Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 21st of January 2017
R1 NSW GBOTA LIFE MEMBERS STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.55, 18.27
1
4
T: Mary Spiteri
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.55

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Braddon
$9.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.58

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Mark Gatt
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.93

In Run

87533

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$32.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

23355

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$29.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.63

In Run

35666

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Frank Hurst
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.68

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Mark Gatt
$17.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.70

In Run

68888

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Wayne Boreland
$9.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.71

In Run

76777

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 BRANCH OFFICIALS APPRECIATION STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5300 - $1640 - $1220
Splits: 5.58, 18.44
1
4
T: John Finn
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.74

In Run

65532

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Gatt
$23.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.58

In Run

41111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Kevin Keys
$10.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.68

In Run

23223

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Christine Proctor
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.59

In Run

32344

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Dean Swain
$6.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.68

In Run

54455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Shaun Evans
$7.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.77

In Run

86666

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Raymond Smith
$5.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.77

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Dean Swain
$5.20

Mgn

42.25

Time

33.12

Split

5.72

In Run

18888

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 NSW GBOTA SINCE 1939 STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.55, 18.01
1
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.55

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Bryan Young
$54.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.65

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.70

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.79

In Run

85555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Gatt
$6.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.83

In Run

57766

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Betty Keene
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.75

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mulrine
$24.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.85

In Run

68887

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: John Little
$14.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.81

In Run

76678

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 AUS DAY EVE PARTY 25/1 STKS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.56, 18.27
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.61

In Run

22211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Dennis Barnes
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.66

In Run

44332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Smith
$8.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.82

In Run

76544

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$12.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.56

In Run

11123

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Brett Bravo
$4.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.61

In Run

33455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Sam Sultana
$7.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.69

In Run

55666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Peter Carr
$14.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.70

In Run

67777

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 THE COLLERSON STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $15000 - $3243 - $2027
Splits: 5.44, 18.01
1
5
T: Michael Eberand
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.59

In Run

54211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Ashley Dwyer
$27.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.44

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: John Little
$2.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.56

In Run

45443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.68

In Run

67764

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.66

In Run

78885

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Mark Gatt
$19.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.74

In Run

86656

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Gatt
$11.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.50

In Run

23577

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Ronald Lambert
$22.90

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.49

In Run

32338

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 LADBROKES SUMMER PLATE FINAL (720m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $8649 - $5405
Splits: 16.21, 29.78
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.45

Split

16.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.60

Split

16.67

In Run

68775

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Eberand
$8.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.66

Split

16.78

In Run

87887

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Dean Swain
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.73

Split

16.28

In Run

32222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
T: Dean Swain
$18.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.79

Split

16.40

In Run

23333

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Carly Absalom
$46.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.92

Split

16.55

In Run

44456

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Mark Gatt
$12.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.94

Split

16.65

In Run

75568

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Frank Hurst
$15.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.96

Split

16.66

In Run

56644

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STKS (520m)
Place
4 - $5300 - $1640 - $1220
Splits: 5.41, 18.44
1
4
T: Darren Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.68

In Run

67553

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Doreen Drynan
$6.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.41

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Ashley Dwyer
$23.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.57

In Run

25334

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Raymond Smith
$9.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.51

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.69

In Run

88666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Craig Chappelow
$17.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.56

In Run

74445

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Mark Beagan
$14.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.54

In Run

43777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.65

In Run

56888

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 LADBROKES PAWS OF THUNDER FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $16216 - $10135
Splits: 5.46, 18.09
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.52

In Run

42221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Magri
$9.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.46

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Paul Braddon
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.51

In Run

53333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Smith
$6.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.68

In Run

88555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Brett Bravo
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.62

In Run

36444

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Cheryl Murray
$27.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.58

In Run

24668

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Sharron Webster
$28.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.65

In Run

77776

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Doreen Drynan
$38.60

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.56

In Run

65887

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.54, 18.25
1
1
T: Sam Sultana
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.55

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Mario Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.66

In Run

84432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.54

In Run

22343

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Delaney
$54.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.58

