Wentworth Park Race Results

Friday 30th of September 2011
R1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STK HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.49
1
1
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Glenn Summerfield
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.63

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Diane Wells
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.73

In Run

7

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: G Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
2
T: Barry Lazzarini
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE H2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.52
1
1
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Denice Warren
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Peter Massa
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.58

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.84

Split

5.52

In Run

1

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Falas
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.54

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: Kerry Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 RAPIDVITE MAITLAND TO CITY FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.36
1
4
T: Glenn Suter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.36

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Darrell John
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.40

In Run

2

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Ivan Hanna
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.57

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Barbara Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.50

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.52

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Colin Kneeshaw
$0.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.99

Split

5.54

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Gary Minter
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.58

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Warren Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.53

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 ST CLAIRE PREMS STAKE HT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.40
1
3
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.99

Split

5.46

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: V Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.49

In Run

4

Wgt

23.3kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
6
9
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.54

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

36.6kg
8
4
T: Russell Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 CENTREBET STAKE (720m)
Place
Mixed - $3740 - $825 - $385
Splits: 16.00
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.11

Split

16.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

42.11

Split

16.28

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.61

Split

16.21

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.86

Split

16.49

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Russell Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

42.97

Split

16.77

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.99

Split

16.64

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.02

Split

17.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: David Gilders
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

43.27

Split

16.94

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.45
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.48

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.62

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Denice Warren
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
9
T: Nicholas Clifton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.60

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Peter Carr
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.57

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.62

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 MACRO MEATS STAKE HT 4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Carol Walker
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
8
T: Michael Geraghty
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU STAKE (520m)
Place
4 - $3400 - $750 - $350
Splits: 5.40
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

4

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Graham Borrow
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.47

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Margaret Greer
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.51

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Laurence
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.57

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Adam Wade
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.50

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.62

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.64

In Run

8

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 MULTIQUIP STAKE HT 5 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.44
1
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.44

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Toni Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.55

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: J Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.60

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: S Perkov
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.60

In Run

6

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Adam Wade
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.72

Split

5.51

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
R10 SCHWEPPES STAKE HT 6 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3200 - $680 - $320
Splits: 5.45
1
2
T: Natalie Macdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Samuel Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.51

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.64

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Wayne Attwill
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: George Brodie
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.69

In Run

7

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.48

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: John Maroun
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.59

