Tamworth Speed Map - 27th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Grnsw Appreciation Maiden
340m
M
$350 - $150 - $100
3:30AM (AEST)
Blistered FossilT: Benjamin Spence
75
Impress RouseyT: Mark Munn
55
Rutland PyeT: Michael Ruttley
Scratched
Deb's PistolT: Robert Ryan
46
Angel TraleeT: Melanie Mabbott
28
Di's An AngelT: Robert Hoare
49
My MyT: Benjamin Spence
Scratched
Red CheyseT: Joanne Russell
39
Quite PromisingT: Robert Hoare
49
Very Best BuddyT: Robert Hoare
49
Race 2
Happy Birthday Xavier
340m
5
$400 - $150 - $100
3:50AM (AEST)
Just BlackT: John Eather
55
Rutland SimoneT: Michael Ruttley
72
Dancing WarriorT: Michael Chapman
60
BellatorT: Arthur Smith
36
Polly's GemT: Benjamin Spence
73
Our China ReefT: Lauretta Simpson
69
Just TraceyT: John Eather
54
Tessie's GirlT: Robert Ryan
69
Toni FiestaT: Phillip Ross
Scratched
Just HulkT: John Eather
Scratched
Race 3
Race Day Staff Appreciation
340m
X45
$450 - $150 - $100
4:10AM (AEST)
Cash KeenT: Arthur Craig
Scratched
Hara's TrixieT: Glen Muller
67
Outstanding BillT: Lauretta Simpson
62
Sage ShereeT: Robert Ryan
58
Wonder WoollyT: Mark Munn
62
Rutland GeorgiaT: Michael Ruttley
82
Swift SharonT: Lauretta Simpson
48
Wise BellyT: Mark Taylor
61
Race 4
Mikeloren Patisserie Appreciation
340m
FFA
$500 - $150 - $100
4:30AM (AEST)
Aeroplane LucyT: Graeme Wilkinson
64
SkylahT: Tyler Fleming
57
Smiling OliveT: Glen Muller
52
Twisted On BagsT: Gary Ryan
70
Mulgowie BelleT: David Campbell
84
IntruderT: Gary Ryan
70
Betty BushT: Jamie Bush
50
Shaun CrouchT: Jamie Osborn
50
Race 5
A & M Cleaning Services Tamworth Cup Heat 1 Ng Ser
457m
NG
$500 - $150 - $100
4:50AM (AEST)
Fantastic RalphT: Allan Syphers
61
Franky BearT: Jamie Bush
57
Jeanie CargoT: Jamie Bush
60
Riverina IvyT: Graeme Wilkinson
68
Becky Cairn DoT: David Campbell
53
Bundy And SolarT: Patrick Parrelli
71
Cherokee OutlawT: Charmaine Field
66
Maggie BrannT: Michael Chapman
Scratched
Race 6
A & M Cleaning Services Tamworth Cup Heat 2 Ng Ser
457m
NG
$500 - $150 - $100
5:10AM (AEST)
Sweet Bevely AnnT: John Cini
53
Little BronteT: Michael Chapman
46
Little WilmaT: Benjamin Spence
61
Hey MickeyT: Charmaine Field
73
Julia BushT: Jamie Bush
82
Mick The MasterT: Jamie Bush
68
Sweet ZealT: Joanne Russell
44
My Lady PanamaT: Phillip Ross
54
Race 7
Greyhounds As Pets Maiden
402m
M
$350 - $150 - $100
5:30AM (AEST)
Cleghorn's JewelT: M Felton-cleghorn
Scratched
Quick EditionT: Robert Hoare
49
Whiskey BubblesT: Jordan Chandler
56
Betty ButtercupT: Michael Chapman
54
Say No MayT: Robert Hoare
49
Another JourneyT: Graeme Wilkinson
56
Robbie's PowerT: Robert Hoare
49
Zulu MayT: Robert Hoare
49
Race 8
John Jordan Memorial Heat 1 Ng Series H
402m
NG
$500 - $150 - $100
5:50AM (AEST)
RoymanT: Jamie Bush
50
Little BugsyT: Graeme Wilkinson
33
Set To DareT: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Scratched
Cassidy BoyT: Charmaine Field
44
Laila HerreraT: Patrick Parrelli
58
ReceptionT: Kenneth Fuller
43
Maggie JeanT: Jordan Chandler
48
Fiery ChanaT: Robert Ryan
74
Race 9
John Jordan Memorial Heat 2 Ng Series H
402m
NG
$500 - $150 - $100
6:10AM (AEST)
Blazing LadyT: Kenneth Fuller
51
Teddy HitchcockT: Melanie Mabbott
61
Big JuniorT: Gregory Harborne
45
Amber LillyT: Mark Taylor
57
Swift TwistT: Robert Ryan
Scratched
Two CoatT: John Cini
42
Skittish MouseT: John Eather
53
Joe CargoT: Jamie Bush
70
Race 10
John Jordan Memorial Heat 3 Ng Series H
402m
NG
$500 - $150 - $100
6:30AM (AEST)
Dilly DillyT: Graeme Wilkinson
73
Indian WellsT: Mark Taylor
65
Mr. BourbonT: Benjamin Spence
54
Five Mile RoseT: Phillip Ross
66
Lektra SonnyT: Tyler Fleming
34
Rustic RangoT: Nevyl Hand
66
Susie's So FastT: Lauretta Simpson
39
Ritza ShameT: Robert Ryan
64