Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 31st of March 2018
R1 LADBROKES MAGIC MAIDEN FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $5405 - $3378
Splits: 5.55, 18.17
1
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.55

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Dennis Barnes
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.68

In Run

66333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Jodie Lord
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.57

In Run

52222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: David Pringle
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.71

In Run

48655

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Gatt
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.64

In Run

35444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Ruth Matic
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.76

In Run

87566

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Barnes
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.60

In Run

74777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Judith Richardson
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.56

In Run

13888

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 THE AMBROSOLI (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $5405 - $3378
Splits: 5.40, 18.12
1
3
T: Donna Campbell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.47

In Run

22243

Wgt

37.3kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.52

In Run

43321

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Neil Staines
$26.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.58

In Run

37765

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Raymond Smith
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.67

In Run

88887

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Darryl Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.40

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

65436

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Christine Proctor
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.61

In Run

76654

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Seona Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.55

In Run

54578

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 NEW SENSATION FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $5405 - $3378
Splits: 5.39, 17.93
1
1
T: John Finn
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: John Finn
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.62

In Run

36333

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Rodney Metselaar
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

43222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: John Finn
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.62

In Run

55876

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.55

In Run

64444

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Jodie Lord
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.73

In Run

87565

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Tracey Kovacic
$61.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.65

In Run

78657

Wgt

23.0kg
8
5
T: Marie Burton
$31.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.48

In Run

22788

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 ULTRA SENSE FINAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $15000 - $3243 - $2207
Splits: 5.43, 17.95
1
6
T: Neil Staines
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Sharron Webster
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.71

In Run

76644

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.53

In Run

22333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Sharron Webster
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.54

In Run

43222

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Mark Swift
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.58

In Run

64555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Neil Staines
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.82

In Run

88776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.59

In Run

37887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Jody Gordon
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.57

In Run

55468

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 ASSOCIATION CUP FINAL (720m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $16216 - $10135
Splits: 16.26, 30.19
1
5
T: Martin Hallinan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.10

Split

16.80

In Run

88631

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.51

Split

16.69

In Run

75565

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Michael Eberand
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.83

Split

16.87

In Run

67788

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Ian Garland
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.94

Split

16.60

In Run

33343

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Jason Mackay
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.96

Split

16.89

In Run

46876

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: Ronald Bell
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

43.01

Split

16.66

In Run

12457

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Raymond Smith
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.02

Split

16.41

In Run

54222

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Dean Swain
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

43.24

Split

16.26

In Run

21114

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R6 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.56, 18.39
1
3
T: Sarah Easey
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.67

In Run

24111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Neil Staines
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.58

In Run

32322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Sarah Easey
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.78

In Run

56533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Glen Mckinley
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.84

In Run

77664

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Emanuel Borg
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.71

In Run

45888

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Sarah Easey
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.56

In Run

11256

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$2.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.64

In Run

63445

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Ruth Matic
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.80

In Run

88777

Wgt

35.9kg
R7 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG FNL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $54000 - $33800
Splits: 5.42, 17.91
1
6
T: David Geall
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.48

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.79

Split

5.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.61

In Run

66644

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.60

In Run

77553

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.58

In Run

45776

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: John Finn
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.84

In Run

88887

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.55

In Run

34335

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Jodie Lord
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.53

In Run

53468

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 GBOTA LIFE MEMBERS STAKES (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.43, 18.48
1
5
T: Dean Swain
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.73

In Run

86654

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: John Mccarthy
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.59

In Run

24332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Glen Mckinley
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: John Finn
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.60

In Run

65566

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Bigeni
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.52

In Run

42223

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.55

In Run

33445

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: David Geall
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.63

In Run

57777

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Mackay
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5300 - $1640 - $1220
Splits: 5.52, 18.41
1
6
T: Craig Chappelow
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.59

In Run

13332

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Ronald Bell
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.71

In Run

75544

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.71

In Run

54455

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.73

In Run

67776

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Jody Gordon
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.52

