Wentworth Park Race Results

Friday 23rd of January 2015
R1 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Ronald Seymour
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

24443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Justin King
$30.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

11124

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: John Callaughan
$24.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Charlie Micallef
$33.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

37788

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: T Halligan
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

66774

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

35667

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$24.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

87553

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: K Taylor
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

54446

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$17.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

22225

Wgt

24.4kg
R3 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

61111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Jason Mackay
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: A Bennett
$28.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

73333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

88665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Michelle Shambler
$42.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

36556

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Alan Pringle
$8.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

55877

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

83.75

Time

35.56

Split

0.00

In Run

27788

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Edward Medhurst
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Bradley Field
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Karen Thompson
$57.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

18888

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Troy Provost
$37.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

75331

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

64544

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Christopher Nutt
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

31112

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Caroline Hughes
$37.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

23223

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

12466

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: B Hedley
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$68.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

63111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

34422

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

25533

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Kristy Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

56654

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Simon Ma
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Justin King
$22.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11345

Wgt

24.8kg
7
9
T: John Callaughan
$44.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

42278

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Gatt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Michelle Shambler
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

25444

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$45.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

31123

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Erin Jones
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

14555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Wayne Smith
$22.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Todd Fear
$39.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Marie Burton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Christine Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

75333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Simon Ma
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Christine Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

56654

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$27.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

87876

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Fay Wotton
$20.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

34445

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

68788

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Jason Laurence
$13.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

43567

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Oldfield
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

64432

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Leanne Barnes
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

42243

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Alan Croker
$15.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$14.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

86677

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$55.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

33324

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Majella Ferguson
$2.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

57766

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Fay Wotton
$50.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

18888

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: George Micallef
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Leon Bozovitch
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: John Gale
$15.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

62455

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Kerry Mansley
$5.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Wayne Hogan
$32.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

