Young Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $100 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Warner
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: William Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$4.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 DONGES IGA MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $100 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Vicki Prest
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Glenn Schwencke
$2.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Garry Sheather
$6.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Wayne Bradley
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
R3 TRIMECH ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $100 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Wayne Bradley
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Derrick
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.8kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Matthew Wallace
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$6.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Phillip Reid
$5.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 WOMBAT HOTEL (347m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $125 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Glenn Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: William Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Suzanne Stedman
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: John Scott
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 SOUTHWEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION (347m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $500 - $125 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Suzanne Stedman
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Gillian Apps
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Gillian Apps
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Peter Richey
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 T & D'S PRODUCE (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $420 - $100 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gillian Apps
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Gregory Prest
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Scott
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Warner
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 YOUNG MINI DIG (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $110 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gregory Katon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Allan Duck
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: John Scott
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Katon
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Suzanne Stedman
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Phillip Reid
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Garry Sheather
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 YOUNG HOTEL (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $420 - $100 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Phillip Reid
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: William Schwencke
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Gillian Apps
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Leonard Sargood
$4.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Cheryl Buick
$5.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 SUTHERLANDS WELDING (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $420 - $100 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: William Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Edward Winters
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: Garry Sheather
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Elouise Glover
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Leonard Sargood
$4.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Phillip Reid
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN 347m Maiden $350 - $100 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA GERTIE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 20.42 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $1.30
2 4 CROCODILE CRIES (4) Peter Warner 20.55 1.75 0.00 0 27.4kg Sh Avatar Flying Kitty $4.00
3 7 DANA ALICE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 21.33 13.00 0.00 0 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $6.00
4 5 DR. TOBAIN (5) William Schwencke 21.41 14.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dr. Willow $6.00
5 8 UP THERE CHARLIE (8) Timothy Mccaffery 22.22 25.75 0.00 0 30.8kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $4.00
Race 2 DONGES IGA MAIDEN 347m Maiden $350 - $100 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MYSTIC DELIGHT (1) Vicki Prest 20.27 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Magic Sprite Kept Under Wraps $2.00
2 8 DANA DANCER (8) Rodney Mcdonald 20.30 0.50 0.00 0 24.0kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $4.00
3 4 DANA WONG (4) Rodney Mcdonald 20.72 6.25 0.00 0 26.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $5.00
4 3 DANA FERGIE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.87 8.50 0.00 0 26.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $5.00
5 2 NED'S REWARD (2) Glenn Schwencke 20.90 9.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.50
6 7 THIN LITTLE (7) Garry Sheather 21.22 13.50 0.00 0 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $6.00
7 6 BLACK TIA (6) Wayne Bradley 21.24 13.75 0.00 0 24.5kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $4.00
Race 3 TRIMECH ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 347m Maiden $350 - $100 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUEEN CHLOE (3) Wayne Bradley 20.53 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $6.00
