Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 14th of August 2010
R1 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.47
1
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.47

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Steven Sing
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.63

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.73

Split

5.79

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
4
9
$0.00

Mgn

9.89

Time

30.74

Split

5.58

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

10.02

Time

30.75

Split

5.66

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Matic
$0.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.86

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

30.98

Split

5.47

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Brian Tame
$0.00

Mgn

20.02

Time

31.38

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 MACRO MEATS STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.46
1
5
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.46

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.48

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.63

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Tracey Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

23.4kg
5
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

30.68

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.85

Split

5.67

In Run

6

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Bont
$0.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.85

Split

5.66

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

31.01

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 SCHWEPPES BLUE PAWS FINAL (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.50
1
1
T: Frank Daros
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.50

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.67

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.50

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Stephen Atkins
$0.00

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.95

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Justyn Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

31.05

Split

5.66

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Hagob Tatian
$0.00

Mgn

14.86

Time

31.14

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Justyn Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

22.11

Time

31.60

Split

5.90

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
8
9
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.61

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 CRAIG'S 50TH BIRTHDAY STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.58
1
5
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.58

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.72

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.69

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.66

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: John Boersma
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.63

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

31.34

Split

5.63

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.42

Split

5.76

In Run

7

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.43
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.72

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.46

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.51

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.56

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.51

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.59

Split

5.52

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL DIST. FN (720m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 16.25
1
3
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.64

Split

16.47

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.67

Split

16.25

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

42.67

Split

16.58

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Lambley
$0.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

42.72

Split

16.55

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: John Heard
$0.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

42.74

Split

16.61

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

43.02

Split

16.82

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

43.19

Split

16.97

In Run

8

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

43.34

Split

16.74

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.56
1
5
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.59

In Run

2

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.70

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.46

Split

5.56

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.52

Split

5.64

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Falas
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.62

Split

5.76

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.90

Split

5.78

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.92

Split

5.75

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

11.67

Time

30.92

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL SPRINT FN (520m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 5.44
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.49

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.44

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Julie Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.54

In Run

5

Wgt

37.4kg
5
6
T: Julie Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.60

In Run

8

Wgt

37.5kg
6
8
T: Ruth Matic
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.56

In Run

6

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: John Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.54

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

99.90

Time

36.49

Split

5.59

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.48
1
1
T: Ralph Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.64

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.84

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Leslie Whitton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.75

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.68

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.72

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Jubal Beadman
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.80

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
2
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.69

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Walter Simmons
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Frank Cini
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.61

