Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 17.93
1
5
T: Michael Hardman
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.47

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Sam Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.53

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Gatt
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.55

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Christopher Carl
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.70

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Alan Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.70

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.68

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Gary Stewart
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.59

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.60

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 ADAM MCCONVILLE STEAKS 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.20
1
1
T: Sam Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Clifford Bell
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.60

In Run

32222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.79

In Run

87543

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Alan Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.77

In Run

68865

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Peter Rodgers
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.66

In Run

44334

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Mervyn Buckley
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.63

In Run

55676

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.61

In Run

23457

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.72

In Run

76788

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 1--3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.59, 18.35
1
8
T: Justin King
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.59

In Run

12222

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.61

In Run

81111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Sydney Swain
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.74

In Run

47764

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Mark Gatt
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.66

In Run

54433

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: John Gale
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.81

In Run

35555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Joseph Scerri
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.67

In Run

26676

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$31.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.68

In Run

78887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$9.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.64

In Run

63348

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.21
1
2
T: Michael Hardman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.52

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Stephen Davies
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.66

In Run

75333

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Paul Bigeni
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.62

In Run

23444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: John Gale
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.62

In Run

62222

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Ian Forno
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.74

In Run

87555

Wgt

38.6kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.74

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: David Smith
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.64

In Run

44888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.64

In Run

18777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Tracey Kovacic
$0.00
R5 GREAT EFFORT RAELEE 0-3 WINS (720m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $5135 - $1580 - $1185
Splits: 16.54, 30.17
1
3
T: Raymond Tyquin
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.95

Split

16.54

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Kim Sherd
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

43.04

Split

16.77

In Run

66543

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Michelle Shambler
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.14

Split

16.72

In Run

22455

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Graham Thurkettle
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.19

Split

16.84

In Run

88764

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Massa
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.21

Split

16.70

In Run

75322

Wgt

27.4kg
6
9
T: Corey Mutton
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

43.24

Split

17.05

In Run

47886

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Burnett
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.39

Split

16.84

In Run

33677

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Annette Fleming
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.81

Split

16.61

In Run

54238

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Danielle Swain
$0.00
R6 CONGRATS TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE CHAMP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.47
1
5
T: Hagob Tatian
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.52

In Run

23432

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Betty Keene
$17.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.61

In Run

84211

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Mark Gatt
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.64

In Run

77643

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: John Finn
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.61

In Run

65564

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Christopher Carl
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.67

In Run

58857

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Betty Keene
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.60

In Run

46775

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: John Finn
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.49

In Run

32388

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Anthony Messina
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.47

In Run

11126

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 CONGRATS SYDNEY CUP CHAMP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.13
1
5
T: Troy Macdonald
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Clifford Bell
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.58

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Frances Harris
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.69

In Run

35555

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Stephen Fitch
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.65

In Run

63333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Allen Williams
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.71

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Kevin Brown
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.62

In Run

44444

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Allan Ivers
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.66

In Run

87777

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
8
T: Frances Harris
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Midson
$0.00
R8 SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE IN NOVEMBER (520m)
Place
Free For All - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 5.49, 18.08
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.51

In Run

32111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Barry Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.49

In Run

11333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Stuart Dickinson
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.56

In Run

53222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Jason Mackay
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.64

In Run

75544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Christine Proctor
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.69

In Run

88876

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Danielle Swain
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.62

In Run

47765

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Fitch
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.62

In Run

64687

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Mark Gatt
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.63

In Run

26458

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOANY-BABY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.44, 17.98
1
1
T: Peter Mattress
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.47

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.04

Split

5.56

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: David Sanderson
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.57

In Run

54444

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: John Finn
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.65

In Run

37755

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Danielle Swain
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.44

In Run

12233

Wgt

25.7kg
6
9
T: Raymond Thomas
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.60

In Run

78876

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Mervyn Buckley
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.65

