Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.55, 18.23
1
8
T: Caroline Hughes
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.56

In Run

42222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.55

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Hooper
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.67

In Run

17776

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Betty Keene
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.69

In Run

75444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.58

In Run

23333

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Gatt
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.61

In Run

54667

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Jodie Lord
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.68

In Run

66555

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: David Smith
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.43, 18.11
1
1
T: David Smith
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.55

In Run

33222

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.84

Split

5.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: John Callaughan
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.52

In Run

22333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: John Finn
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.64

In Run

75444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Hardman
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

44556

Wgt

37.2kg
6
10
T: Malcolm Smart
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.69

In Run

86665

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Mark Gatt
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.58

In Run

67777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Allen Williams
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.57

In Run

58888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Howard
$0.00
R3 KEEP YOUR 1.5M DISTANCE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.42, 18.33
1
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

43211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.56

In Run

75532

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.58

In Run

27773

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.55

In Run

54464

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: David Smith
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

11125

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Neil Lyford
$3.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.50

In Run

32356

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$7.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.62

In Run

66647

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.52, 18.09
1
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.53

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Marie Burton
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.54

In Run

53222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: John Little
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.52

In Run

12433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Marie Burton
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.70

In Run

75544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Glen Mckinley
$4.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.58

In Run

44355

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Bonser
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.70

In Run

87666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.62

In Run

68877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

32.08

Split

5.64

In Run

36788

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 18.16
1
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.54

In Run

32222

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.95

Split

5.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.62

In Run

24333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Hardman
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.70

In Run

67566

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Pauline Moran
$3.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.63

In Run

55654

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: John Callaughan
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.59

In Run

43445

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

32.12

Split

5.67

In Run

76777

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.49, 18.09
1
6
T: John Finn
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.54

In Run

72211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Bradley Barnes
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.49

In Run

11122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Luke Adams
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.60

In Run

45333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.55

In Run

33544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.58

In Run

54455

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

28766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Gregory Hore
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.62

In Run

67887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Therese Simmons
$11.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.62

In Run

86678

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE SERVICE NSW APP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 18.01
1
4
T: David Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.58

In Run

52222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Tracey Kovacic
$8.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.57

In Run

43333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Hooper
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.64

In Run

24544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.72

In Run

66455

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Simon Ma
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.70

In Run

78766

Wgt

35.7kg
7
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.64

In Run

37888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.68

In Run

85677

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 WEAR YOUR MASKS INSIDE (520m)
Place
4 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.47, 18.21
1
8
T: Jodie Lord
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.53

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Christopher Carl
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.67

In Run

67643

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.58

In Run

24454

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.15

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Paul Bigeni
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.64

In Run

76776

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Mantach
$14.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.59

In Run

55567

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Chrystal Hensing
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.47

In Run

32235

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 LADBROKES (520m)
Place
Free For All - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 5.44, 17.94
1
5
T: Jodie Lord
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Karina Britton
$2.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.48

In Run

52222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Mark Gatt
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.58

In Run

44465

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Justin King
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.49

In Run

23333

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.54

In Run

35544

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.55

In Run

66656

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 GROUP 1 RACING JAN 23 AT WP MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.53, 18.01
1
5
T: Judith Richardson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.53

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Sydney Swain
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.67

In Run

25443

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Neville Brown
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.55

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.70

In Run

54555

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Craig Sheridan
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.60

