Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 5th of July 2014
R1 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Carr
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

85554

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Brian Barton
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

67665

Wgt

26.7kg
5
9
T: Christine Proctor
$20.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

78876

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

13333

Wgt

25.7kg
7
10
T: Natasha Benhard
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

34447

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Simon Ma
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

56788

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Shannon Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Walter Simmons
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Ronald Bell
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Christine Proctor
$20.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

76444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

27676

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Lynn Maney
$5.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

43567

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Jane Carruthers
$7.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Anthony Godden
$32.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65755

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Adele Powell
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Ronald Bell
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Raymond Webster
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Simon Gafa
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Adam Campton
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

65556

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: J Singline
$11.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Marie Burton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

77833

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Simon Gafa
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

23111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Brian Mitchell
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

88764

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Lewis Galea
$24.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66456

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Ronald Alcock
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

31545

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Phillip Jones
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

54677

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Brian Tame
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Brian Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

52333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Erin Jones
$20.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Ivan Hanna
$20.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Kevin Crowfoot
$37.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

16666

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$13.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

63211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Anthony Gannon
$27.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

32332

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

87765

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

55543

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

11124

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Jodie Lord
$40.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

46677

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Graeme Barnett
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

24456

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Sultana
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

23221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Pauline Moran
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

42333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Ronald Bell
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

57444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Sultana
$28.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

75666

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Chad Garrard
$36.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

64555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Gregory Lye
$47.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Ronald Bell
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

36778

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jennifer Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$11.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Ronald Bell
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

35554

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

42223

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

74445

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Doreen Drynan
$36.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

28888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Marie Burton
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Mark Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

73221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

66444

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Cope
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: T Halligan
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

54555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Jodie Lord
$33.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

28888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Ronald Alcock
$20.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

45667

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Mary Wright
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Frank Hurst
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

42333

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Keith Jarvis
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

13222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$20.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Frances Harris
$25.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Natasha Benhard
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Gregory Lye
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

