Wentworth Park Race Results

Friday 28th of March 2014
R1 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: David Betts
$30.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$28.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Earl Schmidt
$55.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Kristy Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Ruth Matic
$16.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Rodney Stewart
$27.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Doreen Drynan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Dennis Barnes
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Barnes
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: John James
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
4
T: Simon Ma
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 BOOK YOUR GEE SEAT NOW STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jane Carruthers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Barton
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: John Callaughan
$27.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
7
T: John Little
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: David Richardson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Mary Wright
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Arncliffe
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$33.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 SPORTINGBET SPRINT (520m)
Place
4 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Gatt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Doggett
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$13.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Anthony Vella
$28.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 SCHWEPPES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Ed Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Ronald Bell
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Kevin Crowfoot
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Laurence
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Gary Robertson
$6.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
5
T: Gary Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Simpson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Mary Wright
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Mario Abela
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Michael Doggett
$45.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3630 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Carly Absalom
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: K Ackling
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Peter Quinton
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Gary Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Eileen Robertson
$28.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Troy Macdonald
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Jodie Lord
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Neville Brown
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 GEE CARNIVAL STARTS NEXT WEEK STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: L Jordan
$3.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Simpson
$6.00
SCR
3
T: Karen Midson
$5.00
SCR
4
T: Christopher Carl
$4.00
SCR
5
T: Jason Laurence
$16.00
SCR
6
T: G Derrick
$13.00
SCR
7
T: Joseph Satti
$7.00
SCR
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.00
R10 SPORTINGBET STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Simpson
$4.00
SCR
3
T: Stephen Cleary
$7.00
SCR
4
T: Joseph Satti
$12.00
SCR
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.00
SCR
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.00
SCR
7
T: Andrew Rowe
$8.00
SCR
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$6.00
Race 1 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shoulders (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.73 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED $1.00
2 3 BLACK EMPRESS (3) Harry Sarkis 30.28 8.75 0.00 28.3kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $7.00
3 2 BLACK REVOLVER (2) David Betts 30.40 10.75 0.00 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Black Minx $30.00
4 8 GREEK DRAMA (8) Rita Nicolaou 30.42 11.00 0.00 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $28.00
5 6 ELITE ARENA (6) Earl Schmidt 30.42 11.00 0.00 27.7kg Velocette Elite Jewels $55.00
6 5 OXLEY AXEMAN (5) Kristy Sultana 30.55 13.25 0.00 31.6kg Collision Oxley Falcon $4.00
7 7 ARGO ALLEY (7) Ruth Matic 30.65 14.75 0.00 27.1kg Hurricane Luke AKIKO ALLEY $16.00
8 1 WILD BULLETT (1) Rodney Stewart 31.57 29.50 0.00 32.6kg IRINKA DENNIS YOUTAR ELGWARNO $27.00
Race 2 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Doo Wop Hooligan (6) Doreen Drynan 30.44 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $7.00
2 7 Fancy Lola (7) Dennis Barnes 30.61 2.75 0.00 24.3kg Kinloch Brae FLASH FANCY $5.00
3 2 MAGIC DREAM (2) Jodie Lord 30.62 3.00 0.00 33.0kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $6.00
4 8 RESERVOIR CHANCE (8) Peter Barnes 30.82 6.00 0.00 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Chances We Take $7.00
5 5 GRIN TO WIN (5) Rita Nicolaou 30.85 6.50 0.00 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $12.00
6 1 MY COSMIC ENCORE (1) John James 30.93 7.75 0.00 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal $4.00
7 3 YOUNG GODDESS (3) Harry Sarkis 30.96 8.25 0.00 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble TINY GODDESS $5.00
DNF 4 LAURIE'S TIM TAM (4) Simon Ma 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.3kg Bit Chili TIM TAMTERRA $16.00
