Gordon Herbert

   (Young)

Upcoming Entries

Date Track Greyhound Race Number & Name Grade Dist Rug Field & Form

Last 50 Runners

Date Track Box Greyhound Fin Mgn Dist Grade Time BON PIR Winner / 2nd SP
23-Mar-20 Bathurst 2 Top Forty 7th 9.75 307 Free For All 18.52 17.77 677 Seven Hour Park $9.5
23-Mar-20 Bathurst 2 Dyna Vienna 5th 7.5 307 Grade 5 18.42 17.77 645 Crop Top $5
13-Mar-20 Wagga 2 Dreamtime Vision 4th 11 320 Grade 5 19.21 18.28 0 Hardaway Justice $4.6
13-Mar-20 Wagga 7 Top Forty 5th 7 320 Non Graded 18.77 18.28 Tranquil Gypsy $11
3-Mar-20 Temora 8 Dyna Vienna 7th 7.25 330 Mixed 4/5 Heat 19.86 18.92 Turtle Dove $
24-Feb-20 Bathurst 2 Dyna Vienna 7th 15 307 Grade 5 18.74 17.56 667 Two Opals $7
23-Feb-20 Wagga 2 Dreamtime Vision 3rd 2.75 320 Grade 5 18.86 18.24 Moon Phase $
23-Feb-20 Wagga 4 Top Forty 5th 8.75 320 Grade 5 19.28 18.24 Moon Phase $
14-Feb-20 Wagga 2 Dyna Vienna 2nd 5.25 320 Grade 5 18.67 18.01 Aitana Bale $4.2
14-Feb-20 Wagga 3 Top Forty 1st 2.75 320 Grade 5 18.34 18.01 Nippy Uno $4.8
11-Feb-20 Goulburn 6 Dyna Vienna 5th 8.25 350 Grade 5 Final 20.41 19.81 455 Romeo Romeo $26
2-Feb-20 Wagga 5 Dyna Vienna 4th 10.5 320 Grade 5 Heat 18.88 18.13 Trunkey Rose $16
2-Feb-20 Wagga 3 Top Forty 4th 3.75 320 Mixed 4/5 18.60 18.13 Tranquil Gypsy $14
2-Feb-20 Wagga 7 Dyna Sairi 7th 13.25 320 Mixed 4/5 19.27 18.13 Tranquil Gypsy $67
16-Jan-20 Goulburn 8 Dyna Sairi 4th 9 350 Masters Grade 3 20.79 19.74 44 Grizzly Adams $13
16-Jan-20 Goulburn 4 Dyna Vienna 5th 9 440 Mixed Maiden and Grade Five 25.68 24.95 213 Mascot Miss $7.5
16-Jan-20 Goulburn 1 Lana Bale 6th 15.25 440 Mixed Maiden and Grade Five 26.02 24.95 545 Aston Shadow $8
3-Jan-20 Wagga 4 Dyna Vienna 4th 4.5 320 Grade 5 Heat 19.10 17.97 Nippy Uno $7
22-Dec-19 Wagga 8 Lana Bale 6th 6 400 Grade 5 Heat 23.72 22.98 Briar Jet $9
22-Dec-19 Wagga 8 Dyna Vienna 5th 5.5 400 Grade 5 Heat 23.42 22.98 Modest Lee $21
16-Dec-19 Bathurst 1 Top Forty 3rd 1.5 307 Mixed 4/5 18.04 17.62 111 Shakira Shacoby $5.5
12-Dec-19 Goulburn 3 Lana Bale 4th 19.25 350 Grade 5 21.10 19.75 55 Man Of Sun $4.2
12-Dec-19 Goulburn 7 Dyna Vienna 3rd 5.75 350 Grade 5 20.15 19.75 33 Man Of Sun $12
3-Dec-19 Goulburn 2 Lana Bale 2nd 3 350 Grade 5 20.29 19.93 122 Ritza Go Boy $8.5
3-Dec-19 Goulburn 2 Dyna Vienna 2nd 2 350 Grade 5 Final 20.55 19.93 832 All About Irish $4.4
3-Dec-19 Goulburn 5 Dyna Sairi 6th 6.5 350 Grade 5 Final 20.87 19.93 666 All About Irish $8
2-Dec-19 Bathurst 6 Top Forty 2nd 3.75 307 Mixed 4/5 Final 18.27 17.80 122 My Dixie $10
25-Nov-19 Bathurst 7 Top Forty 2nd 4 307 Mixed 4/5 Heat 17.94 17.64 222 My Dixie $15
23-Nov-19 Temora 4 Dyna Sairi 2nd 0.5 330 Grade 5 Heat 19.39 19.07 Mia's Toy $
23-Nov-19 Temora 1 Dyna Vienna 3rd 4.5 330 Grade 5 Heat 19.50 19.07 All About Irish $
23-Nov-19 Temora 4 Lana Bale 6th 8.25 330 Grade 5 Heat 19.77 19.07 All About Irish $
18-Nov-19 Bathurst 6 Dyna Vienna 5th 4 307 Mixed Maiden and Grade Five 18.20 17.66 556 Black Shadow $17
16-Nov-19 Young 5 Dyna Sairi 5th 9.25 347 Grade 5 20.96 20.29 Dana Jill $
8-Nov-19 Wagga 7 Dyna Vienna 2nd 3.75 320 Grade 5 18.96 18.53 Soustaille $4.6
8-Nov-19 Wagga 6 Dyna Sairi 6th 10 320 Grade 5 19.23 18.53 Fancy Gem $31
8-Nov-19 Wagga 8 Lana Bale 2nd 4.5 400 Grade 5 23.55 23.23 Keenando $3.7
26-Oct-19 Young 5 Dyna Vienna 5th 12.25 347 Grade 5 21.08 20.21 Guy's Song $
26-Oct-19 Young 4 Dyna Sairi 1st 0.5 347 Grade 5 20.69 20.21 Petra Herrara $
21-Oct-19 Bathurst 2 Top Forty 4th 8.25 307 Non Graded 18.14 17.55 333 Winlock Evie $17
19-Oct-19 Temora 6 Dyna Vienna 5th 7.25 330 Grade 5 19.87 19.14 Tikki $
19-Oct-19 Temora 3 Dyna Sairi 4th 2 330 Grade 5 19.88 19.14 Bear Lee $
7-Oct-19 Bathurst 6 Dyna Vienna 5th 6 307 Mixed Maiden and Grade Five 18.33 17.80 666 Fernando Junior $4.2
7-Oct-19 Bathurst 4 Top Forty 2nd 2 307 Mixed 3/4 18.05 17.80 22 Felony One $3.9
3-Oct-19 Goulburn 5 Dreamtime Vision 7th 13.25 350 Grade 5 20.70 19.69 777 Irinka Mason $67
3-Oct-19 Goulburn 3 Isla Delilah 8th 13.25 350 Grade 5 21.13 19.69 768 Taking The Town $26
3-Oct-19 Goulburn 4 Dyna Sairi 3rd 5.75 350 Grade 5 20.50 19.69 333 Que Allen $9
23-Sep-19 Bathurst 4 Dreamtime Vision 5th 12.25 307 Mixed 4/5 18.39 17.52 555 Kipling $26
23-Sep-19 Bathurst 2 Dyna Vienna 1st 3 307 Maiden 18.04 17.52 411 Egotistical Ella $3.3
13-Sep-19 Wagga 7 Rosedene Xeric 0 320 Mixed 4/5 0.00 18.16 Space Alert $11
26-Aug-19 Bathurst 8 Rosedene Xeric 7th 8.25 307 Mixed 4/5 18.47 17.77 767 Strike Power $6