In Run

31111

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.53

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Tobin
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.67

In Run

46667

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Dean Swain
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.81

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.51, 18.14
1
1
T: Phillip Cini
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.51

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.71

In Run

55333

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Neil Staines
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.75

In Run

87555

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Jody Gordon
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.61

In Run

33444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Christine Proctor
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.60

In Run

44667

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Bradley Barnes
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.60

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.68

In Run

78776

Wgt

37.5kg
8
7
T: Christine Proctor
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.66

In Run

66888

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAGIC MAIDEN FINAL 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $5405 - $3378 Splits: 5.55, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANGAR JILL (1) Dennis Barnes 30.23 0.00 5.55 21111 26.7kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy $8.50
2 6 NANGAR ACE (6) Dennis Barnes 30.37 2.00 5.68 66333 31.6kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $21.00
3 4 WINLOCK HUDDY (4) Jodie Lord 30.46 3.25 5.57 52222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $4.80
4 7 Midnight Starlet (7) David Pringle 30.51 4.00 5.71 48655 26.9kg Buck Fever Midnight News $12.00
5 2 Ritza Millie (2) Mark Gatt 30.61 5.25 5.64 35444 29.7kg Collision Ritza Hattie $3.30
6 3 EMBYE (3) Ruth Matic 30.74 7.25 5.76 87566 35.1kg Keybow Slip Sliding $4.80
7 8 MY MATE FOX (8) Peter Barnes 31.18 13.50 5.60 74777 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $19.00
8 5 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (5) Judith Richardson 31.24 14.25 5.56 13888 30.7kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $5.00
Race 2 THE AMBROSOLI 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $5405 - $3378 Splits: 5.40, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG BLACK (3) Donna Campbell 30.04 0.00 5.47 22243 37.3kg El Grand Senor Time And Money $21.00
2 7 ASTON DUKE (7) Jason Mackay 30.07 0.50 5.52 43321 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $4.00
3 6 TILIKUM (6) Neil Staines 30.14 1.50 5.58 37765 33.1kg Oaks Road Misty Day $26.00
4 5 LITTLE DIGGER (5) Raymond Smith 30.15 1.50 5.67 88887 29.8kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $8.50
5 1 Two Jay (1) Darryl Chapman 30.15 1.50 5.40 11112 26.9kg Fabregas Screaming Bikini $4.00
6 8 PANTS ON FIRE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.39 5.00 5.56 65436 29.2kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $7.00
7 4 SOUND ADVICE (4) Christine Proctor 30.40 5.25 5.61 76654 34.0kg El Grand Senor Katie Oi Oi $17.00
8 2 Out Of Range (2) Seona Thompson 30.45 5.75 5.55 54578 33.4kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $4.40
Race 3 NEW SENSATION FINAL 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $5405 - $3378 Splits: 5.39, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINSOME MONEY (1) John Finn 29.86 0.00 5.39 11111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $2.80
2 3 VELOCE NERO (3) John Finn 30.11 3.50 5.62 36333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.50
3 2 PURE PROJECT (2) Rodney Metselaar 30.19 4.75 5.51 43222 30.6kg Awesome Project Isadoll $8.50
