Wentworth Park Race Results

Friday 16th of September 2011
R1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.53
1
5
T: David Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Wayne Sugars
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.58

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Ronald Asquith
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.70

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Ernest Borg
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.72

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: George Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.63

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.71

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.48
1
9
T: Norm Becroft
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

22.1kg
2
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Ernest Borg
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.65

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Mumford
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.71

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Samuel Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 RAPIDVITE STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.49
1
1
T: Andrew Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Toni Brown
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: David Smart
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.80

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 BETFAIR STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.47
1
6
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Laurence
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.47

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: William Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.68

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.60

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: John Heard
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: John Callaughan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.59

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 GET CENTREBET'S NEW IPHONE APP (720m)
Place
Mixed - $3740 - $825 - $385
Splits: 16.00
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.33

Split

16.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.59

Split

16.37

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.99

Split

16.11

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Anthony Wiseman
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.05

Split

16.75

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.30

Split

16.45

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Joe Formosa
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.38

Split

16.63

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.47
1
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.54

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.43

Split

5.59

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: David Righetti
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.68

In Run

7

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Warren Harper
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.47

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 MACRO MEATS STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.41
1
6
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.41

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.68

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Graham Borrow
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Neil Falls
$0.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.71

Split

5.57

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Wayne Sugars
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.34

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Frederick Goodall
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.40
1
4
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.51

In Run

3

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.52

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Norm Becroft
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.61

Split

5.56

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.54

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.62

In Run

8

Wgt

34.5kg
8
2
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.54

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
R9 MULTIQUIP STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.48
1
2
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Douglas Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
3
10
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Diane Wells
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
6
9
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.86

In Run

8

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.67

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.53
1
3
T: Allan Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.58

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: David Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.81

In Run

8

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Andrew Jones
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.72

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Kerry Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.54

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Joseph Lopes
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

31.85

Split

5.68

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Samuel Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

