Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.60, 18.37
1
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.60

In Run

41111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Adam Campton
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.44

Split

5.68

In Run

34422

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: John Finn
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.76

In Run

87873

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Shaun Evans
$14.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.77

In Run

78665

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Adam Campton
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.75

In Run

66556

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Knowles
$101.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.98

Split

5.67

In Run

55784

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
2
T: Andrew Weise
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

23248

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
8
T: Mark Gatt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

12337

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.53, 18.31
1
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.53

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Susan Pitstock
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.58

In Run

33222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.59

In Run

24333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.57

In Run

62444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.64

In Run

55555

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Luke Adams
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.65

In Run

47666

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.66

In Run

88777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Neil Staines
$2.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.63

In Run

76888

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 ENJOY A NIGHT OUT AT WP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.47, 17.99
1
5
T: Jason Fletcher
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.47

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Jihad Estephan
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.50

In Run

12222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Troy Macdonald
$3.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.50

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Michael Hooper
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.70

In Run

57664

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.70

In Run

76776

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: John Finn
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.67

In Run

65557

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Moroney
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.52

In Run

44445

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: George Borg
$0.00
R4 OLIVER HOARE, YOU LEGEND! (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.46, 18.04
1
3
T: Gerard Bowe
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.46

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Justin King
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.53

In Run

32222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Christopher Carl
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.58

In Run

53333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Betty Keene
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.61

In Run

75544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: David Smith
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.57

In Run

46665

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Mark Moroney
$1.65

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

67776

Wgt

23.2kg
7
1
T: David Smith
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

24457

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Beth Cook
$26.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.70

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 4 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.41, 17.97
1
8
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.41

In Run

12111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
6
T: David Smith
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.41

In Run

21222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Hagob Tatian
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.62

In Run

74433

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: John Little
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.55

In Run

43344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Marie Burton
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.66

In Run

66655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Caroline Hughes
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.76

In Run

88776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Michael Bonser
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.63

In Run

55567

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.65

In Run

37888

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 5 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.37, 18.05
1
1
T: Christine Proctor
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.49

In Run

22221

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.62

In Run

45454

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Ronald Steel
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.58

In Run

53333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Alan Proctor
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.75

In Run

88545

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Roach
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.37

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Jason Fletcher
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.69

In Run

67666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Paul Bigeni
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.58

In Run

34888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Stephen Keep
$4.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.62

In Run

76777

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 SPONSOR A RACE AT WENTY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.50, 18.27
1
3
T: Paul Roach
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.61

In Run

52111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$26.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.36

Split

5.71

In Run

74322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Sarah Easey
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.57

In Run

23444

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.59

In Run

47777

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Garth Roese
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.50

In Run

11233

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Neil Staines
$2.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.61

In Run

65656

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Lewis Galea
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.68

In Run

36565

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.55, 17.99
1
1
T: Judith Richardson
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.55

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.67

In Run

65665

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.67

In Run

46433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.55

In Run

12344

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Michael Clayton
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.59

In Run

53222

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Neville Brown
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.64

In Run

34556

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 THERE'S ONLY ONE GERARD PRICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.57, 18.02
1
8
T: John Finn
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.60

In Run

62111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.57

In Run

21222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Mattress
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.67

In Run

73333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: George Borg
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.70

In Run

45544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Allen Williams
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.76

In Run

56655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Wayne Sugars
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.89

Split

6.04

In Run

88887

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.70

In Run

34466

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$101.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.75

In Run

17778

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.50, 18.20
1
7
T: Michael Clayton
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.51

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Bailey Dickinson
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.50

In Run

51111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Sergio Forner
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.58

In Run

43333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.70

In Run

26444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: John Miles
$2.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.60

In Run

64665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Blake Moroney
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.58

