LEE (5) Carolyn Reinke 30.87 0.75 5.54 1 29.4kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $0.00
3 7 BOSS NUMBER ONE (7) 30.89 1.00 5.56 3 32.4kg Elite State WEE DREAM $0.00
4 4 DARK SEA (4) Soner Veli 30.94 1.75 5.65 5 30.4kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
5 2 SUPER LAURIE (2) John Miles 31.03 3.25 5.65 6 31.4kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
6 8 RAMBLIN' RUBY (8) Tracey Bryant 31.06 3.75 5.55 2 29.2kg NO INTENT RUBY RED LIPS $0.00
7 6 PETTIGO POPOV (6) George Robinson 31.19 5.75 5.70 7 34.0kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
8 1 BIT RICH (1) Matthew Matic 31.19 5.86 5.57 4 33.0kg Bit Chili SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
Race 3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 La Pearl (2) Steven Bruce White 30.43 0.00 5.58 1 25.6kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
2 7 VAGRANT (7) Marie Burton 30.54 1.75 5.63 4 30.0kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 4 BILLY BOBAGGINGS (4) Michael Blissett 30.88 7.25 5.76 7 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CONNECTICUT $0.00
4 1 RESONATOR (1) Owen Langley 30.99 9.00 5.63 3 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy NIMUAY $0.00
5 6 TARRALEAH (6) Matthew Matic 31.00 9.11 5.68 5 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool PERSIAN BELLE $0.00
6 5 KEVIN LEE (5) Carolyn Reinke 31.03 9.61 5.71 6 33.6kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
7 8 ETTALONG (8) Vicki Prest 31.03 9.67 5.60 2 30.5kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
8 3 SMOKEY MACOOL (3) Mark Arncliffe 31.41 15.67 5.79 8 31.3kg Surf Lorian MODERN NIKITA $0.00
Race 4 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE 520m 4 $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hurricane Luke (1) Ruth Matic 30.03 0.00 5.42 1 36.4kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
2 6 PUDDY MUDDLES (6) Allan Manwaring 30.28 4.00 5.64 5 30.6kg Surf Lorian KUMTA CHASE $0.00
3 8 PHANTOM SMILES (8) John Free 30.39 5.75 5.56 2 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
4 2 DIGGER DANDY (2) Chris Paterson 30.50 7.50 5.59 3 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
5 3 SHOT AWAY (3) Jason Mackay 30.51 7.75 5.59 4 33.0kg Bond MISS DEMEANER $0.00
6 7 OH OLIVIA (7) Larry Procopio 30.72 11.00 5.71 7 28.5kg Slater FULL TIME $0.00
7 4 LORD HOWE (4) Desmond Tuillier 30.91 14.00 5.69 6 34.1kg Go Wild Teddy FIND THE ANSWER $0.00
Race 5 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET H1 520m Special Event $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Daydream (8) Brett May 30.04 0.00 5.45 1 27.6kg Bit Chili STRESA $0.00
2 4 Dana Beatrice (4) Rodney Mcdonald 30.37 5.25 5.59 3 26.9kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
3 1 Nimbastic (1) Owen Langley 30.43 6.25 5.59 2 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NIMUAY $0.00
4 3 LITTLE SPARKLE (3) 30.49 7.25 5.67 4 27.4kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
5 7 GOLD NEBO (7) Marie Burton 30.55 8.25 5.71 7 26.9kg Collision MISS JAYDEE $0.00
6 2 Flying Airlie (2) John Boersma 30.60 9.00 5.70 6 31.3kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
7 5 NAOMI'S DREAM (5) Garry Edwards 30.67 10.00 5.76 8 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
8 9 KELMATT'S MELODY (6) Margaret Morris 30.89 13.50 5.69 5 24.1kg Go Wild Teddy SPONGE CAKE $0.00
Race 6 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET HT2 520m Special Event $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASHBY DEVIL (4) Warren Cunningham 30.32 0.00 5.51 1 24.8kg Black Enforcer KUMTA LEE $0.00
2 1 JACKLIN BROWN (1) John Boersma 30.39 1.25 5.64 4 30.2kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
3 6 Paua To Erupt (6) Steven Bruce White 30.44 2.00 5.57 2 27.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA PAUA TO BURN $0.00
4 5 BIT STRESSED (5) Brett May 30.54 3.50 5.68 5 26.4kg Bit Chili STRESA $0.00
5 10 Charlie Cheetah (8) Shane Wheeler 30.57 4.00 5.59 3 27.6kg Bond WILD RASCAL $0.00
