Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2013
R1 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Barry Colless
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Frank Hurst
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Tracey Bruce
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$33.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Mario Multari
$25.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Clay Mullens
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$19.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 SPORTINGBET STAYERS STAKES (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4785 - $1360 - $680
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Julie Fletcher
$2.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Warren Harper
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Preston Rowles
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

43.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Jodie Lord
$23.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Leonard Studders
$43.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$9.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

43.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 THE NOBSY CLASSIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Graeme Barnett
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Denice Warren
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Fay Wotton
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Ronald Bell
$39.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Paul Roderick
$4.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Stevan Vas
$17.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 BETFAIR STAKES (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: A Campbell
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Doggett
$28.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lord
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Clay Mullens
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Richard Muscat
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Ryan Collier
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Mary Wright
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Carly Absalom
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Jack Lowe
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Subawa Ngurah
$55.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: John Thorpe
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: John Attard
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 NATIONALS NSW STATE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $12000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Frank Hurst
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: John Callaughan
$20.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Sharron Webster
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Jane Carruthers
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Ronald Bell
$49.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Majella Ferguson
$27.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Justin King
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Kristy Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Gatt
$9.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Natasha Benhard
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Jodie Lord
$35.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Susan Pitstock
$23.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Tracey Bruce
$2.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Brian Mckivat
$7.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 NATIONALS NSW STATE DISTANCE (720m)
Place
Free For All - $12000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Mark Swift
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Preston Rowles
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Graeme Barnett
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Mumford
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

42.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Percy Gordon
$19.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

42.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: David Pringle
$4.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Andrew Gavenlock
$59.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