In Run

35555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.60

In Run

63224

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Andrew Groizard
$26.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.67

In Run

46666

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Tom Halley
$22.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.61

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Frank Cini
$7.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.62

In Run

58888

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 GBOTA.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.48, 18.09
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.48

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Garry Edwards
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.72

In Run

45332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Cheryl Murray
$18.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.63

In Run

32223

Wgt

32.3kg
4
10
T: Dean Maniaci
$32.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

14455

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Brett Bravo
$4.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.66

In Run

77767

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$41.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

63544

Wgt

35.6kg
7
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$9.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.69

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$44.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.70

In Run

56676

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA LIFE MEMBERS STKS 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.55, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bella Can Do (4) Mary Spiteri 30.27 0.00 5.55 11111 27.2kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $5.30
2 8 LITTLE CINDY (8) Paul Braddon 30.41 2.00 5.58 42222 26.6kg Spring Gun Taradearra $9.20
3 2 NOTORIOUS ONE (2) Mark Gatt 30.60 4.75 5.93 87533 35.1kg Oaks Road KINGSTON BELLE $2.90
4 3 SHEZA FUSION (3) Wesley Mcdonald 30.81 7.75 5.61 23355 27.1kg Razldazl George Dana Beatrice $32.50
5 7 NOAH'S FUSION (7) Kylie Mcdonald 30.92 9.25 5.63 35666 28.5kg Cosmic Chief JACKIE'S GIRL $29.20
6 1 BUDDY THE WEAPON (1) Frank Hurst 30.92 9.25 5.68 54444 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $3.30
7 6 SESAME STREET (6) Mark Gatt 30.98 10.00 5.70 68888 35.5kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $17.50
8 5 SHINY NEW (5) Wayne Boreland 31.02 10.50 5.71 76777 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Oh So Sweet $9.30
Race 2 BRANCH OFFICIALS APPRECIATION STKS 520m Mixed 4/5 $5300 - $1640 - $1220 Splits: 5.58, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINSOME MISSION (4) John Finn 30.16 0.00 5.74 65532 34.2kg El Grand Senor RAMBLIN' RUBY $6.00
2 7 CENTRICO (7) Mark Gatt 30.18 0.25 5.58 41111 31.3kg Fabregas Kinloch Action $23.30
3 6 Tiggerlong Dot (6) Kevin Keys 30.33 2.25 5.68 23223 28.6kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $10.80
4 8 Runway Idole (8) Christine Proctor 30.53 5.25 5.59 32344 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $4.60
5 5 NADAL (5) Dean Swain 30.73 8.25 5.68 54455 32.8kg Barcia Bale GOLDEN DUCK $6.20
6 3 WAMOGO (3) Shaun Evans 30.90 10.50 5.77 86666 36.1kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $7.70
7 1 IRINKA ALF (1) Raymond Smith 30.93 11.00 5.77 77777 34.7kg Smooth Fancy IRINKA MARG $5.70
8 2 TWIST OF THUNDER (2) Dean Swain 33.12 42.25 5.72 18888 31.6kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $5.20
Race 3 NSW GBOTA SINCE 1939 STKS 520m Mixed 3/4 $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.55, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Little Nangar (8) Dennis Barnes 29.91 0.00 5.55 21111 26.3kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $2.50
