Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 29th of September 2018
R1 OWEN GUY MEMORIAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.48, 18.23
1
10
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.48

In Run

52222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Allan Manwaring
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.48

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Kim Hyde
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.52

In Run

43433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Barry Gibbons
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.52

In Run

65344

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Hardman
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.62

In Run

27666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.61

In Run

86555

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

38777

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
8
T: George Borg
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 CHESH BARATTA MEMORIAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.50, 17.84
1
1
T: George Borg
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.51

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: John Finn
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.61

In Run

53333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Jodie Lord
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.50

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.65

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Anthony Messina
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.70

In Run

66555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: John Finn
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.69

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Justin King
$41.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.63

In Run

35666

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 DAVE CARLSON APPRECIATION STAKES (720m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5700 - $1750 - $1315
Splits: 16.18, 29.57
1
4
T: Kim Hyde
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.03

Split

16.32

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Jodie Lord
$2.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

42.04

Split

16.34

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.06

Split

16.18

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: John Smart
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.16

Split

16.27

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.32

Split

16.60

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Sydney Swain
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.53

Split

16.74

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.50, 17.99
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.52

In Run

42111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.55

In Run

63432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Sharron Webster
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.58

In Run

54344

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Gatt
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.63

In Run

75555

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Des Douch
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.65

In Run

86666

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.50

In Run

31223

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.62

In Run

17777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
4
T: John Finn
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.67

In Run

28888

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.50, 17.89
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.50

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Sydney Swain
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.66

In Run

64333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Victor Sultana
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.53

In Run

32222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.57

In Run

43765

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Darren Russell
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.66

In Run

85544

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.69

In Run

17656

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: Charmaine Roberts
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.68

In Run

76477

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.67

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.49, 18.03
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.53

In Run

33222

Wgt

37.2kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.49

In Run

41111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.51

In Run

22333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Sharron Webster
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.58

In Run

64444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Christine Proctor
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.63

In Run

76555

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Sydney Swain
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.61

In Run

18877

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.60

In Run

55666

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Stephen Francis
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.62

In Run

87788

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.45, 18.02
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.45

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Hardman
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.67

In Run

53222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.74

In Run

75443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Seona Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.59

In Run

22334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.74

In Run

67665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.72

In Run

38888

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Martin Hallinan
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.68

In Run

86777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.66

In Run

44556

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 5 (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5800 - $1785 - $1335
Splits: 5.44, 18.08
1
3
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.47

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.80

Split

5.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Judith Richardson
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.57

In Run

35333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Charlie Micallef
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.58

In Run

76544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.53

In Run

53455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.60

In Run

67886

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$6.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

88777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Darren Russell
$9.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.53

In Run

44668

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 @WPGREY ON TWITTER STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.57, 18.75
1
2
T: Glen Mckinley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.65

In Run

17654

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Christine Proctor
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.58

In Run

52223

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Leonie Barnes
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.67

In Run

63332

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Rodgers
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.57

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Warren Harper
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.61

In Run

24445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Jody Gordon
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.62

In Run

46777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Christine Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.72

In Run

75566

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4800 - $1480 - $1100
Splits: 5.45, 18.08
1
8
T: Seona Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.58

In Run

64222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Jodie Lord
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.58

In Run

53543

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.45

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.55

In Run

42334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.63

In Run

75456

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Jodie Lagogiane
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.57

In Run

37665

Wgt

28.3kg
7
10
T: Joseph Sciberras
$20.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.59

In Run

16778

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Peter Rodgers
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.65

