Wentworth Park Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of July 2015
R1 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

77444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Troy Vella
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

35333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: John Grief
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

88555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Gary Ernst
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

54666

Wgt

36.5kg
7
6
T: Ronald Patterson
$38.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

43888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: C Phillips
$35.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 BOOK TED'S LOUNGE ONLINE STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

67643

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: David Betts
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

33422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Margaret Greer
$28.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: George Borg
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

12234

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: L Jordan
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

75855

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Peter Mantach
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

54367

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Ronald Bell
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

46588

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 LADBROKES GOSFORD TO WP FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mark Moroney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

71111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: S Gunning
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: A Newstead
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Frank Sanotti
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

53444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Mark Humphries
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

28665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Wendy Brown
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

14556

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Ronald Lambert
$23.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Blake
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

86888

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3485 - $740 - $346
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Julie Fletcher
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

66532

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Eberand
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.80

Split

0.00

In Run

33454

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Jared Della Casa
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

54345

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.92

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: David Richardson
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

47667

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Carr
$25.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.98

Split

0.00

In Run

75776

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Leon Bozovitch
$52.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 LADBROKES VISA CARD FINAL (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $4000 - $740 - $346
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Charlie Dimech
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

64433

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

76344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$20.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$20.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

58666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Ronald Bell
$26.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

43887

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Terrence Priest
$3.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

35778

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 RAPIDVITE STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: M Eather
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

65333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Antonio Teofilo
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: William Dance
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

42444

Wgt

37.9kg
5
1
T: Kevin Keys
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Justin King
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

14666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Jason Sparks
$53.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE STK (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Christine Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Smith
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: David Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

65666

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Melvyn Daley
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

37544

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Christopher Carl
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

76455

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: John Buckley
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Frank Sanotti
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

12778

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 LADBROKES NAT C'SHIPS AUG 22 STK (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $3360 - $740 - $346
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

62111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Burnett
$27.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

14433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Tracey Bruce
$58.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

47554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: B Canty
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

75765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

31246

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Burnett
$20.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

58887

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Kevin Keys
$53.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

86678

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 NSW NATIONALS HTS AUG 8 STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Douglas Rogers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Hatton
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Margaret Greer
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Ronald Bell
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

42233

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: John Mooney
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

14455

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: John Grief
$39.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

56776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Terry Callen
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

87667

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Margaret Greer
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 NATIONAL NOMS CLOSE JULY 23 STK (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Christopher Carl
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

51111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Margaret Greer
$43.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Judith Richardson
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88766

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Christopher Carl
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

23343

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Ronald Bell
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Humphries
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

34434

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: James Coyle
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

77677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Charlie Lamb
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

46888

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3168 - $672 - $317
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Margaret Greer
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Ronald Lambert
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

86333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: James Coyle
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Mark Moroney
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

35566

Wgt

23.4kg
6
4
T: Carole Eaton
$3.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

78875

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Justin King
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

23657

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Raymond Scully
$13.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

