Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 12th of April 2014
R1 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

63332

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Philip Goodsell
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

21211

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: John Miles
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

12123

Wgt

23.6kg
4
1
T: Jane Carruthers
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

56654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Erin Jones
$53.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

38776

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Marie Burton
$34.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Magri
$14.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

85567

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Simon Ma
$39.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.53

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.25

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Kelly Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Dean Swain
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

42.48

Split

0.00

In Run

53455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Christina Harman
$16.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

42.66

Split

0.00

In Run

77876

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Bruce Linnan
$39.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

42.71

Split

0.00

In Run

66667

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: K Ackling
$33.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

88788

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.69

Split

0.00

In Run

33211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

41.87

Split

0.00

In Run

55532

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.43

Split

0.00

In Run

11123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Lesley Green
$66.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22454

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Lorraine Atchison
$50.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

42.92

Split

0.00

In Run

66665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Paul Stuart
$12.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Ivan Hanna
$37.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

43.24

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$7.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

44346

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.11

Split

0.00

In Run

33111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.19

Split

0.00

In Run

77744

Wgt

37.6kg
3
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Neil Staines
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.32

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Carly Absalom
$25.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11355

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

43.03

Split

0.00

In Run

65568

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
4
T: Erin Jones
$40.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

24.1kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

74432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Mario Abela
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

17644

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

55323

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Fay Wotton
$48.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

36885

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Mark Gatt
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88556

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

43777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

37.25

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

62268

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: James Coyle
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Paul Stuart
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Adam Campton
$36.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

33234

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

17887

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Debbie Cannan
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

76676

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$18.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$15.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

88768

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

52322

Wgt

34.9kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Jason Mackay
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

78885

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Graeme Barnett
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Mark Gatt
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

27778

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Marie Burton
$46.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

64456

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

54222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

25444

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$25.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Mark Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

66665

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Francois Sidrak
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

42556

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Marie Burton
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Bradley Barber
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.3kg
5
9
T: Troy Vella
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Akers
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Neil Staines
$14.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

54666

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Adam Wade
$6.00

Mgn

49.75

Time

33.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Neil Falk
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

12221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: David Richardson
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Amy O'Reilly
$30.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

75444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Adam Wade
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

67755

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Francois Sidrak
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

44566

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Simon Ma
$41.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

86677

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Cope
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

63322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Simon Ma
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

11233

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Dean Swain
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

46654

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Karen Midson
$18.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

54445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Susan Smith
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

35566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Jason Magri
$6.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

