Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 24th of August 2013
R1 GOOD LUCK ZULU ZUES STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Beverley Mahoney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Doggett
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: John Buckley
$20.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Denice Warren
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
10
T: Fay Wotton
$50.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
5
T: Mario Multari
$23.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 SPORTINGBET STAYERS STKS (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4785 - $1360 - $680
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Warren Harper
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Leonard Studders
$22.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Frederick Shoobert
$30.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Jodie Lord
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Todd Fear
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 GOOD LUCK SMART VALENTINO STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dave Irwin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: John Antonelli
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Susan Pitstock
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Frances Harris
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: James White
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Denice Warren
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Christine Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
8
6
T: Joseph Satti
$35.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 AUSAERO SOCIAL CLUB STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: James Coyle
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Mervyn Buckley
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
6
6
T: Kim Hyde
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Fay Wotton
$53.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
2
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Simon Ma
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Mario Multari
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Doggett
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Frances Harris
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
1
T: Christine Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
6
T: June Martin
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
7
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS FINAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
9
T: Susan Pitstock
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Beverley Mahoney
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Frank Hurst
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Jane Carruthers
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Preston Rowles
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Frank Daros
$3.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Michael Cope
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Fay Wotton
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: John Antonelli
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Judith Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Frances Harris
$22.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Denice Warren
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Jodie Lord
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 SPORTINGBET FFA (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: John Callaughan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Staines
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Jodie Lord
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Justin King
$22.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Michael Doggett
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: B Hedley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Philip Goodsell
$36.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$45.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: John Callaughan
$4.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Preston Rowles
$12.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: J Mcfarlane
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Darren Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Justin King
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Brown
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Colin Hayter
$35.00

Mgn

41.00

Time

32.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
7
