Linda D Martin

   (Tokoroa)

Upcoming Entries

Date Track Greyhound Race Number & Name Grade Dist Rug Field & Form

Last 50 Runners

Date Track Box Greyhound Fin Mgn Dist Grade Time BON PIR Winner / 2nd SP
9-Aug-20 Manukau 3 Sadowski 8th 12.32 318 Class 1 19.64 18.48 488 Just As Much $6
2-Aug-20 Manukau 5 Sadowski 1st 1.76 318 Maiden 19.14 18.25 211 You're Gorgeous $21
28-Jun-20 Manukau 1 Sadowski 8th 19.86 318 Maiden 19.87 18.37 778 Hit Zone $6.5
28-Oct-18 Manukau 5 Fushidara 6th 7.69 527 Class 1 final 31.34 30.65 35566 Odnoc Ankie $26
25-Oct-18 Cambridge 3 Fushidara 6th 10.1 457 Class 1 26.73 25.75 686 Oscar Tron $16
21-Oct-18 Manukau 7 Fushidara 3rd 6.48 527 Class 1 heats 31.48 30.52 75443 Zipping Memphis $7.5
14-Oct-18 Manukau 8 Fushidara 2nd 0.35 527 Class 1 31.15 30.48 75432 Bigtime Logan $8
11-Oct-18 Cambridge 4 Fushidara 6th 5 457 Class 1 26.47 25.47 866 Billy Bright $16
7-Oct-18 Manukau 8 Fushidara 3rd 6.89 527 Class 1 31.33 30.65 73333 Heart Shaped Box $12
4-Oct-18 Cambridge 8 Fushidara 2nd 3.7 457 Class 1 26.08 25.85 332 Odnoc Ankie $16
27-Sep-18 Cambridge 1 Fushidara 4th 5.9 457 Class 1 26.44 26.07 344 Thrilling Watch $21
9-Aug-18 Cambridge 2 Wee Meredith 6th 10.9 457 Class 1 26.38 25.69 876 Thrilling Jo $41
5-Aug-18 Manukau 2 Wee Meredith 6th 10.7 527 Class 1 31.56 30.79 67766 Jack No Lag $31
12-Jul-18 Cambridge 6 Fushidara 6th 9.3 457 Class 1 26.63 25.90 566 Bigtime Jacob $15
8-Jul-18 Manukau 6 Fushidara 3rd 9.03 527 Class 1 31.48 30.56 46433 Ramblin' On $9.5
5-Jul-18 Cambridge 6 Fushidara 3rd 3.4 457 Class 1 26.34 25.86 543 Fancy Gas $9.5
1-Jul-18 Manukau 1 Fushidara 4th 4.52 527 Class 1 31.52 30.83 46554 Jinja Squeak $8
28-Jun-18 Cambridge 5 Fushidara 8th 12.3 457 NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Heat 26.76 25.72 878 Draxler $9.5
21-Jun-18 Cambridge 5 Fushidara 3rd 4.9 457 Class 1 26.47 25.77 443 Secret Babe $6.5
14-Jun-18 Cambridge 4 Fushidara 4th 10.6 457 Class 1 26.48 25.76 654 Talkabout Missy $41
10-Jun-18 Manukau 2 Wee Meredith 4th 3.15 527 Class 1 31.39 30.73 88744 Wairoa Lenny $21
23-May-18 Hatrick 2 Wee Meredith 4th 12.2 645 Maiden Distance 38.90 38.13 66666 Argus Filch $34
23-May-18 Hatrick 3 Fushidara 6th 15.4 645 Maiden Distance 39.10 38.13 55777 Argus Filch $61
21-May-18 Manawatu 4 Wee Meredith 8th 12.1 410 Class 1 24.78 24.02 588 Gunnar Blueblood $34
21-May-18 Manawatu 6 Fushidara 5th 5.8 410 Class 1 24.39 24.02 655 Gunnar Blueblood $16
13-May-18 Manukau 7 Fushidara 5th 5.2 527 Class 1 31.63 30.80 55555 Go Angel $21
7-May-18 Manawatu 8 Fushidara 4th 17.7 660 Maiden Distance 39.81 38.64 67444 Don't Knocka Gee $34
