Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.43, 18.01
1
8
T: Michael Clayton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.43

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.51

In Run

52222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Danielle Matic
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.66

In Run

76653

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Christopher Carl
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.61

In Run

65545

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Jodie Lord
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.55

In Run

24434

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Gregory Sutherland
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.69

In Run

87776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Angela Della Bosca
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.77

In Run

48888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.54

In Run

13367

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.44, 17.98
1
8
T: John Little
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.44

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.50

In Run

23222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Peter Rodgers
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.48

In Run

42333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
9
T: James Vassallo
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.64

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.6kg
5
10
T: David Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.62

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.57

In Run

14444

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.69

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: David Smith
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
$0.00
R3 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.38, 17.90
1
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.38

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Jodie Lord
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.65

In Run

55543

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Fitch
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.52

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Justin King
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.48

In Run

22234

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Moroney
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.70

In Run

68655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Patrick Mulrine
$3.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.54

In Run

34466

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Peter Mattress
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.73

In Run

76787

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.76

In Run

87878

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.42, 18.48
1
8
T: Shaun Kirby
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.80

In Run

88766

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Stephen Fitch
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.67

In Run

65432

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.65

In Run

44555

Wgt

28.0kg
4
9
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.46

In Run

22344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Sam Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.52

In Run

33223

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.42

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Jordan Tweddle
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.68

In Run

56677

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Dennis Barnes
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.79

In Run

77888

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 1 (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2500 - $1800
Splits: 5.47, 18.04
1
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.47

In Run

41111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: John Finn
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.75

Split

5.50

In Run

32222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.54

In Run

14433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Jodie Lord
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.62

In Run

85544

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.64

In Run

78865

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: David Smith
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.63

In Run

67777

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Mark Davidson
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.62

In Run

26688

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.51

In Run

53356

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 2 (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2500 - $1800
Splits: 5.37, 17.91
1
3
T: Mark Moroney
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.39

In Run

13211

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Withers
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.42

In Run

44333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Hardman
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.37

In Run

31122

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.45

In Run

66444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Gerard Bowe
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.49

In Run

77555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.39

In Run

22766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.58

In Run

88677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Donna Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.44

In Run

55888

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 3 (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2500 - $1800
Splits: 5.40, 17.71
1
2
T: Karina Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.41

In Run

12111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Stephen Keep
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.51

In Run

55422

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Mark Moroney
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.40

In Run

21243

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Monique Whelan
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.56

In Run

67656

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.53

In Run

76565

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.49

In Run

33334

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Eberand
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.57

In Run

88777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Jodie Lord
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.50

In Run

44888

Wgt

36.2kg
R8 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 4 (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $10000 - $2500 - $1800
Splits: 5.45, 17.81
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.45

In Run

31111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Wayne Scott
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.81

Split

5.50

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Gatt
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.59

In Run

25433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$1.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.59

In Run

86344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Davidson
$61.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.66

In Run

78556

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Jihad Estephan
$51.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.61

In Run

67665

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$23.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.50

In Run

13777

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
7
T: Jodie Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

54888

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 1 (720m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 15.94, 29.80
1
6
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.93

Split

16.55

In Run

77754

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.11

Split

16.47

In Run

56565

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.28

Split

16.23

In Run

31332

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Shannon Kirby
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.38

Split

16.23

In Run

12223

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Aaron Williams
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.38

Split

16.92

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Barry Evans
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.49

Split

16.47

In Run

45677

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.77

Split

15.94

In Run

63111

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.81

Split

16.40

In Run

24446

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 2 (720m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 16.05, 29.69
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.11

Split

16.32

In Run

66332

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Luke Adams
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.15

Split

16.42

In Run

44444

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Kayla Cottrell
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.23

Split

16.05

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Christopher Perry
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.24

Split

16.53

In Run

77655

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.31

Split

16.18

In Run

23223

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Jeff Ahern
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.53

Split

16.51

In Run

32566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Jodie Lord
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.58

