Wentworth Park Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.49
1
2
T: Ronald Lambert
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.49

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Metselaar
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

47333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.62

In Run

33222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.81

In Run

88544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$4.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.72

In Run

75455

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.62

In Run

22666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$16.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.66

In Run

54877

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$61.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.68

In Run

66788

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.45
1
6
T: Jason Magri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.64

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Annette Fleming
$23.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.34

Split

5.64

In Run

65333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Christopher Spratt
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.58

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.45

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.64

In Run

33555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Hagob Tatian
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.63

In Run

26666

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Murphy
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.46
1
1
T: Therese Simmons
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Annette Fleming
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.52

In Run

22233

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Neville Brown
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.63

In Run

55764

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Moroney
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.73

In Run

76322

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.75

In Run

67556

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Craig Chappelow
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.57

In Run

33445

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mulrine
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.62

In Run

44677

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 GLORIOUS GOLDEN EASTER EGG STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.54
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.58

In Run

32211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Neil Staines
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.59

In Run

64422

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.60

In Run

43343

Wgt

36.5kg
4
4
T: Justin King
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.54

In Run

21134

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: David Power
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.57

In Run

15555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Judith Fisher
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.65

In Run

56666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Christopher Carl
$8.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.71

In Run

87777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$12.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.88

Split

5.61

In Run

78888

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 IT'S GOING TO BE GLORIOUS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.58
1
4
T: Peter Akers
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.59

In Run

12211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: John Callaughan
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.58

In Run

21122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.70

In Run

88554

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.64

In Run

73443

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: David Smith
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.66

In Run

34335

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.69

In Run

57766

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Craig Last
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.67

In Run

65677

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: William Dance
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.69

In Run

46888

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $10100 - $1750 - $1315
Splits: 16.23
1
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.60

Split

16.48

In Run

44222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Jason Magri
$1.65

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.83

Split

16.23

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.99

Split

16.65

In Run

22333

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Terry Craig
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.11

Split

16.76

In Run

75444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Michael Holgate
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.12

Split

16.93

In Run

67767

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: James Vassallo
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.23

Split

16.84

In Run

56655

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: George Borg
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.35

Split

16.81

In Run

33576

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Patterson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
R7 HAPPY 40TH BIRTHDAY BILLY HAYWARD STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2800 - $860 - $645
Splits: 5.43
1
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Moroney
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.45

In Run

22222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
5
T: Craig Sheridan
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.65

In Run

77653

Wgt

38.3kg
4
4
T: David Smith
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.69

In Run

68566

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.57

In Run

43335

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.60

In Run

36777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$51.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.59

In Run

55888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Ronald Bell
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.59

In Run

84444

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 ROLLERCOASTER RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3000 - $920 - $690
Splits: 5.54
1
2
T: Jason Magri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.64

In Run

64322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Sims
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.58

In Run

32233

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Garry Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.54

In Run

41111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: David Smith
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.61

In Run

15444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Gregory Hore
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.81

In Run

86555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Maureen Sharman
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.62

In Run

23666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Ronald Bell
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.68

In Run

78888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.65

In Run

57777

Wgt

23.5kg
R9 SYDNEY SIXERS 2020 CHAMPIONS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.50
1
3
T: Jason Magri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.60

In Run

44211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

58543

Wgt

24.6kg
3
4
T: John Smart
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.59

In Run

75334

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Paul Bigeni
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.60

In Run

66665

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Craig Last
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.67

In Run

87776

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Annette Fleming
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.50

In Run

21122

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: James Coyle
$34.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.53

In Run

12457

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Pauline Moran
$6.50

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.56

In Run

33888

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2500 - $760 - $580
Splits: 5.42
1
2
T: Pauline Moran
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: James Coyle
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.54

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Alan Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.63

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: John Smart
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.68

In Run

54444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Hagob Tatian
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.74

In Run

76655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Owen Langley
$2.25

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.70

In Run

45566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: William Dance
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.78

In Run

88877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Neil Staines
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.73