43.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Shannon Kirby
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Susan Pitstock
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Colin Hanslow
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
10
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Justin King
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R10 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mark Wilcox
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Bulman
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony Harris
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: William Dance
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Bigeni
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Clay Mullens
$6.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SNOW SHIRAZ (2) Barry Colless 30.07 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA $6.00
2 1 SWEET MELON (1) Frank Hurst 30.13 1.00 0.00 29.3kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $2.00
3 4 CAWBOURNE HAWK (4) Tracey Bruce 30.44 6.00 0.00 33.9kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $10.00
4 8 MOVEALONG NEMO (8) Shannon Kirby 30.47 6.50 0.00 30.7kg Bit Chili HOT PLUNDER $33.00
5 3 BOLT OLLIE BOLT (3) Mario Multari 30.58 8.25 0.00 31.4kg Magic Sprite QUEEN NIKITA $25.00
6 7 Calm Model (7) Clay Mullens 30.60 8.50 0.00 24.2kg Collision Clay Model $3.00
7 5 CAWBOURNE MERC (5) Jodie Lord 30.66 9.50 0.00 28.9kg Collision TEENY TINY $13.00
8 6 SHERLOCK (6) Ronald Alcock 31.04 15.50 0.00 30.6kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $19.00
Race 2 SPORTINGBET STAYERS STAKES 720m Grade 5 $4785 - $1360 - $680 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cawbourne Looney (7) Jodie Lord 42.06 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Trewly Special Book Of Days $2.00
2 8 Little Grey (8) Julie Fletcher 42.69 10.00 0.00 28.1kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $2.00
3 2 Montanus (2) Warren Harper 42.80 11.75 0.00 28.4kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $6.00
4 5 PROVEN POLKA (5) Preston Rowles 43.00 15.00 0.00 26.7kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $17.00
5 1 PROVEN DAISY (1) Jodie Lord 43.13 17.00 0.00 28.9kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN BABE $23.00
6 3 MIAMI THUNDER (3) Leonard Studders 43.28 19.50 0.00 31.6kg Talk's Cheap SHIREEN'S HABIT $43.00
7 6 Tifi For Me (6) Chris O'Brien 43.38 21.00 0.00 30.2kg Where's Pedro Tifi $9.00
Race 3 THE NOBSY CLASSIC STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EDGE (6) Graeme Barnett 29.88 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble BELLE TARA $8.00
2 3 You Name Me (3) Denice Warren 30.06 3.00 0.00 27.3kg Paddy's Flame BONDING EYES $4.00
3 1 PRIDE OF MYKONOS (1) Fay Wotton 30.13 4.00 0.00 31.3kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $7.00
4 7 LUCKS CHANGED (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.24 5.75 0.00 26.2kg MANDAGERY MAN PRINCESS TAYAH $4.00
5 5 Rybenbrook Britt (5) Ronald Bell 30.80 14.75 0.00 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICK THE SWITCH $39.00
6 2 Cawbourne Ottey (2) Jodie Lord 30.90 16.25 0.00 31.9kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE FRAZ $4.00
7 8 Splash About (8) Paul Roderick 31.07 19.00 0.00 26.3kg Elite State LEE KATE $4.00
8 4 MASTER JETEYE (4) Stevan Vas 31.94 32.75 0.00 26.8kg Collision JET EYE $17.00
Race 4 BETFAIR STAKES 520m Free For All $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BETWEEN WICKETS (8) A Campbell 29.97 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $25.00
2 6 TRICKY TERRY (6) Jason Mackay 30.01 0.75 0.00 31.6kg Bit Chili Navigator Miss $7.00
3 2 Dainty Banquet (2) Kenneth Staines 30.06 1.50 0.00 27.2kg Goodesy ONE BANQUET $4.00
4 7 GROVEBROOK BOY (7) Michael Doggett 30.45 7.75 0.00 29.7kg Over Flo MYSTERIUM $28.00
5 5 CAWBOURNE HITMAN (5) Jodie Lord 30.64 10.75 0.00 34.3kg Collision Cawbourne Cathy $26.00
6 1 Fast Archer (1) Clay Mullens 30.71 11.75 0.00 26.9kg Collision Clay Model $3.00
7 4 MEXICO CITY (4) Mark Gatt 30.74 12.25 0.00 31.5kg Where's Pedro Physical $2.00
Race 5 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dynamite Charlm (1) Richard Muscat 29.99 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $2.00
2 3 Here's China (3) Ryan Collier 30.03 0.75 0.00 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble WILD TUNZA $3.00
3 4 AUNTY MERL (4) Mary Wright 30.17 3.00 0.00 28.1kg Magic Sprite SHE'S SO PRETTY $5.00
4 2 Folk Tails (2) Carly Absalom 30.49 8.00 0.00 25.9kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $8.00
5 8 OVERCHARGER (8) Jack Lowe 30.52 8.50 0.00 25.0kg MANDAGERY MAN OVER SOME $31.00
6 7 REPUDIATE (7) Subawa Ngurah 30.57 9.25 0.00 26.9kg HONDO BLACK ELUSIVE ROSE $55.00