In Run

86567

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
6
T: Victor Sultana
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Joseph Scerri
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES CASH IN MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.62, 18.56
1
2
T: Sydney Swain
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.73

In Run

45532

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Donna Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.62

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Darren Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.65

In Run

23344

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Frank Micallef
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.65

In Run

32223

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Frank Micallef
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.70

In Run

54455

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Mathew Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.75

In Run

66666

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.70, 18.62
1
2
T: Mark Swift
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.81

In Run

45222

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Craig Pollard
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.70

In Run

31111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Sarah Easey
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.75

In Run

53443

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Sarah Easey
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.79

In Run

64334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.73

In Run

22555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Mitchell Pryce
$31.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.84

In Run

16666

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZULU WARLORD (5) Michael Hardman 29.92 0.00 5.47 0 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $1.65
2 4 PABLO MOUSE (4) Sam Sultana 30.42 7.00 5.53 0 27.5kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $7.50
3 3 RITZA DANIEL (3) Mark Gatt 30.44 7.50 5.55 0 34.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $4.00
4 7 CARRY THE ONE (7) Christopher Carl 30.56 9.25 5.70 0 26.7kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $34.00
5 8 FUN DAY FRIDAY (8) Alan Proctor 30.74 11.75 5.70 0 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $13.00
6 1 MAXIMUM JENNY (1) Bradley Van Deinsen 30.86 13.25 5.68 0 27.6kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $31.00
7 2 KERMARO (2) Gary Stewart 30.89 13.75 5.59 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $23.00
8 6 ONE SHADOW (6) Anthony Pagano 31.05 16.25 5.60 0 31.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $41.00
Race 2 ADAM MCCONVILLE STEAKS 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IVY CONNIVING (1) Sam Sultana 30.36 0.00 5.47 11111 28.3kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.30
2 3 BLUE LEGACY (3) Clifford Bell 30.59 3.25 5.60 32222 34.7kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $6.00
3 6 WINLOCK HARLOW (6) Matthew Murphy 30.77 5.75 5.79 87543 25.4kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $34.00
4 7 FOUR FIVE (7) Alan Proctor 30.85 7.00 5.77 68865 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $7.00
5 2 SIMPLY HOUDINI (2) Peter Rodgers 30.85 7.00 5.66 44334 28.9kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $9.50
6 8 MICKEY SPHERE (8) Mervyn Buckley 30.91 7.75 5.63 55676 30.5kg Spring Gun Cathy's Marble $3.90
7 4 MISS GABRIELLE (4) Lorraine Atchison 31.09 10.25 5.61 23457 27.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $13.00
8 5 POSTERIZED (5) Fay Wotton 31.47 15.75 5.72 76788 30.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
Race 3 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 1--3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.59, 18.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MINOR MISS (8) Justin King 30.30 0.00 5.59 12222 24.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $15.00
2 6 SIMPLY PATCHES (6) Peter Rodgers 30.40 1.50 5.61 81111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $5.50
3 3 NIGHT TRACKER (3) Sydney Swain 30.49 2.50 5.74 47764 32.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $5.00
4 2 CRAWL (2) Mark Gatt 30.60 4.25 5.66 54433 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $1.90