In Run

67788

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROMISING (2) Ronald Lambert 30.22 0.00 5.49 11111 29.2kg Barcia Bale American Rose $3.20
2 3 TAP OUT SNIPER (3) Rodney Metselaar 30.49 3.75 5.75 47333 29.9kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $7.00
3 1 ROGUE PLANET (1) Sam Simonetta 30.68 6.50 5.62 33222 33.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $7.00
4 4 TANIA BALE (4) Shane Pulbrook 31.14 13.25 5.81 88544 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $34.00
5 5 BRISK (5) Kenneth Chappelow 31.21 14.00 5.72 75455 37.4kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $4.60
6 6 LEYENDA (6) Glen Mckinley 31.32 15.75 5.62 22666 26.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $3.40
7 8 SLEEK DEFIER (8) Chris Van Vegchel 31.49 18.00 5.66 54877 28.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $16.00
8 7 SHELBY NICE (7) Matthew Murphy 31.49 18.00 5.68 66788 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Zipping Shelby $61.00
Race 2 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING JUNIOR (6) Jason Magri 30.34 0.00 5.64 54444 31.3kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.60
2 8 FLASH HIGH BALL (8) Annette Fleming 30.34 0.05 5.64 65333 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $23.00
3 2 BOREE BELLE (2) Christopher Spratt 30.38 0.75 5.58 42222 26.2kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $7.00
4 1 ONE FURY (1) Peter Lagogiane 30.56 3.00 5.45 11111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.40
5 3 POWER STONE (3) Sam Simonetta 30.99 9.25 5.64 33555 32.7kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $14.00
6 7 EIGHT COUNT (7) Hagob Tatian 31.11 11.00 5.63 26666 31.1kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $26.00
SCR 4 ROCKSTAR KHALI (4) Matthew Murphy
Race 3 LADBROKES MAIDEN HEAT 3 520m Maiden Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELL'S GATE (1) Therese Simmons 30.47 0.00 5.46 11111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $3.50
2 2 MY BRO PEGS (2) Annette Fleming 30.57 1.50 5.52 22233 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $19.00
3 8 NANGAR KANE (8) Neville Brown 30.63 2.25 5.63 55764 31.8kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $3.00
4 4 ARCTIC KINGDOM (4) Mark Moroney 30.63 2.25 5.73 76322 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $7.50
5 7 CANDY CARRERA (7) Sam Simonetta 30.92 6.25 5.75 67556 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $3.00
6 6 VINTAGE SPRITE (6) Craig Chappelow 31.19 10.25 5.57 33445 26.8kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $8.50
7 3 GOLD AZALEA (3) Andrew Mulrine 31.20 10.25 5.62 44677 29.8kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $8.50
Race 4 GLORIOUS GOLDEN EASTER EGG STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT WALTZ (1) Allan Ivers 30.18 0.00 5.58 32211 29.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $7.00
2 8 TANK'S RHINO (8) Neil Staines 30.51 4.75 5.59 64422 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $7.00
3 2 TOOKEY KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 30.56 5.25 5.60 43343 36.5kg Barcia Bale Becky Keeping $2.30
4 4 TWICE AS WISE (4) Justin King 30.64 6.50 5.54 21134 28.5kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $5.50
5 5 NIKITA KEEPING (5) David Power 30.80 8.75 5.57 15555 28.1kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $19.00
6 3 ASHFIELD LAD (3) Judith Fisher 30.90 10.25 5.65 56666 30.4kg Barcia Bale Cyclone Simone $15.00
7 7 NON PLUSSED (7) Christopher Carl 31.40 17.25 5.71 87777 31.5kg Hay Fergus Remember Irene $8.50
8 6 MERCY RAINS (6) Sam Simonetta 31.88 24.25 5.61 78888 25.6kg High Earner Shesa Felon $12.00
Race 5 IT'S GOING TO BE GLORIOUS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING SHERMAN (4) Peter Akers 30.27 0.00 5.59 12211 32.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $7.50
2 1 MEMORIES ONE (1) John Callaughan 30.35 1.00 5.58 21122 27.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.80
3 8 NIKOLINA (8) Ronald Fisher 30.52 3.50 5.70 88554 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $4.80
4 7 DANNI SAID NO (7) Chris Van Vegchel 30.65 5.25 5.64 73443 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $34.00
5 2 LOYAL ETHICS (2) David Smith 30.73 6.50 5.66 34335 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $11.00
6 3 ANNABEL KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 30.85 8.25 5.69 57766 28.3kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $2.90
7 5 VELOCITY TONELLI (5) Craig Last 31.07 11.50 5.67 65677 30.9kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $51.00
8 6 IBROX POSER (6) William Dance 31.14 12.25 5.69 46888 29.2kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $34.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL 720m Non Graded $10100 - $1750 - $1315 Splits: 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIMARY DYNAMITE (8) Malcolm Ross 42.60 0.00 16.48 44222 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $4.00