24455

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL 520m Grade 5 Heat $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Crazy Cosmos (8) Shannon Ellis 30.23 0.00 0.00 41111 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $9.00
2 2 DYNA JEZABEL (2) Simon Rhodes 30.27 0.75 0.00 22222 25.2kg Dyna Lachlan GEO'S GEM $3.00
3 5 El Casey (5) Peter Carr 30.52 4.75 0.00 85554 27.1kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey $9.00
4 6 Hurricane Maybe (6) Brian Barton 30.62 6.25 0.00 67665 26.7kg Hurricane Luke SINGLE STITCH $9.00
5 9 Dreamsicle (7) Christine Proctor 30.64 6.50 0.00 78876 29.3kg Bit Chili FIRST STAR $20.00
6 3 El Kalini (3) Leonardus Vanderburg 30.70 7.50 0.00 13333 25.7kg Surf Lorian TENTERFIELD LIL $6.00
7 10 Sweet Odessa (1) Natasha Benhard 30.84 9.75 0.00 34447 24.9kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $7.00
8 4 MAKE A FIFTY (4) Simon Ma 30.89 10.50 0.00 56788 26.5kg Trewly Special MISS CORINNE $4.00
Race 2 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL 520m Grade 5 Heat $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Booming Bennett (2) Shannon Ellis 29.83 0.00 0.00 11111 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bouncing Bunny $5.00
2 8 Explosive Ebony (8) Walter Simmons 30.15 5.25 0.00 32222 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS $14.00
3 5 AVONDALE ZENA (5) Ronald Bell 30.23 6.50 0.00 54333 26.3kg Bit Chili KICKIN' WING $2.00
4 7 Katie Oi Oi (7) Christine Proctor 30.48 10.50 0.00 76444 26.2kg Collision Ity Bity Chicki $20.00
5 3 RAIN BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 30.73 14.50 0.00 27676 25.6kg Go Wild Teddy SUMMER BALE $11.00
6 1 Miss Bowie (1) Lynn Maney 31.00 18.75 0.00 43567 31.2kg Hurricane Luke Anna Cee $5.00
7 6 Clockwise (6) Jane Carruthers 31.04 19.50 0.00 88888 28.1kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $7.00
8 4 Miss Mariah (4) Anthony Godden 31.07 19.75 0.00 65755 27.2kg El Grand Senor AWESOME MARIAH $32.00
Race 3 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL 520m Grade 5 Heat $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARIA'S IMPACT (2) Luke Azzopardi 29.85 0.00 0.00 11111 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $5.00
2 6 LACEY LOIS (6) Adele Powell 29.86 0.09 0.00 22222 26.3kg Superman Naughty Nicki $2.00
3 3 WINGIN' PRAYER (3) Ronald Bell 30.47 10.00 0.00 86665 26.1kg Bit Chili KICKIN' WING $19.00
4 4 VIVIAN BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 30.50 10.50 0.00 74444 27.6kg Where's Pedro MIRELLA BALE $16.00
5 1 MISS VALLEY INN (1) Raymond Webster 30.67 13.25 0.00 37777 27.8kg Collide GONDOLA SERENADE $6.00
6 8 OPAL CREEK (8) Simon Gafa 30.67 13.25 0.00 53333 33.4kg El Grand Senor CLASSY CREEK $15.00
7 7 Lach's Wish (7) Adam Campton 30.76 14.50 0.00 65556 26.0kg Collision Lachlan's Gift $4.00
8 5 Fascinate Mary (5) J Singline 31.18 21.25 0.00 48888 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $11.00
Race 4 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL 520m Grade 5 Heat $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AURORA GIRL (5) Marie Burton 30.21 0.00 0.00 77833 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $3.00
2 2 Kitchener Rum (2) Simon Gafa 30.43 3.50 0.00 23111 26.3kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $12.00
3 8 IRIRIKI (8) Peter Lagogiane 30.53 5.25 0.00 42222 26.1kg Collision Be Bossee $3.00
4 7 Tinkabella Rose (7) Brian Mitchell 30.54 5.25 0.00 88764 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cristalle $8.00
5 3 BELLA ROC (3) Lewis Galea 30.83 10.00 0.00 66456 30.6kg Hurricane Luke CLAIRE ROC $24.00
6 6 Here's Skeeta (6) Ronald Alcock 30.84 10.00 0.00 31545 26.5kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $5.00
7 4 BLACK IVY (4) Phillip Jones 30.86 10.50 0.00 54677 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $17.00
DNF 1 Special Crystal (1) Shannon Ellis 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Trewly Special CRYSTALLINE $6.00
Race 5 BOHEMIA CRYSTAL 520m Grade 5 Heat $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zola Icon (2) Robert Sullivan 29.90 0.00 0.00 33222 30.1kg Mogambo Focus Bale $4.00
2 4 OUR LADY DI (4) Brian Tame 30.19 4.75 0.00 21111 26.7kg Magic Sprite KINDA COCOMAMA $2.00
3 1 Rosey Gardens (1) Brian Mitchell 30.32 6.75 0.00 65555 29.3kg Bit Chili FIRST STAR $7.00
4 7 Chloe's Hand (7) Donna Dean 30.38 7.75 0.00 52333 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $6.00
5 5 Special Spice (5) Erin Jones 30.40 8.00 0.00 44444 25.6kg Trewly Special EVICTED $20.00
6 6 Miss Fiction (6) Ivan Hanna 30.40 8.00 0.00 88888 29.6kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $20.00
