Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 9th of November 2013
R1 SPORTINGBET STAYERS STAKES (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4785 - $1360 - $680
Splits: 16.30
1
7
T: Graeme Barnett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.93

Split

16.93

In Run

66664

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.95

Split

16.31

In Run

22211

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Adele Powell
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.09

Split

16.41

In Run

33322

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Beverley Mahoney
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

43.10

Split

16.30

In Run

11133

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: J Aldous
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.17

Split

16.75

In Run

55556

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Vadim Roz
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.21

Split

16.66

In Run

44445

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 5.37
1
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.48

In Run

33332

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: G Mclean
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.37

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Magri
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.46

In Run

22223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Jane Carruthers
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.55

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Jodie Lord
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.52

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Jodie Lord
$36.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.54

In Run

54444

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Gregory Lye
$53.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.60

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Jason Magri
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.60

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 ROBS BUCKS HAS GONE TO THE DOGS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 5.51
1
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.51

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Mary Wright
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.51

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Kristy Sultana
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.56

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Jaimie Davis
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.68

In Run

66544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Belinda Jones
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.67

In Run

55666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Michael Hooper
$45.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.55

In Run

34455

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Carol Wilson
$20.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.96

In Run

88777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Paul Bigeni
$5.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.62

Split

5.69

In Run

77888

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 MICK BYRNES CUP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 5.42
1
6
T: Beverley Mahoney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Z Smith
$63.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.59

In Run

55333

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Justin King
$32.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.43

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.52

In Run

44664

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Joseph De Freitas
$4.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.64

In Run

67777

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.44

In Run

33545

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.66

In Run

76456

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 SPORTINGBET STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 5.36
1
1
T: Graeme Barnett
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.46

In Run

33211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Majella Ferguson
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.36

In Run

11122

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Jodie Lord
$35.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.53

In Run

56555

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: John Callaughan
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.71

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.45

In Run

22444

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Burnett
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.54

In Run

64333

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Ronald Bell
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.50

In Run

45666

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 5.35
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.35

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Ralph Smith
$33.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.41

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Humphries
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.49

In Run

33333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: David Mathias
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.62

In Run

88444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.57

In Run

76776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Tracey Bruce
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.55

In Run

54555

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Paul Bigeni
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.57

In Run

67888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Toby Weekes
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.50

In Run

45667

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 SCHWEPPES STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 5.44
1
6
T: Marie Burton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Adele Powell
$54.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.67

In Run

77543

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Ronald Bell
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

23322

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.53

In Run

44754

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Joseph Sciberras
$27.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.61

In Run

65235

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Frances Harris
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.56

In Run

56466

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.51

In Run

32677

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 SPORTINGBET (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $18750 - $9375
Splits: 5.41
1
2
T: Troy Vella
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.41

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.41

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: B Hedley
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.58

In Run

76444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.47

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Carly Absalom
$59.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.67

In Run

88666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Toby Weekes
$27.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.57

In Run

55555

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Jane Carruthers
$3.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.57

In Run

67777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: James Coyle
$16.00

Mgn

43.25

Time

32.33

Split

5.51

In Run

44888

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 5.47
1
2
T: B Hedley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.50

In Run

22111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Anthony Gannon
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.60

In Run

66432

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Marie Burton
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.50

In Run

33223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Edward Foyle
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.52

In Run

44555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lord
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.47

In Run

11344

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Hooper
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.60

In Run

55666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Lorraine Perrin
$2.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.70

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 SPORTINGBET FINAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 5.50
1
6
T: Maureen Sharman
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.67

In Run

33422

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Warren Harper
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.67

In Run

44533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: John Callaughan
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.72

In Run

66664

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Tracey Bruce
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.72

In Run

55355

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Leonie Barnes
$36.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.62

In Run

22246

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$12.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.43