Top 50 Greyhounds by Prizemoney (From 01/01/2006)

Dog Name Starts Wins 2nd 3rd Prizemoney
Blackwood Farm 66 17 19 11 $18,440
Ding Ying 81 11 10 11 $12,148
Top Forty 25 6 7 4 $10,015
Dreamtime Vision 49 8 9 10 $9,915
Rosedene's First 39 9 6 7 $8,150
Rosedene Xeric 11 4 0 3 $5,410
Dyna Sairi 35 5 5 4 $5,185
Ikara Bale 42 5 6 4 $5,150
Isla Delilah 23 4 3 1 $4,105
Dyna Vienna 24 1 8 2 $3,828
Rosedene Valor 43 1 10 8 $3,710
Rosedene Rusty 35 2 4 7 $3,280
Quadzilla 28 3 4 7 $2,745
Huntress Bale 27 4 0 7 $2,706
Hurricane Spirit 38 2 10 6 $2,585
Gertie Allen 37 2 6 7 $2,475
Blame Rosters 26 2 2 5 $2,235
Reilly's Break 11 4 2 2 $1,920
Kaliman 14 3 0 1 $1,680
Kaligator 23 1 3 2 $935
Lana Bale 6 0 2 0 $920
Kaliandra 14 2 2 0 $830
Hong Ha 10 0 2 2 $670
Kalimania 12 1 3 1 $630
Dyna Xerana 7 0 2 0 $520
Zenstar 4 0 1 0 $460
Tony's Break 10 1 1 1 $430
Kali Ramirez 19 0 1 3 $345
Pocket Pair 4 1 0 0 $210
Searle Time 4 1 0 0 $200
Goldrush Kali 14 0 0 2 $180
Lady Chief 9 0 0 1 $80
Indigo Lass 1 0 1 0 $70
Kalimantan 5 0 0 0 $20
Late Show Kali 1 0 0 0 $15
Kali Hifi 2 0 0 0 $10
Kali Crazy 1 0 0 0 $10
Froghollow Flash 2 0 0 0 $10
Kalina 1 0 0 0 $10
Rosedene Blue 2 0 0 0 $0
Humdo 4 0 0 0 $0
Kali Ho 1 0 0 0 $0
Battle Cruiser 1 0 0 0 $0
She's Russian 2 0 0 0 $0

Gordon Herbert news

No news related to Gordon Herbert