7 3 SHEZA HOT SORT (3) Kevin Crowfoot 30.43 8.50 0.00 16666 27.7kg Bit Chili MISS SORT $37.00
8 8 NELLY ALLEN (8) Simon Rhodes 30.82 14.75 0.00 77777 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $13.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zipping Willow (6) Jason Mackay 29.82 0.00 0.00 63211 26.2kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass $1.00
2 4 Senorita Selena (4) Anthony Gannon 29.99 2.75 0.00 32332 28.9kg El Grand Senor Marie's Fury $27.00
3 1 Gradence (1) Mark Gatt 30.00 3.00 0.00 87765 34.5kg Vapour Whirl DING'S ROCKET $11.00
4 5 Bessy Boo (5) Christine Proctor 30.08 4.25 0.00 55543 30.9kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $8.00
5 2 Queen Esther (2) Noelene Holloway 30.24 6.75 0.00 11124 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $5.00
6 8 Notso Sweet (8) Jodie Lord 30.28 7.50 0.00 46677 28.5kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $40.00
7 7 EDGE (7) Graeme Barnett 30.34 8.25 0.00 78888 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble BELLE TARA $31.00
8 3 Cawbourne Whip (3) Jodie Lord 30.38 9.00 0.00 24456 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $2.00
Race 7 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OH SO STRIKING (6) Darren Sultana 29.70 0.00 0.00 23221 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Best Percentage $2.00
2 2 LE BURGLAR (2) Pauline Moran 30.02 5.25 0.00 42333 32.5kg High Earner Magic Capers $3.00
3 3 MAGIC DREAM (3) Jodie Lord 30.04 5.50 0.00 11112 33.7kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $4.00
4 1 ZABINI (1) Ronald Bell 30.29 9.50 0.00 57444 33.3kg Elite State SIROCCO PEARL $10.00
5 4 NUMBER KRUNCH (4) Darren Sultana 30.29 9.50 0.00 75666 30.1kg Hallucinate KIBBLE KRUNCHA $28.00
6 8 MINT SPLICE (8) Chad Garrard 30.45 12.00 0.00 64555 31.1kg El Galo MISS ELLY MINT $36.00
7 7 ADDIVA (7) Gregory Lye 30.52 13.25 0.00 88887 30.6kg Addis Boy MY LITTLE DIVA $47.00
8 5 SORRENTO MOON (5) Ronald Bell 30.82 18.00 0.00 36778 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $13.00
Race 8 PETSNACKS.COM.AU STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAINTED LUKE (3) Jennifer Brown 30.03 0.00 0.00 11111 32.2kg Hurricane Luke FLOSSY FLIRT $3.00
2 8 MINZA RED ONE (8) Charlie Gatt 30.03 0.04 0.00 53332 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Araluen Valley $11.00
3 2 KOBI JAY (2) Ronald Bell 30.08 0.75 0.00 35554 29.8kg Collision Daydream $6.00
4 7 RAINCHECK (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.10 1.00 0.00 42223 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble COLD ETHYL $9.00
5 4 FREDDY DIESEL (4) Mark Gatt 30.32 4.75 0.00 74445 34.3kg Collision BOGIE SKYE $5.00
6 1 TAKE IT ALL (1) Doreen Drynan 30.32 4.75 0.00 66666 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace $4.00
7 6 EL CABALLO (6) Doreen Drynan 30.65 10.00 0.00 28888 34.2kg El Galo ELUTHRA $36.00
8 5 KNOT TELLING YA (5) Marie Burton 30.81 12.50 0.00 87777 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza $10.00
Race 9 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RITZA RAIDER (4) Mark Gatt 29.79 0.00 0.00 73221 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare $3.00
2 7 CAWBOURNE POWER (7) Jodie Lord 30.06 4.25 0.00 66444 33.4kg Smooth Fancy Prodigal Child $8.00
3 1 APOLLO REIGN (1) Michael Cope 30.12 5.25 0.00 32333 34.3kg REIGN OVER ME VENICE FANTASY $2.00
4 3 KING SAPPHIRE (3) Noelene Holloway 30.19 6.50 0.00 11112 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $15.00
5 2 EMMA PHASE (2) T Halligan 30.24 7.25 0.00 54555 30.1kg Collision HONOUR PHASE $5.00
6 6 STEALIN' KRUNCH (6) Darren Sultana 30.30 8.25 0.00 87776 30.7kg Hesa Felon KIBBLE KRUNCHA $41.00
7 8 CAWBOURNE LIBBY (8) Jodie Lord 30.45 10.50 0.00 28888 28.6kg HONDO BLACK BUNNY'S REWARD $33.00
8 5 SHERLOCK (5) Ronald Alcock 30.51 11.50 0.00 45667 31.3kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $20.00
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KOOL LAROCCA (5) Mary Wright 29.93 0.00 0.00 31111 34.3kg Collision EXTREMELY KOOL $3.00
2 6 FLIP THE WEAPON (6) Frank Hurst 29.98 0.75 0.00 42333 32.8kg Tuiaki FLING FLONG FLAP $4.00
3 1 REMEMBER ROSS (1) Keith Jarvis 29.99 1.00 0.00 13222 29.0kg El Galo SCREAMING KIDZ $2.00
4 7 BILLY BOWLEGS (7) Harry Sarkis 30.02 1.50 0.00 65544 33.8kg Bekim Bale SATIN SURF $20.00
5 10 MIKE LOWRIE (2) Frances Harris 30.56 10.00 0.00 56666 31.2kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $25.00
6 8 MUSCLE UP KAOS (8) Natasha Benhard 30.61 11.00 0.00 77777 34.5kg Swift Fancy SWEET LESSON $41.00
7 4 DIESEL TRAIN (4) Gregory Lye 30.63 11.25 0.00 24455 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow CATHERINE ROSE $14.00