Wentworth Park Race Results

Friday 31st of August 2012
R1 BETFAIR STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.46
1
2
T: Mark Azzopardi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.49

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Frank Hurst
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Marie Burton
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$13.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.83

Split

5.46

In Run

1

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Matthew Brunker
$13.00

Mgn

11.28

Time

31.07

Split

5.70

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Wayne Vanderburg
$25.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

31.13

Split

5.75

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: John Buttsworth
$12.00

Mgn

12.78

Time

31.16

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Jason Magri
$12.00

Mgn

13.78

Time

31.22

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

36.6kg
R2 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.43
1
2
T: David Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: A Bennett
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.56

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Joseph Scerri
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.75

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Anthony Lord
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.57

In Run

6

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: V Bennett
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.43

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Adam Campton
$20.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Melissa Griffin
$54.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.72

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Michael Bonser
$22.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

31.15

Split

5.48

In Run

3

Wgt

22.9kg
R3 PETSNAKCS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.41
1
1
T: Paul Bigeni
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.51

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Raymond Lee
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Darris Fahey
$22.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.41

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: John Finn
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: S Perkov
$27.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Anthony Lord
$18.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

31.06

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.49

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 MULTIQUIP STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.45
1
7
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Frances Harris
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: David Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.49

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Neville Brown
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Darris Fahey
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: John Reason
$35.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

30.90

Split

5.79

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 CENTRERBET FIRE UP! STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.46
1
7
T: Anthony Messina
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.46

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: John Richardson
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.60

In Run

5

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Roach
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.56

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Anthony Messina
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.51

Split

5.69

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Ronald Bell
$10.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
1
T: Paul Boyd
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
2
T: Ronald Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.63

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 DAPTO TO WENTY FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.34
1
5
T: Robert Jackson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.34

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: John Little
$4.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.37

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: F Hayes
$10.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Frank Hurst
$4.00

Mgn

5.62

Time

30.80

Split

5.58

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Frances Scerri
$13.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

30.80

Split

5.46

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: John Laverty
$25.00

Mgn

8.43

Time

30.98

Split

5.44

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$15.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.07

Split

5.57

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
8
9
T: Anthony Lord
$4.00

Mgn

11.18

Time

31.15

Split

5.34

In Run

887888

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 RAPIDVITE SPRINT STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 5.48
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Simon Ma
$33.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.65

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: John Finn
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Frank Anderson
$2.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.49

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Neville Brown
$14.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

31.10

Split

5.65

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

31.23

Split

5.74

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: John Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

16.12

Time

31.29

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
Free For All - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 5.37
1
3
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.37

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
$2.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.54

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Mark Arncliffe
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.52

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Frank Hurst
$3.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.46
1
3
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.46

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: K Bonanno
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.62

In Run

2

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Smith
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.62

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Paul Van Gestel
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.68

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Anthony Lord
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.73

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: John Reason
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.63

Split

5.72

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 TAB.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 5.59
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: A Bennett
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.59

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Anthony Lord
$13.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.59

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Terrence Priest
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.67

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Edward Wall
$32.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.78

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Peter Togias
$28.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.69

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: John Vanderburg
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.98