5 4 RAINBOW POPS (4) John Gale 30.79 7.00 5.81 35555 25.5kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $51.00
6 7 RITZA RACHELLE (7) Joseph Scerri 30.89 8.25 5.67 26676 29.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $14.00
7 5 GIARRE (5) Rita Nicolaou 31.41 15.75 5.68 78887 35.0kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $31.00
8 1 UNO HERRERA (1) Ricky Brewer 31.46 16.50 5.64 63348 27.3kg Collision Jodie Madgio $9.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POLARISING (2) Michael Hardman 30.07 0.00 5.52 31111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $3.50
2 8 ZAMBORA BRUNO (8) Stephen Davies 30.49 6.00 5.66 75333 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $3.50
3 3 ALONG THE LINE (3) Paul Bigeni 30.51 6.25 5.62 23444 32.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $2.80
4 5 REMEMBER GRIZZ (5) John Gale 30.51 6.25 5.62 62222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $26.00
5 7 MY BRO RUSS (7) Ian Forno 30.67 8.50 5.74 87555 38.6kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $10.00
6 4 GOOD JOB BOB (4) Christine Proctor 30.82 10.50 5.74 56666 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $13.00
7 9 MIGHTY ETHICS (1) David Smith 31.19 16.00 5.64 44888 29.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $34.00
8 6 FAY'S CHARM (6) Mathew Wotton 31.28 17.25 5.64 18777 26.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $81.00
SCR 1 VENOM (1) Tracey Kovacic
Race 5 GREAT EFFORT RAELEE 0-3 WINS 720m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $5135 - $1580 - $1185 Splits: 16.54, 30.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TWICE IS NICE (3) Raymond Tyquin 42.95 0.00 16.54 11111 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $15.00
2 4 BY FIVE HELEN (4) Kim Sherd 43.04 1.25 16.77 66543 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $3.00
3 6 TEMPER TEARS (6) Michelle Shambler 43.14 2.50 16.72 22455 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.70
4 8 AMISTAD (8) Graham Thurkettle 43.19 3.50 16.84 88764 36.3kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $11.00
5 7 CANDY CARRERA (7) Peter Massa 43.21 3.75 16.70 75322 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $7.00
6 9 ZULU QUEEN (2) Corey Mutton 43.24 4.25 17.05 47886 25.8kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $21.00
7 1 QUEEN CERSEI (1) Kenneth Burnett 43.39 6.25 16.84 33677 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Nymeria $7.50
8 5 FLASH HIGH BALL (5) Annette Fleming 43.81 12.25 16.61 54238 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $41.00
SCR 2 BEERS AT BARRELS (2) Danielle Swain
Race 6 CONGRATS TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE CHAMP 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHOWTIME JACK (5) Hagob Tatian 30.30 0.00 5.52 23432 34.5kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $4.60
2 6 STORM BAY (6) Betty Keene 30.32 0.25 5.61 84211 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $17.00
3 4 BEAU HERRERA (4) Mark Gatt 30.33 0.50 5.64 77643 32.5kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $6.00
4 7 RHYME NOR REASON (7) John Finn 30.46 2.25 5.61 65564 31.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $3.60
5 2 OIL AND WATER (2) Christopher Carl 30.62 4.50 5.67 58857 26.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $11.00
6 8 LIBERTY PEARL (8) Betty Keene 30.67 5.25 5.60 46775 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $17.00
7 3 ASTON ONYX (3) John Finn 30.73 6.00 5.49 32388 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.50
8 1 CHEEKY LASS (1) Anthony Messina 30.81 7.25 5.47 11126 26.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $21.00
Race 7 CONGRATS SYDNEY CUP CHAMP 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROSE OF LACHLAN (5) Troy Macdonald 30.32 0.00 5.47 11111 27.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $5.50
2 2 DANCE WITH IZZY (2) Clifford Bell 30.46 2.00 5.58 22222 26.2kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $3.10
3 1 TOPPER MCGARRETT (1) Frances Harris 30.62 4.25 5.69 35555 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $5.00
4 9 CUMBRIA JIM (4) Stephen Fitch 30.66 4.75 5.65 63333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $4.80
5 3 LATRELL TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 30.68 5.25 5.71 76666 33.5kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $16.00
