Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 14th of January 2012
R1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.55
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.69

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.78

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.72

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Godden
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.86

In Run

8

Wgt

37.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.55

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Sandra Buckley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.62

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Harry Markou
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.82

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Lewis
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.79

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.45
1
5
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.65

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Jimmy Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
8
9
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.76

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 BETFAIR STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.56
1
1
T: Frank Hardman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.56

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: John Reason
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.58

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: William Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.66

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Thomas Pullman
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.67

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.75

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Simon Ma
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.71

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 CENTREBET STAKE (720m)
Place
Mixed - $4950 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 16.46
1
8
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.59

Split

17.01

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.66

Split

16.69

In Run

3

Wgt

24.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

43.68

Split

17.34

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.98

Split

17.25

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

44.04

Split

16.46

In Run

1

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

44.06

Split

16.92

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Adele Powell
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

44.26

Split

16.67

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 MACRO MEATS STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.52
1
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Roseleen Pringle
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.52

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Leon Bozovitch
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Danielle Matic
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.75

In Run

8

Wgt

38.0kg
5
1
T: Leanne Godden
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Steven Scott
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

31.17

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Kim Mulrine
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 GLOBE MEMORIAL PLATE FINAL (720m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $10000 - $5000
Splits: 16.31
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.19

Split

16.87

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.30

Split

16.44

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

43.31

Split

16.81

In Run

5

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.44

Split

16.31

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Russell Mansley
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.45

Split

16.64

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.47

Split

17.13

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Mervyn Black
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.50

Split

16.63

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

43.78

Split

17.08

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 LIFE MEMBERS STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.43
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.43

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Olga Vassilakis
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.64

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Barry Evans
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.56

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Hodges
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

31.11

Split

5.57

In Run

5

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.69

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 MULTIQUIP BOB PAYNE FINAL (520m)
Place
Special Event - $40000 - $10000 - $5000
Splits: 5.40
1
5
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.58

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.50

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.89

Split

5.54

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.56

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.51

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 HARBOUR BRIDGE CLOSED SATURDAY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.33
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.33

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Shaun Evans
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.60

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: A Frazer
$0.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

31.55

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.68

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.52
1
5
T: Kenneth Lewis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.52

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.61

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: John Cassar
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.81

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.65

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.74

Split

5.67

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.86

In Run

8

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.86

Split

5.84

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Terry Callen
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.96