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 BETFAIR STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRANSCEND TIME (2) Mark Azzopardi 30.36 0.00 5.49 2 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $1.00
2 4 KONUNG BJORN (4) Frank Hurst 30.73 6.00 5.52 3 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Lachlan's Gift $14.00
3 6 FLEETWOOD (6) Marie Burton 30.83 7.50 5.58 6 31.1kg El Galo SAINT SHE SWEET $4.00
4 3 KING BISCUIT BOY (3) Benjamin Mccauley 30.83 7.53 5.46 1 35.6kg Give Me Five HANNAH JANE $13.00
5 1 FIRESIDE CITY (1) Matthew Brunker 31.07 11.28 5.70 7 34.5kg Elite State FIRESIDE DIAZ $13.00
6 7 FOXY CANDY (7) Wayne Vanderburg 31.13 12.28 5.75 8 31.5kg Bit Chili FANCY CANDY $25.00
7 5 Elusive Ace (5) John Buttsworth 31.16 12.78 5.56 5 27.8kg Surf Lorian SMOKIN' ACES $12.00
8 8 RUSSIAN FIGHTER (8) Jason Magri 31.22 13.78 5.55 4 36.6kg Paddy's Flame AMICA STAR $12.00
Race 2 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRUE BLUE ETHICS (2) David Smith 30.20 0.00 5.46 2 31.5kg Surf Lorian DREAMIN' ETHICS $2.00
2 6 Ruby Fly High (6) A Bennett 30.60 6.50 5.56 4 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Sky Fly High $4.00
3 4 Gradence (4) Joseph Scerri 30.71 8.25 5.75 8 33.0kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET $4.00
4 7 RITZA LUKE (7) Anthony Lord 30.76 9.00 5.57 6 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ALOTTA MOJO $6.00
5 1 FRISKY MELODY (1) V Bennett 31.00 12.75 5.43 1 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN MELODY $15.00
6 3 Lucy Fruit (3) Adam Campton 31.09 14.25 5.56 5 25.2kg Elite State I LOVE LUCY $20.00
7 5 BOY BOOLOMO (5) Melissa Griffin 31.14 15.00 5.72 7 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SASSY GEM $54.00
8 8 PREZBO (8) Michael Bonser 31.15 15.12 5.48 3 22.9kg Collision JET EYE $22.00
Race 3 PETSNAKCS.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PHANTOMS (1) Paul Bigeni 30.32 0.00 5.51 3 30.5kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $6.00
2 3 OSCAR PEARL (3) Raymond Lee 30.71 6.25 5.58 6 33.0kg Brett Lee SIDEMONEY $5.00
3 2 WICKED POTION (2) Darris Fahey 30.85 8.50 5.41 1 33.9kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $22.00
4 4 Detonate (4) John Finn 30.95 10.00 5.53 4 28.7kg Where's Pedro PAUA TO EXPLODE $3.00
5 8 BIT DITSY (8) S Perkov 31.06 11.75 5.56 5 25.8kg Bit Chili OSTI'S ACE $27.00
6 5 RARE BRED (5) Anthony Lord 31.06 11.87 5.63 7 33.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TOKEN WHIZ $18.00
DNF 7 ELITE GAMBLE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 0.00 0.00 5.49 2 33.6kg Elite State FANCY TRACE $2.00
Race 4 MULTIQUIP STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOZEN POINTS (7) 30.02 0.00 5.45 1 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $3.00
2 1 FIVE KNIGHTS (1) Frances Harris 30.27 4.00 5.52 3 31.0kg Give Me Five LET'S FLY $14.00
3 4 Gotta Be Fancy (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.50 7.75 5.53 4 27.8kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY $4.00
4 2 SEVEN NOVICE (2) David Taylor 30.55 8.50 5.49 2 29.0kg Collision LILLY'S LASS $9.00
5 3 Princess Mea (3) Neville Brown 30.63 9.75 5.56 5 26.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA JESSICA NIMBUS $2.00
6 6 MR. TAXMAN (6) Darris Fahey 30.90 14.00 5.58 6 32.0kg Collide GENUINE CHICK $34.00
7 5 FREE CHASE (5) John Reason 30.90 14.03 5.79 7 30.8kg Surf Lorian ANIKA STAR $35.00
Race 5 CENTRERBET FIRE UP! STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Bev's Charm (7) Anthony Messina 30.52 0.00 5.46 1 25.6kg MANDAGERY MAN LADY BEV $11.00
2 8 FINAL WORD (8) John Richardson 31.05 8.50 5.56 2 32.4kg SUAVE FELLA STAR ELITE $19.00
3 5 SPRING KEROMA (5) Anthony Azzopardi 31.13 9.75 5.60 5 29.3kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $3.00
4 3 Folate (3) Paul Roach 31.22 11.25 5.56 3 28.0kg Give Me Five RECHARGEABLE $4.00
5 4 OH KAY (4) Anthony Messina 31.51 15.75 5.69 8 27.1kg Surf Lorian KRISTEN ALYSSA $19.00
6 6 Rybenbrook Britt (6) Ronald Bell 31.63 17.75 5.67 7 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICK THE SWITCH $10.00