6 3 Fancy Mandy (3) Tracey Hurst 30.63 5.00 5.75 7 30.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
7 7 SHIRL'S MAGIC (7) Mark Davidson 30.88 9.00 5.78 8 26.7kg Surf Lorian MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
8 2 Kulu Flame (2) John Clarson 31.01 11.00 5.70 6 25.6kg Surf Lorian SPILT INK $0.00
Race 7 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET HT3 520m Special Event $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLASH OF LIGHT (4) Mark Delbridge 29.90 0.00 5.44 1 26.6kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 6 LA VOCA (6) John Sweet 30.49 9.50 5.63 5 27.4kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 8 Megastar Supreme (8) Garry Edwards 30.62 11.50 5.58 4 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
4 5 Cristalle (5) Ronald Bell 30.97 17.00 5.70 8 27.7kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
5 7 STARFIRE HAVOC (7) Victor Bartolo 31.09 19.00 5.65 7 29.8kg Just The Best KIKA HAVOC $0.00
6 1 Flash Selection (1) Patrick Mckinnon 31.27 21.75 5.52 2 26.4kg Premier Fantasy SELECT THREE $0.00
7 3 Direct Jolie (3) Mark Arncliffe 31.36 23.25 5.64 6 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy REGGINA ROSE $0.00
8 2 AMERICAN SPOT (2) Anthony Lord 31.44 24.50 5.55 3 27.9kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
Race 8 EVANS&SON JEWELLER BRACLET HT4 520m Special Event $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cindeen Shelby (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.92 0.00 5.50 1 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
2 5 NAVADA SUNRISE (5) Tracey Bruce 30.91 15.75 5.64 5 23.7kg Late Late Show NEVADA SUNSET $0.00
3 3 Maybe Jecee (3) Terry Lockhart 30.95 16.50 5.50 2 26.0kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
4 2 LUKEKELY MAGIC (2) Tracey Hurst 31.08 18.50 5.66 7 29.6kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY $0.00
5 8 CERTAIN MAGIC (8) Michael Abbott 31.14 19.50 5.60 4 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
6 7 SPANKY (7) P Cherry 31.21 20.50 5.71 8 24.2kg Bit Chili GOOD SIGNING $0.00
7 6 Miss Peru (6) Russell Harland 31.25 21.25 5.52 3 25.1kg LAURIE BANNER MISS VENEZUELA $0.00
8 4 NATIONAL PENNY (4) Stuart Thompson 31.30 22.00 5.66 6 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HITMAN SANDOW (3) Carolyn Reinke 30.19 0.00 5.60 1 32.8kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
2 7 GYPSY JOE (7) Tracey Hurst 30.33 2.25 5.65 2 33.4kg Bond MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
3 2 YOUR LATE (2) Larry Procopio 30.36 2.75 5.68 3 33.7kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00
4 5 LOVIN' SPOONFUL (5) Raymond Webster 30.59 6.50 5.82 7 35.0kg AHANE LAD ANGEL DOLL $0.00
5 8 LAMBERTI (8) Mark Frost 31.07 14.00 5.80 6 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool HAZZA HYPO $0.00
6 1 Grandma Cook (1) Anthony Pagano 31.22 16.50 5.73 4 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
7 6 Miracle Miss (6) Denis Mcdonald 31.23 16.55 5.77 5 25.2kg Over Flo JETSET LASS $0.00
8 4 AUGUST RAIN (4) Mark Arncliffe 31.46 20.30 5.82 8 27.3kg Pure Octane SHIRALASSIE $0.00
Race 10 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Smooth Fancy (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 0.00 5.72 7 30.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 3 MY THIRD GONE (3) Anthony Wiseman 30.36 1.50 5.64 3 32.2kg Black Enforcer FLASHY FOOL $0.00
3 4 Country Dawn (4) Robert Jackson 30.38 1.75 5.48 1 27.3kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
4 5 OCTANE DRIVE (5) John Sweet 30.52 4.00 5.64 4 36.0kg Pure Octane SHIRALASSIE $0.00
5 2 HODSON (2) Vicki Prest 30.71 7.00 5.64 2 28.3kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
6 9 NITRO SANDY (1) Mark Arncliffe 30.93 10.50 5.72 6 25.3kg CLOSING ARGUMENT STEVE'S CHARITY $0.00
7 6 LUCKY PADDY (6) Patrick Byrne 30.97 11.25 5.77 8 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool TITANIUM GRAVY $0.00
8 8 BRISK MISS (8) Leanne Procopio 31.05 12.50 5.67 5 25.5kg Bit Chili YOUR ON $0.00