77788

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Awesome Project (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.77 0.00 0.00 63332 29.7kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $1.00
2 5 Stilton Blue (5) Philip Goodsell 29.84 1.00 0.00 21211 31.5kg Where's Pedro She's A Player $3.00
3 2 Black Tommie (2) John Miles 30.08 5.00 0.00 12123 23.6kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $10.00
4 1 Being Good (1) Jane Carruthers 30.17 6.50 0.00 56654 27.8kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $6.00
5 4 Special Spice (4) Erin Jones 30.60 13.25 0.00 38776 25.3kg Trewly Special EVICTED $53.00
6 3 FANCY RHYTHM (3) Marie Burton 30.90 18.00 0.00 44445 34.4kg Brett Lee FANCY PENNY $34.00
7 7 Invictive (7) Jason Magri 31.00 19.75 0.00 85567 29.4kg Where's Pedro Helena Star $14.00
8 6 COLLISION POST (6) Simon Ma 31.06 20.75 0.00 77888 33.6kg Collision Catch The Post $39.00
Race 2 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS 720m Non Graded $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Xylia Allen (1) Jenny Hunt 41.53 0.00 0.00 11111 30.9kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $1.00
2 7 Hala Belle (7) Peter Akathiotis 42.24 11.50 0.00 44333 28.2kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $18.00
3 2 Infinite Wish (2) Angela Langton 42.25 11.50 0.00 35544 30.0kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE $11.00
4 6 Alpe D'huez (6) Kelly Bravo 42.44 14.50 0.00 22222 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $7.00
5 8 Eleazar (8) Dean Swain 42.48 15.25 0.00 53455 27.5kg Bit Chili COOL POSS $11.00
6 4 Wag Tail (4) Christina Harman 42.66 18.00 0.00 77876 26.9kg Velocette BACARDI CRUISER $16.00
7 5 Set Her Again (5) Bruce Linnan 42.71 19.00 0.00 66667 28.6kg Collision River Seine $39.00
8 3 MR. CORSAIR (3) K Ackling 43.06 24.50 0.00 88788 33.0kg Dashing Corsair ADIOS MAGIC $33.00
Race 3 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS 720m Non Graded $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Willow (5) Steven Collins 41.69 0.00 0.00 33211 28.6kg Collision HORIZON BALE $2.00
2 3 Sweet It Is (3) Darren Mcdonald 41.87 3.00 0.00 55532 28.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
3 1 Born Ali (1) Robert Britton 42.43 11.75 0.00 11123 26.7kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $7.00
4 6 Shoe Laces Lady (6) Lesley Green 42.70 16.25 0.00 22454 27.1kg Cool Effort THING ONA STRING $66.00
5 9 Blossom Dior (8) Lorraine Atchison 42.92 19.75 0.00 66665 26.8kg Knocka Norris DIORISSIMO $50.00
6 4 Ash Flash (4) Paul Stuart 43.18 23.75 0.00 88888 27.4kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella $12.00
7 7 Miss Fiction (7) Ivan Hanna 43.24 24.75 0.00 77777 29.7kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $37.00
8 2 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (2) S Bonaccurso 43.28 25.50 0.00 44346 30.9kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $7.00
Race 4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS 720m Non Graded $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAILSTORM BILLY (6) Angela Langton 42.11 0.00 0.00 33111 33.5kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $10.00
2 5 Rocky Bale (5) Jenny Hunt 42.19 1.25 0.00 77744 37.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $3.00
3 7 LETHAL THREE (7) Kelly Bravo 42.20 1.50 0.00 22222 30.0kg Velocette FLUSHED $17.00
4 8 PUMPED UP ZARR (8) Neil Staines 42.32 3.50 0.00 44433 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA $15.00
5 2 Folk Tails (2) Carly Absalom 42.56 7.25 0.00 88886 27.0kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $25.00
6 3 Dyna Kayla (3) Andrea Dailly 42.67 9.00 0.00 11355 27.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $2.00
7 1 Cawbourne Looney (1) Jodie Lord 43.03 14.75 0.00 65568 25.9kg Trewly Special Book Of Days $4.00
DNF 4 Little Red (4) Erin Jones 0.00 0.00 0.00 56677 24.1kg Trewly Special EVICTED $40.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS 520m Non Graded $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ollie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 0.00 21111 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $6.00
2 5 JORDAN ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.27 7.00 0.00 74432 33.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $30.00
3 4 ROMANTIC AFFAIR (4) Mario Abela 30.28 7.25 0.00 17644 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA $34.00
4 1 WHERE'S THE SURF (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.31 7.75 0.00 55323 31.1kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf $3.00
5 6 PRIDE OF MYKONOS (6) Fay Wotton 30.58 12.00 0.00 36885 31.8kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $48.00
6 2 RITZA RYDER (2) Mark Gatt 30.63 12.75 0.00 88556 33.1kg Where's Pedro Midnight Flare $16.00
7 7 Keybow (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.74 14.50 0.00 43777 30.5kg Take The Kitty Key Exit $2.00
8 8 FORT ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 32.16 37.25 0.00 62268 34.6kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $12.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 520m Non Graded $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVIL PUNK (5) James Coyle 29.70 0.00 0.00 21111 31.4kg Collision Punk Angel $5.00
2 6 Dyna Nalin (6) Paul Stuart 30.07 6.00 0.00 65543 34.8kg Ashom Bale TALLY BALE $4.00
3 1 Lach's Wish (1) Adam Campton 30.46 12.25 0.00 33234 26.4kg Collision Lachlan's Gift $36.00
