Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.50, 18.21
1
7
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.57

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Joe Comito
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.50

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Jason Magri
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.73

In Run

7744

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.50

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lord
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.69

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Brett May
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.58

In Run

4665

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: George Borg
$6.50

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.82

Split

5.64

In Run

5477

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Tyson
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.44, 18.08
1
3
T: Jason Magri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: William Dance
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.60

In Run

4433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.62

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.63

In Run

5766

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Brown
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.55

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Justin King
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.80

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00
R3 EVANS & SON JEWELLERS 1-3 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.45, 17.98
1
4
T: Jason Magri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Peter Rodgers
$2.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.57

In Run

4554

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Anthony Pagano
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

38.0kg
4
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$9.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.56

In Run

5433

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.55

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Richard Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.68

In Run

6345

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Stephen Fairbairn
$12.00

Mgn

92.25

Time

36.27

Split

6.03

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
2
T: Fred Xuereb
$0.00
R4 GBOTA CHAIRMAN'S STAKE MAY 28 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.41, 17.98
1
1
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.47

In Run

2321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Craig Watts
$1.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.86

Split

5.41

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Lynne Aldous
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.55

In Run

3233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Dale Wright
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.58

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Lesley Hannaford
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.65

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.64

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Suzanne Harris
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.69

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Shannon Boyd
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.68

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.46, 18.18
1
9
T: Nathan Goodwin
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.60

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Lesley Hannaford
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.55

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Hagob Tatian
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.67

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Gatt
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.62

In Run

5665

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Andrew Weise
$3.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.67

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Lesley Hannaford
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.63

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.64

In Run

4888

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R6 SPONSOR A RACE @ WENTY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.37, 17.76
1
6
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Joe Comito
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.59

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Marie Burton
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.60

In Run

755

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Adam Campton
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.54

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Raymond Webster
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.53

In Run

4766

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Steven Burgis
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.50

In Run

3477

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
5
T: Owen Langley
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH (720m)
Place
Non Graded - $7200 - $2100 - $1600
Splits: 16.35, 30.04
1
5
T: Mark Gatt
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

16.66

In Run

13222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Adam Campton
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.32

Split

16.35

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Melinda Finn
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.74

Split

16.75

In Run

54443

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: John Finn
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.80

Split

16.84

In Run

46555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Gregory Hore
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.82

Split

16.60

In Run

32334

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Gregory Hore
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.90

Split

16.82

In Run

65666

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6500 - $1850 - $1300
Splits: 5.50, 18.19
1
7
T: Blake Moroney
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.62

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Alan Proctor
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.75

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.56

In Run

2344

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Jason Magri
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.67

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.58

In Run

3223

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00
R9 #GETYOURGREYHOUNDON (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.48, 18.34
1
8
T: Jodie Lord
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.64

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Michael Ivers
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Massa
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.58

In Run

3344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Rodney Metselaar
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.63

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: William Dance
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
R10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6000 - $1700 - $1200
Splits: 5.38, 18.12
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.46

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Brett May
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Suttle
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.58

In Run

5554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Shannon Boyd
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.73

In Run

6645

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Jason Magri
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.79

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Neville Brown
$7.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.55