Split

5.75

In Run

5

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASCARI (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.83 0.00 5.69 3 34.1kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
2 5 BIG ZED (5) Kim Mulrine 31.14 5.00 5.78 5 32.7kg Pure Octane MEAN MARILYN $0.00
3 8 JACK'S REVENGE (8) Marie Burton 31.22 6.25 5.72 4 31.8kg Surgeon JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
4 7 EMPIRE MARIAH (7) Matthew Godden 31.33 8.00 5.86 8 37.5kg Surgeon AWESOME MARIAH $0.00
5 1 I'M NO PRETENDER (1) Robert Arnold 31.36 8.50 5.55 1 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SUEWENDY WONG $0.00
6 2 FLYING NELL (2) Sandra Buckley 31.41 9.25 5.62 2 29.3kg Bond BLACK GLAMMER $0.00
7 6 Glory Of Love (6) Harry Markou 31.72 14.25 5.82 7 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FRIENDLY LOVE $0.00
8 4 DANCE IDOL (4) Kenneth Lewis 31.77 15.00 5.79 6 27.4kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OH EM GEE (5) Christine Proctor 30.51 0.00 5.55 3 29.6kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN $0.00
2 3 TIZ NOW (3) Jason Mackay 30.57 1.00 5.45 1 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $0.00
3 1 BEER ASSASSIN (1) Mark Gatt 30.65 2.25 5.65 6 33.2kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
4 8 STYLISH WILLIAM (8) Carolyn Reinke 31.12 9.75 5.61 5 34.2kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
5 7 HE'S SO SHY (7) Jimmy Micallef 31.21 11.25 5.58 4 31.0kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
6 4 Bargo Scene (4) Andrew Bayliss 31.23 11.50 5.66 7 27.5kg Hallucinate STYLISH SCENE $0.00
7 6 Yoit (6) Mark Arncliffe 31.29 12.50 5.52 2 25.3kg Give Me Five GO WILD FRANKY $0.00
8 9 KOOL BROCK (2) Andrew Drapiewski 31.48 15.50 5.76 8 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool BIDDYKEN LASS $0.00
Race 3 BETFAIR STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOM'S SANTOS (1) Frank Hardman 30.74 0.00 5.56 1 31.5kg MANDAGERY MAN DOS SANTOS $0.00
2 7 CYCLONE TO EXCEL (7) Ronald Bell 30.85 1.75 5.60 3 35.3kg Brett Lee MISS STATELY $0.00
3 3 TEXAS CHASE (3) John Reason 31.05 5.00 5.58 2 28.7kg Texas Gold ANIKA STAR $0.00
4 8 ALBECO LAD (8) William Turnbull 31.13 6.25 5.66 4 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
5 4 TOMMY TOKAAM (4) Thomas Pullman 31.14 6.50 5.67 5 31.2kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH $0.00
6 6 INDIGO PIRATE (6) Kim Mulrine 31.18 7.00 5.75 8 35.4kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
7 2 TADMORE GIZMO (2) Simon Ma 31.21 7.50 5.71 7 29.0kg Collision BARETTA BETTY $0.00
8 5 MAXIMILLIONS (5) Anthony Lord 31.41 10.75 5.70 6 31.7kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE $0.00
Race 4 CENTREBET STAKE 720m Mixed $4950 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 16.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUDDY RIGHT (8) Ronald Bell 43.59 0.00 17.01 5 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $0.00
2 7 SATIN SURF (7) Christopher Carl 43.66 1.25 16.69 3 24.1kg Surf Lorian Trendy Habit $0.00
3 4 Ritza Angel (4) Mark Gatt 43.68 1.50 17.34 7 26.4kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
4 3 ALTARIO (3) Garry Erwin 43.98 6.25 17.25 6 33.6kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
5 2 SMILING JACK (2) Carolyn Reinke 44.04 7.25 16.46 1 34.9kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
6 1 SIR NORRIS (1) Carolyn Reinke 44.06 7.50 16.92 4 32.4kg Knocka Norris POINTS $0.00
7 6 My Material (6) Adele Powell 44.26 10.75 16.67 2 26.8kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEVINE LAW (2) Patrick Parrelli 30.60 0.00 5.56 2 30.8kg Collision MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
2 7 Midnight Capers (7) Roseleen Pringle 30.69 1.50 5.52 1 26.6kg Collision MIDNIGHT MOVIE $0.00
3 3 MIRANDA MOLLY (3) Leon Bozovitch 30.96 5.75 5.60 3 26.6kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
4 6 LORNE BOWLER (6) Danielle Matic 31.05 7.25 5.75 8 38.0kg Bit Chili SOPHIE'S BELLE $0.00
5 1 SUPER LAURIE (1) Leanne Godden 31.07 7.50 5.64 5 31.4kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
6 4 FARMOR CLASS (4) Steven Scott 31.16 9.00 5.64 6 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool FARMOR ZIPPY $0.00
7 8 NICHOLAS'S HABIT (8) Marie Burton 31.17 9.09 5.65 7 31.8kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
8 5 OXIDIZE (5) Kim Mulrine 31.41 13.00 5.64 4 31.9kg Paddy's Flame RUMBLE AMOUR $0.00