Split

5.82

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 SPORTINGBET STAYERS STAKES 720m Grade 5 $4785 - $1360 - $680 Splits: 16.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOTWIRE (7) Graeme Barnett 42.93 0.00 16.93 66664 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool IMA STUNNER $3.00
2 4 CAWBOURNE TOP (4) Jodie Lord 42.95 0.25 16.31 22211 26.8kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $6.00
3 8 MY FRIEND MITCH (8) Adele Powell 43.09 2.50 16.41 33322 33.1kg Bit Chili JUST FRIENDS $15.00
4 5 Resemblance (5) Beverley Mahoney 43.10 2.75 16.30 11133 29.1kg Collision RESIGNED $4.00
5 2 BRONTE ANNA (2) J Aldous 43.17 3.75 16.75 55556 26.5kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE $2.00
6 1 WIRADJURI RUSH (1) Vadim Roz 43.21 4.50 16.66 44445 26.2kg Fortified Rush MARATHON GIRL $7.00
Race 2 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIVING PROOF (5) Glenn Rounds 29.84 0.00 5.48 33332 31.6kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $2.00
2 8 BAZ WILL ROCK (8) G Mclean 29.89 0.75 5.37 11111 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Gembaz $2.00
3 4 Wot Ya Got (4) Jason Magri 30.16 5.25 5.46 22223 27.5kg Where's Pedro TWIGLEY $10.00
4 2 Being Good (2) Jane Carruthers 30.48 10.25 5.55 66666 27.7kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $7.00
5 6 CAWBOURNE LIBBY (6) Jodie Lord 30.49 10.50 5.52 45555 28.5kg HONDO BLACK BUNNY'S REWARD $23.00
6 3 AURVILLE (3) Jodie Lord 30.53 11.00 5.54 54444 33.7kg Mantra Lad LIL' RED CORVETT $36.00
7 7 ADDIVA (7) Gregory Lye 30.59 12.00 5.60 77777 30.4kg Addis Boy MY LITTLE DIVA $53.00
8 1 YOU DIRTY RAT (1) Jason Magri 30.72 14.00 5.60 88888 33.4kg Premier Fantasy Miss Quick Rat $10.00
Race 3 ROBS BUCKS HAS GONE TO THE DOGS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Evoked (2) Craig Chappelow 30.24 0.00 5.51 11111 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FROSTY FRUITS $9.00
2 8 RHUMBAR YAH (8) Mary Wright 30.38 2.25 5.51 22222 33.1kg Collision Moonshine Party $8.00
3 1 RUFFONIC (1) Kristy Sultana 30.47 3.75 5.56 43333 33.9kg Fear Zafonic Rumjungle $1.00
4 3 MUMMY'S GONE (3) Jaimie Davis 30.47 3.75 5.68 66544 27.0kg Vapour Whirl FIRE GODDESS $12.00
5 7 BLUE SWAN ROSE (7) Belinda Jones 31.14 14.50 5.67 55666 27.6kg Talk's Cheap KIAMA BAY $13.00
6 4 HERE'S NAZZA (4) Michael Hooper 31.18 15.00 5.55 34455 28.2kg Brett Lee HERE I COME $45.00
7 5 FLYING ASSASSIN (5) Carol Wilson 31.26 16.25 5.96 88777 32.9kg PATH TO POWER VELOCITY MODEL $20.00
8 6 FANCY PETE (6) Paul Bigeni 31.62 22.00 5.69 77888 34.0kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT DRAMA $5.00
Race 4 MICK BYRNES CUP 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HERO'S RETURN (6) Beverley Mahoney 29.69 0.00 5.42 11111 32.1kg Collision RESIGNED $3.00
2 7 BIT ELITE (7) Z Smith 30.35 10.50 5.59 55333 26.4kg Bit Chili TUNCURRY TIGER $63.00
3 8 RED JAFFA (8) Justin King 30.45 12.25 5.43 22222 29.6kg Elite State UNO IT $32.00
4 3 TRAPPER JET (3) Ronald Bell 30.61 14.75 5.52 44664 33.0kg Bit Chili JAMAD $7.00
5 1 She's Quoted (1) Joseph De Freitas 30.78 17.50 5.64 67777 29.8kg Bit Chili MY QUOTED $4.00
6 4 DARK ASSASSIN (4) Jason Mackay 30.79 17.75 5.44 33545 33.1kg Collision Daydream $2.00
7 2 CAWBOURNE HITMAN (2) Jodie Lord 30.93 19.75 5.66 76456 34.3kg Collision Cawbourne Cathy $13.00
Race 5 SPORTINGBET STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EDGE (1) Graeme Barnett 29.68 0.00 5.46 33211 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble BELLE TARA $4.00
2 2 ELECTRO STORM (2) Majella Ferguson 29.80 2.00 5.36 11122 29.3kg Bit Chili HALLUCINATING $9.00
3 8 CAWBOURNE BRODIE (8) Jodie Lord 30.00 5.25 5.53 56555 34.8kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE FRAZ $35.00
4 7 Watto Lotto (7) John Callaughan 30.01 5.25 5.71 77777 33.0kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $7.00
5 3 ZIPPING MILO (3) Jason Mackay 30.07 6.25 5.45 22444 33.3kg Mantra Lad OR CATRA $3.00
6 4 DOUBLE TRIGGER (4) Kenneth Burnett 30.11 7.00 5.54 64333 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Black Minx $3.00
7 6 KOBI JAY (6) Ronald Bell 30.17 7.75 5.50 45666 30.2kg Collision Daydream $12.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m 4 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zipping Summah (6) Jason Mackay 29.69 0.00 5.35 11111 27.8kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass $2.00