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.65

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: David Broadrick
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Sergio (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.12 0.00 5.47 1 33.2kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
2 6 TIGER SING MAN (6) Steven Sing 30.73 9.75 5.63 4 33.6kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
3 3 CHILLI JIM (3) Kenneth Burnett 30.73 9.77 5.79 7 32.7kg CLEARWATER BOY MISS NIKITA $0.00
4 9 Casey Vella (8) 30.74 9.89 5.58 3 26.7kg Black Enforcer SECRET TEARS $0.00
5 4 MAD MARTY BEE (4) Anthony Lord 30.75 10.02 5.66 5 34.2kg Bond WINSOME DOLLARS $0.00
6 2 BIT RICH (2) Matthew Matic 30.86 11.77 5.52 2 32.9kg Bit Chili SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
7 1 SILK DEGREES (1) Christine Proctor 30.98 13.77 5.47 32.3kg Elite State OUR BETTE $0.00
8 7 KINDA ELITE (7) Brian Tame 31.38 20.02 5.71 6 31.5kg Elite State KINDA ANGELIC $0.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Moonshine Caddie (5) Walter Lutiger 30.46 0.00 5.46 1 27.3kg Hallucinate LIANA BELLA $0.00
2 3 Torrington Miss (3) Eric Castle 30.49 0.50 5.48 2 27.4kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
3 8 FORUM RULES (8) Rita Nicolaou 30.66 3.25 5.63 4 30.3kg Hallucinate SPEED DRAMA $0.00
4 1 NAVADA SUNRISE (1) Tracey Bruce 30.68 3.50 5.67 7 23.4kg Late Late Show NEVADA SUNSET $0.00
5 6 Catch The Post (6) Rita Nicolaou 30.68 3.55 5.55 3 30.0kg Slater VIVID SUBJECT $0.00
6 2 MAIN ROAD (2) Christine Proctor 30.85 6.30 5.67 6 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
7 4 SUNNY WIL (4) Peter Bont 30.85 6.33 5.66 5 31.4kg Droopys Marco INDIANA LEE $0.00
8 7 PACK OF CHEWY (7) Colin Williams 31.01 8.83 5.73 8 28.1kg HALL'S NORTHERN ONE ONE THREE $0.00
Race 3 SCHWEPPES BLUE PAWS FINAL 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KOS AMIGOS (1) Frank Daros 30.21 0.00 5.50 1 30.5kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
2 6 PREMIER HARRY (6) Anthony Lord 30.69 7.75 5.67 6 34.5kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
3 2 Miss Pennypacker (2) 30.95 11.75 5.50 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
4 7 EXPRESSO (7) Stephen Atkins 30.95 11.86 5.55 2 26.4kg COOL MAT ASTRAGAL GIRL $0.00
5 5 TROPIC THUNDER (5) Justyn Ferguson 31.05 13.36 5.66 5 31.2kg Collision CYCLONE LEE $0.00
6 4 MISS GRIZWALD (4) Hagob Tatian 31.14 14.86 5.60 4 25.9kg Surf Lorian BELL PEPPER $0.00
7 3 JOHN NUBOND (3) Justyn Ferguson 31.60 22.11 5.90 7 30.9kg Fortified Rush NIGHT PRINCESS $0.00
8 9 Hesa Felon (8) Darren Sultana 31.61 22.25 5.59 3 32.9kg Hallucinate SHESA QUE TEE $0.00
Race 4 CRAIG'S 50TH BIRTHDAY STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FREAKY LEE (5) Keith Pedrana 30.71 0.00 5.76 8 32.5kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
2 2 Country Dawn (2) Robert Jackson 30.85 2.25 5.58 1 27.2kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
3 6 NICHOLAS'S HABIT (6) Marie Burton 30.93 3.50 5.72 6 31.1kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
4 1 SMOKEY MACOOL (1) Mark Arncliffe 30.96 4.00 5.69 5 33.3kg Surf Lorian MODERN NIKITA $0.00
5 3 GRETA BALE (3) Brendan Wheeler 31.16 7.25 5.66 4 26.6kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 7 JACKLIN BROWN (7) John Boersma 31.34 10.00 5.63 2 30.4kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
7 8 Smashing Jen (8) Linda Britton 31.34 10.05 5.63 3 26.6kg Collision WORLD SECRET $0.00
8 4 HARISON BALE (4) 31.42 11.30 5.76 7 35.8kg AHANE LAD LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Bralyn County (3) 30.32 0.00 5.46 2 31.6kg Hallucinate BRALYN MAISIE $0.00
2 5 RIPLEY (5) Doreen Drynan 30.63 5.00 5.43 1 32.3kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
3 6 HITMAN SANDOW (6) Carolyn Reinke 30.66 5.50 5.72 8 33.3kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
4 1 MONAMOUR (1) 30.69 6.00 5.46 3 26.5kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
5 2 VEGAS RAIDER (2) Elizabeth Bont 30.95 10.00 5.51 5 33.7kg Bond SWEET ALABAMA $0.00
6 8 NO DOUBT (8) Wendy Brown 30.98 10.50 5.56 7 26.7kg Surf Lorian ISADORA $0.00
7 7 FANCY ACE (7) Tracey Hurst 31.12 12.75 5.51 4 31.5kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
8 4 BOSS NUMBER ONE (4) 31.59 20.25 5.52 6 31.8kg Elite State WEE DREAM $0.00
