Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 10th of September 2011
R1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.41
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.41

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Falas
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.48

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
5
9
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

14.51

Time

30.71

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.70

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Larry Warren
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.54
1
6
T: Samuel Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.58

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.54

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.61

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: David Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.64

In Run

7

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: John Polidano
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 BETFAIR STAKE (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4620 - $1320 - $660
Splits: 16.51
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.03

Split

16.55

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

43.12

Split

16.57

In Run

3

Wgt

37.3kg
3
7
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.29

Split

16.66

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Mervyn Black
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.48

Split

16.51

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.58

Split

16.69

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Tracey Mullin
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

44.52

Split

17.19

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 JOHN CONNOLLY SURFING LEGEND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.43
1
2
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.43

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Carly Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.43

In Run

63468

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 CENTREBET STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.44
1
5
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Raymond Lee
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.48

In Run

3

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.58

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: Soner Veli
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.72

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.57

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.49
1
2
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.49

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Stanley Beckingham
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.57

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.50

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.69

Split

5.58

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.62

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
8
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.71

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
R7 PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.42
1
3
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.43

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
2
9
T: Nicholas Clifton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.52

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: David Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Dean Swain
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.42

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.48

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Melinda Finn
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.54

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.61

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 TEDESCO MENSWEAR CHAIRMAN'S CUP (720m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $6250 - $3125
Splits: 15.99
1
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

16.13

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.32

Split

15.99

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.37

Split

16.35

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.46

Split

16.82

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

42.48

Split

16.63

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: John Hutchings
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.56

Split

16.95

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

42.57

Split

17.28

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Cook
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

43.41

Split

16.97

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 MULTIQUIP STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Jason Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Jason Laurence
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Colin Hayter
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.57

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Anthony Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.71

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Andrew Plasier
$0.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.93

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Simon Ma
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 RAPIDVITE STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
6
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.53

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: David Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.59

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Allan Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.56

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Robert Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.94