2 2 Spiral Jill (2) Ralph Smith 29.92 3.75 5.41 22222 26.1kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $33.00
3 5 Jeremy Jet (5) Mark Humphries 29.98 4.75 5.49 33333 31.7kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $16.00
4 3 KNOT TELLING YA (3) David Mathias 30.25 9.00 5.62 88444 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza $11.00
5 4 MAXIMUS DANGER (4) Jason Mackay 30.44 12.00 5.57 76776 32.5kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $4.00
6 1 CAWBOURNE HAVOC (1) Tracey Bruce 30.52 13.25 5.55 54555 34.6kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $4.00
7 8 WAYLIN JOY (8) Paul Bigeni 30.56 14.00 5.57 67888 32.5kg Where's Pedro WINSOME JOY $21.00
8 7 HOPE'S FANCY (7) Toby Weekes 30.62 15.00 5.50 45667 28.3kg Brett Lee FANCY PENNY $8.00
Race 7 SCHWEPPES STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOODS (6) Marie Burton 30.09 0.00 5.44 11111 30.3kg Goodesy OMINOUS SPIRIT $3.00
2 7 My Asuncion (7) Adele Powell 30.27 3.00 5.67 77543 26.7kg Bit Chili JUST FRIENDS $54.00
3 4 AVONDALE AMOR (4) Ronald Bell 30.29 3.25 5.51 23322 33.4kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $4.00
4 8 Asha Tanga (8) Maureen Sharman 30.35 4.25 5.53 44754 31.0kg Where's Pedro Ami Tanga $2.00
5 3 COSMIC IMAGE (3) Joseph Sciberras 30.61 8.25 5.61 65235 27.8kg Miagi CLOSING CONQUEST $27.00
6 5 Vindictive (5) Frances Harris 30.68 9.50 5.56 56466 30.6kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $17.00
7 1 Unorthodox (1) Doreen Drynan 30.97 14.00 5.51 32677 27.5kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $9.00
Race 8 SPORTINGBET 520m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $18750 - $9375 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Belfast Johnny (2) Troy Vella 29.63 0.00 5.41 11111 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble WONGAWILLISUE $3.00
2 8 WHATA GOOD SIZE (8) Jason Thompson 30.02 6.25 5.41 22222 28.7kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $3.00
3 5 Avondale Porche (5) B Hedley 30.37 11.75 5.58 76444 27.4kg Knocka Norris MICRO LEE $6.00
4 4 Frosty Vintage (4) Craig Chappelow 30.45 13.25 5.47 33333 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FROSTY FRUITS $17.00
5 3 FOLK TAILS (3) Carly Absalom 30.46 13.25 5.67 88666 26.3kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $59.00
6 6 SOVIET MISSILE (6) Toby Weekes 30.52 14.25 5.57 55555 31.4kg Where's Pedro JACINTA BALE $27.00
7 1 ROYAL SPRITE (1) Jane Carruthers 30.70 17.25 5.57 67777 31.9kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $3.00
8 7 EVIL PUNK (7) James Coyle 32.33 43.25 5.51 44888 30.9kg Collision Punk Angel $16.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Shine For Sharon (2) B Hedley 30.04 0.00 5.50 22111 28.6kg Bit Chili COCKTAIL PUDDY $3.00
2 3 Dual Aces (3) Anthony Gannon 30.16 2.00 5.60 66432 28.7kg Made To Size CANDY GAIN $6.00
3 6 SOARING EAGLE (6) Marie Burton 30.42 6.00 5.50 33223 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Spliced $7.00
4 8 Rema's Topaz (8) Edward Foyle 30.53 7.75 5.52 44555 29.1kg Goodesy GUANTANAMO DOT $15.00
5 5 Uno Kee (5) Jodie Lord 30.53 7.75 5.47 11344 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan UNO WITCH $11.00
6 7 CHUM LEE (7) Michael Hooper 30.61 9.25 5.60 55666 32.0kg Brett Lee HERE I COME $21.00
7 1 STEADFAST COSMO (1) Lorraine Perrin 31.27 19.75 5.70 77777 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Steadfast Tammy $2.00
Race 10 SPORTINGBET FINAL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCE TANGA (6) Maureen Sharman 30.30 0.00 5.67 33422 37.5kg Where's Pedro Ami Tanga $10.00
2 2 ANOTHER CALL (2) Jodie Lord 30.34 0.75 5.50 11111 30.9kg Collision DOLPHIN CALL $4.00
3 7 MR. FORDHAM (7) Warren Harper 30.45 2.50 5.67 44533 33.2kg Premier Fantasy MRS TRICKETT $1.00
4 5 MASSIVE MERV (5) John Callaughan 31.07 12.25 5.72 66664 34.1kg Talk's Cheap CHEVY CHEROKEE $18.00
5 3 CAWBOURNE HAWK (3) Tracey Bruce 31.14 13.50 5.72 55355 34.1kg Brett Lee AMERICAN SPOT $6.00
6 8 FINAL BELL (8) Leonie Barnes 31.38 17.25 5.62 22246 32.5kg Bit Chili SHADY SPEC $36.00
7 4 YEAH BOY (4) Charlie Gatt 31.43 18.00 5.82 77777 34.3kg Droopys Vieri Implosion Girl $12.00