57788

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS BRITT (7) Luke Azzopardi 30.43 0.00 0.00 21111 28.5kg Fabregas TUSCANY COVE $4.00
2 8 NAUGHTY KENNY (8) Kenneth Burnett 30.48 0.75 0.00 12222 33.7kg Swift Fancy Sierra Lee $2.00
3 4 Monaco Icon (4) Marien Sullivan 30.64 3.00 0.00 77444 27.9kg Flying Penske Aprilia $5.00
4 2 NATURAL SWIPER (2) Troy Vella 30.71 4.00 0.00 35333 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $8.00
5 3 COSMIC WOODY (3) John Grief 30.90 6.50 0.00 88555 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble ALZENA BALE $6.00
6 1 AWESOME POINT (1) Gary Ernst 31.20 11.00 0.00 54666 36.5kg ORPHAN POINT ROSE POINT $11.00
7 6 RED SUN FOO (6) Ronald Patterson 31.32 12.75 0.00 43888 32.2kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $38.00
8 5 Far West (5) C Phillips 31.35 13.25 0.00 66777 26.3kg Humdrum MUZZLE MUZZLE $35.00
Race 2 BOOK TED'S LOUNGE ONLINE STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOTTLE OF MAGIC (5) Kenneth Staines 30.32 0.00 0.00 67643 32.8kg Velocette Abbadale Elle $3.00
2 2 EDDARD STARK (2) David Betts 30.47 2.00 0.00 33422 32.4kg Swift Fancy Sierra Lee $4.00
3 8 Lasseters Reef (8) Margaret Greer 30.59 3.75 0.00 21111 28.4kg Bit Chili Abella's Casey $28.00
4 1 Gate Juan (1) George Borg 30.60 4.00 0.00 12234 24.1kg Spring Gun Queen's Gate $17.00
5 7 EXTERMINATOR (7) Beverley Sloan 30.61 4.25 0.00 88776 33.2kg Spring Gun Focus Bale $8.00
6 6 ZIPPING ECHO (6) L Jordan 30.65 4.75 0.00 75855 27.3kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $13.00
7 4 BRAZEN ETHICS (4) Peter Mantach 31.06 10.50 0.00 54367 31.5kg El Grand Senor DREAMIN' ETHICS $7.00
8 3 Lorna Belle (3) Ronald Bell 31.14 11.75 0.00 46588 26.5kg Bit Chili LORNA MOIRA $3.00
Race 3 LADBROKES GOSFORD TO WP FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Tick Away Fire (8) Mark Moroney 30.45 0.00 0.00 71111 24.5kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $1.00
2 2 JOHN'S MAGIC (2) S Gunning 30.71 3.75 0.00 42222 30.2kg Spring Gun Magic Castle $4.00
3 5 ALBERT MALDINI (5) A Newstead 31.07 8.75 0.00 65333 30.3kg Droopys Maldini ONE EYED BIRD $31.00
4 7 ZULU ZENITH (7) Frank Sanotti 31.15 10.00 0.00 53444 34.5kg Brett Lee Fancy Mandy $15.00
5 3 FAWN EXPRESS (3) Mark Humphries 31.25 11.50 0.00 28665 30.1kg Tuiaki Pineapple City $5.00
6 4 GLOWING OPAL (4) Wendy Brown 31.29 12.00 0.00 14556 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow AWESOME GLOW $18.00
7 9 KENNY'S HONOUR (1) Ronald Lambert 32.20 25.00 0.00 37777 30.5kg Bit Chili TIME HONOURED $23.00
DNF 6 SPECIAL MENTION (6) Peter Blake 0.00 0.00 0.00 86888 31.3kg Trewly Special Now Quoted $51.00
Race 4 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 720m Grade 5 $3485 - $740 - $346 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MARTIN CLEGG (3) Julie Fletcher 42.73 0.00 0.00 66532 33.8kg Fabregas MEREDITH GREY $2.00
2 7 LORD GOLEC (7) Michael Eberand 42.80 1.00 0.00 33454 33.2kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss $1.00
3 1 BOOSTER VALVE (1) Jared Della Casa 42.91 2.50 0.00 54345 25.8kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $21.00
4 2 Luzaka Icon (2) Marien Sullivan 42.92 2.50 0.00 11111 28.7kg Mogambo Focus Bale $14.00
5 4 Sandave Sapphire (4) David Richardson 42.94 3.00 0.00 47667 27.2kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE $11.00
6 6 ALKA CASEY (6) Peter Carr 42.98 3.50 0.00 75776 24.8kg Bekim Bale Josey Casey $25.00
