Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 14th of March 2015
R1 GOLDEN EASTER EGG NEXT WEEKEND STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jennifer Brown
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Justin King
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Clayton
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Craig Chappelow
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$55.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Christine Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

57666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Justin King
$36.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

11224

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$28.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 GEE FUNCTION BOOKINGS 85871203 STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: B Sweeney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Shayne Fleming
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Owen Langley
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

34433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Brian Tame
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bayliss
$24.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

77555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Justin King
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

66776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: A Bennett
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

55667

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 G.C. FISHER - MONOGAMY CUP (520m)
Place
4 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Sydney Swain
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

65443

Wgt

37.1kg
3
6
T: John Callaughan
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

88766

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Ronald Asquith
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Melinda Finn
$35.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

77887

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Gwendoline Sparke
$24.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

54555

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Lorraine Perrin
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

46678

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 LADBROKES.COM.AU SPRINT (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Tracey Bruce
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Marie Burton
$30.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

87665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bayliss
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

38886

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Preston Rowles
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

54557

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Christine Proctor
$21.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

76778

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Ronald Seymour
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

88333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11222

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

77644

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Jodie Lord
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

66767

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$20.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

33576

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Leslie Dennis
$48.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

55888

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAYERS (720m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5110 - $1485 - $730
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.85

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

76453

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Joanne Price
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

55324

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Michelle Shambler
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

42.65

Split

0.00

In Run

67532

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Carly Absalom
$83.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88766

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Shannon Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

42245

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$33.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

42.95

Split

0.00

In Run

34888

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$56.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

13677

Wgt

23.9kg
R7 RAPIDVITE (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Loren Harborne
$3.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

76554

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Christine Proctor
$30.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

87885

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$20.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

68776

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Christine Proctor
$32.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

45668

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

33447

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 GEE CARNIVAL MAR 20-APR 4 STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Sydney Wales
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lord
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

85655

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$24.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Arthur Langman
$28.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

36567

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Sydney Swain
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

35422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Christine Oldfield
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

83343

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Jason Laurence
$49.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Green
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

54766

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Daniel Brewer
$56.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

47677

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Stevan Vas
$27.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 SKY RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Leslie Dennis
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

75444

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Owen Langley
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: John Chapman
$24.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

51113

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Melinda Finn
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

67756

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Mark Arncliffe
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