32.21

Split

5.63

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. CALUELA (5) David Righetti 30.31 0.00 5.61 3 34.4kg Pure Octane I'LL GET BY $0.00
2 3 REPLICATE (3) Neil Staines 30.46 2.50 5.53 1 27.8kg Give Me Five RECHARGEABLE $0.00
3 7 HOTTIE DOS (7) Wayne Sugars 30.65 5.50 5.58 2 25.7kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
4 1 Miss Shell Bee (1) Ronald Asquith 30.92 9.75 5.70 5 28.4kg Hallucinate Ima Shelby $0.00
5 8 Queen's Gate (8) Ernest Borg 31.03 11.50 5.72 8 27.5kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $0.00
6 6 CHAMPAGNE VENUS (6) George Brown 31.11 12.75 5.63 4 27.3kg Slater CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN $0.00
7 4 HOW ABOUT GORBY (4) Walter Lutiger 31.23 14.75 5.70 6 31.3kg Over Flo SUSAN HOTZ $0.00
8 2 SCARLETT'S BOY (2) Guiseppe Denardo 31.55 19.75 5.71 7 31.4kg Hallucinate SCARLETT DREAM $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Go Mini Mouse (4) Norm Becroft 30.29 0.00 5.48 1 22.1kg Collision GO MIGHTY MOUSE $0.00
2 3 BOUNDLESS BOY (3) Kristy Sultana 30.33 0.75 5.59 4 31.5kg Head Bound GLOBE ELITE $0.00
3 1 REGAL GATE (1) Ernest Borg 30.35 1.00 5.66 7 29.7kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $0.00
4 8 WHERE'S CLEO (8) Owen Langley 30.51 3.50 5.57 3 34.2kg Where's Pedro SILLY DUFFER $0.00
5 6 SPRING FERRARI (6) Gregory Board 30.58 4.75 5.65 6 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME JOY $0.00
6 2 Miss Pennypacker (2) Robert Absalom 30.65 5.75 5.51 2 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
7 5 WHAT ABOUT BOB (5) Robert Mumford 30.68 6.25 5.71 8 31.8kg KADICHIA LAD SOVEREIGN CITY $0.00
8 7 LUNGILE LOCH (7) Samuel Parrelli 30.90 9.75 5.63 5 31.4kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE STAKE 520m Mixed $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 She's Purring (1) Andrew Jones 29.96 0.00 5.55 3 26.2kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
2 2 MAGPIE LOMAR (2) Nathan Mcmenamin 30.65 11.00 5.60 4 30.9kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
3 3 VAGRANT (3) Marie Burton 30.76 12.75 5.63 7 30.0kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
4 6 Maybe Jecee (6) Toni Brown 30.77 13.00 5.49 1 25.3kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
5 4 MR GILLIS (4) David Smart 30.95 15.75 5.50 2 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE OF TEARS $0.00
6 5 NIGHT CLUBBING (5) Christopher Carl 31.18 19.50 5.80 8 27.8kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
7 7 COURAGEOUS LEE (7) Maureen West 31.26 20.75 5.62 5 25.1kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee $0.00
DNF 8 Classy Icon (8) Robert Sullivan 0.00 0.00 5.62 6 24.2kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
Race 4 BETFAIR STAKE 520m 4 $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARENA FLYER (6) John Chapman 30.54 0.00 5.55 2 29.6kg Pure Octane SPRING VINTAGE $0.00
2 8 OZ JOURNEY (8) Jason Laurence 30.71 2.75 5.57 3 30.8kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
3 1 SPRING EXTREME (1) Gregory Board 30.80 4.25 5.58 4 25.0kg Collision SPRING BELLE $0.00
4 7 Cawbourne Shine (7) Anthony Lord 30.90 5.75 5.47 1 26.6kg Collision ELLE MCSTATE $0.00
5 2 ALBECO LAD (2) William Turnbull 30.93 6.25 5.68 8 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
6 5 Sure As (5) Sydney Swain 31.07 8.50 5.60 6 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
7 3 Miss Westend (3) John Heard 31.12 9.25 5.67 7 25.0kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
8 4 YELLOWROCK YOWIE (4) John Callaughan 31.29 12.00 5.59 5 29.6kg PRANG JETS ELITE CHILD $0.00
Race 5 GET CENTREBET'S NEW IPHONE APP 720m Mixed $3740 - $825 - $385 Splits: 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Yella Mustard (6) Jason Mackay 42.33 0.00 16.00 1 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
2 1 Lavana (1) Tanya Auld 42.59 4.25 16.37 3 26.8kg Collision TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
3 8 ZIPPING MALFOY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 42.99 10.50 16.11 2 33.6kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
4 4 MY THIRD GONE (4) Anthony Wiseman 43.05 11.50 16.75 6 33.6kg Black Enforcer FLASHY FOOL $0.00
5 3 DYNA BARJI (3) Brendan Wheeler 43.30 15.50 16.45 4 33.8kg Westmead Hawk SUMMER BALE $0.00
6 7 SIMPLY SWEET (7) Joe Formosa 43.38 16.75 16.63 5 26.8kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