In Run

88887

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 OWEN GUY MEMORIAL STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.48, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MYSTIC RIOT (6) Jodie Lagogiane 29.88 0.00 5.48 52222 28.4kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $4.80
2 5 ZOMBIE (5) Allan Manwaring 29.93 0.75 5.48 11111 26.6kg Fabregas My Bella Rose $15.00
3 1 KIHAEL KOALMINA (1) Kim Hyde 30.35 6.50 5.52 43433 33.3kg Oaks Road Kihael Madam $4.60
4 9 Galaxy Banner (7) Barry Gibbons 30.36 6.75 5.52 65344 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $21.00
5 4 NANGAR BLAZE (4) Michael Hardman 30.69 11.50 5.62 27666 33.3kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $6.00
6 2 ZIPPING ABBOT (2) Alexander Verhagen 30.88 14.25 5.61 86555 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $41.00
DNF 3 CAITLYN KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 38777 29.7kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping $2.50
DNF 8 GIZZA MALARKEY (8) George Borg 0.00 0.00 0.00 74 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen's Gate $10.00
Race 2 CHESH BARATTA MEMORIAL STAKES 520m Free For All $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.50, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS SPLENDAMIRO (1) George Borg 29.52 0.00 5.51 21111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Splendourous $1.18
2 8 BLUE MOON RISING (8) John Finn 29.89 5.25 5.61 53333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $6.00
3 7 ROHAN HILL (7) Jodie Lord 29.99 6.50 5.50 12222 27.7kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $14.00
4 2 DOUBLE STITCHED (2) James Porter 30.08 8.00 5.65 44444 33.5kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna $31.00
5 4 SPLINTERS (4) Anthony Messina 30.16 9.25 5.70 66555 34.8kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $21.00
6 6 WINSOME MONEY (6) John Finn 30.65 16.25 5.69 77777 31.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $26.00
7 3 BIG DAZ (3) Justin King 30.77 17.75 5.63 35666 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Princess Evey $41.00
Race 3 DAVE CARLSON APPRECIATION STAKES 720m Mixed 4/5 $5700 - $1750 - $1315 Splits: 16.18, 29.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIHAEL ROAD (4) Kim Hyde 42.03 0.00 16.32 35.3kg Oaks Road Kihael Madam $3.30
2 8 TAKEN KING (8) Jodie Lord 42.04 0.10 16.34 32.6kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $2.70
3 1 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (1) Andrea Dailly 42.06 0.50 16.18 0 30.2kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $5.00
4 7 Kanzan (7) John Smart 42.16 1.75 16.27 31.1kg Dyna Double One Asterix $5.50
5 5 BOOM DOWN (5) Stephen Cleary 42.32 4.25 16.60 28.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $51.00
6 2 ELEANOR RASCAL (2) Sydney Swain 42.53 7.00 16.74 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rascal $9.00
Race 4 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 1 520m Non Graded $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.50, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESPACITO (1) Seona Thompson 29.86 0.00 5.52 42111 32.6kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $3.90
2 7 MAURICE MINOR (7) Tom Tzouvelis 29.95 1.25 5.55 63432 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $4.40
3 6 LAGOON PIRATE (6) Sharron Webster 30.03 2.25 5.58 54344 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $31.00
4 5 SMOKING ROAD (5) Mark Gatt 30.06 2.75 5.63 75555 35.2kg Barcia Bale Addison Road $21.00
5 8 NOTORIOUS MAC (8) Des Douch 30.12 3.75 5.65 86666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $13.00
6 2 Slingshot Whippa (2) Robert Britton 30.23 5.25 5.50 31223 28.9kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $3.10
7 3 Lila Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.29 6.00 5.62 17777 24.2kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $8.00
8 4 TWO TIMES TWICE (4) John Finn 30.58 10.25 5.67 28888 31.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $8.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 2 520m Non Graded $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.50, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POKE THE BEAR (3) Seona Thompson 29.51 0.00 5.50 21111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields $1.75
2 2 BUCK'S FUTURE (2) Sydney Swain 29.97 6.50 5.66 64333 32.7kg Buck Fever Midnight News $21.00
3 1 SKY WAVE (1) Victor Sultana 29.98 6.50 5.53 32222 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $2.70
4 10 DYNA YEZZA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.17 9.25 5.57 43765 27.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $31.00
5 8 Precious Sal (8) Darren Russell 30.30 11.25 5.66 85544 30.2kg El Grand Senor Surin' Sal $10.00
6 4 WISE PIQUET (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 11.75 5.69 17656 34.1kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $21.00
7 9 CLIFF KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 30.53 14.50 5.68 76477 36.2kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping $26.00
8 6 NIC'S KARMA (6) Rita Nicolaou 30.59 15.50 5.67 58888 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 3 520m Non Graded $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.49, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IMMEN BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.02 0.00 5.53 33222 37.2kg Roanokee Darya Bale $31.00