Split

16.51

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Elizabeth Grant
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.64

Split

16.61

In Run

55777

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 3 (720m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 15.94, 29.37
1
6
T: David Smith
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.15

Split

15.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.34

Split

16.93

In Run

3665

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.39

Split

16.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: John Finn
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.66

Split

16.57

In Run

4554

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Tomas Rees
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.75

Split

16.94

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Littlefield
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.90

Split

16.33

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

43.36

Split

17.15

In Run

8887

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6448

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 1 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.43, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIT FLASH (8) Michael Clayton 29.92 0.00 5.43 31111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $3.20
2 7 PAPI GO FAST (7) Robert Camilleri 30.25 4.75 5.51 52222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $2.30
3 4 MALDINI (4) Danielle Matic 30.29 5.25 5.66 76653 34.8kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $16.00
4 2 OUTSIDE WORLD (2) Christopher Carl 30.36 6.25 5.61 65545 30.3kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $31.00
5 3 IDLE RANGER (3) Jodie Lord 30.42 7.00 5.55 24434 32.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $10.00
6 6 SMART FERNANDO (6) Gregory Sutherland 30.46 7.75 5.69 87776 32.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $34.00
7 5 SPEAKING SPANISH (5) Angela Della Bosca 30.53 8.75 5.77 48888 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $41.00
8 1 GOOD ODDS REBEL (1) Andrew Bell 30.72 11.50 5.54 13367 30.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $5.50
Race 2 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 2 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.44, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REDSHIFT SEVEN (8) John Little 29.84 0.00 5.44 31111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $4.20
2 3 KOTONI BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 29.91 1.00 5.50 23222 29.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.70
3 5 SIMPLY SMUDGE (5) Peter Rodgers 30.08 3.50 5.48 42333 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $6.00
4 9 SMITHFIELD BOY (6) James Vassallo 30.31 6.50 5.64 66666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $41.00
5 10 TIRO SUNRISE (4) David Robertson 30.34 7.00 5.62 55555 33.3kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $12.00
6 2 FENCE LADY (2) Andrew Bell 30.38 7.75 5.57 14444 24.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.40
7 7 NEW JACK SWING (7) Deborah Coleman 30.43 8.25 5.69 77777 30.8kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $6.50
SCR 1 SASSY ETHICS (1) David Smith
SCR 4 LINE OF QUALITY (4) Darryl Thomas
SCR 6 LOLLIPOP LIZ (6) Sarah O'Sullivan
Race 3 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 3 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.38, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROSE OF LACHLAN (8) Troy Macdonald 29.96 0.00 5.38 11111 26.9kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $3.60
2 5 JAX KADE (5) Jodie Lord 30.33 5.25 5.65 55543 33.5kg Oaks Road Amyjo $3.80
3 7 CUMBRIA JIM (7) Stephen Fitch 30.38 6.00 5.52 43322 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $14.00
4 6 WENDY BYRDE (6) Justin King 30.55 8.25 5.48 22234 27.5kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $15.00
5 4 ARCTIC KINGDOM (4) Mark Moroney 30.67 10.00 5.70 68655 30.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $13.00
6 1 PARKOUR (1) Patrick Mulrine 30.72 10.75 5.54 34466 35.5kg Fabregas Keune $3.60
7 3 ENJOY YOURSELF (3) Peter Mattress 31.01 15.00 5.73 76787 29.8kg Ando's Mac Sillat $13.00
8 2 LUCKY ELEVEN (2) Andrew Bell 31.30 19.00 5.76 87878 30.6kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $16.00
