Grafton Speed Map - 21st Jan 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Caldwell Electrical Services Stakes
305m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
7:45AM (AEST)
Copper NoteT: Arthur Wright
38.4
Minnie MadgeT: Glen Mills
52.8
Push Me PedroT: Benjamin Ellis
74.4
Rocky ValleyT: Desmond Winters
43.2
Trendy TraleeT: Peter Midson
59.2
Ruby's SagaT: Matthew Hannay
48.8
Flossie BlueT: Ian Woods
77.6
Rock The RoadT: Brett Hastie
34.4
Bee Bee AppealT: Jason Carter
Scratched
La MoreT: Robert Mumford
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes
305m
M
$570 - $170 - $130
8:05AM (AEST)
Flying LimpT: Shane Cartwright
16.8
My Little BuddyT: Martin Bowe
41.6
Heeni Hi HoT: Matthew Bourne
25.6
Bit BrindleT: Jason Carter
42.4
El ShakT: Matthew Hannay
51.2
Rusty TrickT: John Corrigan
55.2
See My TailT: Peter Dean
37.6
Android SocietyT: Trevor Rice
72
Race 3
Gdsc Stakes
305m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
8:23AM (AEST)
Turner BurnerT: Leslie Purnell
60.8
Lucy LizzieT: Stephen Keep
50.4
Fear NancyT: Julie King
60.8
Here's MollyT: Francis Jamieson
54.4
Pat's ThereT: Kim Bates
56
Odi SannetteT: Trevor Rice
64
Legend ManT: Trevor Rice
52
Reggie MulweeT: Benjamin Ellis
43.2
Foxzami StormT: Vicki Byrnes
Scratched
City HopeT: Dean Casey
Scratched
Race 4
Village Green Hotel Stakes
407m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
8:47AM (AEST)
Fly NightT: Shane Cartwright
44.8
Follow The AngelT: Graeme T Bennett
Scratched
Kristy's OraT: Shane Cartwright
32
Top FlashT: Stephen Keep
44.8
MintaraT: Marlene Ellis
63.2
Fernando's PointT: Martin Bowe
30.4
Itchy MccawT: Trevor Rice
52
Glenreagh HarryT: Paul Fraser
41.6
Arctic VillainT: Graeme T Bennett
28.8
Mr. DeeksT: Peter Midson
Scratched
Race 5
Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes
407m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
9:08AM (AEST)
Vision TimeT: Ricky Bender
35.2
Evey BonusT: Evelyn Harris
47.2
Charlie WhatT: Leon Torrens
30.4
Nitro FlareT: Peter Midson
62.4
Fear BettyT: Stephen Keep
40.8
Candy SwirlT: Kenneth Neave
44.8
Dark CosmosT: Evelyn Harris
28.8
Need A MiracleT: Stephen Keep
63.2
Choice MarlowT: Matthew Hannay
Scratched
Three Dee's AreT: Debra Spurgin
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbrokes Boost Stakes
407m
X34
$1,150 - $510 - $350
9:32AM (AEST)
Red CoatT: Terry Duncan
61.6
Shilo ValleyT: Desmond Winters
60.8
PiecostT: Tracy Hindmarsh
59.2
Hummin GunT: Sonia Kempshall
73.6
Borasic ValleyT: Peter Marsh
48.8
Lucille RumbleT: Stephen Keep
50.4
Buffalo SoldierT: Stephen Attwater
40.8
Race 7
Barry Walters Memorial 1-3 Win Final
407m
5F
$1,440 - $420 - $200
9:53AM (AEST)
She's GoodT: Stephen Keep
64.8
Fran's BonusT: Evelyn Harris
44.8
KabooshkaT: Francis Jamieson
44
Ten To DreamT: Stephen Keep
45.6
Lenray BonusT: Evelyn Harris
60
Stella ParkerT: Matthew Hannay
52
Nangar PhantomT: Dave Irwin
46.4
Classy FlashT: Stephen Keep
52
Itchy MccawT: Trevor Rice
Scratched
Top FlashT: Stephen Keep
Scratched
Race 8
Sires On Ice Stakes
480m
X45
$850 - $270 - $190
10:14AM (AEST)
Cleo ParkerT: Matthew Hannay
51.2
Sabai OdessaT: Matthew Hannay
26.4
Kulu BazzaT: Brett Hastie
65.6
ShakT: Matthew Hannay
38.4
Flying SovereignT: Garry Streatfield
33.6
Goldman ValleyT: Desmond Winters
63.2
Set In BlackT: Robert Mumford
36
Race 9
Ken Casson Motors Stakes
305m
FFA
$750 - $230 - $170
10:39AM (AEST)
Country SunshineT: Stephen Casey
60
Forgotten ValleyT: Kim Bates
Scratched
Jacko ValleyT: Terry Hickson
Scratched
Blusta ValleyT: Kim Bates
72
Wallace ValleyT: Peter Marsh
56.8
Kooringa TheoT: Leon Torrens
60
Pink TrickT: James Gallaway
52.8
Luca BazookaT: Trevor Rice
46.4
Race 10
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Pathways Stakes
407m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
10:59AM (AEST)
Buster's DynastyT: Terry Hickson
36
Tina's LoveT: Jason Carter
37.6
Swift TraleeT: Peter Midson
48
Real WickedT: Sonia Kempshall
49.6
He's Got SteelT: Matthew Bourne
25.6
Tricky ExciteT: Robert Mumford
Scratched
La Jaydo ZuluT: Sonia Kempshall
36
Supreme FlashT: Leon Cunningham
13.6
Symi SummerT: Garry Streatfield
Scratched
Three Dee's AreT: Debra Spurgin
Scratched