2 8 Up Hill Jill (8) David Geall 30.07 0.75 5.49 41111 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $2.00
3 4 MEPUNGA BELLA (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 1.50 5.51 22333 27.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $9.00
4 2 LAGOON RHETT (2) Sharron Webster 30.13 1.50 5.58 64444 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $8.00
5 3 BEKIN STREET (3) Christine Proctor 30.24 3.00 5.63 76555 36.4kg Bekim Bale Serisier Street $3.10
6 1 WATCH THE WASP (1) Sydney Swain 30.27 3.50 5.61 18877 33.3kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News $13.00
7 6 SET TO STORM (6) Jodie Lagogiane 30.31 4.25 5.60 55666 28.6kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine $3.60
8 7 ZIPPING IRWIN (7) Stephen Francis 31.01 14.00 5.62 87788 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $31.00
Race 7 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 4 520m Non Graded $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.45, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dyna Zesty (3) Andrea Dailly 29.97 0.00 5.45 11111 28.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $6.00
2 5 NANGAR KASH (5) Michael Hardman 30.07 1.50 5.67 53222 35.2kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $13.00
3 1 RITA'S BOY (1) Mark Gatt 30.20 3.25 5.74 75443 30.2kg Collision Ritza Rita $3.50
4 4 AZKABAN (4) Seona Thompson 30.28 4.25 5.59 22334 32.1kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $6.50
5 2 OSHKOSH UNI CHET (2) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.75 5.74 67665 34.9kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $21.00
6 7 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (7) Robert Britton 30.49 7.50 5.72 38888 31.9kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $3.70
7 8 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (8) Martin Hallinan 30.53 8.00 5.68 86777 32.7kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $9.50
8 6 BLOCKER TIFIA (6) Chris O'Brien 30.62 9.25 5.66 44556 34.4kg Banjo Boy Tifia $21.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MILLION DOLLAR CHASE HEAT 5 520m Non Graded $5800 - $1785 - $1335 Splits: 5.44, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 My Redeemer (3) David Geall 29.67 0.00 5.47 22222 31.4kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.20
2 4 West On Augie (4) Robert Britton 29.80 1.75 5.44 11111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $2.70
3 2 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (2) Judith Richardson 29.93 3.75 5.57 35333 31.5kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $7.50
4 8 MOUNT BROWN (8) Charlie Micallef 30.07 5.75 5.58 76544 30.7kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $61.00
5 7 DYNA HARPA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.24 8.25 5.53 53455 25.8kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $21.00
6 5 DYNA CARNIE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.25 8.25 5.60 67886 30.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $17.00
7 6 BURNING FUEL (6) Mark Wilcox 30.72 15.00 5.62 88777 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $6.50
8 1 FAB FIT (1) Darren Russell 31.05 19.75 5.53 44668 29.4kg Fabregas Befitting $9.00
Race 9 @WPGREY ON TWITTER STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.57, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CANYA AYDEN (2) Glen Mckinley 30.37 0.00 5.65 17654 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale $5.50
2 8 SOUND ADVICE (8) Christine Proctor 30.41 0.75 5.58 52223 34.1kg El Grand Senor Katie Oi Oi $4.60
3 7 BLINKEN GONE (7) Leonie Barnes 30.48 1.50 5.67 63332 32.4kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro $3.80
4 4 ON THE TROWEL (4) Peter Rodgers 30.53 2.25 5.57 31111 32.3kg Spring Gun Stitch Miss $11.00
5 1 SQUEAK SCOLARI (1) Warren Harper 30.57 2.75 5.61 24445 29.4kg Barcia Bale Montanus $9.00
6 5 FAST CAR DRIVING (5) Jody Gordon 30.77 5.75 5.62 46777 30.5kg Kc And All Subway To Venus $4.00
7 9 Chit Chat Chicki (6) Christine Proctor 30.82 6.25 5.72 75566 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $11.00
Race 10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4800 - $1480 - $1100 Splits: 5.45, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PANHANDLE SLIM (8) Seona Thompson 29.87 0.00 5.58 64222 34.1kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $3.00
2 3 WINLOCK HUDDY (3) Jodie Lord 30.06 2.50 5.58 53543 32.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $4.20
3 5 EMERALD RAINBOW (5) David Geall 30.17 4.25 5.45 21111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $4.00
4 1 PHOENIX PAK (1) Harry Sarkis 30.33 6.50 5.55 42334 33.1kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $8.50
5 4 GO SEEK FERNANDO (4) Angela Langton 30.39 7.50 5.63 75456 32.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.00
6 9 BULA FAB GIRL (2) Jodie Lagogiane 30.46 8.25 5.57 37665 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Marshovia $31.00
7 10 ALL ON AMY (6) Joseph Sciberras 30.51 9.25 5.59 16778 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Our Layla $20.00
8 7 SIMPLY TOBY (7) Peter Rodgers 30.52 9.25 5.65 88887 33.5kg Spring Gun Simply Skoda $12.00