16665

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

24577

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 GOLDEN EASTER EGG NEXT WEEKEND STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAINTED LUKE (2) Jennifer Brown 30.29 0.00 0.00 22111 32.6kg Hurricane Luke FLOSSY FLIRT $11.00
2 4 Miss Sueko (4) Justin King 30.40 1.75 0.00 44443 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola $8.00
3 8 Are Jai Que (8) Michael Clayton 30.45 2.50 0.00 33332 31.8kg El Grand Senor From Somewhere $1.00
4 3 JUMBLE (3) Craig Chappelow 30.46 2.75 0.00 65555 32.7kg Where's Pedro Surpassing $6.00
5 7 Dreamsicle (7) Lorraine Atchison 30.58 4.75 0.00 76777 30.1kg Bit Chili FIRST STAR $55.00
6 1 KISS THE HAWK (1) Christine Proctor 30.60 5.00 0.00 57666 32.4kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS $7.00
7 9 Miss Pocano (6) Justin King 30.70 6.50 0.00 11224 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola $36.00
8 5 MR. UNO (5) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.89 9.75 0.00 88888 32.4kg Knocka Norris UNO IT $28.00
Race 2 GEE FUNCTION BOOKINGS 85871203 STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCHOONER DOLL (1) B Sweeney 30.03 0.00 0.00 11111 30.9kg Brett Lee Isadoll $1.00
2 2 Flash Earner (2) Shayne Fleming 30.11 1.25 0.00 42222 28.3kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ $4.00
3 3 STUART TOWN (3) Owen Langley 30.22 3.00 0.00 34433 33.6kg Hurricane Luke Bella Tae Dawn $7.00
4 5 OUR LADY DI (5) Brian Tame 30.46 7.00 0.00 23344 26.6kg Magic Sprite KINDA COCOMAMA $23.00
5 6 FANCY CHANCE (6) Andrew Bayliss 30.50 7.50 0.00 77555 29.9kg Larkhill Jo SWEET FANCY $24.00
6 4 FLYING MORSON (4) Justin King 30.63 9.75 0.00 66776 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola $41.00
7 7 ZIPPING BRUNO (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.73 11.25 0.00 88888 34.0kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss $9.00
8 8 LUNAR SKY (8) A Bennett 30.75 11.50 0.00 55667 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sky Fly High $17.00
Race 3 G.C. FISHER - MONOGAMY CUP 520m 4 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILVER LABEL (8) Sydney Swain 30.01 0.00 0.00 11111 30.7kg Where's Pedro Runner Runner $11.00
2 2 Margins (2) Brooke Ennis 30.05 0.75 0.00 65443 37.1kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $3.00
3 6 NIGHTWATCHMAN (6) John Callaughan 30.12 1.75 0.00 88766 31.9kg Fabregas TITTLE TAT $13.00
4 1 BUNDY BEAR (1) Ronald Asquith 30.22 3.50 0.00 32222 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble SHIRL'S MAGIC $3.00
5 7 WINSOME SENOR (7) Melinda Finn 30.34 5.25 0.00 77887 35.7kg El Grand Senor WINSOME SHIRAZ $35.00
6 5 KILKENNY BABE (5) Gwendoline Sparke 30.35 5.50 0.00 23334 27.6kg Paddy's Flame OFFANGORN $24.00
7 4 REPAYMENTS (4) Brooke Ennis 30.46 7.25 0.00 54555 35.3kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $3.00
8 3 ENCOSTA DEPLENTE (3) Lorraine Perrin 30.56 8.75 0.00 46678 31.5kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA $13.00
Race 4 LADBROKES.COM.AU SPRINT 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALLISTIC TIP (5) Tracey Bruce 29.85 0.00 0.00 11111 29.3kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $14.00
2 1 Uno Suzie (1) Jodie Lord 30.02 2.75 0.00 43322 30.0kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $2.00
3 8 COSMIC ANGEL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.18 5.25 0.00 22233 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED $3.00
4 2 Let It Develop (2) Jodie Lord 30.32 7.50 0.00 65444 31.7kg Collision NEAT IRISH $4.00
5 7 KNOT TELLING YA (7) Marie Burton 30.35 8.00 0.00 87665 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza $30.00
6 4 Velvet Flame (4) Andrew Bayliss 30.40 8.75 0.00 38886 26.8kg Collision Perfect Model $10.00
7 6 WHAT FOR (6) Preston Rowles 30.83 15.75 0.00 54557 32.3kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB $21.00
8 3 MASTER GEE (3) Christine Proctor 30.95 17.75 0.00 76778 34.7kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $21.00
Race 5 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING CARTER (1) Jason Mackay 29.64 0.00 0.00 22111 31.6kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $2.00
2 7 Zipping Abby (7) Ronald Seymour 30.09 7.25 0.00 88333 26.9kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS $6.00
3 8 TOPPER ROAD (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.17 8.50 0.00 11222 30.2kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $7.00
4 6 Zipping Midge (6) Jason Mackay 30.23 9.50 0.00 77644 27.3kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $4.00
5 4 PIERRO KADE (4) Jodie Lord 30.34 11.25 0.00 44455 32.9kg Collision NEAT IRISH $19.00
6 3 Coolabah Jet (3) Jodie Lord 30.54 14.50 0.00 66767 27.9kg BLACK WARHORSE LUCY JET $13.00
7 2 LANI BANARNI (2) Charlie Gatt 30.54 14.50 0.00 33576 29.0kg Disintergrate HEY PRINCESS $20.00
