Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 15th of May 2010
R1 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
5
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.69

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Hagob Tatian
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.56

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Olga Vassilakis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.74

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.70

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Shayne Pooley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.73

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Jason Keller
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew Soames
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.62

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Denis Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.65

Split

5.66

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Jamie Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.72

Split

5.75

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Tricia Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.97

Split

5.74

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

31.22

Split

5.73

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

17.36

Time

31.33

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

18.86

Time

31.42

Split

5.69

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (720m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 16.28
1
6
T: Lynne Aldous
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.83

Split

16.64

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.90

Split

16.93

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Judith Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.95

Split

16.28

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.25

Split

16.86

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.27

Split

16.50

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Wayne Bowen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.71

Split

16.99

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 MACRO MEATS BLUE PAWS FINAL (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.59
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.59

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Ronald White
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.59

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Brian Hall
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.74

In Run

8

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: S Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.73

In Run

5

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
$0.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

30.66

Split

5.66

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

30.80

Split

5.69

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

16.11

Time

30.83

Split

5.74

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

18.36

Time

30.97

Split

5.74

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.51
1
4
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.51

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.59

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Soner Veli
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.62

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.85

Split

5.78

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Yeo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

31.00

Split

5.69

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 MULTIQUIP STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.36
1
4
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.36

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Tricia Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.68

In Run

7

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.50
1
6
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Magri
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.56

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Tricia Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.63

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.91

Split

5.68

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
$0.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

30.92

Split

5.50

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Julian Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

12.67

Time

30.96

Split

5.74

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 SCHWEPPES STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.44
1
2
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.46

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.54

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.49

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Adam Campton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.74

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

35.2kg
8
9
T: Scott Payne
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.45
1
1
T: Courtney Carruthers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.48

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.69

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.73

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
8
9
T: Leslie Lewis
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.61

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 TAB.COM.AU STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
1
T: Pavka Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.60

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: John Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Harry Markou
$0.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.74

Split

5.57

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.87

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
6
9
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