T: Belinda Jones
$58.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 GOOD LUCK ZULU ZUES STKS 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Resemblance (1) Beverley Mahoney 29.78 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Collision RESIGNED $2.00
2 8 Gradence (8) Mark Gatt 29.82 0.75 0.00 33.7kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET $4.00
3 7 GROVEBROOK BOY (7) Michael Doggett 29.89 1.75 0.00 29.6kg Over Flo MYSTERIUM $7.00
4 2 Collision Blue (2) John Buckley 30.52 11.75 0.00 27.1kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $20.00
5 3 AY GRADE (3) Denice Warren 30.61 13.25 0.00 31.0kg Vapour Whirl Tasha's Girl $2.00
6 10 HERODES (6) Fay Wotton 31.02 19.75 0.00 24.4kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $50.00
7 5 BOLT LOCK BOLT (5) Mario Multari 31.60 29.00 0.00 32.9kg Hallucinate QUEEN NIKITA $23.00
Race 2 SPORTINGBET STAYERS STKS 720m Grade 5 $4785 - $1360 - $680 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Montanus (1) Warren Harper 42.73 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $4.00
2 8 MIAMI THUNDER (8) Leonard Studders 42.91 3.00 0.00 31.9kg Talk's Cheap SHIREEN'S HABIT $22.00
3 4 SUITS US (4) Kenneth Burnett 42.91 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SUPREME DANCER $2.00
4 3 HE'S REALLY COOL (3) Frederick Shoobert 42.96 3.75 0.00 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool PALE HORIZON $30.00
5 2 PROVEN DAISY (2) Jodie Lord 43.34 9.75 0.00 28.8kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN BABE $23.00
6 6 KAEDEN'S KHARM (6) Todd Fear 43.40 10.75 0.00 30.7kg Magic Sprite DOSSY'S BABE $3.00
7 7 Desiderata (7) Doreen Drynan 43.42 11.00 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUTHRA $8.00
Race 3 GOOD LUCK SMART VALENTINO STKS 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Hot Tewin (4) Dave Irwin 29.96 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Give Me Five Pilgrim's Legacy $3.00
2 3 BOYANNA (3) John Antonelli 30.05 1.50 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite SHE'S A DAINTY $4.00
3 5 SPRING KEROMA (5) Susan Pitstock 30.33 6.00 0.00 29.3kg Surf Lorian KHALIA KEROMA $16.00
4 2 LIKA BOSS (2) Frances Harris 30.36 6.50 0.00 35.9kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $8.00
5 8 RETIRING (8) James White 30.62 10.50 0.00 32.2kg Collision RESIGNED $4.00
6 7 You Name Me (7) Denice Warren 30.65 11.00 0.00 27.8kg Paddy's Flame BONDING EYES $4.00
7 1 PERFECTED (1) Christine Proctor 30.73 12.25 0.00 35.8kg Elite State FIRST STAR $17.00
8 6 VAPOUR ZULU (6) Joseph Satti 30.82 13.75 0.00 31.9kg Vapour Whirl DOOINDA ZULU $35.00
Race 4 AUSAERO SOCIAL CLUB STKS 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO HOME BRO (7) Johannes Vanderburg 30.18 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO IGNITE $5.00
2 4 Maya Keroma (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 1.50 0.00 29.5kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $3.00
3 8 EVIL PUNK (8) James Coyle 30.30 2.00 0.00 30.6kg Collision Punk Angel $11.00
4 3 CHEEKY MARBLE (3) Mervyn Buckley 30.55 6.00 0.00 25.4kg Collision SECRET MARBLE $10.00
5 1 SUPER COLOSSAL (1) Mark Gatt 30.74 9.00 0.00 36.9kg HONDO BLACK JOOP MUSE $2.00
6 6 CAUTIOUS KIHAEL (6) Kim Hyde 31.01 13.25 0.00 27.8kg Collision Elated Lady $7.00
7 9 SELINIA (5) Fay Wotton 31.59 22.50 0.00 25.8kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $53.00
DNF 2 CAWBOURNE WITCH (2) Jodie Lord 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Collision Cawbourne Cathy $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STKS 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 XAVIER BOY (5) Simon Ma 30.37 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Bit Chili OUR MISS TILLY $19.00
2 3 Glama Pak (3) Kenneth Burnett 30.41 0.75 0.00 27.3kg Where's Pedro Tifi $2.00
3 2 BOLT OLLIE BOLT (2) Mario Multari 30.41 0.75 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite QUEEN NIKITA $16.00
4 4 GROVEBROOK LADY (4) Michael Doggett 30.62 4.00 0.00 26.0kg Over Flo MYSTERIUM $21.00
5 8 Vindictive (8) Frances Harris 30.79 6.75 0.00 30.7kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $12.00
DNF 1 TIZA GOLD (1) Christine Proctor 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Where's Pedro TIZA MOMENT $8.00
DNF 6 AMAZON LIZARD (6) June Martin 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Bit Chili HANNAH JANE $4.00
DNF 7 Rocket Banquet (7) Kenneth Staines 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Goodesy ONE BANQUET $4.00