In Run

4477

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Terrence Kunde
$0.00
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WIN 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.50, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VENETIAN FURY (7) Stephen Fairbairn 30.29 0.00 5.57 3111 31.3kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $8.00
2 1 FUNKY FREAK (1) Joe Comito 30.41 1.75 5.50 1222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $13.00
3 6 ZIPPING NOVAK (6) Jason Magri 30.58 4.25 5.73 7744 32.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Meg $2.60
4 3 BE BLESSED (3) Noelene Holloway 30.72 6.00 5.50 2333 28.7kg Sh Avatar Sillat $34.00
5 5 WE DON'T SHARE (5) Jodie Lord 30.72 6.00 5.69 6556 34.7kg Good Odds Harada Book Of Luck $2.90
6 8 DUBLIN MY MONEY (8) Brett May 30.80 7.25 5.58 4665 34.5kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $14.00
7 4 ROMANTIC STYLE (4) George Borg 31.82 21.75 5.64 5477 27.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $6.50
SCR 2 SEND IT TIGER (2) Robert Tyson
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.44, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING IDAHO (3) Jason Magri 29.97 0.00 5.44 1111 25.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $5.00
2 5 IBROX WILDFIRE (5) William Dance 30.07 1.50 5.54 2222 28.4kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $2.40
3 6 LAGOON MAX (6) Peter Rodgers 30.37 5.75 5.60 4433 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.60
4 2 CAWBOURNE NEO (2) Benjamin Talbot 30.61 9.25 5.62 6544 31.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $26.00
5 7 MEXICAN BANDIT (7) Jodie Lord 30.82 12.25 5.63 5766 34.6kg Lucky Chap New Mexico Star $5.00
6 8 ROCK BURNER (8) Jennifer Brown 30.83 12.25 5.55 3355 31.2kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $26.00
7 1 BLACK MAGIC ALE (1) Justin King 30.91 13.25 5.80 7677 32.2kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $10.00
SCR 4 SUNNYSIDE BOY (4) Peter Lagogiane
Race 3 EVANS & SON JEWELLERS 1-3 WIN 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.45, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR AMELIA (4) Jason Magri 29.80 0.00 5.45 1111 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $2.70
2 6 SIMPLY LIMELIGHT (6) Peter Rodgers 30.47 9.50 5.57 4554 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Guiding Light $2.00
3 1 MAGIC HULK (1) Anthony Pagano 30.49 9.75 5.54 2222 38.0kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Swiper $10.00
4 5 REAL TEARS (5) Peter Lagogiane 30.72 13.25 5.56 5433 36.3kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $9.50
5 8 JIMMY (8) Theo Van Taarling 30.84 14.75 5.55 3666 33.2kg Orson Allen Visualize It $16.00
6 7 LADY ON FIRE (7) Richard Polidano 30.89 15.50 5.68 6345 30.1kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $101.00
7 3 FEDERAL AUSSIE (3) Stephen Fairbairn 36.27 92.25 6.03 7777 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Flo Jo Focus $12.00
SCR 2 CALVIN (2) Fred Xuereb
Race 4 GBOTA CHAIRMAN'S STAKE MAY 28 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.41, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAP OUT DIESEL (1) Rodney Metselaar 29.86 0.00 5.47 2321 32.0kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $2.90
2 8 CHASING FERNANDO (8) Craig Watts 29.86 0.05 5.41 1112 29.0kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $1.80
3 7 MANHATTAN MOCHA (7) Lynne Aldous 30.15 4.25 5.55 3233 28.6kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $26.00
4 5 CHRONIC BILLIE (5) Dale Wright 30.29 6.00 5.58 4444 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $26.00
5 6 TOMATO TEARS (6) Lesley Hannaford 30.34 6.75 5.65 5666 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $16.00
6 2 ESTHER'S THRILL (2) Noelene Holloway 30.41 7.75 5.64 6555 27.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $9.50
7 4 YUKON BEAR (4) Suzanne Harris 30.44 8.25 5.69 8777 34.8kg File The Writ Shady Ace $34.00
8 3 RAINING VODKA (3) Shannon Boyd 30.81 13.50 5.68 7888 31.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $34.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.46, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 REBECCA GAY (5) Nathan Goodwin 30.01 0.00 5.46 1111 25.2kg Moreira Dasha $10.00
2 6 ZIPPING BRADY (6) Nathan Goodwin 30.21 2.75 5.60 3333 31.9kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $9.00
3 4 DUE WEST (4) Lesley Hannaford 30.41 5.75 5.55 2222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $13.00
4 2 SHOWTIME JACK (2) Hagob Tatian 30.46 6.25 5.67 8444 34.6kg Unlawful Entry Midnight Mystic $7.50
5 3 RITZA DONALD (3) Mark Gatt 30.66 9.25 5.62 5665 36.4kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $3.20
6 7 CRAZY OLD GOAT (7) Andrew Weise 30.74 10.25 5.67 7777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.20