Race 4 AUSURE REGIONAL ULTRA SENSE HEAT 4 520m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.42, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRADIE'S MATE (8) Shaun Kirby 30.03 0.00 5.80 88766 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $13.00
2 5 CUMBRIA DREAMING (5) Stephen Fitch 30.05 0.25 5.67 65432 35.5kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $10.00
3 6 SARITA (6) Jodie Lord 30.18 2.00 5.65 44555 28.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $6.00
4 9 PRANCING DIVA (7) Ricky Brewer 30.21 2.50 5.46 22344 26.3kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $6.50
5 2 CAPE FERNANDO (2) Sam Sultana 30.26 3.25 5.52 33223 32.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $5.00
6 1 SIZZLE FLY (1) Andrew Bell 30.27 3.50 5.42 11111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $7.50
7 4 LIGHT AND LILY (4) Jordan Tweddle 30.29 3.75 5.68 56677 29.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $26.00
8 3 NANGAR GOLD (3) Dennis Barnes 30.51 6.75 5.79 77888 24.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $3.20
SCR 7 KIPLING (7) Jason Mackay
Race 5 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 1 520m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2500 - $1800 Splits: 5.47, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VICKI'S QUEEN (7) Peter Lagogiane 29.66 0.00 5.47 41111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $2.00
2 4 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (4) John Finn 29.75 1.25 5.50 32222 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $6.00
3 2 FAITHY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.87 3.00 5.54 14433 26.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $5.00
4 8 SPRITLEY EBONY (8) Jodie Lord 30.02 5.25 5.62 85544 26.1kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $71.00
5 6 ROYAL EMGRAND (6) Luke Azzopardi 30.25 8.25 5.64 78865 32.8kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $41.00
6 3 UNREAL ETHICS (3) David Smith 30.58 13.25 5.63 67777 30.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $16.00
7 1 ZIPPING VERNON (1) Mark Davidson 30.59 13.25 5.62 26688 31.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $81.00
8 5 FERNANDO BLUEY (5) Kayla Cottrell 30.75 15.50 5.51 53356 31.4kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.70
Race 6 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 2 520m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2500 - $1800 Splits: 5.37, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRE ON ICE (3) Mark Moroney 29.65 0.00 5.39 13211 23.8kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $15.00
2 1 TOMMY SHELBY (1) Steven Withers 29.79 2.00 5.42 44333 32.2kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $1.50
3 6 ZULU WARLORD (6) Michael Hardman 29.90 3.50 5.37 31122 30.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.60
4 7 SHIMA JAKE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.93 4.00 5.45 66444 35.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $19.00
5 4 IT'S A RUSH (4) Gerard Bowe 29.98 4.75 5.49 77555 30.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $34.00
6 5 RUN BABA RUN (5) Jeff Galea 30.07 6.00 5.39 22766 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $41.00
7 2 FERNANDO TREE (2) Lisa Lamb 30.48 11.75 5.58 88677 26.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $81.00
8 8 ON THE ROCKS (8) Donna Campbell 30.79 16.25 5.44 55888 28.2kg El Grand Senor Starboost $12.00
Race 7 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 3 520m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2500 - $1800 Splits: 5.40, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOW (2) Karina Britton 29.45 0.00 5.41 12111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $2.30
2 3 BAROQUE KNIGHT (3) Stephen Keep 30.02 8.25 5.51 55422 32.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $41.00
3 5 FIRE LEGEND (5) Mark Moroney 30.17 10.25 5.40 21243 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $15.00
4 4 LAKEVIEW WALTER (4) Monique Whelan 30.20 10.50 5.56 67656 34.0kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $5.50
5 6 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (6) Brooke Ennis 30.22 11.00 5.53 76565 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $17.00
6 1 MR. FIX IT (1) Angela Langton 30.40 13.50 5.49 33334 30.4kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.40
7 7 EBBY INFRARED (7) Michael Eberand 30.51 15.00 5.57 88777 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $10.00