In Run

35556

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN FINAL 520m Maiden Final $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.60, 18.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ICELANDIC PRINCE (5) Harry Sarkis 30.43 0.00 5.60 41111 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $3.80
2 3 ZIGGY STARDUST (3) Adam Campton 30.44 0.10 5.68 34422 33.2kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $12.00
3 6 ZIPPING FREEMAN (6) John Finn 30.78 5.00 5.76 87873 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $5.50
4 4 ADULATION (4) Shaun Evans 31.55 16.00 5.77 78665 31.6kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $14.00
5 1 GO FORWARD HENRY (1) Adam Campton 31.73 18.50 5.75 66556 29.8kg Fabregas Pen Me In $11.00
6 7 MUM'S PARKING (7) Mark Knowles 31.98 22.00 5.67 55784 27.7kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $101.00
DNF 2 SILVER BANNER (2) Andrew Weise 0.00 0.00 0.00 23248 33.4kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $18.00
DNF 8 SUPER ROAD (8) Mark Gatt 0.00 0.00 0.00 12337 28.9kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $2.30
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.53, 18.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FUNKY PORTELLI (1) Noelene Holloway 30.20 0.00 5.53 11111 24.9kg Collision Funky Punk $13.00
2 5 ILINKA KEROMA (5) Susan Pitstock 30.39 2.50 5.58 33222 27.5kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $23.00
3 3 FIRE UP KAREN (3) Harry Sarkis 30.40 2.75 5.59 24333 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.60
4 7 NEW SHEPARD (7) Andrew Bell 30.48 4.00 5.57 62444 32.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $5.00
5 8 FENCE LADY (8) Andrew Bell 30.54 4.75 5.64 55555 24.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $6.50
6 4 ZAMBORA CLOWN (4) Luke Adams 30.59 5.50 5.65 47666 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $9.50
7 6 SHOTS FIRED (6) Caroline Hughes 30.85 9.25 5.66 88777 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $34.00
8 2 MR. DUSTY SIR (2) Neil Staines 30.89 9.75 5.63 76888 36.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $2.80
Race 3 ENJOY A NIGHT OUT AT WP 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.47, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FANTASTIC VICTOR (5) Jason Fletcher 29.89 0.00 5.47 21111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.20
2 4 HERE COMES JOE (4) Jihad Estephan 30.24 5.00 5.50 12222 34.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $3.30
3 6 ROSE OF LACHLAN (6) Troy Macdonald 30.37 6.75 5.50 33333 27.4kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $3.90
4 2 SNIFFY (2) Michael Hooper 30.53 9.25 5.70 57664 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $5.00
5 1 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (1) Andrew Bell 30.71 11.75 5.70 76776 26.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $81.00
6 3 RHYME NOR REASON (3) John Finn 30.87 14.00 5.67 65557 31.7kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $13.00
7 7 ARCTIC KINGDOM (7) Mark Moroney 30.90 14.25 5.52 44445 29.9kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $13.00
SCR 8 MANDERLEY (8) George Borg
Race 4 OLIVER HOARE, YOU LEGEND! 520m Mixed 4/5 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.46, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IT'S A RUSH (3) Gerard Bowe 29.76 0.00 5.46 11111 29.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $4.80
2 7 MINOR MISS (7) Justin King 30.16 5.75 5.53 32222 24.8kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $71.00
3 8 WEBLEC PEARL (8) Christopher Carl 30.30 7.75 5.58 53333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $7.50
4 2 STORM BAY (2) Betty Keene 30.44 9.75 5.61 75544 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $21.00
5 5 PRIM AND PROPER (5) David Smith 30.58 11.75 5.57 46665 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $8.50
6 4 FIRE ON ICE (4) Mark Moroney 30.72 13.75 5.63 67776 23.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.65
7 1 DASHIN' ETHICS (1) David Smith 30.81 15.00 5.61 24457 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $41.00
8 6 MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (6) Beth Cook 30.95 17.00 5.70 88888 33.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $26.00
Race 5 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 4 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.41, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ZODIAC (8) Geoffrey Grimwood 29.90 0.00 5.41 12111 24.6kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.40
2 6 ME ME MIA (6) David Smith 30.14 3.50 5.41 21222 28.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $4.20
3 7 SHOWTIME JACK (7) Hagob Tatian 30.19 4.25 5.62 74433 34.7kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $11.00
4 1 REDSHIFT SEVEN (1) John Little 30.39 7.00 5.55 43344 30.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $3.70
5 3 SUPERSOUND (3) Marie Burton 30.40 7.00 5.66 66655 33.6kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $11.00
6 4 SIERRA MOON (4) Caroline Hughes 30.41 7.25 5.76 88776 27.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $15.00