In Run

43334

Wgt

40.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.55, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIERRA MOON (8) Caroline Hughes 30.14 0.00 5.56 42222 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $3.90
2 3 SPRITLEY EBONY (3) Jodie Lord 30.16 0.25 5.55 31111 26.2kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $5.00
3 4 SNIFFY (4) Michael Hooper 30.20 0.75 5.67 17776 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $7.00
4 1 STORM BAY (1) Betty Keene 30.26 1.75 5.69 75444 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.00
5 2 CASTLE ARCHER (2) Caroline Hughes 30.32 2.50 5.58 23333 31.1kg High Earner Shesa Felon $26.00
6 7 SHANJO PRINCE (7) Mark Gatt 30.37 3.25 5.61 54667 31.1kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $5.50
7 5 JAX KADE (5) Jodie Lord 30.38 3.50 5.68 66555 33.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $5.50
SCR 6 DASHIN' ETHICS (6) David Smith
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.43, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICE CREAM STORY (1) David Smith 29.84 0.00 5.55 33222 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $1.45
2 5 WEBLEC PEARL (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.84 0.05 5.43 11111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $8.00
3 4 PINK LILLY (4) John Callaughan 30.13 4.25 5.52 22333 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $21.00
4 2 RHYME NOR REASON (2) John Finn 30.23 5.50 5.64 75444 32.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $21.00
5 6 BRICKMAN (6) Michael Hardman 30.39 7.75 5.56 44556 37.2kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $26.00
6 10 GOGGINS (3) Malcolm Smart 30.40 8.00 5.69 86665 26.4kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $71.00
7 7 RITZA TOMMY (7) Mark Gatt 30.44 8.50 5.58 67777 34.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $8.50
8 8 ZEST TO EXCEL (8) Allen Williams 30.57 10.25 5.57 58888 29.3kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel $11.00
SCR 3 PEYTON MAY (3) Robert Howard
Race 3 KEEP YOUR 1.5M DISTANCE 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.42, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHITFIELD (2) Darryl Thomas 30.19 0.00 5.51 43211 35.6kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $2.70
2 8 FIVE SECOND RULE (8) David Smith 30.45 3.75 5.56 75532 32.5kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $10.00
3 7 GIVE US EBONY (7) Andrew Bell 30.54 5.00 5.58 27773 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Haves $81.00
4 6 DO YOU DIG (6) Caroline Hughes 30.84 9.25 5.55 54464 31.0kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $34.00
5 5 ME ME MIA (5) David Smith 30.99 11.50 5.42 11125 28.5kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $6.50
6 1 BUMPY BLACK (1) Neil Lyford 31.15 13.75 5.50 32356 28.4kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $3.00
7 3 SEEN AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 31.46 18.00 5.62 66647 30.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $7.00
SCR 4 LATRELL TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.52, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAGLAN VIPER (3) Matthew Murphy 30.06 0.00 5.53 21111 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $8.00
2 4 SUPERSOUND (4) Marie Burton 30.09 0.50 5.54 53222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $4.80
3 5 REDSHIFT SEVEN (5) John Little 30.21 2.00 5.52 12433 31.8kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $2.80
4 6 OPINIONS (6) Marie Burton 30.40 4.75 5.70 75544 32.0kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $6.50
5 1 SHOTS FIRED (1) Glen Mckinley 30.73 9.50 5.58 44355 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $4.40
6 7 ZIPPING BRADY (7) Michael Bonser 30.86 11.50 5.70 87666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $21.00
7 8 HELLO DREAM (8) Andrew Bell 31.11 15.00 5.62 68877 27.1kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $34.00
8 2 DIVINE JEWEL (2) Andrew Bell 32.08 28.75 5.64 36788 27.4kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $34.00
Race 5 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUGATTI MOTION (6) Jacqueline Davis 29.95 0.00 5.54 32222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $26.00
2 2 GOOD ODDS REBEL (2) Andrew Bell 29.95 0.05 5.46 11111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $3.00
3 1 JERRY POP (1) Harry Sarkis 30.26 4.25 5.62 24333 29.2kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $7.00
4 5 TEMPER TEARS (5) Michael Hardman 30.36 5.75 5.70 67566 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.00
5 3 LANMORE BABE (3) Pauline Moran 30.50 7.75 5.63 55654 25.4kg Fernando Bale Punk Da Punk $3.50
6 4 MEMORIES ONE (4) John Callaughan 30.59 9.25 5.59 43445 28.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $9.00