Race 3 BOOK YOUR GEE SEAT NOW STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Being Good (2) Jane Carruthers 30.43 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $2.00
2 1 HURRICANE BARDO (1) Brian Barton 30.58 2.50 0.00 25.7kg Hurricane Luke SINGLE STITCH $8.00
3 4 All Too Fancy (4) Dennis Barnes 30.93 8.00 0.00 28.7kg Larkhill Jo SWEET FANCY $9.00
4 3 NEVA'S TREE (3) Charlie Gatt 30.99 9.00 0.00 32.2kg Disintergrate HEY PRINCESS $7.00
5 5 SILVER LABEL (5) Paul Ballantine 31.08 10.50 0.00 28.9kg Where's Pedro Runner Runner $5.00
6 6 RUM PUNCH (6) John Callaughan 31.38 15.25 0.00 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $27.00
7 8 Danish Success (8) Harry Sarkis 31.44 16.25 0.00 31.9kg El Grand Senor Spring Aim $8.00
DNF 7 BLUE'S REVIVAL (7) John Little 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Hurricane Luke GAY TEXELLA $10.00
Race 4 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BILLY BUZZARD (6) David Richardson 30.02 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard $1.00
2 3 SUPERCELL (3) Mary Wright 30.22 3.25 0.00 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Super Celestrial $3.00
3 8 TEDDIE BOY (8) Mark Arncliffe 30.22 3.25 0.00 30.0kg Velocette DIRECT LASS $17.00
4 4 COLLISION POST (4) Rita Nicolaou 30.39 6.00 0.00 34.4kg Collision Catch The Post $33.00
5 2 Zola Icon (2) Robert Sullivan 30.67 10.50 0.00 30.3kg Mogambo Focus Bale $11.00
6 1 CAWBOURNE LIBBY (1) Jodie Lord 30.96 15.00 0.00 28.1kg HONDO BLACK BUNNY'S REWARD $6.00
Race 5 SPORTINGBET SPRINT 520m 4 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jawlaa (2) Mark Gatt 29.91 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Swift Fancy KUMTA LEE $1.00
2 3 KING ODESSA (3) Kristy Sultana 30.11 3.25 0.00 31.7kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $3.00
3 6 ZIPPING ZORO (6) Jodie Lord 30.44 8.50 0.00 34.3kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass $8.00
4 1 Unorthodox (1) Doreen Drynan 30.73 13.25 0.00 27.8kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $23.00
5 8 GROVEBROOK RULER (8) Michael Doggett 30.74 13.25 0.00 30.0kg Over Flo MYSTERIUM $15.00
6 7 PABLO CRUZ (7) Benjamin Mccauley 31.00 17.50 0.00 31.0kg Bit Chili HANNAH JANE $13.00
7 4 COLLISIONER (4) Anthony Vella 31.00 17.50 0.00 29.0kg Collision OUR ELITE BELLE $28.00
Race 6 SCHWEPPES 520m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HE'S A KNIGHT (7) Geoffrey Sattler 30.38 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Where's Pedro LUCKY FINA $3.00
2 1 COWBOY ED (1) Ed Thompson 30.59 3.50 0.00 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Oamaru Lass $3.00
3 2 WINGIN' PRAYER (2) Ronald Bell 30.74 5.75 0.00 26.9kg Bit Chili KICKIN' WING $7.00
4 4 SHEZA HOT SORT (4) Kevin Crowfoot 30.87 7.75 0.00 26.2kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $23.00
5 3 BLACK BRAVO (3) Jason Laurence 31.28 14.50 0.00 29.5kg BROTHER KNOWS INSTANT DECISION $8.00
6 8 MCSLOK (8) Gary Robertson 31.38 16.00 0.00 32.6kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $6.00
DNF 5 BILLY'S SHELBY (5) Gary Robertson 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $7.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSH OF POWER (2) Peter Simpson 30.12 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Go Wild Teddy Rose Chalice $26.00
2 7 MOONSHINE CRASH (7) Mary Wright 30.23 1.75 0.00 34.4kg Collision Moonshine Party $21.00
3 1 Premier Mozz (1) Kristy Sultana 30.27 2.50 0.00 26.4kg Premier Fantasy Where's Tobin $3.00
4 8 VELVET FOG (8) Benjamin Mccauley 30.31 3.00 0.00 29.2kg Bit Chili HANNAH JANE $12.00
5 3 DARK WARRIOR (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.56 7.00 0.00 33.3kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $1.00
6 4 ROMANTIC AFFAIR (4) Mario Abela 30.73 9.75 0.00 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA $8.00
7 6 GROVEBROOK BOY (6) Michael Doggett 30.76 10.25 0.00 29.9kg Over Flo MYSTERIUM $45.00
Race 8 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 720m Grade 5 $3630 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOLK TAILS (2) Carly Absalom 42.56 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $1.00
2 6 MR. CORSAIR (6) K Ackling 43.06 8.00 0.00 32.9kg Dashing Corsair ADIOS MAGIC $9.00
3 8 HAYDEN HAIR (8) Peter Quinton 43.06 8.00 0.00 33.3kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $7.00
4 4 FOXZAMI RAZOR (4) Gary Robertson 43.07 8.25 0.00 30.5kg Trewly Special MADAME FISH $5.00
5 5 MEAGAN ROBBO (5) Eileen Robertson 43.18 10.00 0.00 29.0kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $28.00
6 1 BILLY STYLE (1) Troy Macdonald 43.19 10.00 0.00 33.5kg Bit Chili READY TO STAR $34.00
7 7 CAWBOURNE NITRO (7) Jodie Lord 43.28 11.50 0.00 35.5kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE FRAZ $17.00
8 3 BILLY HOOPER (3) Neville Brown 43.39 13.25 0.00 35.2kg Collision SPIRAL MAGIC $8.00
Race 9 GEE CARNIVAL STARTS NEXT WEEK STAKES 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 Royal Runner (1) L Jordan
SCR 2 Glamour Row (2) Peter Simpson
SCR 3 Another Sprite (3) Karen Midson
SCR 4 GOT THE LIFE (4) Christopher Carl
SCR 5 MAGIC AND MORE (5) Jason Laurence
SCR 6 Pearl's Choice (6) G Derrick
SCR 7 ELITE FLAME (7) Joseph Satti
SCR 8 SPRITE LEE ROB (8) Sam Simonetta
Race 10 SPORTINGBET STAKES 520m Grade 5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 DARK ONEX (1) Harry Sarkis
SCR 2 ELVEE EXPRESS (2) Peter Simpson
SCR 3 MYALLA SWANK (3) Stephen Cleary
SCR 4 SEVEN NOVICE (4) Joseph Satti
SCR 5 WILSON'S DREAM (5) Harry Sarkis
SCR 6 MAC CAVIAR (6) Sam Simonetta
SCR 7 IRISH SAPPHIRE (7) Andrew Rowe
SCR 8 STUNNING ASHBERG (8) Harry Sarkis