7 8 KICHIRO (8) Leon Bozovitch 43.13 5.75 0.00 22223 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble MIRANDA MOLLY $52.00
Race 5 LADBROKES VISA CARD FINAL 520m Non Graded $4000 - $740 - $346 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC SPRING (6) Noelene Holloway 29.95 0.00 0.00 21111 34.0kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $3.00
2 8 JOHNNY MAGIC (8) Charlie Dimech 30.27 4.50 0.00 12222 33.9kg Magic Sprite Tadmore Collette $11.00
3 7 Smart Missile (7) Jason Mackay 30.33 5.25 0.00 64433 36.1kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya $3.00
4 3 COBBER IN MOTION (3) Nathan Goodwin 30.41 6.50 0.00 76344 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Crafty Annie $11.00
5 4 ONE HILL (4) Charlie Lamb 31.04 15.50 0.00 87555 32.6kg Surf Lorian ONE TREE HILL $20.00
6 5 BIG BAD BRENDA (5) Allan Manwaring 31.17 17.25 0.00 58666 27.0kg Swift Fancy ASHBY PEARL $20.00
7 2 Paloma Lago (2) Ronald Bell 31.31 19.50 0.00 43887 25.1kg Fabregas US FIVE $26.00
8 1 OLD SPICE (1) Terrence Priest 31.36 20.25 0.00 35778 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Takeover Teddy $3.00
Race 6 RAPIDVITE STAKES 520m 4 $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Wuxi (5) Luke Azzopardi 29.80 0.00 0.00 21111 26.1kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $3.00
2 7 PAD BURNER (7) M Eather 30.11 4.25 0.00 65333 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Really Satisfies $12.00
3 2 AVENGING GUN (2) Antonio Teofilo 30.15 5.00 0.00 53222 32.9kg Spring Gun HIGH FASHION $2.00
4 6 STAR OF IBROX (6) William Dance 30.19 5.50 0.00 42444 37.9kg Head Bound Ibrox Laura $11.00
5 1 TIGGERLONG KILLA (1) Kevin Keys 30.29 7.00 0.00 76555 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $11.00
6 8 MISS DOVER (8) Justin King 30.34 7.75 0.00 14666 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble CRAZY MOVER $23.00
7 3 GENERAL CADEAU (3) Jason Sparks 30.49 9.75 0.00 37777 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $53.00
8 4 SANDY FRECKLE (4) Cheryl Murray 30.60 11.50 0.00 88888 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cindeen Shelby $6.00
Race 7 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE STK 520m Mixed 4/5 $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUKEY CHINO (6) Christine Proctor 29.96 0.00 0.00 21111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble BESA ME MUCHO $17.00
2 3 Lochinvar Holly (3) Robert Smith 30.05 1.25 0.00 43222 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Dreamer $3.00
3 7 SEVEN JACKS (7) David Taylor 30.36 5.75 0.00 54333 35.0kg Lochinvar Marlow LOR LOR RETTA $7.00
4 8 OUTLAW JACK (8) Charlie Gatt 30.49 7.50 0.00 65666 31.3kg Bit Chili FLASH GIRL PAT $3.00
5 5 LONGNECK (5) Melvyn Daley 30.53 8.25 0.00 37544 30.9kg Magic Sprite La Lola $9.00
6 2 IRINKA WAP (2) Christopher Carl 30.58 8.75 0.00 76455 34.3kg El Grand Senor Nana Cook $8.00
7 4 Collision Blue (4) John Buckley 31.02 15.00 0.00 88887 26.9kg Collision ZSA ZSA STAR $41.00
8 1 Zulu Mystique (1) Frank Sanotti 31.10 16.25 0.00 12778 28.1kg Brett Lee Fancy Mandy $6.00
Race 8 LADBROKES NAT C'SHIPS AUG 22 STK 520m All Aged Mixed $3360 - $740 - $346 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPUS FORTE (8) Luke Azzopardi 29.53 0.00 0.00 62111 32.8kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $3.00
2 6 Zipping Midge (6) Jason Mackay 30.13 8.50 0.00 23322 27.2kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $7.00
3 7 TARGARYEN (7) Kenneth Burnett 30.20 9.50 0.00 14433 33.7kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $27.00