2 2 ZIPPING FALCON (2) Jason Magri 42.83 3.25 16.23 11111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady $1.65
3 7 SANDAVE GYPSY (7) Ricky Brewer 42.99 5.50 16.65 22333 24.7kg Dyna Double One Sandave Sapphire $31.00
4 3 JUST SIMPLE (3) Terry Craig 43.11 7.25 16.76 75444 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $5.50
5 9 DURAMA LADY (6) Michael Holgate 43.12 7.50 16.93 67767 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Spring Jade $81.00
6 5 BAD BOY GOODESY (5) James Vassallo 43.23 9.00 16.84 56655 29.7kg Goodesy Miss Nicole $41.00
7 4 ALWAYS JUAN (4) George Borg 43.35 10.50 16.81 33576 25.6kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $8.00
SCR 1 WHAT ABOUT IT (1) Michael Patterson
SCR 6 YENDERRA EVIE (6) Geoffrey Curtale
Race 7 HAPPY 40TH BIRTHDAY BILLY HAYWARD STKS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2800 - $860 - $645 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LILLY BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 29.71 0.00 5.43 11111 28.7kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $9.00
2 7 FIRE ON ICE (7) Mark Moroney 29.89 2.50 5.45 22222 24.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.80
3 5 BAD RONNIE (5) Craig Sheridan 30.37 9.25 5.65 77653 38.3kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days $16.00
4 4 SNAZZY ETHICS (4) David Smith 30.45 10.50 5.69 68566 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $5.00
5 1 OLD MICK BANNER (1) Barry Gibbons 30.55 12.00 5.57 43335 32.6kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $2.90
6 2 TOO EASY PUNK (2) Caroline Hughes 30.63 13.25 5.60 36777 31.5kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $19.00
7 6 MIKE'S RETURN (6) Noelene Holloway 30.66 13.50 5.59 55888 32.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $51.00
8 8 LEONARDO PEARL (8) Ronald Bell 30.73 14.50 5.59 84444 34.5kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl $16.00
Race 8 ROLLERCOASTER RACING STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $3000 - $920 - $690 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROUSED (2) Jason Magri 30.15 0.00 5.64 64322 33.5kg Collision Classy Sahara $4.00
2 7 SECOND EXIT (7) Peter Sims 30.21 0.75 5.58 32233 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $11.00
3 5 REGAL TWIST (5) Garry Edwards 30.22 1.00 5.54 41111 26.6kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $9.00
4 4 MY BRO'S ETHICS (4) David Smith 30.25 1.50 5.61 15444 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $3.10
5 6 JUST NIMBLE IT (6) Gregory Hore 30.63 6.75 5.81 86555 34.6kg Don Chendo Phryne $101.00
6 1 TYSON TANGA (1) Maureen Sharman 30.66 7.25 5.62 23666 33.6kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $5.00
7 8 UMATILLA (8) Ronald Bell 30.97 11.75 5.68 78888 34.8kg Fabregas Lady Arko $34.00
8 3 PRINCESS RIOT (3) Peter Lagogiane 31.01 12.25 5.65 57777 23.5kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $4.60
Race 9 SYDNEY SIXERS 2020 CHAMPIONS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING ZEEK (3) Jason Magri 29.71 0.00 5.60 44211 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.50
2 1 HAMPSHIRE (1) Justin King 30.49 11.00 5.75 58543 24.6kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $9.00
3 4 LOUI WONTON (4) John Smart 30.58 12.25 5.59 75334 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $7.00
4 8 HIS TICKING (8) Paul Bigeni 30.64 13.25 5.60 66665 32.5kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel $11.00
5 5 VELOCITY SHOWGAL (5) Craig Last 30.68 13.75 5.67 87776 30.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $81.00
6 2 SILVER NETTLES (2) Annette Fleming 30.70 14.00 5.50 21122 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $71.00
7 7 BAR THE PUNK (7) James Coyle 31.13 20.25 5.53 12457 26.6kg Collision Funky Punk $34.00
8 6 LANMOR DOLLARS (6) Pauline Moran 31.23 21.75 5.56 33888 31.6kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $6.50
Race 10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $2500 - $760 - $580 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LANMORE BABE (2) Pauline Moran 30.16 0.00 5.42 11111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $2.40
2 7 ALL STAR PUNK (7) James Coyle 30.27 1.50 5.54 22222 30.2kg Collision Funky Punk $10.00
3 3 POP THE CONFETTI (3) Alan Proctor 30.33 2.25 5.63 33333 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $7.00
4 5 LOLA LOVELACE (5) John Smart 30.50 4.75 5.68 54444 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $31.00
5 4 WE THE PEOPLE (4) Hagob Tatian 30.53 5.25 5.74 76655 28.8kg Peter Rocket Steffi's Lara $71.00
6 1 ZIPPING CARLOS (1) Owen Langley 30.61 6.25 5.70 45566 32.7kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $2.25
7 8 IBROX ICEMAN (8) William Dance 30.93 11.00 5.78 88877 32.1kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $34.00
8 6 HEC'S RHINO (6) Neil Staines 30.97 11.50 5.73 67788 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $41.00