2 5 GOODWIN TERRY (5) Bryan Young 30.32 5.75 5.65 12222 28.6kg Magic Sprite Our Dynamo $54.90
3 7 VINTAGE ROX (7) Craig Chappelow 30.34 6.00 5.70 33333 34.5kg Where's Pedro Vintage Blend $5.20
4 6 EXPLOSIVE RANGE (6) Daniel Flanagan 30.41 7.00 5.79 85555 34.6kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $23.00
5 3 RITZA ROSSI (3) Mark Gatt 30.48 8.25 5.83 57766 34.5kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest $6.60
6 4 LIBERTY LEE (4) Betty Keene 30.55 9.25 5.75 44444 28.1kg El Grand Senor Liberty Moon $3.60
7 2 AQUA DRAGON (2) Andrew Mulrine 30.64 10.25 5.85 68887 33.5kg Fabregas Chins $24.90
8 1 KYAH'S COMET (1) John Little 30.89 14.00 5.81 76678 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $14.60
Race 4 AUS DAY EVE PARTY 25/1 STKS 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.56, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALPHA LUCKY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 0.00 5.61 22211 31.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $4.20
2 2 NANGAR BEAR (2) Dennis Barnes 30.14 1.50 5.66 44332 33.6kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $3.30
3 4 BIG DADDY BEE (4) Raymond Smith 30.30 3.75 5.82 76544 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $8.60
4 5 SUPERBLY (5) Craig Chappelow 30.40 5.25 5.56 11123 28.1kg Brett Lee Surpassing $12.40
5 7 Andrea Doria (7) Brett Bravo 30.63 8.50 5.61 33455 28.1kg Collision Ritza Flare $4.30
6 3 BROOKLYN BAD (3) Sam Sultana 30.85 11.75 5.69 55666 33.5kg Fabregas Brooklyn Drive $7.20
7 8 CICATRIZ (8) Peter Carr 30.86 11.75 5.70 67777 30.8kg Bekim Bale Josey Casey $14.60
Race 5 THE COLLERSON STAKES 520m Non Graded $15000 - $3243 - $2027 Splits: 5.44, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARKING BAD (5) Michael Eberand 29.78 0.00 5.59 54211 35.4kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $7.20
2 3 MAINLINE OSTI (3) Ashley Dwyer 30.12 4.75 5.44 11122 26.5kg Collision Sizzling Osti $27.70
3 8 BLACK HOLE SUN (8) John Little 30.50 10.25 5.56 45443 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana $2.40
4 1 MEPUNGA TYLER (1) Joy Mcdowall 30.71 13.25 5.68 67764 32.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $4.10
5 6 HIT THE HIGHWAY (6) Angela Langton 30.73 13.50 5.66 78885 30.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $6.00
6 4 CHASER (4) Mark Gatt 30.74 13.75 5.74 86656 34.7kg Knocka Norris Physical $19.50
7 7 TAKEDOWN (7) Mark Gatt 30.99 17.25 5.50 23577 32.8kg Nitro Burst ZARA ZULU $11.70
8 2 Virouette (2) Ronald Lambert 31.18 20.00 5.49 32338 25.0kg Kilty Lad Spiral Ballerina $22.90
Race 6 LADBROKES SUMMER PLATE FINAL 720m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $8649 - $5405 Splits: 16.21, 29.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUBLIN BULL (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.45 0.00 16.21 11111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $20.10
2 7 Burn One Down (7) Jason Thompson 42.60 2.00 16.67 68775 37.4kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.50
3 8 EBBY RIPPER (8) Michael Eberand 42.66 3.00 16.78 87887 26.2kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $8.40
4 4 RUNWAY BONO (4) Dean Swain 42.73 4.00 16.28 32222 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $6.50
5 9 Miss Foxy Lee (5) Dean Swain 42.79 4.75 16.40 23333 27.3kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $18.80
6 2 CELESTIAL FOLK (2) Carly Absalom 42.92 6.50 16.55 44456 24.6kg Cosmic Chief Miss Pennypacker $46.30
7 6 It's A Fling (6) Mark Gatt 42.94 7.00 16.65 75568 28.6kg Collision It's A Blur $12.50
8 1 VERY CHOOSY (1) Frank Hurst 42.96 7.25 16.66 56644 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $15.20
Race 7 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STKS 520m 4 $5300 - $1640 - $1220 Splits: 5.41, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BETTER CALL SLOY (4) Darren Sultana 30.28 0.00 5.68 67553 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Best Percentage $7.50