Race 6 GLOBE MEMORIAL PLATE FINAL 720m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $10000 - $5000 Splits: 16.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Crafty Lady (6) Wayne Vassallo 43.19 0.00 16.87 6 28.9kg Bit Chili VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
2 4 HE'S MY FUTURE (4) 43.30 1.75 16.44 2 32.5kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
3 8 Echelon (8) Craig Treherne 43.31 2.00 16.81 5 36.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
4 3 ZIPPING LAD (3) Jason Mackay 43.44 4.00 16.31 1 32.2kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
5 5 THRILLING FRANK (5) Russell Mansley 43.45 4.25 16.64 4 34.2kg Bobniak MISS CHERIE $0.00
6 7 HE KNOWS UNO (7) Michael Patterson 43.47 4.50 17.13 8 32.9kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
7 1 DIGGER NORRIS (1) Mervyn Black 43.50 5.00 16.63 3 27.6kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $0.00
8 2 KINGA ZAC (2) Jason Mackay 43.78 9.50 17.08 7 32.5kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
Race 7 LIFE MEMBERS STAKE 520m Mixed $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 David Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.29 0.00 5.43 1 31.6kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 3 AWESOME ODY (3) Olga Vassilakis 30.87 9.25 5.64 8 32.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE AWESOME KATH $0.00
3 7 CALLAMAC KID (7) Steven Bruce White 30.88 9.50 5.63 7 35.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
4 2 LITTLE ED (2) Barry Evans 31.01 11.50 5.56 4 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool BE MY GIRL $0.00
5 8 NEW DIVIDE (8) Michael Hodges 31.04 12.00 5.55 2 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
6 5 HOT BUZZARD (5) Ronald Bell 31.10 13.00 5.61 6 25.1kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ $0.00
7 6 KYLE ROULETTE (6) Marie Burton 31.11 13.01 5.57 5 35.8kg Surgeon JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
8 4 FLYING FABIO (4) Anthony Messina 31.69 22.25 5.55 3 30.3kg MANDAGERY MAN LADY BEV $0.00
Race 8 MULTIQUIP BOB PAYNE FINAL 520m Special Event $40000 - $10000 - $5000 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Oaks Road (5) Mark Gatt 30.28 0.00 5.40 1 30.7kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
2 4 Fancy Dean (4) Walter Lutiger 30.56 4.50 5.58 7 35.7kg Where's Pedro SWEET FANCY $0.00
3 3 YOUNG SNOZZ (3) Jason Mackay 30.81 8.50 5.50 3 33.5kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
4 1 UNDISPUTED DOS (1) 30.89 9.75 5.50 2 32.2kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
5 8 Radley Bale (8) Graeme Bate 30.89 9.76 5.54 5 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 2 GENERAL TRIGGA (2) Radomir Manojlovic 30.98 11.25 5.67 8 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool GEMINI JESSIE $0.00
7 6 SHEREEN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 31.11 13.25 5.56 6 27.2kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
8 7 Kilty Lad (7) Kelly Bravo 31.25 15.50 5.51 4 32.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
Race 9 HARBOUR BRIDGE CLOSED SATURDAY 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MCELLE (2) Jason Mackay 30.49 0.00 5.33 1 30.5kg Collision ELLE MCSTATE $0.00
2 4 BLACK ASTRO BOY (4) Mark Moroney 30.97 7.75 5.52 3 30.3kg Addis Boy BLACK ASTROPI $0.00
3 3 BELL'S ACTION (3) Anthony Azzopardi 31.00 8.25 5.52 2 31.5kg Surf Lorian RUSSELL ROAD $0.00
4 8 TREMLETT (8) Shaun Evans 31.54 16.75 5.60 5 35.6kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
5 7 KINGSBRAE JANE (7) A Frazer 31.55 16.84 5.53 4 26.2kg Bit Chili KINGSBRAE DI $0.00
6 6 VEE BEE BAY (6) Andrew Bayliss 31.63 18.25 5.61 6 33.3kg Knocka Norris ALL YOUR ANTICS $0.00
7 5 YOU'RE FUNNY (5) 31.67 18.75 5.68 7 30.3kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $0.00
Race 10 PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OLIVE MILLIE (5) Kenneth Lewis 30.64 0.00 5.52 1 28.4kg El Galo Gogo Sutro $0.00
2 8 THUNDER LEE (8) Keith Pedrana 31.19 8.75 5.61 2 30.6kg Brett Lee DREAM OF THUNDER $0.00
3 3 Miss Nicole (3) John Cassar 31.28 10.25 5.81 6 27.0kg Bit Chili HOT PLUNDER $0.00
4 7 DESOLATE (7) Christopher Carl 31.30 10.50 5.65 3 29.8kg Whisky Assassin SIENNA BLUE $0.00
5 6 MY MATE RON (6) 31.74 17.50 5.67 4 32.1kg El Galo COULTA DUST $0.00
6 2 DIRECT BULLET (2) Mark Arncliffe 31.77 18.00 5.86 8 30.5kg Velocette DIRECT LASS $0.00
7 1 Bev's Charm (1) Anthony Messina 31.86 19.50 5.84 7 25.7kg MANDAGERY MAN LADY BEV $0.00
8 4 FAT BOY BUDDY (4) Terry Callen 31.96 21.00 5.75 5 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool SILLY DUFFER $0.00