7 6 Yiche (6) John Thorpe 30.57 9.25 0.00 28.0kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ $7.00
8 5 GOT CHILLS (5) John Attard 30.85 13.75 0.00 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool DREAM LAYLIA $16.00
Race 6 NATIONALS NSW STATE 520m Free For All $12000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zulu Zeus (8) Frank Hurst 29.32 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $2.00
2 6 Zipping Willow (6) Jason Mackay 29.74 6.75 0.00 26.2kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass $5.00
3 3 Watto Lotto (3) John Callaughan 29.87 8.75 0.00 32.6kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $20.00
4 5 Amadeus Strikes (5) Steven Bruce White 29.90 9.25 0.00 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY $10.00
5 4 WHERE'S WOB (4) Sharron Webster 30.04 11.50 0.00 34.7kg Where's Pedro RAMBLIN' RUBY $13.00
6 1 ROYAL SPRITE (1) Jane Carruthers 30.06 11.75 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $2.00
7 7 KOBI JAY (7) Ronald Bell 30.26 15.00 0.00 30.8kg Collision Daydream $49.00
8 2 ELECTRO STORM (2) Majella Ferguson 30.37 16.75 0.00 29.9kg Bit Chili HALLUCINATING $27.00
Race 7 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STAKES 520m 4 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Flaming Frenzy (8) Justin King 29.67 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Velocette BLISTERING LIGHT $3.00
2 7 CRACKING CHAIN (7) Kristy Sultana 30.23 9.00 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tobin $6.00
3 5 RITZA JOE (5) Mark Gatt 30.59 14.75 0.00 35.2kg Brett Lee Midnight Flare $9.00
4 1 YOUNG CLANCY (1) Natasha Benhard 30.64 15.50 0.00 31.4kg Over Flo SWEET LESSON $11.00
5 4 CAWBOURNE WITCH (4) Jodie Lord 30.67 16.00 0.00 28.2kg Collision Cawbourne Cathy $35.00
6 6 SPRING KEROMA (6) Susan Pitstock 30.72 16.75 0.00 29.1kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $23.00
7 2 CAWBOURNE HAVOC (2) Tracey Bruce 30.96 20.50 0.00 34.0kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $2.00
8 3 GET THE MOD (3) Brian Mckivat 30.97 20.75 0.00 32.0kg Vapour Whirl DANA JENNY $7.00
Race 8 NATIONALS NSW STATE DISTANCE 720m Free For All $12000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMART VALENTINO (6) Mark Swift 41.96 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Where's Pedro SMART BETSY $7.00
2 8 PROVEN STELLAR (8) Preston Rowles 42.07 1.75 0.00 30.8kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $2.00
3 2 Gradence (2) Mark Gatt 42.36 6.50 0.00 33.4kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET $4.00
4 4 HOTWIRE (4) Graeme Barnett 42.68 11.50 0.00 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool IMA STUNNER $31.00
5 5 Set To Shine (5) Robert Mumford 42.77 13.00 0.00 27.0kg MANDAGERY MAN PRINCESS TAYAH $8.00
6 3 Compass (3) Percy Gordon 42.96 16.00 0.00 28.6kg HIDDEN IMAGE DANCE OF NIGHTS $19.00
7 1 Midnight News (1) David Pringle 43.01 16.75 0.00 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE $4.00
8 7 Brain In Neutral (7) Andrew Gavenlock 43.83 29.75 0.00 26.9kg Elite State WAMBERAL TAMMIN $59.00
Race 9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INK WELL (5) Shannon Kirby 29.89 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Mantra Lad STOLEN MOMENTS $4.00
2 4 STEADFAST COSMO (4) Ronald Bell 30.23 5.50 0.00 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Steadfast Tammy $7.00
3 2 Jacks Zac (2) Susan Pitstock 30.34 7.25 0.00 28.7kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $4.00
4 1 Cupid (1) Colin Hanslow 30.44 8.75 0.00 27.7kg RUN THE RISK DOSSY'S BABE $7.00
5 10 Amnesia (6) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.47 9.25 0.00 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY $17.00
6 8 Crazy Lass (8) Justin King 30.52 10.00 0.00 26.4kg BUSH LEGEND CRAZY MADDIE $7.00
7 3 Millie Minor (3) Steven Bruce White 30.52 10.00 0.00 28.8kg Where's Pedro SMART AND SASSY $10.00
8 7 Pepper Kahn (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.53 10.25 0.00 24.2kg Collision Daydream $5.00
Race 10 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOCKA'S RETURN (8) Mark Wilcox 29.98 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Knocka Norris Winning Shiraz $1.00
2 7 Rocket Banquet (7) Kenneth Staines 30.02 0.75 0.00 26.3kg Goodesy ONE BANQUET $7.00
3 1 ANY JOY (1) Robert Bulman 30.57 9.50 0.00 31.8kg Surgeon EUCHRE MISS $18.00
4 3 AFFECTED MEMORY (3) Anthony Harris 30.65 10.75 0.00 31.4kg Magic Sprite SEPTEMBER RAIN $6.00
5 4 IBROX DIGGER (4) William Dance 30.73 12.00 0.00 36.4kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy $13.00
6 2 WAYLIN JOY (2) Peter Bigeni 30.76 12.50 0.00 31.7kg Where's Pedro WINSOME JOY $13.00
7 6 CHEMICAL MAKER (6) Clay Mullens 30.90 14.75 0.00 26.3kg Collision Clay Model $6.00