4 6 BLUE MOON RISING (6) John Finn 30.55 9.75 5.62 55876 30.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $7.00
5 8 BLOCKER TIFIA (8) Chris O'Brien 30.59 10.25 5.55 64444 34.4kg Banjo Boy Tifia $3.50
6 7 CHEW THE FAT (7) Jodie Lord 30.59 10.25 5.73 87565 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $15.00
7 4 ALPINE LITTLE (4) Tracey Kovacic 30.97 15.75 5.65 78657 23.0kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $61.00
8 5 WINSOME CURRENCY (5) Marie Burton 31.15 18.25 5.48 22788 24.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $31.00
Race 4 ULTRA SENSE FINAL 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $15000 - $3243 - $2207 Splits: 5.43, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REAL SIMPLE (6) Neil Staines 29.96 0.00 5.43 11111 31.5kg Collision Unbelief $8.00
2 7 LAGOON RHETT (7) Sharron Webster 30.07 1.50 5.71 76644 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $6.00
3 1 RITA'S BOY (1) Mark Gatt 30.08 1.75 5.53 22333 30.3kg Collision Ritza Rita $3.20
4 2 LAGOON PIRATE (2) Sharron Webster 30.22 3.75 5.54 43222 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $4.60
5 5 ZIPPING BEAU (5) Mark Swift 30.27 4.25 5.58 64555 33.3kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang $13.00
6 8 BOGAN DOONIE (8) Neil Staines 30.30 4.75 5.82 88776 28.0kg Spring Gun Agni $4.20
7 4 DEEJAY FRANKIE (4) Lindsay Davis 30.41 6.25 5.59 37887 30.5kg Djays Octane Vegas Secrets $101.00
8 3 ROSTERED ON (3) Jody Gordon 30.57 8.75 5.57 55468 32.3kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $14.00
Race 5 ASSOCIATION CUP FINAL 720m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $16216 - $10135 Splits: 16.26, 30.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIMON KEEPING (5) Martin Hallinan 42.10 0.00 16.80 88631 33.1kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $7.00
2 8 Rippin' Sam (8) Robert Britton 42.51 5.75 16.69 75565 33.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.00
3 6 EBBY RIPPER (6) Michael Eberand 42.83 10.25 16.87 67788 26.6kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $6.50
4 4 BILLY'S BAKE (4) Ian Garland 42.94 12.00 16.60 33343 35.3kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $17.00
5 2 Zipping Katelyn (2) Jason Mackay 42.96 12.25 16.89 46876 28.6kg Mogambo Crafty Lady $4.80
6 9 Tahiti Pearl (7) Ronald Bell 43.01 13.00 16.66 12457 31.1kg Glen Gallon Avondale Duchess $101.00
7 3 BIG DADDY BEE (3) Raymond Smith 43.02 13.25 16.41 54222 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $21.00
8 1 TECHNO (1) Dean Swain 43.24 16.25 16.26 21114 31.0kg Barcia Bale Cristalle $26.00
SCR 7 TRITT TRITT (7) Brooke Ennis
Race 6 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.56, 18.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DESPICABLE DAZ (3) Sarah Easey 30.44 0.00 5.67 24111 32.0kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $10.00
2 7 BOGAN BOMBER (7) Neil Staines 30.53 1.25 5.58 32322 30.6kg Spring Gun Agni $4.80
3 4 DESPICABLE MICK (4) Sarah Easey 30.73 4.25 5.78 56533 31.0kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $81.00
4 5 CREDIT ENTRY (5) Glen Mckinley 30.75 4.25 5.84 77664 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Spindle $15.00
5 2 PANTHER PAVING (2) Emanuel Borg 31.10 9.25 5.71 45888 26.8kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh $3.10
6 1 DESPICABLE CHARL (1) Sarah Easey 31.24 11.50 5.56 11256 25.3kg Collision Lyndor Lee $101.00
7 8 MISTER FERNANDO (8) Christine Proctor 31.25 11.50 5.64 63445 33.3kg Fernando Bale Bolero Miss $2.60
8 6 SHINY NOSE (6) Ruth Matic 31.31 12.25 5.80 88777 35.9kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $12.00
Race 7 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG FNL 520m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $54000 - $33800 Splits: 5.42, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Up Hill Jill (6) David Geall 29.77 0.00 5.48 22222 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $6.00