7 2 ZIPPING BRADY (2) Michael Bonser 30.60 10.00 5.63 55567 32.3kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $71.00
8 5 WARDEN ANN (5) Sam Simonetta 30.72 11.75 5.65 37888 28.9kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $61.00
Race 6 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 5 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.37, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIAMANTINA ROSE (1) Christine Proctor 29.89 0.00 5.49 22221 27.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.30
2 2 SHANJO PRINCE (2) Mark Gatt 30.10 3.00 5.62 45454 31.5kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $6.50
3 7 FAST EDDIE CARGO (7) Ronald Steel 30.32 6.00 5.58 53333 34.8kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $8.50
4 8 FOUR FIVE (8) Alan Proctor 30.37 6.75 5.75 88545 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $21.00
5 3 STILL BLUE (3) Paul Roach 30.47 8.25 5.37 11112 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $21.00
6 6 ASTON EXCALIBUR (6) Jason Fletcher 30.90 14.25 5.69 67666 31.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $9.00
7 5 ALONG THE LINE (5) Paul Bigeni 30.97 15.50 5.58 34888 33.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $26.00
8 4 BAROQUE KNIGHT (4) Stephen Keep 31.11 17.25 5.62 76777 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $4.60
Race 7 SPONSOR A RACE AT WENTY 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.50, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REBEL ROAD (3) Paul Roach 30.36 0.00 5.61 52111 34.3kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $2.40
2 6 POPPEY'S PLUTO (6) Jacqueline Davis 30.36 0.05 5.71 74322 33.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $26.00
3 2 DESPICABLE KAILA (2) Sarah Easey 30.64 4.00 5.57 23444 24.0kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $34.00
4 4 DOLL FACE (4) Andrew Bell 30.76 5.75 5.59 47777 27.7kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $21.00
5 5 ZULU THUNDER (5) Garth Roese 30.77 5.75 5.50 11233 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $16.00
6 7 SWEET HONEY JESS (7) Neil Staines 30.77 5.75 5.61 65656 28.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $2.40
7 8 FABIAN'S GOLD (8) Lewis Galea 30.83 6.50 5.68 36565 31.5kg Spring Gun Powered $6.00
SCR 1 ZULU WALK (1) Harry Sarkis
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.55, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (1) Judith Richardson 29.88 0.00 5.55 21111 32.3kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $1.18
2 8 SMOKE 'EM (8) Tracey Kovacic 30.67 11.25 5.67 65665 24.8kg Fernando Bale Kenju $51.00
3 4 NO PROBLEM HERE (4) Michael Clayton 30.75 12.25 5.67 46433 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $6.00
4 7 BUGATTI REIGN (7) Jacqueline Davis 30.78 12.75 5.55 12344 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $21.00
5 5 ONYX CHIEF (5) Michael Clayton 30.88 14.25 5.59 53222 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $51.00
6 2 NANGAR JACK (2) Neville Brown 30.97 15.50 5.64 34556 32.7kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $15.00
Race 9 THERE'S ONLY ONE GERARD PRICE 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.57, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (8) John Finn 29.60 0.00 5.60 62111 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.55
2 6 BUGATTI MOTION (6) Jacqueline Davis 30.03 6.00 5.57 21222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $41.00
3 7 BILL BATH (7) Peter Mattress 30.36 10.75 5.67 73333 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $23.00
4 2 ROMANTIC STORM (2) George Borg 30.43 11.75 5.70 45544 34.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $3.00
5 4 ZEST TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 30.47 12.25 5.76 56655 29.6kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel $16.00
6 3 FEVER FRENZY (3) Wayne Sugars 30.89 18.25 6.04 88887 32.0kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $81.00
7 1 LUCKY ELEVEN (1) Andrew Bell 30.95 19.25 5.70 34466 30.0kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $15.00
8 5 AMITY RUNNER (5) Mark Ballantine 31.34 24.75 5.75 17778 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $101.00
Race 10 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.50, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COULD BE MAGIC (7) Michael Clayton 30.03 0.00 5.51 12222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $10.00
2 5 VENOM CARTEL (5) Bailey Dickinson 30.16 1.75 5.50 51111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $6.00
3 3 FORNER RISING (3) Sergio Forner 30.24 3.00 5.58 43333 28.1kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $3.50
4 1 HELLO DREAM (1) Andrew Bell 30.53 7.00 5.70 26444 26.6kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $41.00
5 8 NOT TODAY (8) John Miles 30.73 10.00 5.60 64665 28.5kg Keybow Black Eva $2.40
6 4 ICE REINA (4) Blake Moroney 30.81 11.00 5.58 35556 23.6kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $5.00
SCR 2 MARY MARY (2) Noelene Holloway
SCR 6 BIG SKINNY (6) Harry Sarkis