2 8 ZULU OCEAN (8) Gregory Derrick 20.80 3.75 0.00 0 23.8kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $3.00
3 2 DANA CHILL (2) Rodney Mcdonald 21.22 9.75 0.00 0 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $4.00
4 4 WILLY COAL TRAIN (4) Matthew Wallace 21.36 11.75 0.00 0 33.4kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $5.00
5 1 BEAR WITH ME (1) Timothy Mccaffery 21.75 17.25 0.00 0 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ess Vee You $6.00
6 6 BLACK OWL (6) Phillip Reid 21.83 18.50 0.00 0 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $5.00
7 7 DANA DAISEY (7) Rodney Mcdonald 22.09 22.25 0.00 0 24.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $4.00
Race 4 WOMBAT HOTEL 347m Free For All $500 - $125 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANA HANK (1) Rebecca Edenborough 20.09 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $2.00
2 4 TIKKI (4) Glenn Schwencke 20.13 0.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $6.00
3 3 DANA ACE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 20.18 1.25 0.00 0 29.4kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $2.50
4 2 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (2) William Schwencke 20.75 9.25 0.00 0 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $6.00
5 6 KAY'S SPECIAL (6) Suzanne Stedman 20.83 10.50 0.00 0 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $6.00
6 7 MONSTER MAGIC (7) John Scott 20.92 11.75 0.00 0 34.2kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $6.00
Race 5 SOUTHWEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION 347m Mixed 1/2 $500 - $125 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANA GEM (7) Rodney Mcdonald 20.05 0.00 0.00 0 28.8kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $3.00
2 3 UNRUSHED (3) Graham Thurkettle 20.30 3.50 0.00 0 26.8kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $2.00
3 8 DANA JILL (8) Timothy Mccaffery 20.38 4.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $7.00
4 1 MAGIC BLAZE (1) Suzanne Stedman 20.44 5.50 0.00 0 29.0kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $7.00
5 4 BENDER BANQUET (4) Gillian Apps 20.54 7.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $4.00
6 2 BANQUET DYNASTY (2) Gillian Apps 20.57 7.50 0.00 0 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Dainty Banquet $7.00
7 6 FOXY MOLLY (6) Peter Richey 20.63 8.25 0.00 0 26.5kg Hooksy Lavana $3.50
Race 6 T & D'S PRODUCE 347m Grade 5 $420 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRENNY'S BANQUET (1) Gillian Apps 20.34 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $2.20
2 2 BLUE HOTEL (2) Gregory Prest 20.38 0.75 0.00 0 29.8kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $3.00
3 4 DANA SOCK (4) Rodney Mcdonald 20.39 0.75 0.00 0 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $2.50
4 6 MARTIN LOBO (6) Elizabeth Scott 20.70 5.25 0.00 0 30.8kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $5.00
5 3 PETE'S GYM BOOTS (3) Peter Warner 20.87 7.50 0.00 0 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $6.00
6 8 DANA WING (8) Rodney Mcdonald 21.08 10.50 0.00 0 26.5kg Fabregas Dana Moo $4.00
Race 7 YOUNG MINI DIG 347m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $110 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPARKY PARKER (1) Gregory Katon 20.30 0.00 0.00 0 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida $3.00
2 3 DARE ME (3) Allan Duck 20.37 1.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Magic Sprite Irish Marina $8.00
3 8 TORANA ONE (8) John Scott 20.57 3.75 0.00 0 31.8kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $7.00
4 2 WON JACK (2) Gregory Katon 20.61 4.25 0.00 0 28.3kg Keybow Perry Winkle $8.00
5 7 GYPSY'S MAGIC (7) Suzanne Stedman 20.69 5.50 0.00 0 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Gypsy Blaze $3.00
6 6 RHINO JOE (6) Phillip Reid 20.89 8.25 0.00 0 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $11.00
7 4 MOSSMAN (4) Garry Sheather 21.24 13.25 0.00 0 28.2kg Special Kid Little Titanic $6.00
Race 8 YOUNG HOTEL 347m Grade 5 $420 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIX AGAIN (6) Rodney Mcdonald 20.04 0.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $1.40
2 1 TYRONE BALE (1) Phillip Reid 20.27 3.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $5.00
3 2 GUNMANDU (2) William Schwencke 20.64 8.50 0.00 0 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $6.00
4 7 BUDDY BANQUET (7) Gillian Apps 20.81 11.00 0.00 0 31.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $5.00
5 4 BLACK BANSHEE (4) Leonard Sargood 21.70 23.75 0.00 0 35.0kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $4.00
6 8 ESTHER'S RUBY (8) Cheryl Buick 22.45 34.25 0.00 0 26.4kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $5.00
Race 9 SUTHERLANDS WELDING 347m Grade 5 $420 - $100 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOBBY'S CHOIR (2) William Schwencke 20.41 0.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $4.00
2 3 AGNAS BROWN (3) Graham Thurkettle 20.49 1.00 0.00 0 24.4kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $1.40
3 7 MENISCUS FIRE (7) Edward Winters 20.56 2.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $7.00
4 8 SHE'S SILVER (8) Timothy Mccaffery 20.83 6.00 0.00 0 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Setsuna Bale $3.00
5 1 REBEL MAN (1) Garry Sheather 21.03 8.75 0.00 0 30.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $4.00
6 6 UNO DAVE (6) Elouise Glover 21.15 10.50 0.00 0 28.8kg Keybow Dana Peach $4.00
7 4 HIGHWAY ROBBERY (4) Leonard Sargood 21.36 13.50 0.00 0 24.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $4.00
8 5 BAGO ECLIPSE (5) Phillip Reid 21.39 14.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $8.00