7 8 ZIPPING TRENT (8) Lesley Hannaford 30.82 11.50 5.63 6556 31.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $71.00
8 1 HIGH EXPECTATION (1) Noelene Holloway 30.94 13.25 5.64 4888 30.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $8.00
SCR 5 ANGRY BLIZZARD (5) Nathan Goodwin
Race 6 SPONSOR A RACE @ WENTY 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.37, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CONNECTIONS (6) Michelle Sultana 29.62 0.00 5.37 1111 27.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.65
2 1 HOLD ME UP (1) Joe Comito 29.73 1.50 5.48 2222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $3.30
3 3 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (3) Benjamin Talbot 30.15 7.50 5.59 6544 32.8kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $26.00
4 4 OPINIONS (4) Marie Burton 30.23 8.75 5.60 755 33.9kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $12.00
5 2 SHARKY'S WISH (2) Adam Campton 30.23 8.75 5.54 5333 33.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $16.00
6 8 LAGOON DARK EYES (8) Raymond Webster 30.40 11.00 5.53 4766 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $12.00
7 7 KING POWER (7) Steven Burgis 30.54 13.25 5.50 3477 35.4kg Spring Gun Powered $61.00
SCR 5 BLACK FIREBRAND (5) Owen Langley
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 720m Non Graded $7200 - $2100 - $1600 Splits: 16.35, 30.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STANLEY ROAD (5) Mark Gatt 42.14 0.00 16.66 13222 28.8kg Allen Deed Piper Road $1.80
2 1 ZIGGY STARDUST (1) Adam Campton 42.32 2.50 16.35 21111 35.4kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $5.00
3 2 DYLAN'S MAGIC (2) Melinda Finn 42.74 8.50 16.75 54443 29.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $23.00
4 4 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (4) John Finn 42.80 9.25 16.84 46555 28.1kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.80
5 8 PENNY HAWKE (8) Gregory Hore 42.82 9.75 16.60 32334 25.2kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $101.00
6 7 JENNY HAWKE (7) Gregory Hore 42.90 10.75 16.82 65666 24.7kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $101.00
Race 8 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 520m Mixed 4/5 $6500 - $1850 - $1300 Splits: 5.50, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JABENI (7) Blake Moroney 29.81 0.00 5.62 4432 32.4kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $11.00
2 2 PANORAMA (2) Jodie Lord 29.83 0.25 5.50 1111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Panamera $2.70
3 8 FOUR FIVE (8) Alan Proctor 29.95 2.00 5.75 6555 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $16.00
4 6 ASTON BARAK (6) Jason Fletcher 30.09 4.00 5.56 2344 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $3.30
5 3 ZIPPING DEMAND (3) Jason Magri 30.13 4.50 5.67 5666 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $7.00
6 4 GRIM MADARA (4) Jodie Lord 30.21 5.75 5.58 3223 29.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Earner $5.00
SCR 1 FERNANDO HUNTER (1) Michelle Sultana
Race 9 #GETYOURGREYHOUNDON 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.48, 18.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOONAN (8) Jodie Lord 30.06 0.00 5.64 5533 33.3kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $1.50
2 6 MAGIC FLAME (6) Michael Ivers 30.08 0.25 5.49 2222 27.8kg Fernando Bale Starzsa Light $3.60
3 2 FASCINATE MEL (2) Noelene Holloway 30.11 0.75 5.48 1111 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $9.50
4 3 ZAMBORA TAN (3) Peter Massa 30.26 2.75 5.58 3344 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $31.00
5 1 TAP OUT SNIPER (1) Rodney Metselaar 30.29 3.25 5.63 4455 29.7kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $16.00
SCR 4 MAC IBROX (4) William Dance
SCR 5 ROBOTNIK (5) Peter Lagogiane
SCR 7 AMARILLO (7) Peter Mattress
Race 10 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU 520m Grade 5 $6000 - $1700 - $1200 Splits: 5.38, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMPRESS DRESSEL (3) Jodie Lord 29.91 0.00 5.46 2222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $3.80
2 8 DIAMOND ABILITY (8) Brett May 29.96 0.75 5.38 1111 24.5kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.20
3 6 UNIDENTIFIED (6) Leeanne Walker 30.09 2.50 5.51 3333 31.6kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $10.00
4 4 SKEDADDLE JAMIE (4) Mark Suttle 30.24 4.75 5.58 5554 25.8kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $21.00
5 2 WE BACK (2) Shannon Boyd 30.31 5.75 5.73 6645 30.7kg Moreira Swift Vegas $6.50
6 1 ZIPPING RUBBLE (1) Jason Magri 30.45 7.75 5.79 7766 34.7kg Zipping Garth Zipping Meg $5.00
7 5 MY MATE KATE (5) Neville Brown 30.61 10.00 5.55 4477 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $7.50
SCR 7 UNCLE PAT (7) Terrence Kunde