Split

5.65

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Robbie Byrnes
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Paua Of Darkness (5) 29.80 0.00 5.41 1 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO BURN $0.00
2 4 WHERE'S CLEO (4) Owen Langley 30.47 10.75 5.59 4 34.1kg Where's Pedro SILLY DUFFER $0.00
3 8 ELECTRIC RED (8) Peter Falas 30.60 12.75 5.48 2 32.8kg Hallucinate QUEEN CLEOPATRA $0.00
4 6 COURAGEOUS LEE (6) Maureen West 30.71 14.50 5.57 3 25.2kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee $0.00
5 9 AMIE SMALL (7) Maureen West 30.71 14.51 5.61 5 26.0kg Whisky Assassin YORKLEE DANCER $0.00
6 2 POPS ADIA (2) 30.79 15.75 5.70 8 26.9kg Regal Brett BLES US LESLEY $0.00
7 1 Sure As (1) Sydney Swain 30.88 17.25 5.65 7 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
8 3 HE'S HOTZ STUFF (3) Larry Warren 31.51 27.25 5.62 6 31.2kg Surf Lorian SUSAN HOTZ $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUNGILE LOCH (6) Samuel Parrelli 30.37 0.00 5.54 1 31.3kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
2 8 TOTAL CALM (8) Doreen Drynan 30.41 0.75 5.58 3 30.1kg Pure Octane NEXT TO NONE $0.00
3 1 ROCKET POINT (1) Gary Ernst 30.60 3.75 5.54 2 32.9kg Pure Octane LUCY JET $0.00
4 3 KELDOR (3) Justin King 30.95 9.25 5.61 4 29.5kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
5 9 JETSON (7) David Righetti 30.96 9.50 5.64 7 36.5kg Pure Octane I'LL GET BY $0.00
6 4 UNO LUKE (4) 31.03 10.50 5.62 5 34.2kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM $0.00
7 2 STYLISH JEZAZZ (2) John Polidano 31.26 14.25 5.67 8 26.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SPITFIRE MOOSIE $0.00
8 5 KOOL BROCK (5) Andrew Drapiewski 31.31 15.00 5.64 6 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool BIDDYKEN LASS $0.00
Race 3 BETFAIR STAKE 720m Grade 5 $4620 - $1320 - $660 Splits: 16.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Aston Abira (8) Steven Bruce White 43.03 0.00 16.55 2 24.9kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
2 1 JEDD LION (1) Raymond Webster 43.12 1.50 16.57 3 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
3 7 Trixie Lidcombe (7) Grant Dunphy 43.29 4.25 16.66 4 28.0kg Valentia Citrate DOTTIE LIDCOMBE $0.00
4 5 DIGGER NORRIS (5) Mervyn Black 43.48 7.25 16.51 1 27.4kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $0.00
5 4 SMILEY CLOUD (4) John Harris 43.58 8.75 16.69 5 26.2kg Pure Octane HAYLEE LOUISE $0.00
6 2 Rapid Charm (2) Tracey Mullin 44.52 23.75 17.19 6 25.5kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
Race 4 JOHN CONNOLLY SURFING LEGEND 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cawbourne Haze (2) Ronald Bell 30.20 0.00 5.43 1 27.7kg Knocka Norris CAWBOURNE SMOKEY $0.00
2 1 FIVE OF DIAMONDS (1) Troy Sharpe 30.32 2.00 5.52 2 33.6kg Give Me Five Ellie's Diamond $0.00
3 7 OVER IT (7) Owen Langley 30.53 5.25 5.53 3 31.4kg Over Flo ROWLESOMBY $0.00
4 4 FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ (4) Carly Absalom 30.54 5.50 5.64 6 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
5 3 AWESOME KEITH (3) Keith Pedrana 30.57 6.00 5.65 7 28.7kg MOST AWESOME KEILA LEE $0.00
6 5 COUSIN CALLUM (5) Raymond Webster 30.59 6.25 5.62 5 33.9kg Hallucinate GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
7 6 OH EM GEE (6) Christine Proctor 30.67 7.50 5.62 4 30.2kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN $0.00
8 8 Yoit (8) Mark Arncliffe 31.28 17.25 5.43 63468 25.6kg Give Me Five GO WILD FRANKY $0.00
Race 5 CENTREBET STAKE 520m Free For All $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THINGS MISSING (5) Mark Gatt 29.84 0.00 5.44 1 31.1kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
2 2 Chenzhou Boy (2) 30.43 9.50 5.46 2 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $0.00
3 3 WOODEN BALL (3) Mark Arncliffe 30.45 9.75 5.53 4 32.6kg Primo Uno MICRO LEE $0.00
4 1 BARNEY'S LEE (1) Raymond Lee 30.47 10.00 5.48 3 36.0kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $0.00
5 4 JARUBA (4) 30.59 12.00 5.56 5 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
6 8 My Material (8) Maureen West 30.78 15.00 5.58 7 26.4kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee $0.00
7 9 DARK SEA (6) Soner Veli 30.81 15.50 5.72 8 30.1kg Surf Lorian GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
8 7 Krazy Fraz (7) Ronald Bell 30.94 17.50 5.57 6 27.1kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ $0.00