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STK HT1 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMART SAM (1) Eric Castle 30.08 0.00 5.49 1 34.7kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
2 4 Art Of Desire (4) Glenn Summerfield 30.58 8.00 5.63 6 27.2kg Regal Brett AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
3 7 CONVICT STREAK (7) Diane Wells 30.96 14.00 5.58 4 33.0kg Hallucinate OSTI'S LASS $0.00
4 6 EARS TYSON (6) Mark Arncliffe 30.99 14.50 5.73 7 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OUR SOLUTION $0.00
5 5 GOLD CREW (5) J Mcfarlane 31.02 15.00 5.73 8 33.0kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
6 3 RUN NANNA (3) G Wilson 31.57 23.75 5.50 2 26.9kg RUN THE RISK NANNA SMOKE $0.00
7 8 BOMB DISPOSAL (8) 31.60 24.25 5.55 3 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool BULLETPROOF GIRL $0.00
DNF 2 DARK HAWK (2) Barry Lazzarini 0.00 0.00 5.62 5 31.4kg Black Enforcer BEST PINS $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE H2 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fully Chic (1) Eric Castle 29.85 0.00 5.52 2 27.2kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
2 8 GOTTA PROBLEM (8) Denice Warren 30.02 2.75 5.53 3 31.4kg Collision MIDNIGHT MOVIE $0.00
3 2 SPIFFER (2) Peter Massa 30.84 15.75 5.58 5 29.9kg Over Flo IMELDA BALE $0.00
4 3 Classy Icon (3) Robert Sullivan 30.84 15.84 5.52 1 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
5 4 TAUNT (4) Charlie Gatt 30.93 17.25 5.66 7 32.1kg Hallucinate SERENADE STATE $0.00
6 7 Snowsill (7) Ronald Alcock 30.98 18.00 5.61 6 26.3kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 5 ELECTRIC RED (5) Peter Falas 30.99 18.25 5.54 4 31.9kg Hallucinate QUEEN CLEOPATRA $0.00
8 9 STAR CHERRIE (6) Kerry Mansley 31.14 20.50 5.78 8 27.5kg Bobniak MISS CHERIE $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE MAITLAND TO CITY FINAL 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Floodlit (4) Glenn Suter 30.10 0.00 5.36 1 28.1kg Where's Pedro FLOODFAWN $0.00
2 6 JOHN'S DREAM (6) Darrell John 30.73 10.00 5.40 2 34.5kg Knocka Norris AWESOME OPAL $0.00
3 5 NON FICTION (5) Ivan Hanna 30.96 13.75 5.57 7 34.3kg Give Me Five HANNAH JANE $0.00
4 8 BARB'S TICKO (8) Barbara Kelly 30.98 14.00 5.50 3 29.9kg Premier Fantasy BARB'S ANALMA $0.00
5 2 LIDCOMBE LLANGA (2) Grant Dunphy 30.99 14.25 5.52 4 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BIT SWEET $0.00
6 1 DIDDY STRIKE (1) Colin Kneeshaw 30.99 14.26 5.54 6 33.4kg Elite State DIDDY SHINE $0.00
7 7 SCENIC GOLD (7) Gary Minter 31.10 16.00 5.58 8 32.3kg Regal Brett COINS $0.00
8 3 BARB'S DIAMOND (3) Warren Kelly 31.17 17.00 5.53 5 28.5kg Premier Fantasy BARB'S ANALMA $0.00
Race 4 ST CLAIRE PREMS STAKE HT 3 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOD STAR (3) Mark Saal 29.92 0.00 5.40 1 28.3kg Collision TOE LINE $0.00
2 8 SPRING FERRARI (8) Gregory Board 29.99 1.25 5.46 3 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME JOY $0.00
3 5 Nat's The One (5) V Bennett 30.40 7.75 5.46 2 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $0.00
4 2 Red Halo (2) Anthony Messina 30.48 9.00 5.49 4 23.3kg Carnage BLITZIN' BIANCA $0.00
5 6 SURFIN KEROMA (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.51 9.50 5.67 8 35.4kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $0.00
6 9 LEGENDARY LILLIE (1) Rita Nicolaou 30.91 15.75 5.54 5 31.9kg BENNY'S TOLL POLLY'S FURY $0.00
7 7 CHEMICAL STORM (7) Mark Arncliffe 30.97 16.75 5.62 6 36.6kg Black Enforcer SURPRISINGLY $0.00
8 4 THRILLING SMIRK (4) Russell Mansley 31.03 17.75 5.63 7 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIE'S SMILE $0.00
Race 5 CENTREBET STAKE 720m Mixed $3740 - $825 - $385 Splits: 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Zipping Jewel (1) Jason Mackay 42.11 0.00 16.00 1 26.4kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
2 7 ZIPPING LAD (7) Jason Mackay 42.11 0.09 16.28 3 32.5kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
3 2 RAMBLING GYPSY (2) Kenneth Staines 42.61 8.00 16.21 2 29.2kg BANK MANAGER SILVER BANQUET $0.00
4 3 SPRING KEROMA (3) Anthony Azzopardi 42.86 12.00 16.49 4 28.5kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $0.00
5 4 THRILLING FRANK (4) Russell Mansley 42.97 13.75 16.77 6 34.4kg Bobniak MISS CHERIE $0.00
6 8 Trixie Lidcombe (8) Grant Dunphy 42.99 14.00 16.64 5 27.2kg Valentia Citrate DOTTIE LIDCOMBE $0.00
7 6 THEN QUOTED (6) 43.02 14.50 17.00 8 32.3kg Collision BEST QUOTED $0.00
8 5 La Lola (5) David Gilders 43.27 18.50 16.94 7 27.1kg Surf Lorian RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