8 8 RITZA DONALD (8) Jodie Lord 30.53 15.50 5.50 44888 36.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $11.00
Race 8 LADBROKES GOLDEN EASTER EGG SEMI 4 520m S/E Semi Final $10000 - $2500 - $1800 Splits: 5.45, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEVEL SIXTEEN (5) Jessica Sharp 29.54 0.00 5.45 31111 29.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $16.00
2 4 FARMOR BEACH (4) Wayne Scott 29.81 3.75 5.50 42222 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $21.00
3 1 RITZA COEN (1) Mark Gatt 29.89 5.00 5.59 25433 33.8kg Collision Ritza Ruby $9.00
4 8 FLYING RICCIARDO (8) Kristy Sultana 30.56 14.50 5.59 86344 32.9kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $1.30
5 3 ASTON SAPPORO (3) Mark Davidson 30.65 15.75 5.66 78556 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $61.00
6 6 HERE COMES JOE (6) Jihad Estephan 31.16 23.00 5.61 67665 35.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $51.00
7 2 KURIOS MOTION (2) Kerry Drynan 31.22 24.00 5.50 13777 26.0kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $23.00
DNF 7 WINLOCK ON TOP (7) Jodie Lord 0.00 0.00 0.00 54888 30.3kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $0.00
Race 9 ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 1 720m S/E Heat $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 15.94, 29.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STANLEY ROAD (6) Mark Gatt 41.93 0.00 16.55 77754 29.0kg Allen Deed Piper Road $2.00
2 3 LET'S SEE (3) Mark Davidson 42.11 2.50 16.47 56565 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $3.50
3 7 HERE'S TEARS (7) Robert Britton 42.28 5.00 16.23 31332 32.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.00
4 5 SILENT SHADOW (5) Shannon Kirby 42.38 6.25 16.23 12223 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Haves $23.00
5 2 EURO BRO (2) Aaron Williams 42.38 6.25 16.92 88888 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $23.00
6 4 IN YOUR TIME (4) Barry Evans 42.49 8.00 16.47 45677 28.0kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $81.00
7 8 AVA WINE (8) Peter Lagogiane 42.77 12.00 15.94 63111 32.9kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $9.00
8 1 FLORAL LACE (1) Matthew Lanigan 42.81 12.50 16.40 24446 26.6kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $26.00
Race 10 ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 2 720m S/E Heat $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 16.05, 29.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURN TIME (4) Keith Hellmuth 42.11 0.00 16.32 66332 36.2kg Peter Rocket Headline $16.00
2 5 ZIPPING NISEKO (5) Luke Adams 42.15 0.75 16.42 44444 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $6.00
3 2 FERNANDO CAZZ (2) Kayla Cottrell 42.23 1.75 16.05 11111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.00
4 8 TORPEDO TEARS (8) Christopher Perry 42.24 1.75 16.53 77655 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.00
5 6 RUN LIKE JESS (6) Robert Camilleri 42.31 2.75 16.18 23223 30.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $5.00
6 1 BURNT ENDS (1) Jeff Ahern 42.53 6.00 16.51 32566 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.80
7 7 JUST TERMS (7) Jodie Lord 42.58 6.50 16.51 88888 28.3kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $17.00
8 3 STORMY GRANT (3) Elizabeth Grant 42.64 7.50 16.61 55777 27.6kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $18.00
Race 11 ASSOCIATION CUP HEAT 3 720m S/E Heat $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 15.94, 29.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRIM AND PROPER (6) David Smith 42.15 0.00 15.94 1111 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $3.70
2 7 MAGGIE MOO MOO (7) Darren Johnstone 42.34 2.50 16.93 3665 25.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $6.50
3 3 SNEAKY MARQUEE (3) Peter Lagogiane 42.39 3.50 16.16 2222 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $8.00
4 8 DYLAN'S MAGIC (8) John Finn 42.66 7.25 16.57 4554 29.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $14.00
5 5 BLAZING CARTIER (5) Tomas Rees 42.75 8.50 16.94 7776 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.50
6 1 DARK RAIN (1) Robert Littlefield 42.90 10.50 16.33 5333 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $41.00
7 4 CLASSY ETHICS (4) Jeff Crawford 43.36 17.25 17.15 8887 24.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $41.00
DNF 2 DOUBLE BLUFF (2) Jason Mackay 0.00 0.00 0.00 6448 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $0.00