7 8 FLASHING OSCAR (8) James Porter 32.12 31.00 5.67 76777 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $7.00
SCR 7 MY BLUE SHADOW (7) Stephen Ramshaw
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.49, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (6) John Finn 29.75 0.00 5.54 72211 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.50
2 7 THREE SQUARES (7) Bradley Barnes 30.24 7.00 5.49 11122 25.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $26.00
3 1 ZIPPING LAWRENCE (1) Luke Adams 30.32 8.25 5.60 45333 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.90
4 4 BIG GORDY (4) Peter Lagogiane 30.41 9.25 5.55 33544 32.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.30
5 2 BRISK (2) Kenneth Chappelow 30.65 12.75 5.58 54455 36.2kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $51.00
6 5 TAN CAN GO (5) Harry Sarkis 30.67 13.25 5.65 28766 27.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $61.00
7 3 NEWBURY (3) Gregory Hore 30.77 14.50 5.62 67887 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $23.00
8 8 ZIPPING ANTHEA (8) Therese Simmons 31.09 19.00 5.62 86678 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $11.00
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE SERVICE NSW APP 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPER ESTRELLA (4) David Smith 29.76 0.00 5.47 11111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Esparza $1.60
2 1 POPPEY'S PLUTO (1) Jacqueline Davis 30.52 10.75 5.58 52222 32.6kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $6.00
3 3 VENOM (3) Tracey Kovacic 30.64 12.50 5.57 43333 34.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $8.00
4 5 VALENTINA BALE (5) Michael Hooper 30.82 15.00 5.64 24544 25.7kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $23.00
5 2 HIGH PRIESTESS (2) Benjamin Mccauley 30.86 15.75 5.72 66455 25.5kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $41.00
6 7 LAURIE'S NORRIS (7) Simon Ma 30.90 16.25 5.70 78766 35.7kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $16.00
7 6 DANCE FOR NANCE (6) Harry Sarkis 31.01 17.75 5.64 37888 27.9kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $34.00
8 8 NEW SHEPARD (8) Andrew Bell 31.16 20.00 5.68 85677 33.9kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $9.00
Race 8 WEAR YOUR MASKS INSIDE 520m 4 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.47, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOOPER (8) Jodie Lord 30.04 0.00 5.53 43322 33.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $6.50
2 1 ROCK OR BUST (1) Christopher Carl 30.15 1.50 5.67 67643 27.1kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $5.50
3 6 DIAMANTINA ROSE (6) Christine Proctor 30.18 2.00 5.58 24454 28.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $10.00
4 2 SANCTIFY (2) Peter Lagogiane 30.24 2.75 5.47 11111 30.1kg Allen Deed Sawadee $2.15
5 4 ALONG THE LINE (4) Paul Bigeni 30.27 3.25 5.64 76776 32.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $19.00
6 3 TRENDY ETHICS (3) Peter Mantach 30.52 6.75 5.59 55567 29.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $14.00
7 7 JET JACKSON (7) Chrystal Hensing 30.54 7.00 5.47 32235 31.7kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $6.50
Race 9 LADBROKES 520m Free For All $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 5.44, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK ON TOP (5) Jodie Lord 29.68 0.00 5.44 11111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $8.50
2 8 AD ASTRA (8) Karina Britton 29.78 1.50 5.48 52222 31.4kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $2.20
3 2 RITZA COEN (2) Mark Gatt 29.86 2.50 5.58 44465 33.4kg Collision Ritza Ruby $4.20
4 1 WYNDSOR ROSE (1) Justin King 29.95 3.75 5.49 23333 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $26.00
5 4 DO IT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 5.00 5.54 35544 32.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.20
6 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 5.75 5.55 66656 31.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $12.00
Race 10 GROUP 1 RACING JAN 23 AT WP MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.53, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (5) Judith Richardson 29.81 0.00 5.53 31111 31.5kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $1.60
2 1 BUCK'S FUTURE (1) Sydney Swain 30.45 9.25 5.67 25443 34.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News $3.00
3 4 NANGAR JACK (4) Neville Brown 30.53 10.25 5.55 12222 32.2kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $9.50
4 8 SMOKE 'EM (8) Tracey Kovacic 30.64 11.75 5.70 54555 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kenju $61.00
5 2 BAD RONNIE (2) Craig Sheridan 30.68 12.25 5.60 43334 40.2kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days $12.00
SCR 7 BUGATTI REIGN (7) Jacqueline Davis