54223

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zipping Abby (8) Ronald Seymour 30.06 0.00 0.00 52211 26.9kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS $2.00
2 2 MEPUNGA TREASURE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 4.25 0.00 43332 25.5kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $11.00
3 6 Dyna Nico (6) Andrea Dailly 30.57 8.25 0.00 24443 28.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
4 5 Humming Birdhill (5) Robert Britton 30.60 8.75 0.00 65555 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $17.00
5 1 Broadway Miss (1) Michael Carter 30.65 9.50 0.00 86666 27.3kg Mogambo Transmit $3.00
6 7 Miss Pocano (7) Justin King 30.95 14.25 0.00 11124 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola $30.00
7 4 Calla Blackie (4) John Callaughan 30.97 14.50 0.00 78877 30.1kg Fabregas TITTLE TAT $24.00
8 3 SO FAR (3) Charlie Micallef 31.06 16.00 0.00 37788 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Go Wild Annie $33.00
Race 2 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEGAN KEEPING (8) Jason Mackay 30.04 0.00 0.00 11111 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $3.00
2 1 LORELLA FIRE (1) T Halligan 30.57 8.50 0.00 43332 24.4kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $12.00
3 3 Weblec Belle (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.65 9.75 0.00 66774 27.6kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $3.00
4 2 Maximum Chez (2) Andrea Dailly 30.98 15.00 0.00 35667 26.9kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $3.00
5 7 Wuxi (7) Luke Azzopardi 31.00 15.50 0.00 87553 26.9kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $24.00
6 9 SCANDY LASS (5) K Taylor 31.05 16.25 0.00 78888 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Go Wild Annie $61.00
7 6 Miss Sueko (6) Justin King 31.06 16.25 0.00 54446 25.5kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola $5.00
8 4 Rubelly Magic (4) Rodney O'Brien 31.07 16.50 0.00 22225 24.4kg Magic Sprite Lagoon Smylee $17.00
Race 3 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Eyes Adorable (2) Angela Langton 30.32 0.00 0.00 61111 26.5kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $9.00
2 3 Frost Yourself (3) Jason Mackay 30.34 0.25 0.00 12222 26.4kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian $6.00
3 1 LUNAR SKY (1) A Bennett 30.45 2.00 0.00 73333 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sky Fly High $28.00
4 5 Jayney Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.50 3.00 0.00 44444 27.6kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $3.00
5 6 Paua Explosion (6) Steven Bruce White 31.17 13.75 0.00 88665 27.1kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $8.00
6 7 Sheba's Diva (7) Michelle Shambler 31.31 15.75 0.00 36556 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sheba $42.00
7 4 ELECTRIC STAR (4) Alan Pringle 31.39 17.25 0.00 55877 27.7kg Mogambo Transmit $8.00
8 8 Cosmic Owl (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.56 83.75 0.00 27788 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $3.00
Race 4 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kerrigan Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.81 0.00 0.00 21111 28.1kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
2 4 Zipping Midge (4) Jason Mackay 30.11 4.75 0.00 42222 27.2kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $4.00
3 6 Demi Cali (6) Edward Medhurst 30.50 11.00 0.00 53333 26.0kg St. Pierre Wongawilli Wala $9.00
4 3 LIKA JAY JAY (3) Bradley Field 30.67 13.75 0.00 34444 25.5kg Superman Jamati Jamie $11.00
5 8 HIGH PRAISE (8) Karen Thompson 30.70 14.25 0.00 65555 28.2kg Bekim Bale Really Elite $57.00
6 5 Diva's Shadow (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 14.50 0.00 76666 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $15.00
7 2 Jewel Action (2) Kristy Sultana 31.22 22.50 0.00 18888 26.6kg Tuiaki MISS BEESLEE $3.00
8 7 MISSISSIPPI GIRL (7) Troy Provost 31.32 24.25 0.00 87777 28.4kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $37.00
Race 5 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Oakvale Destiny (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.34 0.00 0.00 75331 29.0kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $5.00
2 6 Polly Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.59 4.00 0.00 64544 26.0kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $13.00
3 3 Jingjing (3) Christopher Nutt 30.67 5.25 0.00 31112 24.7kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $8.00
4 7 Assertive Bella (7) Jason Mackay 30.68 5.50 0.00 56655 28.7kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass $3.00
5 8 Lemon Tree Girl (8) Caroline Hughes 30.70 5.75 0.00 23223 26.7kg Snozz Lemon Tree Lady $37.00