2 1 Striker Light (1) Brett Bravo 29.79 0.25 5.42 11111 29.0kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $4.80
3 4 FERNANDO EXPRESS (4) Robert Britton 30.19 6.00 5.61 66644 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $13.00
4 8 DUAL KEROMA (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 7.00 5.60 77553 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Duanna Keroma $4.20
5 2 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (2) Johannes Vanderburg 30.27 7.00 5.58 45776 26.7kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $2.90
6 5 TWO TIMES TWICE (5) John Finn 30.29 7.50 5.84 88887 30.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $26.00
7 3 CRASH BANDICOOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.34 8.25 5.55 34335 32.8kg Collision J's Robin $13.00
8 7 Bombshell Bandit (7) Jodie Lord 30.55 11.00 5.53 53468 25.4kg Collision J's Robin $31.00
Race 8 GBOTA LIFE MEMBERS STAKES 520m Non Graded $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.43, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WATCH THE WASP (5) Dean Swain 30.00 0.00 5.73 86654 34.3kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News $14.00
2 3 Slick (3) John Mccarthy 30.02 0.25 5.59 24332 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan Pearl Za Zinger $5.00
3 4 ROYAL TURBO (4) Glen Mckinley 30.10 1.50 5.43 11111 31.2kg Swift Fancy Addiction $11.00
4 8 POCO DORADO (8) John Finn 30.14 2.00 5.60 65566 24.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.70
5 6 ANCIENT SECRET (6) Peter Bigeni 30.23 3.25 5.52 42223 34.2kg Spring Gun Willow Blaze $31.00
6 7 ROHAN HILL (7) Jodie Lord 30.24 3.50 5.55 33445 27.8kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $5.00
7 1 My Redeemer (1) David Geall 30.49 7.00 5.63 57777 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $4.60
DNF 2 ZIPPING CLIVE (2) Jason Mackay 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 33.9kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $4.60
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $5300 - $1640 - $1220 Splits: 5.52, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PREVAIL (6) Craig Chappelow 30.19 0.00 5.59 13332 28.9kg Collision Provoked $13.00
2 8 UMATILLA (8) Ronald Bell 30.26 1.00 5.71 75544 34.3kg Fabregas Lady Arko $3.80
3 2 RITZA ROSSI (2) Mark Gatt 30.29 1.50 5.71 54455 34.8kg Where's Pedro Midnight Quest $6.50
4 4 SURFING DYNO (4) Daniel Flanagan 30.31 1.75 5.73 67776 33.0kg Dyna Tron Sheza Surfy $3.00
5 7 Rhythm Section (7) Jody Gordon 30.32 1.75 5.52 31111 28.1kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $12.00
6 5 COSMICAL (5) Craig Chappelow 30.39 2.75 5.53 22223 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Provoked $21.00
7 1 MAX CADY (1) Peter Tobin 30.54 5.00 5.67 46667 28.8kg Cape Hawke MAGGIE JACOBS $21.00
8 3 BIG BENDER (3) Dean Swain 30.80 8.75 5.81 88888 28.2kg Fernando Bale Double Twist $4.40
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.51, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 METRO PRINCESS (1) Phillip Cini 30.00 0.00 5.51 11111 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fast Red $21.00
2 2 CORRUPT MILLIONS (2) Jodie Lord 30.36 5.25 5.71 55333 31.6kg High Earner Clay Model $3.60
3 3 MY COUNTRY (3) Neil Staines 30.40 5.75 5.75 87555 30.0kg Barcia Bale Country Rebel $4.00
4 5 FAST CAR DRIVING (5) Jody Gordon 30.41 5.75 5.61 33444 29.6kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $3.70
5 6 Danisie (6) Christine Proctor 30.43 6.00 5.60 44667 29.8kg El Grand Senor Katie Oi Oi $41.00
6 4 Let's Win Meisha (4) Bradley Barnes 30.55 7.75 5.60 22222 26.8kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney $9.00
7 8 BULKENDER (8) Chris O'Brien 30.55 7.75 5.68 78776 37.5kg Where's Pedro Tifia $4.80
8 7 NAPPO QUOTED (7) Christine Proctor 30.65 9.25 5.66 66888 29.4kg Oaks Road Now Quoted $21.00