29-Apr-18 Manukau 1 Wee Meredith 5th 4 527 NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Final 31.20 30.46 47785 Blocker $26
29-Apr-18 Manukau 3 Fushidara 8th 6.2 527 NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Final 31.34 30.46 76668 Blocker $11
22-Apr-18 Manukau 1 Fushidara 2nd 0.1 527 NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Heat 31.09 30.25 66542 Jinja Liv $26
22-Apr-18 Manukau 2 Wee Meredith 3rd 3.9 527 NZ Bred - Maiden & Class 1 Heat 31.27 30.25 88643 Lucky James $41
12-Apr-18 Manukau 6 Wee Meredith 5th 7.1 527 Class 1 31.48 30.52 88875 Gotcha Millie $31
5-Apr-18 Cambridge 1 Fushidara 6th 15.2 457 Class 1 26.68 25.49 776 Jinja Might $26
26-Feb-18 Manukau 7 Fushidara 4th 4 527 Class 1 heats 31.11 30.62 34444 Gotcha Millie $26
26-Feb-18 Manukau 7 Wee Meredith 6th 10.2 527 Class 1 heats 31.50 30.62 88886 Electric Dee Eye $34
8-Feb-18 Cambridge 1 Bobanuska 8th 114.9 457 Class 2 33.51 25.70 288 Nangar Dream $
1-Feb-18 Cambridge 6 Bobanuska 4th 6.3 457 Mixed Grade 2/3 26.30 25.50 744 Tullabung Googar $
29-Jan-18 Manukau 5 Wee Meredith 5th 11.6 527 Class 1 heats 31.38 30.50 88875 Bigtime Welldone $
29-Jan-18 Manukau 3 Fushidara 5th 7.7 527 Class 1 heats 31.70 30.50 68665 Jinja Mia $
25-Jan-18 Cambridge 7 Bobanuska 5th 9 375 Class 3 22.02 21.04 865 Shot Gun Harry $
21-Jan-18 Manukau 1 Wee Meredith 6th 16.5 527 Class 1 31.51 30.47 88876 Amy Amy $
21-Jan-18 Manukau 4 Fushidara 4th 4.2 527 Class 1 31.18 30.47 11234 Cameo Syd $
14-Jan-18 Manukau 8 Wee Meredith 6th 9.1 527 Class 1 31.29 30.14 76776 Uno Twenty Five $
11-Jan-18 Cambridge 6 Bobanuska 8th 12.5 457 NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free 26.80 25.48 578 Bigtime Liam $
29-Dec-17 Cambridge 4 Bobanuska 7th 14.1 457 Mixed 3/4 26.37 25.48 877 Thrilling Billy $
24-Dec-17 Cambridge 7 Bobanuska 6th 6.9 375 Class 4 21.61 21.13 456 Timma Turtle $
3-Dec-17 Manukau 8 Wee Meredith 5th 9.6 527 Class 1 31.37 30.50 87775 Alyeska $
26-Nov-17 Manukau 4 Wee Meredith 2nd 7.2 527 Maiden Final 31.14 30.55 34322 Tullabung Googar $
19-Nov-17 Manukau 7 Wee Meredith 1st 0.06 527 Maiden Heat 31.46 30.81 13221 Home Bound $
16-Nov-17 Cambridge 7 Wee Meredith 5th 8.2 457 Maiden 26.80 25.58 875 Home Bound $

Top 50 Greyhounds by Prizemoney (From 01/01/2006)

Dog Name Starts Wins 2nd 3rd Prizemoney
Bobanuska 40 6 8 2 $14,602
Fushidara 60 1 5 11 $10,241
Wee Meredith 31 1 4 2 $5,370
Nippo 27 5 0 5 $5,035
Ez Feretti 21 1 4 3 $3,530
Sadowski 3 1 0 0 $745

Linda D Martin news

No news related to Linda D Martin