6 1 Foxy Nakita (1) Steven Bruce White 30.85 8.25 0.00 12466 28.6kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $2.00
7 4 TEMALOR (4) B Hedley 30.94 9.75 0.00 47777 29.7kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $13.00
8 2 RIO ROCKET (2) Rita Nicolaou 31.14 12.75 0.00 88888 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $68.00
Race 6 National Futurity (Heat)/Class A1/520/Bitch 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spring Leaf (2) Andrea Dailly 29.91 0.00 0.00 63111 27.6kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $2.00
2 8 ELLA HAS CLASS (8) Dean Swain 30.16 4.00 0.00 34422 27.0kg Bekim Bale Bralyn Ella $3.00
3 1 KURMOND GODDESS (1) Christine Proctor 30.46 8.75 0.00 25533 28.8kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS $10.00
4 7 Cosmic Swiper (7) Kristy Sultana 30.55 10.25 0.00 56654 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $7.00
5 6 FUNNY BONE (6) Simon Ma 30.68 12.25 0.00 77766 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $31.00
6 3 MISS DOVER (3) Justin King 30.88 15.50 0.00 11345 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble CRAZY MOVER $22.00
7 9 CALLA BOOM (4) John Callaughan 30.91 16.00 0.00 88887 25.4kg Take The Kitty Our Layla $44.00
8 5 Oakvale Flyer (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.99 17.25 0.00 42278 28.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $9.00
Race 7 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VARCOE (2) Mark Gatt 30.11 0.00 0.00 42211 33.1kg El Galo Magic Dust $1.00
2 1 KNIGHT SPRITE (1) Gayle Masterson 30.39 4.50 0.00 53332 30.7kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $6.00
3 4 INTERROGATED (4) Michelle Shambler 30.62 8.25 0.00 25444 30.3kg Collision APOLOGY $12.00
4 3 COLLISION POST (3) Rita Nicolaou 30.77 10.50 0.00 31123 33.9kg Collision Catch The Post $45.00
5 6 Special Spice (6) Erin Jones 30.85 11.75 0.00 14555 25.1kg Trewly Special EVICTED $9.00
6 5 ORBITAL SPEED (5) Wayne Smith 31.13 16.25 0.00 76666 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble MISS SWIP $22.00
7 8 KAEDEN'S KHARM (8) Todd Fear 31.40 20.75 0.00 67777 30.4kg Magic Sprite DOSSY'S BABE $39.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY AWESOME OPAL (4) Marie Burton 30.15 0.00 0.00 21111 33.1kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $11.00
2 6 Bessy Boo (6) Christine Proctor 30.49 5.50 0.00 75333 31.3kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $2.00
3 1 MAKE A FIFTY (1) Simon Ma 30.59 7.00 0.00 12222 26.5kg Trewly Special MISS CORINNE $6.00
4 2 INNER CITY (2) Christine Proctor 30.62 7.50 0.00 56654 29.4kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $8.00
5 7 Dreamsicle (7) Lorraine Atchison 31.06 14.50 0.00 87876 30.3kg Bit Chili FIRST STAR $27.00
6 8 PRIDE OF MYKONOS (8) Fay Wotton 31.21 17.00 0.00 34445 31.6kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $20.00
7 3 MAJESTIC ODESSA (3) Kristy Sultana 31.27 18.00 0.00 68788 30.4kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $5.00
8 5 JEFFY GEE (5) Jason Laurence 31.36 19.50 0.00 43567 29.4kg Bit Chili SCAR CRASH $13.00
Race 9 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPACECRAFT (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.04 0.00 0.00 21111 31.9kg Brett Lee Cristalle $2.00
2 3 Lochwat Lee (3) Peter Oldfield 30.65 9.75 0.00 64432 27.0kg Lochinvar Marlow WATUSI LUCY $11.00
3 2 ARMATREES COMET (2) Leanne Barnes 30.91 14.00 0.00 42243 24.8kg Cosmic Chief Armatree Elle $11.00
4 6 China Baby (6) Alan Croker 31.26 19.50 0.00 75555 28.2kg Magic Sprite HAPPY BABY $15.00
5 7 GRIN TO WIN (7) Rita Nicolaou 31.32 20.50 0.00 86677 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $14.00
6 8 LECTURE (8) Mathew Wotton 31.33 20.75 0.00 33324 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy JOSETTE BALE $55.00
7 1 UNBROKEN (1) Majella Ferguson 31.55 24.25 0.00 57766 31.5kg Brett Lee STYLISH SCENE $2.00
8 4 HERODES (4) Fay Wotton 31.87 29.25 0.00 18888 25.1kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $50.00
Race 10 THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BERTACIOUS BEE (4) George Micallef 30.12 0.00 0.00 11111 34.0kg Bekim Bale IT'S HAPPY HOUR $1.00
2 3 KICHIRO (3) Leon Bozovitch 30.80 11.00 0.00 23332 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble MIRANDA MOLLY $13.00
3 1 DISCO DANNY (1) John Gale 31.10 15.75 0.00 35544 33.5kg Goodesy EUREKA DISCO $15.00
4 8 PLAYMASTER (8) Allan Ivers 31.13 16.25 0.00 62455 34.3kg Spring Gun TORAH $5.00
5 2 CLEAR STARS (2) Kerry Mansley 31.18 17.00 0.00 46666 26.7kg Collision STAR CHERRIE $5.00
6 7 MAJOR HISTORY (7) Wayne Hogan 31.26 18.25 0.00 54223 31.7kg History Lesson DASHING DI $32.00