Race 6 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS FINAL 520m Mixed 4/5 $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKING CHAIN (3) Kristy Sultana 29.97 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tobin $14.00
2 1 RITZA JOE (1) Mark Gatt 30.04 1.25 0.00 35.4kg Brett Lee Midnight Flare $12.00
3 9 Jacks Zac (5) Susan Pitstock 30.19 3.50 0.00 28.7kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $26.00
4 6 HERO'S RETURN (6) Beverley Mahoney 30.33 5.75 0.00 32.4kg Collision RESIGNED $12.00
5 8 GOOD ODDS JOHN (8) Frank Hurst 30.47 8.00 0.00 29.3kg Magic Sprite Assassin Journey $8.00
6 4 ROYAL SPRITE (4) Jane Carruthers 30.58 9.75 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $2.00
7 7 ROCK UP RICHER (7) Preston Rowles 30.71 11.75 0.00 30.4kg High Earner PROVEN BABE $13.00
8 2 TRENDY TIA (2) Frank Daros 31.11 18.25 0.00 30.1kg Knocka Norris Trendy Habit $3.00
Race 7 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL STKS 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 APOLLO REIGN (5) Michael Cope 29.94 0.00 0.00 33.7kg REIGN OVER ME VENICE FANTASY $9.00
2 2 PRIDE OF MYKONOS (2) Fay Wotton 30.03 1.50 0.00 31.9kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $17.00
3 4 JONARDO (4) John Antonelli 30.09 2.50 0.00 32.5kg Magic Sprite SHE'S A DAINTY $5.00
4 1 SLICK 'EM SON (1) Judith Fisher 30.19 4.00 0.00 32.0kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian $2.00
5 3 FIVE KNIGHTS (3) Frances Harris 30.42 7.75 0.00 32.8kg Give Me Five LET'S FLY $22.00
6 6 BOOZE HOUND (6) Denice Warren 30.68 11.75 0.00 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LICENCE TO DANCE $5.00
7 8 Cawbourne Classy (8) Jodie Lord 30.71 12.25 0.00 27.6kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $12.00
8 7 CAWBOURNE TOP (7) Jodie Lord 30.75 13.00 0.00 27.4kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $8.00
Race 8 SPORTINGBET FFA 520m Free For All $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Watto Lotto (7) John Callaughan 29.73 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $5.00
2 4 Dainty Banquet (4) Kenneth Staines 29.84 1.75 0.00 26.8kg Goodesy ONE BANQUET $2.00
3 1 CAWBOURNE HITMAN (1) Jodie Lord 30.24 8.25 0.00 34.2kg Collision Cawbourne Cathy $10.00
4 2 RED JAFFA (2) Justin King 30.48 12.00 0.00 29.7kg Elite State UNO IT $22.00
5 6 DARK ASSASSIN (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.53 12.75 0.00 32.8kg Collision Daydream $3.00
6 5 GROVEBROOK RULER (5) Michael Doggett 30.59 13.75 0.00 29.4kg Over Flo MYSTERIUM $13.00
7 3 CAWBOURNE ROCKA (3) Jodie Lord 30.75 16.25 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan CAWBOURNE JESSIE $13.00
Race 9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STKS 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Avondale Porche (3) B Hedley 29.75 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $2.00
2 2 OPEN FIRE (2) Philip Goodsell 30.71 15.25 0.00 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble REGGAE AMEENA $36.00
3 4 Cawbourne Bugsy (4) Jodie Lord 30.71 15.25 0.00 29.4kg HONDO BLACK BUNNY'S REWARD $8.00
4 6 SHERLOCK (6) Ronald Alcock 30.72 15.50 0.00 30.3kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $45.00
5 1 MASSIVE MERV (1) John Callaughan 30.99 19.75 0.00 33.7kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE $4.00
6 7 NINJAGO (7) Darren Sultana 30.99 19.75 0.00 33.9kg Collision CLAIR MAUDE $5.00
7 5 PROVEN STREAK (5) Preston Rowles 31.01 20.00 0.00 28.0kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $12.00
8 8 SUE BENNY (8) Mathew Wotton 31.16 22.50 0.00 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG $51.00
Race 10 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STKS 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cawbourne Lexus (1) Jodie Lord 30.16 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $3.00
2 8 LIFESTYLE LAD (8) J Mcfarlane 30.41 4.00 0.00 32.3kg Bit Chili MY BEST GIRL $6.00
3 5 ROCK PEPPER (5) Kenneth Staines 30.63 7.50 0.00 25.6kg Bit Chili WALKABOUT ROCKS $3.00
4 6 Kirstin Otto (6) Darren Sultana 30.74 9.25 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble SLOY'S DELIGHT $7.00
5 3 GRACEFUL SWAN (3) Justin King 30.96 12.75 0.00 27.4kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY $6.00
6 4 JENMAR POWER (4) Jennifer Brown 31.13 15.50 0.00 32.5kg Vapour Whirl JENMAR FOLLY $13.00
7 2 BIG BRUISER (2) Colin Hayter 32.74 41.00 0.00 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL KAREN $35.00
DNF 7 MAINBRACE (7) Belinda Jones 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.0kg El Galo DANCE TOKEN $58.00