2 3 HOWEVER HUMBLE (3) Doreen Drynan 30.40 1.75 5.41 11111 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Desiderata $6.10
3 2 LEFT POCKET (2) Ashley Dwyer 30.42 2.00 5.57 25334 32.5kg Collision Sizzling Osti $23.70
4 6 DANDY JACK (6) Raymond Smith 30.44 2.25 5.51 32222 31.8kg Dyna Tron Break Even $9.10
5 8 EVIDENCE (8) Lorraine Atchison 30.49 3.00 5.69 88666 30.9kg Brett Lee Cristalle $4.60
6 7 COSMICAL (7) Craig Chappelow 30.60 4.50 5.56 74445 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Provoked $17.90
7 5 SRIXON (5) Mark Beagan 31.01 10.25 5.54 43777 30.0kg Spring Gun Navel Juice $14.30
8 1 NANGAR ROCK (1) Dennis Barnes 31.14 12.25 5.65 56888 34.8kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $2.60
Race 8 LADBROKES PAWS OF THUNDER FINAL 520m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $16216 - $10135 Splits: 5.46, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Shima Bar (1) Andrea Dailly 29.92 0.00 5.52 42221 35.1kg Barcia Bale Shimaguni $3.10
2 6 CLOCK'S TICKING (6) Jason Magri 30.05 1.75 5.46 11112 30.9kg Glen Gallon Detonate $9.80
3 7 FALCON'S FURY (7) Paul Braddon 30.15 3.25 5.51 53333 33.0kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury $4.20
4 5 Brad Hill Billy (5) Raymond Smith 30.20 4.00 5.68 88555 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Break Even $6.70
5 2 STRIKER LIGHT (2) Brett Bravo 30.31 5.50 5.62 36444 28.9kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $3.60
6 3 BLABBA MOUTH (3) Cheryl Murray 31.11 17.00 5.58 24668 32.2kg Magic Sprite Cindeen Shelby $27.80
7 4 LOWANNA'S SON (4) Sharron Webster 31.11 17.00 5.65 77776 32.3kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Lowanna $28.90
8 8 Magic Lace (8) Doreen Drynan 31.15 17.50 5.56 65887 26.3kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $38.60
Race 9 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.54, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MELAN (1) Sam Sultana 30.42 0.00 5.55 11111 28.6kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin $3.60
2 5 MIGHTY MUZZA (5) Mario Abela 30.46 0.75 5.66 84432 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Hilda's Charm $2.30
3 7 MEMORY REMAINS (7) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.53 1.50 5.54 22343 27.9kg Where's Pedro Amnesia $6.40
4 6 ANOTHER KAINANE (6) Robert Delaney 30.81 5.50 5.58 35555 31.7kg Prince Diablo Screaming Jester $54.40
5 2 CELEBRATE (2) Lorraine Atchison 30.83 5.75 5.60 63224 33.3kg Hallucinate Cristalle $12.00
6 4 RUNNER GIRL (4) Andrew Groizard 30.91 7.00 5.67 46666 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Runner Runner $26.80
7 8 DUGAN'S GUN (8) Tom Halley 30.95 7.50 5.61 77777 32.6kg Spring Gun El Sutro $22.80
8 3 SILVER GRACE (3) Frank Cini 31.28 12.25 5.62 58888 25.6kg Smooth Fancy MERINDAH CURLEW $7.60
Race 10 GBOTA.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.48, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KUMBIA LASS (1) Angela Langton 30.08 0.00 5.48 21111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $2.40
2 3 PANEL BEATER (3) Garry Edwards 30.11 0.50 5.72 45332 30.5kg Collision Double Twist $3.30
3 2 ARCHIE WAH WAH (2) Cheryl Murray 30.54 6.50 5.63 32223 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Cindeen Shelby $18.30
4 10 ROCKET'S MUM (5) Dean Maniaci 30.67 8.25 5.65 14455 28.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Tandur $32.70
5 6 PAPA CHIPPY (6) Brett Bravo 30.69 8.75 5.66 77767 31.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Amity $4.30
6 7 SPRING SOLOMON (7) Noelene Holloway 30.72 9.25 5.62 63544 35.6kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $41.60
7 8 ADRIAN'S GOLD (8) Rita Nicolaou 30.98 12.75 5.69 88888 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $9.30
8 4 CHIEF RUSSLER (4) Wesley Mcdonald 31.01 13.25 5.70 56676 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Pure Genius $44.20