Race 6 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL DIST. FN 720m Special Event $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Blue Lorian (3) Peter Whye 42.64 0.00 16.47 2 32.9kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 2 SALVATORE (2) Lorraine Atchison 42.67 0.50 16.25 1 32.4kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 7 SLICK LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 42.67 0.61 16.58 4 28.4kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 6 CLARK NO EE (6) Stephen Lambley 42.72 1.36 16.55 3 32.5kg History Lesson BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
5 5 Forty Twenty (5) John Heard 42.74 1.61 16.61 5 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
6 4 Lochinvar Vogue (4) Robert Smith 43.02 6.11 16.82 7 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
7 8 Velocity Cloud (8) Jason Mackay 43.19 8.86 16.97 8 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
8 1 HANIFY'S BELLE (1) Majella Ferguson 43.34 11.11 16.74 6 25.3kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
Race 7 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE 520m 4 $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NUMERO UNO BALE (5) Brendan Wheeler 30.19 0.00 5.59 2 35.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 1 APIDRA (1) Brian Smith 30.45 4.25 5.70 4 28.4kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
3 8 GARBANZO (8) Warren Harper 30.46 4.36 5.56 1 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INSPIRATIONLEE $0.00
4 7 Cawbourne Hails (7) Anthony Lord 30.52 5.36 5.64 3 27.5kg EIFFELLA CAWBOURNE CLAUD $0.00
5 2 LIKE MIKE (2) Peter Falas 30.62 6.86 5.76 6 32.3kg Hallucinate QUEEN CLEOPATRA $0.00
6 4 WINSTON EXPRESS (4) Peter Lagogiane 30.90 11.36 5.78 7 27.1kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
7 3 JUST MICK (3) Walter Lutiger 30.92 11.61 5.75 5 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SHARAPOVA $0.00
8 6 CAWBOURNE JAKE (6) Anthony Lord 30.92 11.67 5.78 8 33.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
Race 8 TATTSBET.COM NATIONAL SPRINT FN 520m Special Event $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Smooth Fancy (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.19 0.00 5.49 3 30.7kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 3 Snozz (3) Jason Mackay 30.48 4.75 5.44 1 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
3 1 Did I Entertain (1) Robert Arnold 30.52 5.25 5.44 2 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
4 2 REPEATED (2) Julie Fletcher 30.56 6.00 5.54 5 37.4kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN $0.00
5 6 MAGNIFIQUE (6) Julie Fletcher 30.70 8.25 5.60 8 37.5kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
6 8 Hurricane Luke (8) Ruth Matic 30.74 8.75 5.56 6 37.1kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
7 7 RED FLAME (7) John Vanderburg 30.86 10.75 5.54 4 28.9kg Big Daddy Cool JINDERRA FLAME $0.00
8 5 PUDDY MUDDLES (5) Allan Manwaring 36.49 99.90 5.59 7 31.2kg Surf Lorian KUMTA CHASE $0.00
Race 9 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARRY HAULAGE (1) Ralph Smith 30.41 0.00 5.48 1 34.6kg Hallucinate LU LU TEDDY $0.00
2 7 ONLY BILL (7) 30.61 3.25 5.64 3 33.5kg EIFFELLA MATLOW MUSIC $0.00
3 8 SMOOTH MANNER (8) Wendy Brown 30.69 4.50 5.56 2 27.4kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
4 5 HOCKEY FAN (5) Carolyn Reinke 30.80 6.25 5.84 8 26.2kg History Lesson MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
5 4 ABBY GLEN (4) Leslie Whitton 30.91 8.00 5.75 6 25.0kg Pure Octane VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
6 3 HESA GOOD LAD (3) Anthony Azzopardi 31.00 9.50 5.68 4 30.8kg Elite State I LOVE LUCY $0.00
7 2 JUST PARTY (2) 31.15 11.75 5.72 5 32.0kg EIFFELLA MATLOW MUSIC $0.00
8 6 DEMON DARB (6) Jubal Beadman 31.30 14.25 5.80 7 33.1kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
Race 10 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AL'S THUNDER (2) Walter Lutiger 30.56 0.00 5.53 1 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz POETIC THUNDER $0.00
2 3 DEVINE CAPE (3) Patrick Parrelli 30.81 4.00 5.69 7 33.4kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
3 4 FANCY ANGEL (4) Walter Lutiger 30.89 5.25 5.61 3 28.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
4 5 KAYFAB FANTASY (5) Walter Simmons 30.92 5.75 5.56 2 31.8kg Premier Fantasy HOTSHOW ELLY $0.00
5 7 ROCKY RUSH (7) Frank Cini 31.06 8.00 5.61 4 32.7kg MONSTERS INC TWINKLE APPEAL $0.00
6 1 ONLY GEORGE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 31.11 8.75 5.65 6 32.8kg History Lesson MATLOW MUSIC $0.00
7 6 CUPPA KOKO (6) David Broadrick 31.23 10.75 5.73 8 27.2kg Over Flo FLY BY NIGHT $0.00
8 8 WENZKE (8) Brian Smith 31.30 11.75 5.64 5 26.1kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SPITFIRE MOOSIE $0.00