31.01

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Wayne Sugars
$0.00

Mgn

13.86

Time

31.06

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Lindsay Akers
$0.00

Mgn

19.36

Time

31.41

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERFECT FANCY (5) Dennis Barnes 30.33 0.00 5.53 1 34.5kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 1 EURO JET (1) Rita Nicolaou 30.58 4.00 5.69 4 32.0kg Elite State EURO STAR $0.00
3 3 MISS GRIZWALD (3) Hagob Tatian 30.70 6.00 5.56 3 25.5kg Surf Lorian BELL PEPPER $0.00
4 8 AWESOME ODY (8) Olga Vassilakis 30.77 7.00 5.74 7 32.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE AWESOME KATH $0.00
5 6 NITRO SANDY (6) Mark Arncliffe 30.89 9.00 5.55 2 25.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT STEVE'S CHARITY $0.00
6 4 SWAN HILL GOLD (4) Garry Anesbury 31.05 11.50 5.70 5 28.9kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
7 2 TINY MEITA (2) Shayne Pooley 31.13 12.75 5.73 6 24.5kg ACCELERATION TINY MYRTLE $0.00
8 7 SUPERIOR SHIRL (7) Jason Keller 31.24 14.50 5.78 8 26.5kg Over Flo ELLEHCIM $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FORUM RULES (5) Rita Nicolaou 30.24 0.00 5.53 1 30.1kg Hallucinate SPEED DRAMA $0.00
2 1 RED VENOM (1) Matthew Soames 30.64 6.50 5.62 2 26.0kg Where's Pedro NITRO JOSIE $0.00
3 6 Miracle Miss (6) Denis Mcdonald 30.65 6.61 5.66 3 25.4kg Over Flo JETSET LASS $0.00
4 4 ULYSSES (4) Jamie Quinn 30.72 7.61 5.75 7 32.1kg Primo Uno ELIMINATE $0.00
5 3 CLAIMANT (3) Tricia Fuller 30.97 11.61 5.74 6 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HITECH STAR $0.00
6 8 ANOTHER JILL (8) Anthony Messina 31.22 15.61 5.73 5 25.8kg COOL MAT HONCHO'S DELIGHT $0.00
7 7 FANCY JEWEL (7) Dennis Barnes 31.33 17.36 5.76 8 26.4kg Hallucinate CHEEKY BONNIE $0.00
8 2 YOUNG TURK (2) Christopher Carl 31.42 18.86 5.69 4 28.7kg Bond MOET DOLL $0.00
Race 3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 720m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 16.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YOUR SIGNATURE (6) Lynne Aldous 42.83 0.00 16.64 3 30.3kg Bond MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
2 3 SLICK LEE (3) Keith Pedrana 42.90 1.25 16.93 5 29.2kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
3 1 DOMINO VITALI (1) Judith Fisher 42.95 2.00 16.28 1 28.9kg Bond GOLORINDA $0.00
4 8 LAGOON WHISPER (8) Robert Giltinan 43.25 6.75 16.86 4 29.1kg Premier Fantasy GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
5 4 PYFO MOSTLY (4) Anthony Lord 43.27 7.00 16.50 2 28.6kg MOST AWESOME RESIGNED $0.00
6 2 Inflated Ego (2) Wayne Bowen 43.71 14.00 16.99 6 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GLENDA'S PICK $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS BLUE PAWS FINAL 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Smooth Fancy (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.82 0.00 5.59 2 30.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 8 PAUA TO DISARM (8) Ronald White 30.56 11.75 5.59 1 26.8kg Surf Lorian PAUA TO EXPLODE $0.00
3 5 OFFSIDER (5) Brian Hall 30.60 12.50 5.74 8 33.5kg Surf Lorian LIZZIE ARDEN $0.00
4 4 XAVIER REX (4) S Dooley 30.65 13.25 5.73 5 34.6kg Where's Pedro GLAMOUR CRU $0.00
5 3 Supreme Odessa (3) 30.66 13.36 5.66 3 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
6 6 SOPHIA'S SHIRAZ (6) Christine Proctor 30.80 15.61 5.69 4 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FICELLE D'OR $0.00
7 7 AMERICAN SPOT (7) Anthony Lord 30.83 16.11 5.74 7 27.9kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
8 2 PREMIER DREAM (2) Anthony Lord 30.97 18.36 5.74 6 29.9kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER LAURIE (4) John Miles 30.19 0.00 5.51 1 31.3kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
2 2 GOLD CLAIMER (2) J Mcfarlane 30.44 4.00 5.51 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OUTRAGEOUS CLAIM $0.00
3 1 Smashing Jen (1) Linda Britton 30.66 7.50 5.59 2 26.8kg Collision WORLD SECRET $0.00
4 7 DARK SEA (7) Soner Veli 30.85 10.50 5.62 3 30.3kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
5 3 MONIQUE'S DOLL (3) Sam Sultana 30.85 10.61 5.78 7 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool YOZI TOKEN $0.00
6 5 KIER MARIA (5) Paul Yeo 30.86 10.75 5.70 6 28.8kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
7 6 LIGHTNING POINT (6) Gary Ernst 30.99 12.75 5.62 4 32.9kg Elite State JEN JAN JEM $0.00