DNF 1 Miss Shell Bee (1) Paul Boyd 0.00 0.00 5.58 4 27.2kg Hallucinate Ima Shelby $17.00
DNF 2 DIGGER'S BEACH (2) Ronald Bell 0.00 0.00 5.63 6 29.8kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $3.00
Race 6 DAPTO TO WENTY FINAL 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Emily Dawn (5) Robert Jackson 30.45 0.00 5.34 1 26.1kg BROTHER KNOWS Dawn's Memory $5.00
2 6 Chasing Diana (6) John Little 30.45 0.09 5.37 2 26.1kg Collision Tifi $4.00
3 8 Hot Response (8) F Hayes 30.72 4.37 5.63 7 26.5kg Bit Chili MY QUOTED $10.00
4 4 MIDNIGHT ACE (4) Frank Hurst 30.80 5.62 5.58 6 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Lachlan's Gift $4.00
5 3 BRANDY GO (3) Frances Scerri 30.80 5.68 5.46 4 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ADSUP $13.00
6 7 How Cool's That (7) John Laverty 30.98 8.43 5.44 3 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA LASS $25.00
7 2 KOOL BROCK (2) Andrew Drapiewski 31.07 9.93 5.57 5 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool BIDDYKEN LASS $15.00
8 9 BOOK OF SHADOWS (1) Anthony Lord 31.15 11.18 5.34 887888 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $4.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE SPRINT STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREE WILL (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.28 0.00 5.48 1 31.3kg Elite State FORMULATE $4.00
2 8 TADMORE GIZMO (8) Simon Ma 30.75 7.50 5.65 3 29.0kg Collision BARETTA BETTY $33.00
3 4 Search Party (4) John Finn 30.95 10.75 5.65 5 28.6kg Where's Pedro PAUA TO EXPLODE $7.00
4 3 LEFT FIELD (3) Frank Anderson 31.09 13.00 5.49 2 29.0kg Placard OMINOUS SPIRIT $2.00
5 6 CHUBS THE WEAPON (6) Neville Brown 31.10 13.12 5.65 4 31.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA JESSICA NIMBUS $14.00
6 5 GUNDABOOKA (5) Anthony Azzopardi 31.23 15.12 5.74 7 31.6kg Brett Lee KIACATOO PEARL $6.00
7 1 COOL SLATTS (1) John Cameron 31.29 16.12 5.66 6 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN $10.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m Free For All $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. CLYDESDALE (3) 29.56 0.00 5.37 1 33.1kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $3.00
2 7 UNDISPUTED DOS (7) 30.44 14.00 5.54 4 32.1kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $2.00
3 2 GEBBIE BLUE (2) Mark Arncliffe 30.53 15.50 5.52 3 31.6kg Velocette DIRECT LASS $23.00
4 1 Entrust (1) Frank Hurst 30.66 17.50 5.51 2 25.5kg Collision MIDNIGHT MOVIE $3.00
5 4 FANCY DISH LICKA (4) Charmaine Roberts 30.69 18.00 5.63 5 28.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey FAST LINER $6.00
Race 9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ebony Under Fire (3) Leonardus Vanderburg 30.58 0.00 5.46 1 27.3kg Paddy's Flame ENCAMPBELL $5.00
2 2 HUSKY GROOVER (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.69 1.75 5.62 4 35.8kg Collision DOUBLE TROUBLE $4.00
3 7 ALL MUTU (7) K Bonanno 30.89 5.00 5.62 2 35.7kg Pure Octane ALL CANDY $2.00
4 4 EAGLE LAD (4) Raymond Smith 31.06 7.75 5.62 3 30.7kg Over Flo MADI $14.00
5 1 BLAZING BILLY (1) Paul Van Gestel 31.41 13.25 5.68 5 32.1kg Surf Lorian KRISTEN ALYSSA $5.00
6 6 FRIENDLY FIRE (6) Anthony Lord 31.57 15.75 5.73 7 31.7kg Collision WILD INFERNO $6.00
7 5 TETHY'S CHASE (5) John Reason 31.63 16.75 5.72 6 27.0kg Surf Lorian ANIKA STAR $26.00
Race 10 TAB.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Oh So Sweet (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.27 0.00 5.61 3 28.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $2.00
2 6 Clinga (6) A Bennett 30.31 0.75 5.59 2 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Sky Fly High $7.00
3 7 ENCHANTRESS (7) Anthony Lord 30.34 1.25 5.59 1 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $13.00
4 1 WALLY WONDER (1) Terrence Priest 30.72 7.25 5.67 4 29.9kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $4.00
5 2 WIRADJURI DEANO (2) Edward Wall 30.75 7.75 5.78 6 29.9kg Fortified Rush MARATHON GIRL $32.00
6 8 ADD A VEGAS (8) Peter Togias 30.94 10.75 5.69 5 32.3kg Bit Chili MIRANDA BAY $28.00
7 3 Pink Sock (3) John Vanderburg 31.12 13.50 5.98 7 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT HOT SCHOONER $3.00