Race 6 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Free For All $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNDISPUTED DOS (2) 29.90 0.00 5.48 2 31.9kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
2 3 Country Rebel (3) Neil Staines 30.18 4.50 5.45 1 27.0kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
3 4 DOUBLE DECOY (4) Ruth King 30.30 6.50 5.62 8 33.6kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
4 1 BERELLA SHILO (1) Denice Warren 30.54 10.25 5.52 3 30.2kg SHIOKAZE BERELLA SHARNI $0.00
5 9 PATCH UP JOB (5) Nicholas Clifton 30.62 11.50 5.60 6 30.5kg EIFFELLA SEEMINGLY $0.00
6 6 DANNY CASEY (6) Peter Carr 30.87 15.50 5.55 4 31.5kg Pure Octane CHAMUCO $0.00
7 8 JARUBA (8) 30.89 15.75 5.57 5 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
8 7 WOODEN BALL (7) Mark Arncliffe 31.31 22.50 5.62 7 33.2kg Primo Uno MICRO LEE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS STAKE HT 4 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSTI'S OCTANE (1) Kenneth Staines 30.09 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Pure Octane SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
2 5 Catch The Post (5) Rita Nicolaou 30.43 5.50 0.00 29.8kg Slater VIVID SUBJECT $0.00
3 3 BOB'S ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 30.78 11.00 0.00 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
4 2 JUNIOR DOSSANTOS (2) Carol Walker 30.83 11.75 0.00 34.0kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
5 4 STYLISH START (4) 30.94 13.50 0.00 27.9kg Primo Uno READY TO STAR $0.00
6 6 Let's Decide (6) 31.03 15.00 0.00 25.9kg Pure Octane LET'S DANCE $0.00
7 7 TOTAL CALM (7) Doreen Drynan 31.12 16.50 0.00 31.0kg Pure Octane NEXT TO NONE $0.00
DNF 8 Naawy Naawy (8) Michael Geraghty 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Surf Lorian COROLLA $0.00
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU STAKE 520m 4 $3400 - $750 - $350 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spring Gun (2) Gregory Board 29.69 0.00 5.40 1 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 3 SPRING EXTREME (3) Gregory Board 30.19 8.00 5.51 4 24.8kg Collision SPRING BELLE $0.00
3 4 KOOL ICON (4) Graham Borrow 30.24 8.75 5.47 2 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
4 7 Watta Harmony (7) Margaret Greer 30.36 10.75 5.51 5 29.7kg Elite State HALF SOVEREIGN $0.00
5 6 OZ JOURNEY (6) Jason Laurence 30.41 11.50 5.57 6 30.6kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
6 8 Kyl's Me Girl (8) Adam Wade 30.44 12.00 5.50 3 25.1kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $0.00
7 5 CERTIFY (5) Neil Staines 30.58 14.25 5.62 7 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
8 1 KAZMIC'S MARINER (1) Anthony Lord 30.63 15.00 5.64 8 35.2kg Hallucinate BERRIDALE GIRL $0.00
Race 9 MULTIQUIP STAKE HT 5 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXEMPLIFIED (2) Lorraine Atchison 30.12 0.00 5.44 1 26.5kg Where's Pedro MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
2 1 Maybe Jecee (1) Toni Brown 30.59 7.50 5.50 2 25.5kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
3 4 COOL IZMIR (4) Kenneth Staines 30.60 7.75 5.55 5 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool VALID IZMIR $0.00
4 8 GOLD LIGHTNING (8) J Mcfarlane 30.62 8.00 5.53 4 27.5kg Surf Lorian RESIGNED $0.00
5 6 EL CABALLO (6) Doreen Drynan 30.73 9.75 5.60 7 34.3kg El Galo ELUTHRA $0.00
6 3 BLUE'S A CHOKER (3) 31.03 14.50 5.67 8 32.9kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
7 5 BIT DITSY (5) S Perkov 31.28 18.50 5.60 6 25.7kg Bit Chili OSTI'S ACE $0.00
8 7 TANARAMA GLAMMA (7) Adam Wade 31.72 25.50 5.51 3 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool SCAR CRASH $0.00
Race 10 SCHWEPPES STAKE HT 6 520m Grade 5 $3200 - $680 - $320 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSEY BELLA (2) Natalie Macdonald 30.54 0.00 5.45 1 26.3kg Collision SPLENDOUR $0.00
2 7 LUNGILE LOCH (7) Samuel Parrelli 30.63 1.50 5.51 3 31.5kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
3 8 Liability (8) Paul Mills 30.64 1.59 5.58 4 25.5kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR $0.00
4 4 BAD AL (4) Wayne Attwill 30.66 2.00 5.61 6 27.6kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
5 6 GARY'S CHOICE (6) George Brodie 30.90 5.75 5.69 7 24.8kg Bit Chili MY MISS BROOKE $0.00
6 3 Gimme Love (3) Peter Lagogiane 30.99 7.25 5.48 2 26.0kg Give Me Five MISS SHELLY LEE $0.00
7 5 Myron's Angel (5) John Maroun 31.07 8.50 5.59 5 28.8kg Elite State BELLTANGA $0.00
8 1 GAZMICK JET (1) Marie Burton 31.53 15.75 5.76 8 31.4kg Surf Lorian CRAZY GAZMICK $0.00