8 9 MAVERICKS LEGEND (8) Rita Nicolaou 31.00 12.86 5.69 5 33.1kg Token Prince EURO STAR $0.00
Race 6 MULTIQUIP STAKE 520m Free For All $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Did I Entertain (4) Robert Arnold 29.96 0.00 5.36 1 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
2 5 PUDDY MUDDLES (5) Allan Manwaring 30.16 3.25 5.55 3 31.0kg Surf Lorian KUMTA CHASE $0.00
3 2 JACKLIN BROWN (2) John Boersma 30.27 5.00 5.52 2 30.3kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
4 8 FREAKY LEE (8) Keith Pedrana 30.33 6.00 5.63 5 32.6kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
5 1 ARTHUR RITIS (1) Darren Sultana 30.44 7.75 5.64 6 32.7kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
6 3 WE THREE KINGS (3) Nicholas Tremain 30.49 8.50 5.60 4 30.4kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
7 7 VELOCITY TRISH (7) Tricia Fuller 31.01 16.75 5.68 7 29.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey LIGHT OF AMY $0.00
Race 7 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Outa Credit (6) Reginald Kay 30.17 0.00 5.53 3 31.4kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
2 2 BIT RICH (2) Matthew Matic 30.39 3.50 5.50 2 33.4kg Bit Chili SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
3 4 SARGENT TRIGGA (4) Jason Magri 30.59 6.75 5.61 6 32.4kg MOST AWESOME RESIGNED $0.00
4 7 Odessa Shiraz (7) 30.62 7.25 5.56 4 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
5 8 Promises Nothing (8) Tricia Fuller 30.63 7.30 5.61 5 24.3kg Big Daddy Cool MULWEE MISS $0.00
6 3 WHAT SIZE (3) 30.91 11.80 5.68 7 30.9kg Hallucinate Still Hoping $0.00
7 5 ZEN CHI ROSE (5) 30.92 11.92 5.50 1 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JAZZY GEMMA $0.00
8 9 CONFUSED TOMMY (1) Julian Micallef 30.96 12.67 5.74 8 29.4kg Hallucinate RAPID CALLAH $0.00
Race 8 SCHWEPPES STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Nimbastic (2) Owen Langley 30.56 0.00 5.46 3 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz NIMUAY $0.00
2 3 NEW DIVIDE (3) Kenneth Cheetham 30.63 1.25 5.54 5 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
3 7 WINSTON EXPRESS (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.74 3.00 5.49 4 26.4kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
4 8 Flying Airlie (8) John Boersma 30.79 3.75 5.46 2 31.6kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
5 1 NO DINGO (1) Adam Campton 30.89 5.25 5.58 6 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN MELODY $0.00
6 4 BOSS NUMBER ONE (4) 30.93 6.00 5.74 7 32.2kg Elite State WEE DREAM $0.00
7 5 MAIN ROAD (5) Christine Proctor 30.96 6.50 5.76 8 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
8 9 SUNRISE GEM (6) Scott Payne 31.06 8.00 5.44 1 27.7kg Carnage SPLENDID GEM $0.00
Race 9 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Magic Sprite (1) Courtney Carruthers 30.16 0.00 5.45 1 29.2kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 7 PROPER DRAUGHT (7) Kenneth Cheetham 30.42 4.25 5.48 2 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
3 4 TOLLMAX (4) Earl Anderson 30.67 8.25 5.59 3 28.2kg BENNY'S TOLL MRS. BOUVIER $0.00
4 3 RIPLEY (3) Doreen Drynan 30.77 9.75 5.69 6 32.0kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
5 5 SMOKEY MACOOL (5) Mark Arncliffe 30.83 10.75 5.73 7 31.3kg Surf Lorian MODERN NIKITA $0.00
6 8 PACK OF CHEWY (8) Colin Williams 30.90 11.75 5.64 5 28.6kg HALL'S NORTHERN ONE ONE THREE $0.00
7 10 SIX ANGELS (6) Mark Arncliffe 30.94 12.50 5.78 8 24.9kg Surf Lorian ELIMINATE $0.00
8 9 DASHER'S ANGEL (2) Leslie Lewis 31.24 17.25 5.61 4 30.0kg CLOSING ARGUMENT KUDARGRA WEB $0.00
Race 10 TAB.COM.AU STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kailua Bay (1) Pavka Stamenkovic 30.19 0.00 5.49 1 26.9kg Surf Lorian LAPRAS $0.00
2 2 VAGRANT (2) Marie Burton 30.64 7.25 5.60 5 29.9kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 8 TINY SIN (8) John Crossley 30.74 8.75 5.55 2 28.9kg Bit Chili FRIDGE WILSON $0.00
4 3 CRUSADER LOVE (3) Harry Markou 30.74 8.86 5.57 4 34.2kg Elite State PRINCESS LOVE $0.00
5 7 TARRALEAH (7) Matthew Matic 30.87 10.86 5.70 7 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool PERSIAN BELLE $0.00
6 9 AUGUST RAIN (6) Mark Arncliffe 31.01 13.11 5.78 8 26.4kg Pure Octane SHIRALASSIE $0.00
7 5 AUNTY EDNA (5) Wayne Sugars 31.06 13.86 5.66 6 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
8 4 Jane Reaction (4) Lindsay Akers 31.41 19.36 5.55 3 25.4kg Collision OUR CHEYENNE $0.00