4 2 BALLISTIC TIP (2) Tracey Bruce 30.27 10.50 0.00 47554 29.2kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $58.00
5 1 No Donuts (1) B Canty 30.35 11.75 0.00 75765 30.1kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $1.00
6 5 SPACECRAFT (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.56 14.50 0.00 31246 31.2kg Brett Lee Cristalle $7.00
7 4 Chilli Sierra (4) Kenneth Burnett 30.66 16.25 0.00 58887 25.1kg Swift Fancy Sierra Lee $20.00
8 3 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (3) Kevin Keys 30.90 19.50 0.00 86678 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $53.00
Race 9 NSW NATIONALS HTS AUG 8 STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAMDEN VALLEYWAY (6) Douglas Rogers 30.09 0.00 0.00 31111 26.8kg College Causeway Camden Blue $2.00
2 4 Mann She's Fast (4) Robert Hatton 30.13 0.75 0.00 23322 31.1kg Messi My My Machine $9.00
3 1 WATTA BARGHEST (1) Margaret Greer 30.27 2.50 0.00 65544 33.8kg Magic Sprite Watta Harmony $15.00
4 5 Domino Petacchi (5) Ronald Bell 30.45 5.25 0.00 42233 27.6kg Collision DOMINO VITALI $3.00
5 8 ACCEPTED (8) John Mooney 30.50 5.75 0.00 14455 25.9kg Collision APOLOGY $7.00
6 7 COUNTRY ROYAL (7) John Grief 30.62 7.50 0.00 56776 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble TEQUILA BREEZE $39.00
7 3 BLACK BRONCO (3) Terry Callen 30.70 8.75 0.00 87667 32.3kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN $18.00
8 2 WATTA CHORD (2) Margaret Greer 31.11 14.50 0.00 78888 25.7kg Magic Sprite Watta Harmony $18.00
Race 10 NATIONAL NOMS CLOSE JULY 23 STK 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CALL ME BOZ (6) Christopher Carl 30.47 0.00 0.00 51111 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble BARBELLA OSTI $7.00
2 3 WATTA PIXIE (3) Margaret Greer 30.49 0.25 0.00 12222 28.1kg Magic Sprite Watta Harmony $43.00
3 4 YOUNG GUN (4) Judith Richardson 30.73 3.75 0.00 88766 33.0kg Spring Gun Implosion Girl $5.00
4 2 SKIN DEEP (2) Christopher Carl 30.78 4.25 0.00 23343 28.2kg Magic Sprite OSTI'S MYTH $14.00
5 7 TUA (7) Ronald Bell 30.83 5.25 0.00 65555 35.3kg Bit Chili LORNA MOIRA $10.00
6 1 MARK'S EXPRESS (1) Mark Humphries 30.85 5.25 0.00 34434 28.7kg Tuiaki Pineapple City $7.00
7 5 TANKS PUNK (5) James Coyle 30.88 5.75 0.00 77677 32.1kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $2.00
8 8 MISS BUZZARD (8) Charlie Lamb 31.22 10.50 0.00 46888 27.5kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard $6.00
Race 11 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3168 - $672 - $317 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WATTA MISCHIEF (2) Margaret Greer 30.30 0.00 0.00 11111 33.3kg Magic Sprite Watta Harmony $16.00
2 5 GOLD GUN WARRIOR (5) Kenneth Staines 30.38 1.00 0.00 42222 36.3kg Barcia Bale Starlight Delly $4.00
3 6 LEN'S HONOUR (6) Ronald Lambert 30.44 2.00 0.00 86333 30.7kg Bit Chili TIME HONOURED $16.00
4 7 Funky Punk (7) James Coyle 30.46 2.25 0.00 64444 25.2kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $6.00
5 1 AURORA FIRE (1) Mark Moroney 30.90 8.50 0.00 35566 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET DREAM BABY $8.00
6 4 ONE SAMUEL (4) Carole Eaton 31.24 13.25 0.00 78875 35.1kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $3.00
7 8 Remember Irene (8) Justin King 31.30 14.25 0.00 23657 25.3kg Magic Sprite Florinda Belle $6.00
8 3 SKETCHY JET (3) Raymond Scully 31.54 17.75 0.00 57788 33.2kg DROOPYS NOEL Time To Play $13.00