6 7 LUCY'S QUEST (7) Kevin Brown 30.75 6.00 5.62 44444 29.5kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $41.00
7 6 SLEEK DEFIER (6) Allan Ivers 30.82 7.00 5.66 87777 29.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $14.00
DNF 8 TOPPER PHOENIX (8) Frances Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $7.00
SCR 4 MY WORD SHIRLEY (4) Karen Midson
Race 8 SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE IN NOVEMBER 520m Free For All $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 5.49, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK ON TOP (1) Jodie Lord 29.79 0.00 5.51 32111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $2.30
2 5 LILLY BANNER (5) Barry Gibbons 30.20 5.75 5.49 11333 29.2kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $4.40
3 4 CAWBORNE MARTY (4) Stuart Dickinson 30.22 6.00 5.56 53222 34.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $15.00
4 3 ASTON LEE (3) Jason Mackay 30.29 7.00 5.64 75544 32.7kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $6.00
5 8 DIAMANTINA ROSE (8) Christine Proctor 30.34 7.75 5.69 88876 27.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $71.00
6 7 RAMPANT JIMMY (7) Danielle Swain 30.36 8.25 5.62 47765 32.3kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $81.00
7 2 CUMBRIA BELLE (2) Stephen Fitch 30.39 8.50 5.62 64687 30.2kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $4.80
8 6 BLISTERING (6) Mark Gatt 31.00 17.25 5.63 26458 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $15.00
Race 9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOANY-BABY 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.44, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENJOY YOURSELF (1) Peter Mattress 30.03 0.00 5.47 21111 30.0kg Ando's Mac Sillat $4.20
2 2 JAX KADE (2) Jodie Lord 30.04 0.10 5.56 43322 33.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $2.90
3 8 MANTON BLAZE (8) David Sanderson 30.32 4.25 5.57 54444 24.9kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $6.50
4 4 MEDIO PASO (4) John Finn 30.34 4.25 5.65 37755 25.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $8.00
5 3 TICK WARRIOR (3) Danielle Swain 30.36 4.75 5.44 12233 25.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $19.00
6 9 STOP THE SHINE (5) Raymond Thomas 30.52 7.00 5.60 78876 26.0kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $18.00
7 7 DARK SPHERE (7) Mervyn Buckley 30.69 9.25 5.65 86567 31.7kg Spring Gun Cathy's Marble $7.50
DNF 6 MERCILESS MING (6) Victor Sultana 0.00 0.00 0.00 656 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Make 'Em Pay $8.00
SCR 5 RITZA KEZ (5) Joseph Scerri
Race 10 LADBROKES CASH IN MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.62, 18.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCK'S FUTURE (2) Sydney Swain 30.24 0.00 5.73 45532 34.0kg Buck Fever Midnight News $1.80
2 3 TIME LEE MONEY (3) Donna Campbell 30.27 0.50 5.62 11111 34.7kg Brett Lee Time And Money $3.00
3 7 REV FRED SLOY (7) Darren Sultana 30.49 3.50 5.65 23344 31.7kg Banjo Boy Liberty Moon $5.00
4 8 MOUNT FRANKLIN (8) Frank Micallef 30.63 5.50 5.65 32223 28.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $31.00
5 1 MOUNT OXLEY (1) Frank Micallef 30.80 8.00 5.70 54455 29.5kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $41.00
6 6 DYNA REAVER (6) Mathew Wotton 31.30 15.00 5.75 66666 34.3kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $61.00
SCR 4 BLABBA MOUTH (4) Cheryl Murray
Race 11 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.70, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT JOYCE (2) Mark Swift 30.42 0.00 5.81 45222 31.7kg Buck Fever Midnight News $1.55
2 1 PHANTOM OWL (1) Craig Pollard 30.50 1.00 5.70 31111 33.9kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $3.30
3 4 DESPICABLE SLINK (4) Sarah Easey 31.12 10.00 5.75 53443 31.1kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $6.00
4 6 DESPICABLE QUINN (6) Sarah Easey 31.39 13.75 5.79 64334 34.4kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $51.00
5 7 UMA ALLEN (7) Mathew Wotton 31.43 14.25 5.73 22555 27.3kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $81.00
6 3 DESPICABLE ROXY (3) Mitchell Pryce 31.65 17.50 5.84 16666 28.7kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb $31.00
SCR 8 SMOKE 'EM (8) Tracey Kovacic