4 3 SHADOW LANE (3) Michael Carter 30.57 14.00 0.00 17887 33.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $7.00
5 7 VARCOE (7) Debbie Cannan 30.61 14.50 0.00 76676 33.0kg El Galo Magic Dust $5.00
6 2 TEE BRADY (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.64 15.00 0.00 44455 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN $18.00
7 8 Bessy Boo (8) Christine Proctor 30.70 16.00 0.00 88768 31.5kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $15.00
DNF 4 WARRIOR KING (4) Brooke Ennis 0.00 5.25 0.00 52322 34.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $3.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 520m Non Graded $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Magic Display (3) Evelyn Harris 29.80 0.00 0.00 11111 25.1kg Magic Sprite DISPLAY BONUS $31.00
2 4 Buckle Up Wes (4) Edward Medhurst 29.84 0.75 0.00 32222 31.0kg Collision Everlong Bale $2.00
3 1 Ritza Hattie (1) Mark Gatt 29.87 1.00 0.00 43333 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare $4.00
4 2 ZIPPING DELTA (2) Jason Mackay 30.01 3.50 0.00 55544 25.5kg Bekim Bale SCARLETT SPY $12.00
5 8 MUSQUIN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.21 6.50 0.00 78885 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $5.00
6 6 EDGE (6) Graeme Barnett 30.47 10.75 0.00 86667 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble BELLE TARA $16.00
7 7 MEXICO CITY (7) Mark Gatt 30.54 11.75 0.00 27778 32.1kg Where's Pedro Physical $18.00
8 5 WOODS (5) Marie Burton 30.61 13.00 0.00 64456 31.7kg Goodesy OMINOUS SPIRIT $46.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 520m Non Graded $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Tonk (2) Brooke Ennis 29.81 0.00 0.00 54222 28.8kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $3.00
2 7 Hawk Alone (7) Andrea Dailly 30.05 3.75 0.00 25444 34.1kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $14.00
3 5 HURRICANE RINO (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.07 4.25 0.00 11111 30.9kg Collision Taradearra $25.00
4 3 DARK WARRIOR (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.10 4.75 0.00 33333 33.3kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $4.00
5 4 Gradence (4) Mark Gatt 30.15 5.50 0.00 88777 33.8kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET $11.00
6 6 EASTON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.16 5.75 0.00 66665 31.6kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $14.00
7 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 30.25 7.00 0.00 77888 28.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $20.00
8 1 IONA TOKYO (1) Francois Sidrak 30.30 7.75 0.00 42556 25.4kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $3.00
Race 9 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Queen Esther (6) Noelene Holloway 29.89 0.00 0.00 11111 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $9.00
2 4 KNOT TELLING YA (4) Marie Burton 30.19 4.75 0.00 45444 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza $6.00
3 8 BEARDED MIDGET (8) Ronald Hoogenboom 30.28 6.25 0.00 33333 30.3kg Where's Pedro She's A Player $3.00
4 5 TRIUMPHANT ONE (5) Bradley Barber 30.38 7.75 0.00 22222 30.3kg Magic Sprite SERENADE STATE $5.00
5 9 BELFAST KAISER (7) Troy Vella 30.54 10.50 0.00 76555 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble WONGAWILLISUE $5.00
6 3 Little Rum (3) Peter Akers 30.72 13.25 0.00 87777 25.4kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $16.00
7 1 SMOOTH GRIN (1) Neil Staines 30.95 17.00 0.00 54666 33.6kg Elite State BROOKLYN BELLE $14.00
8 2 Bella Senora (2) Adam Wade 33.00 49.75 0.00 68888 27.0kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $6.00
Race 10 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Smashing Sally (5) Neil Falk 29.99 0.00 0.00 12221 27.9kg Hurricane Luke Smashing Jen $13.00
2 8 BILLY BUZZARD (8) David Richardson 30.27 4.50 0.00 53333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard $4.00
3 6 DROP JAW (6) Amy O'Reilly 30.27 4.50 0.00 21112 31.1kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN $30.00
4 4 DYNA GELDOF (4) Steven Collins 30.29 4.75 0.00 75444 31.0kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $8.00
5 3 ARMY SURPLUS (3) Adam Wade 30.50 8.25 0.00 67755 34.1kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $4.00
6 7 COURAGEOUS GIRL (7) Francois Sidrak 30.83 13.50 0.00 44566 27.5kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $19.00
7 1 Jawlaa (1) Mark Gatt 31.18 19.00 0.00 38888 28.4kg Swift Fancy KUMTA LEE $2.00
8 2 XAVIER BOY (2) Simon Ma 31.34 21.75 0.00 86677 34.6kg Bit Chili OUR MISS TILLY $41.00
Race 11 The Ultra Sense (Heat)/Class A1/520 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RITZA RAIDER (7) Mark Gatt 29.90 0.00 0.00 22111 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare $4.00
2 8 APOLLO REIGN (8) Michael Cope 30.01 1.75 0.00 63322 34.1kg REIGN OVER ME VENICE FANTASY $11.00
3 6 MAKE A FIFTY (6) Simon Ma 30.41 8.25 0.00 11233 26.1kg Trewly Special MISS CORINNE $12.00
4 4 Swan's Mavis (4) Dean Swain 30.58 11.00 0.00 46654 28.2kg Collision Banjo Hotty $6.00
5 1 Another Sprite (1) Karen Midson 30.71 13.00 0.00 54445 26.4kg Magic Sprite IN ANOTHER TIME $18.00
6 5 Lucy Lips (5) Susan Smith 30.78 14.00 0.00 35566 26.3kg BLACK WARHORSE LUCY JET $4.00
7 3 Classy Sahara (3) Jason Magri 30.82 14.75 0.00 88877 30.1kg Where's Pedro Helena Star $6.00
8 2 KID MAXIMUS (2) Peter Akathiotis 30.98 17.25 0.00 77788 32.0kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $6.00