8 5 FATHER SKEETA (5) Leslie Dennis 30.62 15.75 0.00 55888 34.4kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie $48.00
Race 6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAYERS 720m Mixed 4/5 $5110 - $1485 - $730 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Lady Toy (1) Brooke Ennis 41.85 0.00 0.00 21111 29.4kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $1.00
2 8 OPEC BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 42.56 11.50 0.00 76453 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $4.00
3 3 MULLAWAY (3) Joanne Price 42.62 12.25 0.00 55324 35.7kg Velocette Halzani $5.00
4 5 MR. CORSAIR (5) Michelle Shambler 42.65 12.75 0.00 67532 33.8kg Dashing Corsair ADIOS MAGIC $17.00
5 7 FOLK TAILS (7) Carly Absalom 42.73 14.00 0.00 88766 27.4kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $83.00
6 2 Kilkee Flex (2) Shannon Ellis 42.87 16.25 0.00 42245 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $21.00
7 6 LAUGH WITH MARY (6) Harry Sarkis 42.95 17.75 0.00 34888 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool CASH UP $33.00
8 4 Amy Parker (4) Stuart Hazlett 43.04 19.00 0.00 13677 23.9kg Heston Bale THERMAL IMAGE $56.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE 520m Non Graded $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANTASTIC SPIRAL (2) Jason Fletcher 29.96 0.00 0.00 11111 31.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic $3.00
2 7 CHASING THE LINE (7) Loren Harborne 29.96 0.04 0.00 22222 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal $3.00
3 3 LORD GEE (3) Christine Proctor 30.23 4.25 0.00 54333 34.5kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $5.00
4 1 Paua Explosion (1) Steven Bruce White 30.62 10.50 0.00 76554 27.1kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $4.00
5 6 BLACK BRONCO (6) Christine Proctor 30.66 11.25 0.00 87885 33.0kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN $30.00
6 4 KOKODA MOSS (4) Christine Proctor 30.73 12.25 0.00 68776 26.1kg Bekim Bale Harbour Rose $20.00
7 5 LUKEY CHINO (5) Christine Proctor 30.83 14.00 0.00 45668 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble BESA ME MUCHO $32.00
8 8 Tinkabella Rose (8) Brian Mitchell 31.05 17.50 0.00 33447 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cristalle $10.00
Race 8 GEE CARNIVAL MAR 20-APR 4 STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPACECRAFT (3) Lorraine Atchison 29.69 0.00 0.00 11111 31.7kg Brett Lee Cristalle $3.00
2 2 I'M PEDRO (2) Sydney Wales 29.90 3.50 0.00 43333 33.6kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $3.00
3 6 JACK KADE (6) Jodie Lord 30.04 5.75 0.00 22222 33.0kg Collision NEAT IRISH $21.00
4 7 MY BOY SNOOP (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.19 8.00 0.00 85655 35.1kg Where's Pedro Daydream $7.00
5 4 Zola Icon (4) Robert Sullivan 30.21 8.25 0.00 54444 30.2kg Mogambo Focus Bale $24.00
6 5 TAUTOLOGY (5) Steven Bruce White 30.29 9.75 0.00 77776 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $23.00
7 8 Fashion Princess (8) Arthur Langman 30.69 16.00 0.00 36567 26.4kg Where's Pedro Fashion Diva $28.00
8 1 Assertive Bella (1) Jason Mackay 30.76 17.25 0.00 68888 28.9kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass $3.00
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDENGROVE LAD (1) Sydney Swain 29.83 0.00 0.00 11111 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN $2.00
2 4 TO A TEE (4) Harry Sarkis 30.10 4.25 0.00 35422 33.9kg Fabregas Melkate $11.00
3 7 SOKYO (7) Christine Oldfield 30.27 7.00 0.00 83343 31.5kg High Earner Magic Capers $3.00
4 8 JEFFY GEE (8) Jason Laurence 30.37 8.75 0.00 22234 29.7kg Bit Chili SCAR CRASH $49.00
5 6 LORD LICRICK (6) Robert Green 30.57 11.75 0.00 54766 32.2kg Oaks Road Myron's Angel $7.00
6 3 COUNTRY FOX (3) Neil Staines 30.58 12.00 0.00 76555 33.1kg Spring Gun Country Rebel $4.00
7 5 PARISIAN MAC (5) Daniel Brewer 30.88 16.75 0.00 47677 27.1kg Cool Effort FINAL RINSE $56.00
8 2 EMPEROR JETEYE (2) Stevan Vas 31.08 20.00 0.00 68888 30.9kg Dyna Tron JET EYE $27.00
Race 10 SKY RACING STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REXY SKEETA (6) Leslie Dennis 30.49 0.00 0.00 75444 30.7kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie $41.00
2 4 NO JOCKEY NEEDED (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.51 0.25 0.00 32221 31.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $2.00
3 8 DEVIL PRINCE (8) Owen Langley 30.63 2.25 0.00 43332 32.2kg Magic Sprite Nimbastic $4.00
4 5 KEZZA'S SPIRIT (5) John Chapman 30.90 6.50 0.00 51113 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble MISS OVER DRIVE $24.00
5 7 STILL SEARCHIN' (7) Melinda Finn 30.95 7.50 0.00 67756 29.1kg Fabregas Search Party $5.00
6 2 FORENSICS (2) Mark Arncliffe 31.02 8.50 0.00 16665 32.5kg Elite State BROOKLYN BELLE $5.00
7 1 CUMBERLAND BLACK (1) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.06 9.25 0.00 24577 33.9kg Bit Chili DEE RIDDLER $11.00