Race 6 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m 4 $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ADEL'S TIGER (2) John Finn 30.13 0.00 5.49 2 32.8kg Slater JILL'S CHARM $0.00
2 1 PROVEN PEPPER (1) Stanley Beckingham 30.42 4.75 5.49 1 32.2kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
3 6 RITZA RYDER (6) 30.44 5.00 5.57 4 31.6kg Where's Pedro Midnight Flare $0.00
4 3 BUSTLING SHIRAZ (3) 30.69 9.00 5.50 3 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ADRIS ECHO $0.00
5 4 ALL DEBREE (4) John Harris 30.69 9.01 5.58 5 34.4kg Bit Chili ALL DISPLAY $0.00
6 7 HE'S SO SHY (7) 30.82 11.00 5.61 6 30.6kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
7 8 EARS TYSON (8) Mark Arncliffe 30.90 12.25 5.62 7 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION $0.00
8 5 HOCKEY FAN (5) Anthony Azzopardi 31.10 15.50 5.71 8 25.8kg History Lesson MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
Race 7 PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOD STAR (3) Mark Saal 30.13 0.00 5.43 2 28.6kg Collision TOE LINE $0.00
2 9 PATCH UP JOB (6) Nicholas Clifton 30.33 3.25 5.52 4 30.7kg EIFFELLA SEEMINGLY $0.00
3 2 JACK'S POCKET (2) David Righetti 30.39 4.25 5.56 6 32.7kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
4 8 Sienna's Delight (8) Dean Swain 30.41 4.50 5.42 1 23.9kg Where's Pedro COOL CONTESSA $0.00
5 4 Catch The Post (4) Rita Nicolaou 30.47 5.50 5.48 3 30.0kg Slater VIVID SUBJECT $0.00
6 1 WINSOME SHIRAZ (1) Melinda Finn 30.50 6.00 5.54 5 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME SILVER $0.00
7 7 SALVATORE (7) Lorraine Atchison 30.55 6.75 5.61 7 31.9kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
Race 8 TEDESCO MENSWEAR CHAIRMAN'S CUP 720m Special Event $25000 - $6250 - $3125 Splits: 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Shimaguni (6) Robert Redenbach 42.06 0.00 16.13 2 30.2kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
2 8 Yella Mustard (8) Jason Mackay 42.32 4.25 15.99 1 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 3 SLICK LEE (3) Keith Pedrana 42.37 5.00 16.35 3 28.8kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 1 Lavana (1) Tanya Auld 42.46 6.50 16.82 5 27.0kg Collision TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
5 4 MR. MEANA (4) Raymond Matthews 42.48 6.75 16.63 4 31.0kg Collision TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
6 5 Lady Arko (5) John Hutchings 42.56 8.00 16.95 6 28.3kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
7 2 Piping Hot (2) Glenda Dart 42.57 8.09 17.28 8 25.9kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
8 7 Nana Cook (7) Geoffrey Cook 43.41 21.50 16.97 7 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
Race 9 MULTIQUIP STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Classy Icon (7) Robert Sullivan 30.26 0.00 5.49 1 24.4kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
2 3 PLATINUM LOVE (3) Jason Magri 30.35 1.50 5.62 6 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FRIENDLY LOVE $0.00
3 8 SPECIAL RICKEY (8) Warren Harper 30.38 2.00 5.55 2 35.1kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
4 1 OZ JOURNEY (1) Jason Laurence 30.54 4.50 5.57 3 30.9kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
5 9 BUSH COWGIRL (5) Colin Hayter 30.92 10.50 5.57 4 24.6kg BANK MANAGER TRUE COWGIRL $0.00
6 2 SUPERCOOL MEL (2) Anthony Meredith 30.93 10.75 5.71 8 26.0kg Phoenix Ice MODERN MEL $0.00
7 4 LITTLE SHELDON (4) Andrew Plasier 30.93 10.76 5.65 7 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LILLY'S LASS $0.00
8 6 TADMORE GIZMO (6) Simon Ma 31.01 12.00 5.61 5 28.8kg Collision BARETTA BETTY $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLD LIGHTNING (6) J Mcfarlane 30.11 0.00 5.53 2 27.0kg Surf Lorian RESIGNED $0.00
2 1 MR. CALUELA (1) David Righetti 30.33 3.50 5.59 5 34.2kg Pure Octane I'LL GET BY $0.00
3 4 LET'S ROCK (4) Allan Bryant 30.83 11.50 5.59 4 32.7kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $0.00
4 5 My Lady Melainie (5) Owen Langley 30.91 12.75 5.56 3 28.4kg Collision MICRO LEE $0.00
5 8 GOOD QUEEN BESS (8) Robert Absalom 30.94 13.25 5.62 6 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
6 3 BOB'S ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 30.94 13.26 5.65 8 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
7 2 LEGENDARY LILLIE (2) Rita Nicolaou 31.18 17.00 5.49 1 31.6kg BENNY'S TOLL POLLY'S FURY $0.00
8 7 CAN'T BEAT CLASS (7) Robbie Byrnes 31.38 20.25 5.63 7 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00