Race 6 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Free For All $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLAMAC KID (5) Steven Bruce White 30.34 0.00 5.54 3 34.7kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
2 6 JARUBA (6) 30.43 1.50 5.51 2 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
3 8 CLARK NO EE (8) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.43 1.51 5.59 4 32.2kg History Lesson BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
4 1 COOL SLATTS (1) 30.56 3.50 5.64 6 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
5 3 CALLAMAC ACE (3) Anthony Lord 30.73 6.25 5.73 8 33.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
6 4 JACK'S POCKET (4) David Righetti 30.82 7.75 5.68 7 32.6kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
7 2 GARBANZO (2) Warren Harper 31.09 12.00 5.47 1 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INSPIRATIONLEE $0.00
8 7 OVER IT (7) Owen Langley 31.14 12.75 5.62 5 31.7kg Over Flo ROWLESOMBY $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS STAKE 520m 4 $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COOL GIFT (6) Christos Arletos 30.31 0.00 5.41 1 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool CHRIS' GIFT $0.00
2 8 MR. MEANA (8) Raymond Matthews 30.40 1.50 5.68 8 31.0kg Collision TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
3 4 PLATINUM LOVE (4) Jason Magri 30.45 2.25 5.61 3 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FRIENDLY LOVE $0.00
4 5 KOOL ICON (5) Graham Borrow 30.70 6.25 5.64 4 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
5 3 GENISTA JESS (3) Neil Falls 30.71 6.34 5.57 2 28.2kg Hallucinate GENISTA GEMINI $0.00
6 7 FIVE OF DIAMONDS (7) Troy Sharpe 30.86 8.75 5.67 7 33.7kg Give Me Five Ellie's Diamond $0.00
7 2 AUNTY EDNA (2) Wayne Sugars 31.34 16.50 5.65 5 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
8 1 I'm A Player (1) Frederick Goodall 31.38 17.00 5.66 6 27.4kg Surf Lorian COULTA SANDY $0.00
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU STAKE 520m 4 $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Country Rebel (4) Neil Staines 30.15 0.00 5.40 1 26.9kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
2 3 SHADY'S LESSON (3) Owen Langley 30.35 3.25 5.46 2 27.3kg WINSOME LESSON SHADY SPEC $0.00
3 1 KAZMIC'S MARINER (1) Anthony Lord 30.41 4.25 5.51 3 35.2kg Hallucinate BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
4 5 GOD STAR (5) Mark Saal 30.60 7.25 5.52 4 28.8kg Collision TOE LINE $0.00
5 8 I'm Mighty Magic (8) Norm Becroft 30.61 7.34 5.56 7 25.9kg Hallucinate SPIRAL MAGIC $0.00
6 6 Diddy Rose (6) Colin Kneeshaw 30.81 10.50 5.54 6 26.4kg COOL MAT TALEEDY ROSE $0.00
7 7 ALL DEBREE (7) John Harris 30.89 11.75 5.62 8 34.5kg Bit Chili ALL DISPLAY $0.00
8 2 My Material (2) Maureen West 31.00 13.50 5.54 5 26.8kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee $0.00
Race 9 MULTIQUIP STAKE 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUCKER PUNCH (2) Darren Sultana 30.00 0.00 5.50 2 36.4kg Where's Pedro OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
2 5 Camden Blue (5) Douglas Rogers 30.77 12.25 5.52 3 25.4kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
3 10 TAUNT (8) Charlie Gatt 30.89 14.25 5.53 4 32.3kg Hallucinate SERENADE STATE $0.00
4 7 TOTAL CALM (7) Doreen Drynan 30.92 14.75 5.70 7 30.8kg Pure Octane NEXT TO NONE $0.00
5 1 CONVICT STREAK (1) Diane Wells 30.94 15.00 5.48 1 33.5kg Hallucinate OSTI'S LASS $0.00
6 9 DYNA DIGGER (4) Brendan Wheeler 31.00 16.00 5.86 8 37.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
7 3 MERROO SHIRAZ (3) Anthony Lord 31.10 17.50 5.65 5 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
8 6 HOT CHICQUITA (6) Anthony Pagano 31.30 20.75 5.67 6 28.6kg Bit Chili CHICQUITA BIANCA $0.00
Race 10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LET'S ROCK (3) Allan Bryant 30.06 0.00 5.58 3 32.7kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $0.00
2 2 DAYBREAK RHINO (2) David Duncan 31.11 16.75 5.81 8 34.6kg Elite State RUBY FRANCIS $0.00
3 1 SUPER SOWARD (1) Wayne Vanderburg 31.13 17.00 5.71 6 30.1kg Slater CAWBOURNE SUZIE $0.00
4 7 PICABOON (7) Andrew Jones 31.22 18.50 5.72 7 30.3kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
5 4 STAR CHERRIE (4) Kerry Mansley 31.44 22.00 5.54 2 27.2kg Bobniak MISS CHERIE $0.00
6 5 I'M QUICK (5) Joseph Lopes 31.49 22.75 5.53 1 29.3kg Slater MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
7 8 SUE BENNY (8) 31.85 28.50 5.68 5 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $0.00
8 6 ATOMIK EBONY (6) Samuel Parrelli 32.21 34.25 5.63 4 29.0kg Hallucinate PHLOX $0.00